Log In

Team Overview: Alki Rubicon Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG Cyclocross North 40 (Nov 3 2019)

True Erbeck Middle School Boys 10 / 20
Jackson Matera Middle School Boys 14 / 20
Sophie Matera 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 3 / 12
Luca Erbeck 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 16 / 27
Aaron Erbeck Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 29
Jane Matera Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 8 / 14

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

Aaron Erbeck Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 2 / 23
Andrew Demeter Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 25 / 35
Luca Erbeck Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12 8 / 12
True Erbeck Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14 8 / 9

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

True Erbeck Middle School Boys 15 / 25
Jackson Matera Middle School Boys 23 / 25
Sophie Matera 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 5 / 12
Luca Erbeck 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 19 / 25
Fiona Sirois 1st and 2nd Grade Girls 4 / 4
Aaron Erbeck Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 35
Jonathan Sirois Cat 3 Men 45+ 30 / 35

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men 44 / 63
Sophie Matera 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 7 / 15
Fiona Sirois 1st & 2nd Grade Girls 3 / 6
Jane Matera Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 8 / 18

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Andrew Demeter Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 24 / 48

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men 26 / 35
Jackson Matera Middle School Boys 17 / 20
Sophie Matera 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 6 / 10
Jane Matera Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 8 / 21

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Aaron Erbeck Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 7 / 21

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 15 2019)

Aaron Erbeck Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 15 / 19

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Aaron Erbeck Cat 3 Men 45+ 2 / 37
Andrew Demeter Single Speed Men 39 / 56
True Erbeck Middle School Boys 10 / 26
Jackson Matera Middle School Boys 18 / 26
Sophie Matera 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 5 / 13
Jane Matera Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 11 / 25

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Fiona Sirois 1st & 2nd Grade Girls 5 / 5
Lara Sirois Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 2 / 27

NW CX Cup #4 – Broadmark Cyclocross Cup (Nov 10 2018)

James Birkenbuel Men Master 35+ 2 / 19

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Clark Rider Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+ 14 / 22

CXR #2 CrossAbides (Oct 7 2018)

Lincoln Erbeck Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 28 / 43

NWCXCUP Race #5 (Dec 10 2017)

James Birkenbuel Open Master 35+ Men 1 / 3

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

True Erbeck Jr Boys 2006-2008 11 / 38

MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic (Nov 5 2017)

True Erbeck Jr Boys 2006-2008 12 / 20

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

True Erbeck Jr Boys 2006-2008 14 / 45

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Josh Platis Men Master 35+ Cat 3 11 / 12

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Ava Marr Jr Girls 2006-2008 4 / 8
True Erbeck Jr Boys 2006-2008 11 / 25

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

True Erbeck Jr Boys 2006 2008 11 / 40

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

True Erbeck Jr Boys 2004/2005 15 / 18

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Jim Wood Men SingleSpeed 45 / 119

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 24 / 27

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Tracy Erbeck Single Speed Women 6 / 10

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Tracy Erbeck Single Speed Women 9 / 14

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Jim Wood Men Singlespeed Open 2 / 39

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Jim Wood Men Masters 35+ Open 10 / 48

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

James Birkenbuel Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 4 / 21

Deschutes River Cyclocross WSBA CX Championships (Nov 7 2015)

Sirois Lara CAT 3 WOMEN 4 / 10

Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

James c Birkenbuel Elite (Men) 15 / 27

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 38 / 38
John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 4 / 48
Lara Sirois Master Women 40+ 2 / 21

Vanier Park VCXC 2015 (Oct 4 2015)

James c Birkenbuel Elite (Men) 13 / 31

WSBA CX Championships (Nov 23 2014)

Sirois Lara Women Senior Cat 3 6 / 7

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Aaron Erbeck Single Speed Men - 45 Min 70 / 80
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 4 / 25
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 47 / 71

Feedback Cup (Nov 2 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 17 / 33

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 8 / 24

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 2 / 16

Cyclo X Interlocken (Oct 25 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 33 / 49

Cyclo X Valmont (Oct 19 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 65 / 68

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 1 / 18
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 27 / 62

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 2 / 14
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 8 / 33

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 5 / 20
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 32 / 51

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 29 / 54

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 1 / 18
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 45 / 49
Luca Erbeck Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 13 / 16
True Erbeck Junior Boys 2003-2005 22 / 26
Tracy Erbeck Master Women 45+ 5 / 28

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 24 / 48

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Rider Clark Men MM 35+ 3 32 / 53
Jim Wood Men Single Speed 22 / 35

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Jim Wood Men SINGLESPEED 26 / 28

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 1 / 23
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 19 / 47

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Jim Wood MEN SINGLESPEED 3 / 12

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 4 / 27
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 33 / 53
Tracy Erbeck Master Women 45+ 7 / 23

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Jim Wood Single Speed Men 3 / 19

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Dec 8 2013)

Heidi Wood Women A 16 / 27

SCX #5: Steilacoom (Dec 1 2013)

Jodi Duquette Cat. 1-3 Master Women 35+ 1 / 9

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Jim Wood Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 21 / 24

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

David Stonich Single Speed Men 11 / 31

Deschutes River Cyclocross (Nov 16 2013)

Jim Wood Men SS M 3 / 10

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 66
Lincoln Erbeck Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 34 / 75
Clark Rider Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 65 / 75

SCX #3: Silver Lake (Nov 3 2013)

Seth Davis Single Speed Men 4 / 18
John Stambaugh Single Speed Men 7 / 18

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Clark Rider Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 17 / 58
Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 37 / 58
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 4 / 22
John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 47

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 31 / 65
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 9 / 18
John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 48
Clark Rider Cat. 3 Men 12 / 41

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Jodi Duquette Cat. 1-3 Master Women 35+ 1 / 16
Seth Davis Single Speed Men 5 / 30
Jim Wood Single Speed Men 12 / 30
John Stambaugh Single Speed Men 15 / 30
Hahn Rossman Single Speed Men 20 / 30

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 6 / 40
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 8 / 19

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 51 / 69
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 4 / 22
John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 57
Clark Rider Cat. 3 Men 8 / 47

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Jim Wood Single Speed Men 11 / 35

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Sirois Jonathan Men Cat 3 30+ 11 / 42
Rider Clark Men Cat 3 30+ 19 / 42
Sirois Lara Women Cat 3 4 / 22
Herzog John Men Cat 3 40+ 9 / 83

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Jonathan Sirois Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 28 / 69
Lincoln Erbeck Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 31 / 69
Lara Sirois Cat. 3 Women 16 / 22
John Herzog Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 10 / 60
Clark Rider Cat. 3 Men 30 / 55

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

John Herzog Master Men3 45+ 10 / 41

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

John Herzog Master Men3 45+ 15 / 34

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Jonathan Sirois CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 55 / 67
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 11 / 44

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

John Herzog Master Men3 45+ 9 / 41

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 4 / 31

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 8 / 44

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

John Herzog Master Men3 45+ 2 / 37

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Jonathan Sirois CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 56 / 74
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 46 / 48

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

John Herzog Master Men3 45+ 3 / 37

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 5 / 50

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Andrew Novikoff Master Men4 45+ 61 / 62

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Jonathan Sirois CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 53 / 71
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 9 / 48

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Jonathan Sirois CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 43 / 63
Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 25 / 54
Lara Sirois CAT 3 WOMEN 3 / 24
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 17 / 44

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Lincoln Erbeck SINGLE SPEED MEN 28 / 68
Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 26 / 44
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 30

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 12 / 46
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 22 / 47

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Lara Sirois Women 3 14 / 25

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Lara Sirois Women 3 10 / 21

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 29 / 58
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 18 / 45

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Lara Sirois Women3 8 / 25

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Lincoln Erbeck SINGLE SPEED MEN 29 / 77
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 21 / 55

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Clark Rider Men 3 30 / 61

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Lincoln Erbeck SINGLE SPEED MEN 17 / 61
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 39

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 43 / 44
Jane Matera MASTER WOMEN 35+ 12 / 21
Lincoln Erbeck Singlespeed Men 20 / 68
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 27 / 37

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Lincoln Erbeck SINGLE SPEED MEN 18 / 53
Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 9 / 39
John Herzog CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 13 / 24
Aaron Erbeck CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 24

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Nicola Mcloughlin SINGLE SPEED WOMEN 2 / 5
Lincoln Erbeck SINGLE SPEED MEN 13 / 36
Clark Rider CAT 3 MEN 10 / 25
John Herzog Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 11 / 21

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

John Herzog Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 15 / 37
Clark Rider Cat 3 Men 14 / 48

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

James Birkenbuel Men - Elite 67 / 136

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

James Birkenbuel Elite Men 42 / 70

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

John Herzog Master 3Men 35+ 25 / 42

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

John Herzog Master 3 Men 35+ 27 / 39

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

John Herzog Master 3Men 35+ 29 / 40

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

John Herzog Master 3Men 35+ 25 / 45

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

John Herzog Master 3Men 35+ 20 / 54

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

John Herzog Master 3 Men 35+ 26 / 53

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

John Herzog Master 3Men 35+ 24 / 62