Log In

Team Overview: MOTOFISH

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NWCXCUP Race #4 (Dec 3 2017)

Greg Sweney Men Master 45+ Cat 3 17 / 25

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 37

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Greg Sweney Cat 3 Men 45+ 33 / 62
Brent Willems Cat 4 Men 35+ 4 / 54

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Greg Sweney Cat 3 Men 45+ 32 / 62

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Hudson Questad Juniors - 2008/2009 26 / 31
Tyler Questad Jr Boys 2005-2007 31 / 44
John Gold Cat 3 Men 45+ 23 / 70
Greg Sweney Cat 3 Men 45+ 41 / 70

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 35 / 53
Hudson Questad Juniors - 2008/2009 14 / 16

Woolley Cross 2016 (Oct 22 2016)

John Gold Master Men B 40+ 21 / 33

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Tyler Questad Jr Boys 2005-2007 26 / 34

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Nigel Newby-house Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 36

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 26 / 57

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Hudson Questad Juniors - 2008/2009 20 / 33
Tyler Questad Jr Boys 2005-2007 24 / 33
Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 25 / 63

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

John Fiala Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 31 / 31

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Tyler Questad Jr Boys 2005-2007 29 / 34
Erin Alving Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 28 / 29
John Fiala Cat 4 Men 35+ 33 / 45

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

John Gold Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 20 / 39
Julie Gold Master Women 40+ 3 / 17

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Greg Sweney Cat 3 Men 45+ 22 / 60
Clive Pursehouse Cat 3 Men 35+ 22 / 59
Erin Alving Women 45+ 17 / 26
Christine Soja Women 35+ 12 / 19
Kristina Spranger Women 35+ 15 / 19

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

John Fiala Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 12 / 28

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Erin Alving Women 45+ 13 / 20
Kristina Spranger Women 35+ 7 / 11
Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 27 / 54

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Erin Alving Master Women 40+ 16 / 21

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Tyler Questad Jr Boys 2004-2006 28 / 34
Ellsa Kunz Beginner Women 17 / 33
John Fiala Cat 4 Men 35+ 22 / 66
Jason Gearhart Cat 4 Men 35+ 51 / 66
Mat Questad Cat 4 Men 35+ 59 / 66
Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 28 / 62
Erin Alving Women 45+ 19 / 26
Kristina Spranger Women 35+ 10 / 18
Corinne Alef Cat 3 Women 13 / 19

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Julie Gold Master Women 40+ 7 / 21
Erin Alving Master Women 40+ 18 / 21
John Fiala Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 33

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

John Fiala Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 6 / 25

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross (Sep 26 2015)

Corinne Alef Women B 3 / 15
Nigel Newby-house Master Men B 40+ 18 / 31

MFG CX - South Sound Superprestige (Sep 20 2015)

Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 35 / 55
Clive Pursehouse Cat 3 Men 35+ 22 / 48
John Fiala Cat 4 Men 35+ 25 / 46

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Tyler Questad Jr Boys 20042006 20 / 32
John Fiala Cat 4 Men 35+ 18 / 64
Mat Questad Cat 4 Men 35+ 62 / 64
Nigel Newby-house Cat 3 Men 45+ 37 / 57
Greg Sweney Cat 3 Men 45+ 55 / 57
Clive Pursehouse Cat 3 Men 35+ 18 / 47

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 23 2014)

Erin Alving Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+ 6 / 9

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 23 / 35

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Jordyn Kimble Pre-Junior Boys and Girls 2006-2007 28 / 34

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Kristina Spranger Cat. 4 Master Women 40+ 2 / 13
Carrie Pruitt Cat. 4 Master Women 40+ 7 / 13

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 12 2014)

Carrie Pruitt Cat. 4 Master Women 40+ 6 / 12

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 18 / 22

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Carrie Pruitt Cat. 4 Women 31 / 40
Carisa Kimble Cat. 4 Women 39 / 40
Sue Newby-house Beginning Women 21 / 26
Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 21 / 28

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Douglas Wilcox Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 52
Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 10 / 11

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Carrie Pruitt Master Women 45+ 18 / 23
Brent Willems Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 52 / 89

SCX #6: Enumclaw (Dec 15 2013)

Michael Pruitt Single Speed Men 16 / 19

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 16 / 25
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 25 / 25
Annika Alving Junior Girls 2002-2004 5 / 16
Jason Cemanski Cat. 1/2 Men 27 / 47
Brent Willems Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 45 / 116
Christine Willems Junior Boys 1996-1997 62 / 89

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Jason Cemanski Cat. 1/2 Men 13 / 41
Mike Lents Single Speed Men 50 / 68
Annika Alving Junior Girls 2002-2004 7 / 11
Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 14 / 21
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 21 / 21
Scott Braswell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 78 / 95

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Jason Cemanski Cat. 1/2 Men 37 / 44
Annika Alving Junior Girls 2002-2004 4 / 9
Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 21 / 22
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 22 / 22
Brent Willems Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 28 / 107
Scott Braswell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 90 / 107

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 15 / 18
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 18 / 18
Jenni Gaertner Cat. 1/2 Women 4 / 21
Brent Willems Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 64 / 76
Scott Braswell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 66 / 76

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 16 / 19
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 18 / 19
Michael Pruitt Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 47 / 98
Scott Braswell Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 86 / 98

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Michael Pruitt Single Speed Men 33 / 35

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Leslie Barber Women Cat 4 39 / 50
Douglas Wilcox Men 40+ Cat 4/5 3 / 81
Joel Liefke Men 40+ Cat 4/5 38 / 81
Willems Brent Men 40+ Cat 4/5 52 / 81
Philipson Amy Women 40+ 25 / 26

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Dennis Schleder Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 17 / 73
Douglas Wilcox Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 20 / 60
Erin Alving Master Women 45+ 11 / 18
Rachel Scheiner Master Women 45+ 14 / 18
Amy Philipson Master Women 45+ 17 / 18

Washington State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Rachel Scheiner Women Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 15

INWCXS Finals at Rep (Nov 18 2012)

Jenni Gaertner Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Rachel Scheiner Master Wm4 35+ 18 / 26

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Rachel Scheiner CAT 4 WOMEN 36 / 51
Douglas Wilcox CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 4 / 121
Nigel Newby-house CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 57 / 121
Brent Willems CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 76 / 121
Gwynne Junkin BEGINNERS - WOMEN 24 / 39

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Douglas Wilcox CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 8 / 68

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Rachel Scheiner CAT 4 WOMEN 17 / 31
Shannon Cumming CAT 4 WOMEN 31 / 31
Douglas Wilcox CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 7 / 91

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Nigel Newby-house Master Men4 45+ 35 / 55

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Shannon Cumming BEGINNERS - WOMEN 20 / 26

SCX#2 - Arlington (Sep 30 2012)

Rachel Scheiner Master Wm4 35+ 9 / 18

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Douglas Wilcox CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 15 / 106
Nigel Newby-house CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 66 / 106

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Jack Spranger JR. BOYS - GRADES 3-5 4 / 17
Titus Bender JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 11 / 24
Sarah Bender CAT 3 WOMEN 10 / 17
Andy Campbell CAT 4 MEN 57 / 88
Gideon Bender CAT 4 MEN 63 / 88
Douglas Wilcox CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 6 / 85
Calvin Spranger CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 9 / 22
Mark Bender CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 58 / 71
Mike Lents SINGLE SPEED MEN 72 / 86

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Clive Pursehouse MstrMen3 35+ 14 / 25

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Sarah Bender MASTER WOMEN 35+ 3 / 17
Gideon Bender JR BOYS 10-12 3 / 17
Mark Bender CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 3 / 79

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Brian Carlson Master Men4 35+ 21 / 43

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Dean Vergillo CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 5 / 83
Brian Carlson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 40 / 83

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Dean Vergillo Master Men4 35+ 1 / 87

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Dennis Schleder Master Men4 35+ 31 / 67
Greg Gizinski Master Men4 35+ 62 / 67

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Dean Vergillo CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 4 / 81
Brian Carlson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 31 / 81
Dennis Schleder CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 35 / 81

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Cynthia Freed Women3 24 / 25
Dennis Schleder Master Men4 35+ 36 / 86
Brian Carlson Master Men4 35+ 38 / 86
Greg Gizinski Master Men4 35+ 77 / 86

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Sarah Bender MASTER WOMEN 35+ 4 / 15
Dean Vergillo CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 2 / 72
Mark Bender CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 3 / 72
Gideon Bender JR BOYS 10 12 5 / 27
Titus Bender JR BOYS 10 12 10 / 27

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Sarah Bender Women 3-4 35+ 6 / 21
Mark Bender Men 4 35+ 11 / 62
Dennis Schleder Men 4 35+ 61 / 62

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Dean Vergillo CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 6 / 91
Brian Carlson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 51 / 91

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Dennis Schleder Master Men4 35+ 21 / 42
Brian Carlson Master Men4 35+ 32 / 42

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Elise Wright Women4 7 / 19

2010 Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2010)

Clive Pursehouse Men Cat 4 Mstr 35+ 7 / 26

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Charles Gardiner CAT 3 MEN 33 / 44
Brian Carlson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 111 / 117

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Charles Gardiner CAT 3 MEN 29 / 39
Sean Horita CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 13 / 61

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Elise Wright Women4 11 / 30

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Sean Horita CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 55

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Elise Wright Women4 14 / 38

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Charles Gardiner Cat 3 Men 46 / 48
Brian Carlson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 18 / 71
Sean Horita Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 26 / 71

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Elise Wright Women4 22 / 35

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Charles Gardiner Cat 4 Men 4 / 69
Sean Horita Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 22 / 61
Rian Carlson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 26 / 61
Andrew Carlson Jr Boys 10-12 14 / 24
Sabrina Hirsch Cat 4 Women 1 / 30
Elise Wright Cat 4 Women 12 / 30

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

Christopher Cumming Master Men4 35+ 2 / 53
Clive Pursehouse Master Men4 35+ 3 / 53
Greg Sweney Master Men4 35+ 11 / 53
Brian Carlson Master Men4 35+ 15 / 53
Travis Fulton Master Men4 35+ 30 / 53

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Greg Sweney MstrMen4 35+ 28 / 60
Dennis Schleder MstrMen4 35+ 35 / 60
Brian Carlson MstrMen4 35+ 46 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

Greg Sweney MstrMen4 35+ 22 / 54
Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 51 / 54

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Dennis Schleder Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 44 / 63
David Crist Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 21 / 44

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 6 / 63
Brian Carlson MstrMen4 35+ 52 / 63
Troy Nebeker MstrMen4 35+ 60 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 15 / 63
Dennis Schleder MstrMen4 35+ 47 / 63

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 22 / 74
Greg Sweney MstrMen4 35+ 40 / 74
Travis Fulton MstrMen4 35+ 54 / 74
Dennis Schleder MstrMen4 35+ 62 / 74

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 16 / 76
Greg Sweney MstrMen4 35+ 73 / 76

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Dennis Schleder Cat 4 Men 30 / 35
Brian Carlson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 23 / 23
David Crist Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 14

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Dennis Schleder Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 39 / 63
Troy Nebeker Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 44 / 63
David Crist Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 20 / 43

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Christopher Cumming MstrMen4 35+ 32 / 94
Greg Sweney MstrMen4 35+ 45 / 94
Dennis Schleder MstrMen4 35+ 68 / 94
Brian Carlson MstrMen4 35+ 71 / 94
Troy Nebeker MstrMen4 35+ 73 / 94

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Fred Hammerquist CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 25
Travis Fulton CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 30 / 44
Brian Carlson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 33 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Erin Alving 17
Nigel Newby-house 12
Brian Carlson 9
Douglas Wilcox 8
John Fiala 8
Greg Sweney 7
Dennis Schleder 6
Clive Pursehouse 6
Tyler Questad 6
Brent Willems 6
Amy Philipson 6
Rachel Scheiner 6
Elise Wright 5
Dean Vergillo 5
Carrie Pruitt 4
Charles Gardiner 4
Sean Horita 4
Mark Bender 4
Sarah Bender 4
Scott Braswell 4
Kristina Spranger 4
John Gold 3
Hudson Questad 3
Gideon Bender 3
Annika Alving 3
Jason Cemanski 3
Michael Pruitt 3
Greg Gizinski 2
Mike Lents 2
Mat Questad 2
Titus Bender 2
Jenni Gaertner 2
Corinne Alef 2
Julie Gold 2
Shannon Cumming 2
Philipson Amy 1
Willems Brent 1
Jason Gearhart 1
Sue Newby-house 1
Ellsa Kunz 1
Gwynne Junkin 1
Christine Willems 1
Andrew Carlson 1
Jordyn Kimble 1
Joel Liefke 1
Travis Fulton 1
Cynthia Freed 1
1
Calvin Spranger 1
Christopher Cumming 1
Christine Soja 1
Leslie Barber 1
Carisa Kimble 1
Sabrina Hirsch 1
Jack Spranger 1
Rian Carlson 1
Andy Campbell 1