Log In

Team Overview: Tacoma Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NW CX Cup #4 Broadmark Cyclocross Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Jason Hansen Men 4/Open 5 / 35

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Liam Joosse Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12 15 / 18

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Eli Hansen 1st & 2nd Grade Boys 7 / 7

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Jim Ahrens Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 6 / 9

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Jim Ahrens Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 4 / 7

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Jim Ahrens Cat 4 Master Men age 55+ 6 / 8

Deschutes River CX - NWCXCUP Race #2 (Oct 21 2017)

Scott Monett Open Men 45+ 10 / 10
John Mcconnell Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 3

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Erin Joosse Beginning Women 9 / 9
Liam Joosse Junior Boys 6-9 7 / 12

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Erin Joosse Beginning Women 7 / 8
Liam Joosse Junior Boys 6-9 8 / 12

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Jim Ahrens Single Speed Men 46 / 49
Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 11 / 16

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Kristin Oneal neff Cat. 3/4 Master Women 45+ 18 / 18

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 11 / 14

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 7 / 13

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 6 / 11
John Mcconnell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 26 / 28

Deschutes River Cyclocross WSBA CX Championships (Nov 7 2015)

Jim Ahrens CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 50+ 11 / 15

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 7 / 12

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 6 / 13

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

Olivia Maurey Cat. 3 Women 6 / 11
Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 8 / 10
John Mcconnell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 18 / 25

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 5 / 12

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross (Sep 26 2015)

Olivia Maurey Women B 11 / 15

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2015)

John Mcconnell CAT 4 MASTERS MEN 35+ 13 / 19

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 30 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 5 / 8

WSBA CX Championships (Nov 23 2014)

Jim Ahrens Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 6 / 7

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 16 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 3 / 7
Sean Murphy Beginning Men 2 / 14

Deschutes River Cyclocross (Nov 15 2014)

Jim Ahrens Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 1 / 1

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 12 / 16

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 7 / 10

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 9 / 12

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 13 / 15

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Jim Ahrens Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 7 / 9

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Jim Ahrens Master Men 60+ 12 / 12

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Jim Ahrens Cat. 3/4 Master Men 55+ 20 / 21

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Martin Vaneycke Cat. 4/5 Men 25 / 36
Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 5 / 15
J.scott Monet Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 36
Jim Ahrens Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 4 / 7

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Jim Ahrens Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 7 / 11
Martin Vaneycke Cat. 4/5 Men 17 / 38
Jason Hansen Cat. 4/5 Men 24 / 38
Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 6 / 11

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Jim Ahrens Men Cat4/5 Masters 55+ 7 / 12
Jason Hansen Men Cat4/5 Masters 35-44 10 / 24
Martin Vaneycke Men Cat 4/5 Elite 14 / 24

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Jason Hansen Cat. 4/5 Men 22 / 57
Martin Vaneycke Cat. 4/5 Men 26 / 57
Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 7 / 20

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Tony Corke Single Speed Men 81 / 101
Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 34 / 52

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 4 / 11
Jim Ahrens Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 12 / 12

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 16 / 36
Scott Monett Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 33 / 47

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Scott Monett Men M 3 45+ 5 / 18
Scott Monett Men M SS 5 / 7
Stephanie Sipes Women W4 2 / 11
Jason Hansen Men M 4/5 35+ 5 / 11

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 18 / 30
Jim Ahrens Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 17 / 17
Jason Hansen Cat. 4/5 Master Men 35+ 20 / 57

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Stephanie Sipes Beginning Women 2 / 33

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Jason Hansen Cat. 4/5 Men 27 / 98
Stephanie Sipes Cat. 4 Women 9 / 33

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Stephanie Sipes Beginning Women 3 / 28
Scott Monett Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 34 / 60

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Jason Hansen Men Cat 4 20 / 29
Scott Monett Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 2 / 26

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 29 / 46
Scott Monett Master Men4 45+ 7 / 46

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 25 / 60
Peter Stanley Men 4 31 / 60
Scott Monett Master Men4 45+ 1 / 46

Deschutes River CX (Nov 10 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 4 / 11

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 28 / 68
Scott Monett Master Men4 45+ 7 / 52

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Jason Hansen Men Cat 4 17 / 55
Scott Monett Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 5 / 37

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 31 / 64
Scott Monett Master Men4 45+ 4 / 55

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 29 / 67

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 24 / 91

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Jason Hansen CAT 3 MEN 42 / 48

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Jason Hansen Men 4 13 / 55

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 13 / 19

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 7 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 13 / 62
Scott Kuehn Men 4 41 / 62
Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 6 / 17

Deschutes River CX (Nov 12 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 4 / 18

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Scott Kuehn Men 4 29 / 70
Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 9 / 26

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Jason Hansen CAT 4 MEN 10 / 77

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 25 / 45
Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 17 / 21

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Jason Hansen CAT 4 MEN 21 / 86
Landon Sealey CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 10 / 83

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 25 / 87
Scott Kuehn Men 4 31 / 87
Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 14 / 17

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 23 / 81
Scott Kuehn Men 4 52 / 81
Landon Sealey Master Men4 35+ 13 / 67

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Jason Hansen CAT 4 MEN 27 / 89
Landon Sealey CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 16 / 81

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Jason Hansen Men 4 39 / 82
Jim Ahrens Master 4Men55+ 15 / 21
Landon Sealey Master Men4 35+ 16 / 86

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Landon Sealey Men 4 29 / 72

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Landon Sealey Master Men4 35+ 12 / 42

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Tony Corke CAT RALEIGH RETAILERS 4 / 21

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Jason Hansen Cat 4 Men 36 / 68

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Jason Hansen Cat 4 Men 28 / 50

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Jason Hansen Cat 4 Men 47 / 75

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Tony Corke Single Speed Men 22 / 50

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Talon Burke Junior Boys 10-12 19 / 22

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Dean Burke Singlespeed Men 35 / 36
Talon Burke Junior 10-12 8 / 19

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Tony Corke SINGLE SPEED MEN 8 / 33