Log In
Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 11 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NECXS 2018
5.2
3.8
3.6
4.1
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NohoCX

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://youtu.be/MmPfCEDAdJA
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10156560544925795&type=1&l=397c0c6c99
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10156560595050795&type=1&l=2c02c54f77
  https://www.facebook.com/pg/katiebusickphotography/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1934079300001185&__xts__%5B0%5D=68.ARBfekQ_zkS3H4fu5Ow2fSjT90qz1xdgyzGVSc2piKih0P7itnoEmueBB7YyKK5KQW0o9ThpPf_n9g1VaQL0ReGXwWQ-BNST40dd8C-UGS6sY2sBTSNqpbfk-_Z7AwEyfqn292U-cCt8Eh5W33BzT3opaaKfROp_b6ZlfqqvcptQEmpetRGdc4zM9uYL_3ZlhKf90nJW-OoWARtrvjkcwjtzrSLyk178qcEl2AekkVObCWl4LvRRWHY7MdvoMvmEiXzGExCBhN8WQdS-p373Qfguz0SitlLFAg-bOBJSsH0RDveShF53dCCEbM5Ul1HLuHeovpjBmBMPVhl6GOyruC1BlHiXKB6eLm19-bY6a5Sf3sUdqKWsgHiUYoh3UHhv-KM9QPKZGFs46TZhFBgxeE3xmy6Qge5tlOSk8GHVqTP03Uv882Rl-bAW6N0zkM9spIsrCt1fs927fOIQF1K8UvwUfzdvbA99jKlmRxg0qv3KAusreCjiWZv8Jab3yUjcpnSecascCJPHfZBIOP2-S_X7_zLa_fh5a4rBmO6Wfg&__tn__=-UC-R
  https://www.facebook.com/pg/katiebusickphotography/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1934202519988863&__xts__%5B0%5D=68.ARBr0x1hfCtcRjmopsms0ogoFEiQ4Erk0RpSzmkldv27LtKtJ3KOzoGLj5wI0s6O_oSlqqUN7P_p4_pZCZ4Tqe-3xpd5Yj82H0tyfj8GCbn31JtsKwVwsB0ShLw1sO2zWI4t-35inwHtDP5vdOYQJ0J5BpJANBYAlpPlpkcgN7BtW1qRMOIB5c5qk--KIhOR7eOAPtvT3gOHRz5T6WJB5L121QdisUnHgG3SSiogEzDeTd1CP3PFoac6ZmN0UEDDOWsktz4wdaP3Iqmi0CXRCRPuKioa0TdqM_Ku0jawLCh_aXO4qv8xJTeh47yxdt176GuaD-WeEJ2IZ9QfCL_zgTQIncje2izf_xY0dqiMD2JVn6vxKH-VRLyU9T2TxyIIzWRV4EYYfX8sc2Ewb7D1Yfglm2d3jizt8ComLsnxZut9LqkeJRquAOE2IqXQxDMSe8kwEbGepP8brEx-_R8P4YKPmCcm6Al0LoAPJ7fCASRV9SCxhXZmNtPiYW-c_EewNWAVLbu3nOuKd8GLccTUvtfVDSNkV_za79dgTxpm3w&__tn__=-UC-R
  https://www.facebook.com/uhalevi/media_set?set=a.10101765955268775&type=3
  https://katiebusick.smugmug.com/NoHo-CX-2018--Sunday/
  http://racephotos.codelenny.com/2018Northampton
  https://youtu.be/5Sjjio42Xmc
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.6
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 42:22:00 8:35 8:30 8:26 8:33 8:20
2 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 42:23:00 8:35 8:30 8:29 8:29 8:21
3 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 42:24:00 8:36 8:28 8:29 8:25 8:26
4 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 42:28:00 8:35 8:29 8:26 8:30 8:29
5 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 42:55:00 8:35 8:27 8:27 8:33 8:53
6 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 43:09:00 8:53 8:37 8:33 8:42 8:26
7 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 43:11:00 8:52 8:39 8:37 8:37 8:28
8 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 43:13:00 8:42 8:32 8:41 8:44 8:35
9 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:39:00 8:35 8:31 8:37 8:42 9:15
10 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 43:42:00 8:44 8:35 8:55 8:49 8:39
11 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 43:44:00 8:52 8:38 8:41 8:53 8:41
12 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 44:04:00 8:52 8:38 8:43 9:00 8:51
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 44:07:00 8:59 8:41 8:57 8:49 8:41
14 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 44:07:00 8:55 8:50 8:52 8:49 8:41
15 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 44:19:00 8:53 8:51 8:52 8:50 8:53
16 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 44:20:00 9:32 8:49 8:55 8:36 8:29
17 Tate Kokubo 44:22:00 8:55 8:49 8:52 9:05 8:42
18 Patrick Cavanaugh 44:24:00 9:22 8:46 8:48 8:49 8:39
19 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:36:00 9:16 8:50 8:50 8:51 8:49
20 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 44:44:00 8:42 8:32 8:59 9:24 9:07
21 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 44:53:00 9:24 8:53 8:59 8:48 8:50
22 Andy Weigel 44:54:00 9:27 8:51 8:58 8:52 8:47
23 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 44:55:00 9:21 8:54 8:52 9:00 8:49
24 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 44:57:00 9:07 9:04 8:57 8:59 8:51
25 Eric Morris BMB Racing 45:05:00 9:29 8:50 8:59 8:56 8:51
26 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 45:07:00 9:24 8:54 8:58 8:58 8:54
27 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:10:00 9:45 8:47 8:57 8:58 8:44
28 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 45:12:00 9:15 9:01 9:09 8:59 8:48
29 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 45:23:00 9:37 8:54 8:57 9:01 8:54
30 Peter Miller Unattached 45:23:00 9:07 8:58 9:01 9:01 9:15
31 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 45:23:00 9:36 8:52 8:57 9:03 8:56
32 Jake Korn 45:27:00 9:33 8:58 9:04 8:57 8:55
33 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 45:33:00 9:25 8:56 9:05 9:01 9:06
34 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 45:33:00 9:28 8:53 9:06 9:02 9:04
35 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 45:33:00 9:29 8:51 8:57 9:10 9:06
36 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 45:36:00 9:27 9:01 9:04 9:02 9:03
37 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 45:42:00 9:44 9:04 9:06 8:57 8:52
38 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:47:00 9:08 9:08 9:01 9:14 9:17
39 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 46:04:00 9:38 9:00 9:06 9:16 9:05
40 Miles Ericson 46:07:00 10:03 9:07 9:03 9:05 8:49
41 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 46:15:00 9:40 9:01 9:11 9:15 9:07
42 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 46:15:00 10:03 9:06 9:05 9:04 8:57
43 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:30:00 9:47 9:03 9:17 9:13 9:11
44 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 46:31:00 9:28 9:12 9:26 9:09 9:16
45 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:45:00 9:31 9:40 9:14 9:16 9:04
46 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 46:45:00 10:10 9:03 9:26 9:02 9:04
47 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 47:09:00 9:38 9:10 9:18 9:09 9:55
48 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 47:15:00 9:15 8:42 10:35 9:46 8:56
49 Jay Elling BCA/Linen 47:15:00 9:46 9:23 9:30 9:16 9:20
50 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 47:25:00 10:00 9:12 9:26 9:18 9:29
51 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 47:44:00 10:10 9:19 9:20 9:25 9:30
52 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA 47:47:00 9:51 9:21 9:26 9:40 9:28
53 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 47:48:00 10:07 9:29 9:31 9:24 9:18
54 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:00:00 10:02 9:27 9:26 9:33 9:31
55 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 48:03:00 9:44 9:25 9:40 9:35 9:39
56 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:06:00 9:55 9:29 9:32 9:33 9:37
57 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 48:07:00 9:36 9:31 10:08 9:16 9:36
58 Richard Smith Symscape 48:21:00 10:15 9:34 9:31 9:26 9:34
59 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 48:30:00 10:02 9:30 9:32 9:39 9:47
60 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 48:30:00 9:43 9:50 9:33 9:43 9:43
61 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 48:32:00 9:42 9:30 10:21 9:35 9:24
62 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:34:00 10:06 9:27 9:43 9:53 10:26
63 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 49:37:00 10:11 9:45 9:51 9:59 9:52
64 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:37:00 10:02 9:36 9:54 9:48 10:18
65 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 49:54:00 10:02 9:31 9:48 10:09 10:23
66 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 51:22:00 10:34 10:13 10:11 10:09 10:15
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF 13:04
DNF Zechariah Brewton Unattached DNF 9:31 9:00 9:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sebastian Karreth 26:54:00 8:54 9:01 9:00
2 Thomas Echelberger 26:56:00 8:56 8:58 9:03
3 Jonathan Hillman 27:11:00 9:07 9:07 8:58
4 Beau Guenther west hill 27:26:00 9:34 8:52 9:01
5 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 27:40:00 8:00 9:14 9:27
6 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 27:55:00 9:16 9:14 9:25
7 Levi Gavette Middlebury College 27:59:00 9:39 9:13 9:09
8 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 28:00:00 9:31 9:16 9:13
9 Pierce Channell BC High 28:04:00 9:25 9:16 9:24
10 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 28:06:00 9:32 9:16 9:18
11 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:06:00 9:36 9:16 9:14
12 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 28:17:00 9:32 9:30 9:16
13 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 28:17:00 9:31 9:22 9:25
14 Daniel Kosuk 28:18:00 9:34 9:22 9:23
15 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 28:21:00 9:32 9:22 9:27
16 Henryk Kania Kent School CX 28:33:00 9:43 9:18 9:33
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 28:37:00 9:33 9:22 9:43
18 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 28:42:00 9:41 9:19 9:42
19 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 28:51:00 9:39 9:29 9:44
20 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 28:59:00 9:56 9:40 9:24
21 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 29:10:00 9:50 9:45 9:35
22 Alexander Beck ERRACE 29:11:00 9:42 9:25 10:05
23 Jesse Coull 29:16:00 9:50 9:39 9:48
24 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 29:18:00 9:53 9:43 9:42
25 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 29:21:00 10:00 9:27 9:54
26 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 29:27:00 9:53 9:36 9:59
27 Michael Bazzano Race CF 29:32:00 10:18 9:36 9:38
28 Kevin Ondre Paradise Sports 29:35:00 10:10 9:39 9:47
29 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 29:36:00 9:42 9:54 10:00
30 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 29:36:00 10:24 9:39 9:34
31 Chuck Munn 29:37:00 10:40 9:36 9:22
32 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans 29:40:00 10:31 9:44 9:25
33 Owen Daniell 29:41:00 9:54 9:55 9:53
34 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 29:48:00 9:50 9:53 10:05
35 Alex Kahn Real Pickles Racing 30:00:00 10:08 10:03 9:50
36 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 30:01:00 10:17 9:52 9:52
37 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:01:00 10:21 9:50 9:51
38 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 30:03:00 10:22 9:48 9:54
39 Gabriel Ytterberg 30:07:00 11:05 9:34 9:28
40 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 30:07:00 10:17 9:47 10:03
41 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 30:09:00 10:17 9:57 9:56
42 Nico Smith ELIEL Factory Team / Competitive Ed 30:11:00 10:19 9:57 9:56
43 Michael Kester Harvard University 30:20:00 10:27 9:44 10:09
44 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:21:00 10:30 10:10 9:41
45 Javaun Crane-bonnell 30:21:00 10:28 9:52 10:01
46 Alexander Gass Northeastern Cycling 30:28:00 10:39 10:02 9:47
47 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 30:28:00 10:19 10:05 10:04
48 Justin Walker 30:35:00 10:30 10:00 10:06
49 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 30:38:00 10:33 9:53 10:12
50 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 30:42:00 10:43 10:07 9:52
51 Gabriel Lavendel UVM Cycling 30:43:00 11:23 9:51 9:29
52 Christopher Labby 30:44:00 10:32 9:58 10:15
53 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 30:45:00 10:12 10:18 10:15
54 Sean Weiss CS Racing 30:46:00 10:29 10:08 10:09
55 Danny Saccoccio SVC / Bikeworks 30:47:00 11:12 9:48 9:47
56 Chadli Mascarenhas 30:48:00 10:38 10:09 10:02
57 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 30:54:00 10:33 10:16 10:05
58 Carl Betz UVM Cycling 30:56:00 10:48 9:55 10:13
59 Robert Weldon 31:01:00 10:42 10:10 10:08
60 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 31:02:00 10:54 10:06 10:02
61 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 31:02:00 11:09 10:01 9:54
62 Frank Sleegers NCC 31:08:00 10:35 9:58 10:35
63 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 31:08:00 10:44 10:16 10:09
64 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 31:15:00 11:16 10:00 9:59
65 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 31:15:00 11:01 10:06 10:09
66 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 31:19:00 10:56 10:13 10:10
67 Davis Franklin B2C2 31:21:00 11:20 10:10 9:51
68 Ben Kiel 31:26:00 11:05 10:15 10:07
69 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 31:30:00 10:25 10:48 10:17
70 Ethan Waters 31:33:00 10:55 10:25 10:13
71 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 31:48:00 11:08 10:24 10:16
72 Scott Bollt Cycling Club at Cornell University 31:51:00 11:07 10:24 10:20
73 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 31:55:00 10:54 10:38 10:23
74 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 32:03:00 11:08 10:34 10:21
75 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 32:11:00 11:04 10:35 10:32
76 Ed Morris Paradise Sports 32:16:00 10:52 10:35 10:49
77 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 32:27:00 11:02 10:35 10:50
78 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 32:28:00 10:35 11:02 10:52
79 Scott Lovejoy 32:35:00 11:18 10:37 10:41
80 Andy Huff Pedal Power 32:41:00 11:02 10:52 10:47
81 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 32:41:00 11:26 10:41 10:35
82 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 32:51:00 11:18 10:50 10:44
83 Justin Gianesin Northampton Cycling Club 32:51:00 11:33 10:46 10:32
84 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 32:52:00 11:56 10:37 10:18
85 32:58:00 11:51 10:47 10:21
86 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 33:02:00 11:31 10:46 10:46
87 Michael george Gates 33:06:00 11:53 10:48 10:25
88 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:18:00 11:45 10:44 10:49
89 Matthew Kelly 33:18:00 11:43 10:48 10:47
90 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 33:20:00 11:23 11:13 10:44
91 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 33:24:00 11:32 10:55 10:57
92 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:37:00 11:48 10:57 10:53
93 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 33:39:00 12:05 10:46 10:49
94 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 33:41:00 11:49 11:04 10:49
95 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 33:49:00 11:46 10:59 11:04
96 Devon Moore 33:55:00 11:52 11:07 10:55
97 Zackery Weimer UVM Cycling 33:55:00 12:21 10:47 10:48
98 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached 34:07:00 11:48 11:19 11:00
99 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 34:08:00 12:03 11:05 11:00
100 Joseph Braga BC High 34:10:00 11:32 11:11 11:27
101 Benjamin Evans 34:13:00 11:48 11:20 11:06
102 Samuel Burns BC High 34:15:00 12:10 11:09 10:57
103 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 34:16:00 11:27 11:25 11:24
104 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 34:25:00 11:48 11:20 11:18
105 Bill Penton 34:38:00 12:05 11:15 11:19
106 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:54:00 11:53 10:49 12:11
107 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 34:57:00 12:02 11:27 11:28
108 Chi Huang Cornell University 35:03:00 12:20 11:20 11:23
109 Jonathon Jasak Cyclonauts 35:24:00 11:18 12:06 12:00
110 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 35:25:00 11:56 11:18 12:11
111 Henry Henderson 35:32:00 12:15 11:34 11:44
112 Michael Costa Stedmanís Bike Shop 36:37:00 12:41 12:00 11:56
113 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 37:18:00 11:27 13:29 12:22
114 Eric Mukherjee 38:32:00 13:11 12:39 12:43
115 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop 38:45:00 13:24 12:39 12:42
116 Timothy Morrow Competitve Edge Racing/MisFits 38:48:00 12:59 12:50 13:00
117 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 26:47:00 13:24 13:24
118 Cormac Rohda BC High 26:52:00 13:48 13:05
119 Joseph Chu BC High 27:07:00 13:51 13:16
120 West Williams Joe's Garage 27:32:00 13:33 13:59
121 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 27:57:00 15:50 12:07
122 Brandon Knieriem BikeReg 28:33:00 13:46 14:47
123 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 29:02:00 14:46 14:17
124 George Collins Competitive Edge Cycling 29:06:00 14:19 14:48
125 Matthew Solari Guipago 33:46:00 15:13 18:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 23  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 18:14 9:18 8:56
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 18:18 9:18 9:01
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 18:24 9:20 9:04
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 18:27 9:20 9:07
5 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 18:34 9:28 9:06
6 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 18:49 9:28 9:22
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 19:37 9:50 9:47
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 19:54 10:12 9:42
9 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 19:59 10:06 9:53
10 Zazo French NH/VT Jr. Cycling 21:02 10:25 10:37
11 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 21:34 10:56 10:38
12 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 21:36 11:02 10:35
13 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 21:38 10:56 10:43
14 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 21:53 11:18 10:35
15 Ty Davis 22:06 11:05 11:02
16 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 22:16 11:30 10:46
17 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 22:24 11:26 10:59
18 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 22:43 12:07 10:36
19 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:50 11:33 11:18
20 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:07 11:52 11:16
21 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 23:50 11:59 11:52
22 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 24:08:00 12:00 12:08
23 Alex Yeater 24:27:00 12:55 11:32
24 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 24:36:00 12:26 12:10
25 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 24:39:00 12:29 12:11
26 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 25:07:00 12:32 12:36
27 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 25:16:00 12:41 12:36
28 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 25:30:00 12:42 12:49
29 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 25:31:00 12:55 12:36
30 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 25:36:00 13:01 12:35
31 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 26:06:00 13:21 12:45
32 William Goguen RACE CF 27:51:00 14:16 13:35
33 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 28:10:00 13:46 14:25
34 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 29:14:00 14:59 14:16
35 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 29:41:00 15:14 14:28
36 Eli Billings NE Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Manageme 30:36:00 14:31 16:06
37 Spencer Warner 31:34:00 15:31 16:04
38 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 31:41:00 15:31 16:11
39 Gus Frey 31:49:00 15:54 15:55
40 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 32:58:00 16:18 16:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:19:00 9:07 8:48 8:45 8:46 8:55
2 Eric Grimm 44:30:00 9:06 8:49 8:45 8:56 8:54
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 44:39:00 9:06 8:50 8:49 8:56 8:58
4 Don Seib BMB Racing 45:00:00 9:08 8:48 9:02 9:03 8:58
5 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 45:00:00 9:06 8:51 9:02 9:03 8:58
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 45:07:00 9:08 8:59 9:02 9:03 8:56
7 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:28:00 9:12 9:00 9:00 8:58 9:18
8 John Golden Corner Cycle 45:33:00 9:06 9:07 9:04 9:07 9:09
9 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:39:00 9:07 8:59 9:11 9:12 9:10
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 45:47:00 9:09 9:04 9:05 9:12 9:17
11 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 46:15:00 9:07 9:05 9:05 9:17 9:40
12 Bill Pjontek 46:35:00 9:24 9:12 9:19 9:21 9:19
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 46:46:00 9:43 9:17 9:11 9:11 9:25
14 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 46:55:00 9:38 9:14 9:18 9:23 9:22
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:14:00 9:39 9:27 9:21 9:29 9:18
16 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 47:15:00 9:36 9:28 9:24 9:29 9:20
17 Christopher Owen 47:18:00 9:36 9:30 9:21 9:30 9:22
18 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 47:24:00 9:27 9:26 9:29 9:35 9:27
19 John Vogel BMB Racing 47:32:00 9:37 9:31 9:23 9:30 9:30
20 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garettís Brewing 47:32:00 9:41 9:29 9:22 9:32 9:29
21 John Buser Putney / westhill 47:43:00 9:39 9:33 9:23 9:36 9:31
22 Tim Marshall stonehaus trek 47:44:00 9:45 9:26 9:23 9:36 9:33
23 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 48:08:00 9:36 9:33 9:40 9:44 9:36
24 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 48:12:00 10:00 9:41 9:37 9:32 9:24
25 Richard Smith Symscape 48:26:00 10:10 9:34 9:44 9:33 9:25
26 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 48:35:00 9:53 9:47 9:37 9:45 9:34
27 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 48:49:00 9:52 9:48 9:40 9:47 9:43
28 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 48:50:00 9:52 9:48 9:37 9:46 9:47
29 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 48:51:00 9:52 9:47 9:37 9:45 9:50
30 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 49:10:00 10:00 9:41 9:46 10:01 9:41
31 James Walker Team Placid Planet 49:26:00 10:23 9:44 9:32 9:54 9:52
32 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 49:34:00 10:00 9:41 9:52 10:09 9:53
33 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Associatio 49:36:00 10:22 9:59 9:49 9:46 9:41
34 William Matlack Keep It Tight 49:37:00 10:07 9:55 9:54 9:55 9:46
35 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 49:44:00 10:15 9:52 9:50 9:54 9:53
36 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 50:05:00 10:01 9:44 10:37 9:55 9:47
37 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 50:10:00 10:18 9:49 10:03 10:08 9:52
38 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 50:26:00 10:18 10:04 10:01 10:04 9:59
39 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 50:33:00 10:21 10:01 10:01 10:04 10:06
40 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 50:47:00 10:35 10:04 10:04 10:10 9:55
41 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:56:00 10:33 10:07 10:05 10:07 10:04
42 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 51:01:00 10:15 10:07 10:07 10:12 10:21
43 Dunbar Oehmig 51:04:00 10:22 10:06 10:14 10:19 10:04
44 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:08:00 10:36 10:10 10:10 10:09 10:04
45 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 51:17:00 10:33 10:16 10:10 10:07 10:12
46 Richard Fries Wheelworks 51:51:00 10:54 10:14 10:12 10:16 10:15
47 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 51:53:00 10:50 10:29 10:11 10:19 10:04
48 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 51:55:00 10:51 10:18 10:12 10:29 10:06
49 Richard Brown 52:00:00 11:03 10:15 10:06 10:14 10:22
50 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 52:07:00 10:34 10:26 10:20 10:16 10:31
51 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 52:20:00 10:28 10:21 10:44 10:16 10:32
52 Keith Button CCB racing 53:13:00 10:49 10:30 10:36 10:32 10:46
53 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 53:34:00 10:50 10:33 10:40 10:43 10:49
54 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 53:57:00 11:33 10:35 10:39 10:37 10:33
55 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 54:29:00 11:12 10:53 10:56 10:39 10:49
56 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 55:01:00 10:36 10:56 11:14 11:01 11:13
57 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 44:46:00 11:27 11:00 11:00 11:19
58 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 46:05:00 11:03 10:53 10:53 13:17
59 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 53:00:00 12:57 12:51 13:25 13:48
60 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 45:04:00 14:38 15:09 15:17
DNF John Mcgrath Riverside Racing DNF 10:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:47:00 9:29 9:19 9:17 9:18 9:23
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Ass 47:18:00 9:29 9:27 9:23 9:35 9:25
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:29:00 9:29 9:33 9:39 9:33 9:17
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 47:30:00 9:45 9:29 9:31 9:27 9:18
5 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 47:39:00 9:45 9:30 9:31 9:31 9:23
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 47:58:00 9:34 9:35 9:45 9:37 9:28
7 James Nash CCB Racing 48:02:00 9:31 9:43 9:32 9:45 9:32
8 John Adamik Riverside Racing 48:21:00 9:50 9:41 9:44 9:35 9:31
9 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 48:50:00 10:09 9:43 9:34 9:41 9:43
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 49:12:00 10:01 9:50 9:46 9:46 9:49
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 50:07:00 10:05 9:57 10:00 10:04 10:01
12 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 50:16:00 10:14 9:48 9:58 10:19 9:57
13 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 50:50:00 10:14 10:03 10:12 10:10 10:12
14 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 51:06:00 10:15 10:18 10:14 10:10 10:10
15 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 51:21:00 10:27 10:06 10:13 10:11 10:24
16 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 52:18:00 10:18 10:29 10:20 10:31 10:41
17 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 52:33:00 10:32 10:38 10:22 10:32 10:30
18 Robert Perls Elevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ 53:06:00 10:58 10:30 10:30 10:35 10:34
19 Paul Hermes 42:42:00 11:12 10:36 10:24 10:30
20 Bruce Townsend Peak Racing 42:45:00 10:57 10:44 10:32 10:33
21 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 42:45:00 11:05 10:37 10:30 10:34
22 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 42:57:00 10:47 10:40 10:33 10:57
23 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:14:00 10:58 10:43 10:41 10:51
24 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 43:20:00 10:57 10:44 10:41 10:58
25 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 44:59:00 11:05 11:02 11:32 11:21
26 Allan Dias 47:20:00 12:06 11:51 11:43 11:42
27 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 47:30:00 12:11 11:44 11:53 11:42
28 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 48:19:00 12:06 11:46 12:02 12:26
29 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 52:04:00 12:44 13:17 13:22 12:42
30 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 55:22:00 13:20 13:56 14:00 14:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 41:36:00 8:41 8:09 8:12 8:12 8:22
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 42:13:00 8:40 8:16 8:23 8:34 8:20
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 42:16:00 8:27 8:26 8:26 8:34 8:22
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:22:00 8:28 8:27 8:26 8:34 8:29
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:29:00 8:27 8:26 8:27 8:34 8:35
6 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 42:42:00 8:40 8:26 8:38 8:34 8:25
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 42:42:00 8:39 8:26 8:38 8:33 8:25
8 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works 42:42:00 8:42 8:33 8:33 8:36 8:19
9 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:51:00 8:40 8:36 8:34 8:37 8:25
10 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 42:51:00 8:44 8:32 8:34 8:37 8:25
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 43:06:00 8:58 8:28 8:28 8:40 8:32
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 43:11:00 8:41 8:34 8:35 8:44 8:37
13 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 43:13:00 8:39 8:36 8:34 8:40 8:44
14 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 43:18:00 8:41 8:36 8:37 8:42 8:43
15 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:23:00 8:57 8:30 8:34 8:47 8:34
16 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 43:25:00 8:46 8:39 8:36 8:48 8:35
17 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 43:28:00 8:43 8:42 8:38 8:48 8:37
18 Sean Goguen RACE CF 43:29:00 8:41 8:38 8:43 8:48 8:39
19 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 43:37:00 8:44 8:33 8:37 8:56 8:47
20 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:37:00 8:52 8:26 8:33 8:54 8:52
21 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:48:00 8:52 8:36 8:39 8:55 8:47
22 John Sakalowsky Romeo 43:53:00 8:50 8:36 8:39 9:01 8:47
23 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:14:00 9:10 8:46 8:45 8:44 8:49
24 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 44:16:00 9:07 8:52 8:43 8:43 8:52
25 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:19:00 9:08 8:48 8:45 8:44 8:55
26 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 44:24:00 8:57 8:59 8:51 8:54 8:43
27 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 44:31:00 8:53 8:36 9:00 8:55 9:07
28 Daniel Coady BikeReg 44:36:00 9:08 8:52 8:44 8:57 8:56
29 Peter Miller Unattached 44:40:00 9:14 8:51 8:44 8:57 8:55
30 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 44:43:00 9:05 8:51 8:46 8:59 9:03
31 Henry Lord AP JR Development 44:52:00 9:08 8:52 8:49 8:58 9:07
32 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 45:05:00 9:14 8:54 8:56 9:04 8:58
33 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 45:06:00 9:14 8:58 8:53 9:03 8:59
34 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:11:00 9:09 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:04
35 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 45:11:00 9:17 8:57 8:48 9:06 9:05
36 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 45:12:00 9:09 8:59 8:53 9:06 9:05
37 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 45:19:00 9:28 8:53 8:50 8:58 9:10
38 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:26:00 9:19 8:54 8:53 9:03 9:18
39 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 45:36:00 9:28 8:53 9:03 9:10 9:02
40 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:36:00 9:02 8:59 9:05 9:18 9:13
41 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 45:38:00 9:13 9:09 9:06 9:05 9:05
42 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 45:51:00 9:27 9:04 9:04 9:12 9:05
43 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 45:54:00 9:20 9:01 9:05 9:15 9:14
44 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 46:11:00 9:58 9:10 9:08 9:01 8:55
45 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 46:13:00 9:30 9:05 9:16 9:14 9:08
46 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 46:22:00 9:39 9:07 9:13 9:16 9:08
47 Russ Jackson 46:32:00 9:27 9:14 9:17 9:19 9:15
48 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 47:03:00 9:41 9:27 9:32 9:14 9:10
49 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 47:08:00 9:46 9:23 9:18 9:28 9:15
50 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 47:16:00 9:21 9:20 9:20 9:42 9:34
51 Brad Walker 545 Velo 47:24:00 9:27 9:21 9:30 9:36 9:31
52 Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 47:27:00 9:28 9:18 9:33 9:36 9:34
53 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:27:00 9:39 9:20 9:33 9:33 9:23
54 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:28:00 9:26 9:25 9:34 9:38 9:26
55 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 47:36:00 9:40 9:17 9:59 9:22 9:18
56 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 47:39:00 10:08 9:16 9:25 9:29 9:21
57 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 47:44:00 9:42 9:27 9:31 9:39 9:26
58 Geo Mottram Sherpa 47:53:00 10:06 9:30 9:21 9:25 9:31
59 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 47:54:00 9:45 9:31 9:36 9:36 9:26
60 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 48:17:00 9:54 9:30 9:28 9:36 9:50
61 Edward Parsons Hup United 48:26:00 9:52 9:28 9:32 9:53 9:42
62 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:34:00 10:03 9:27 9:27 9:49 9:48
63 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 49:17:00 9:54 9:42 9:22 9:31 10:49
64 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:22:00 9:30 9:54 9:50 10:08 10:01
65 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:24:00 10:07 9:44 9:55 9:43 9:56
66 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 49:39:00 10:20 9:42 9:54 9:51 9:52
67 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 49:43:00 10:13 9:30 10:03 9:49 10:09
68 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 49:45:00 10:01 9:34 9:44 10:11 10:15
69 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 49:57:00 10:03 9:53 10:00 9:59 10:03
70 Cooper Davis 50:11:00 9:46 9:50 10:04 10:00 10:31
71 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 50:16:00 10:15 9:51 9:58 10:05 10:08
72 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft EAst 50:20:00 10:17 9:49 10:05 10:07 10:01
73 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:21:00 10:09 9:57 10:08 10:05 10:02
74 John Sumner Bikeman 50:31:00 10:22 9:54 10:03 10:08 10:04
75 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 42:19:00 10:03 10:03 10:48 11:26
76 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 43:34:00 10:21 10:32 10:51 11:50
DNF Robert Shostack Bike Loft East DNF 10:49 11:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:38 8:09 7:52 7:49 7:53 8:00 8:04 7:54 8:00
2 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:47 8:09 8:59 7:58 8:14 8:17 7:57 8:04 8:11
3 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:04:49 8:09 7:59 7:58 8:14 8:17 7:57 8:03 8:12
4 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:05:14 8:09 7:59 7:58 8:14 8:17 8:05 8:08 8:24
5 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:34 8:24 8:05 8:06 8:05 8:13 8:10 8:10 8:21
6 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:06:10 8:07 8:02 8:11 8:11 8:17 8:16 8:26 8:40
7 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:06:31 8:44 8:11 8:08 8:10 8:16 8:20 8:26 8:17
8 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:06:36 8:22 8:14 8:25 8:12 8:16 8:19 8:26 8:23
9 Alfred Thoft christiansen AMK 1:06:46 8:37 8:17 8:18 8:21 8:26 8:16 8:16 8:17
10 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:06:59 8:14 8:15 8:12 8:24 8:25 8:26 8:32 8:31
11 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:07:22 8:28 8:21 8:22 8:22 8:25 8:22 8:25 8:36
12 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:07:30 8:35 8:15 8:12 8:26 8:34 8:30 8:36 8:22
13 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:07:33 8:25 8:21 8:16 8:28 8:28 8:31 8:38 8:25
14 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:07:58 8:44 8:15 8:17 8:24 8:32 8:36 8:38 8:33
15 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 1:08:19 8:26 8:24 8:27 8:32 8:37 8:35 8:33 8:46
16 Andrew Nicholas 1:08:33 8:46 8:19 8:28 8:33 8:32 8:33 8:37 8:47
17 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:08:43 8:44 8:21 8:28 8:25 8:34 9:04 8:42 8:26
18 Ben Frederick 1:08:43 9:12 8:31 8:24 8:26 8:43 8:29 8:39 8:18
19 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 1:08:48 8:47 8:19 8:27 8:33 8:33 8:33 8:39 8:59
20 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:09:22 8:37 8:23 8:24 8:53 8:29 8:50 8:42 9:05
21 Mads Wiess nielsen AMK 1:09:28 8:49 8:44 8:34 8:26 8:40 8:39 8:47 8:48
22 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:09:31 8:51 8:43 8:35 8:41 8:36 8:45 8:50 8:31
23 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:09:32 8:56 8:37 8:36 8:40 8:37 8:46 8:49 8:32
24 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:09:33 8:47 8:28 8:58 8:36 8:35 8:47 8:49 8:33
25 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:09:33 9:07 8:37 8:42 8:32 8:38 8:37 8:47 8:33
26 Peter Thidemann AMK 1:09:59 8:58 8:37 8:37 8:40 8:43 8:49 8:49 8:46
27 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:10:12 9:15 8:45 8:42 8:38 8:39 8:37 8:42 8:54
28 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:31 9:11 8:45 8:44 8:37 8:40 8:48 8:54 8:51
29 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 1:10:44 9:16 8:43 8:51 8:38 8:44 8:46 8:49 8:56
30 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:11:07 8:37 8:12 8:12 8:12 8:26 8:29 8:20 12:39
31 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:11:08 8:59 8:45 8:51 8:46 8:53 8:48 9:06 9:02
32 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:11:13 9:09 8:44 8:47 8:41 8:39 8:47 9:12 9:16
33 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:12:01 9:09 8:45 8:50 8:57 9:01 9:01 9:08 9:10
34 Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:12:04 9:05 8:53 9:03 9:02 9:02 8:58 8:59 9:03
35 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:12:05 9:05 8:38 8:44 8:51 8:48 9:25 9:23 9:12
36 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:12:06 9:10 8:53 8:52 8:52 8:58 9:01 9:19 9:00
37 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:12:06 8:57 8:57 8:55 8:53 9:13 9:11 9:03 8:57
38 Pete Macleod Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling 1:12:24 9:07 8:59 9:06 9:01 9:05 8:59 9:05 9:01
39 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1:12:30 9:16 9:19 9:00 8:55 8:56 8:50 9:00 9:17
40 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 1:12:56 9:11 8:46 8:59 9:06 9:02 9:11 9:09 9:32
41 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 1:14:09 9:14 8:37 9:09 9:01 8:49 9:00 9:40 10:39
42 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 2L 9:12 8:46 8:52 8:54 8:58 9:04
43 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2L 9:11 8:42 8:56 9:13 9:08 9:22
44 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 2L 8:46 8:49 9:18 9:10 9:01 9:25
45 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 3L 8:40 8:55 9:00 9:09 9:26
46 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 3L 9:25 9:09 8:59 9:01 9:07
47 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 3L 8:42 8:23 8:33 8:39 11:11
48 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4L 9:24 9:06 9:25 9:35
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 9:10 8:44 8:49
DNF Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling DNF 8:15 8:13 8:06 8:06 8:36
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo DNF 8:38 8:21 8:24 8:41 8:55 9:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:41:00 9:24 9:21 9:25 9:31
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 38:33:00 9:39 9:44 9:36 9:35
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:36:00 9:39 9:43 9:37 9:38
4 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:05:00 9:58 9:42 9:46 9:39
5 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 39:06:00 9:58 9:55 9:46 9:29
6 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 39:47:00 9:58 9:54 10:01 9:54
7 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 39:54:00 9:58 9:57 10:02 9:58
8 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 39:59:00 10:07 10:02 9:56 9:54
9 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 40:02:00 10:08 10:01 10:05 9:49
10 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:40:00 10:13 10:12 10:10 10:05
11 Bethany Newton RACE CF 40:46:00 10:24 10:09 10:05 10:09
12 Carolyn Mason Race CF 40:46:00 10:13 10:12 10:12 10:10
13 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 40:49:00 10:10 10:15 10:11 10:14
14 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 41:01:00 10:35 9:56 10:11 10:19
15 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 41:07:00 10:11 10:23 10:18 10:16
16 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 41:11:00 10:31 10:10 10:21 10:09
17 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 41:47:00 10:31 10:23 10:20 10:33
18 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 42:10:00 11:01 10:29 10:18 10:23
19 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 42:19:00 10:51 10:22 10:31 10:35
20 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 42:22:00 10:51 10:32 10:26 10:33
21 Katie Aman Middlebury College 42:24:00 10:42 10:31 10:50 10:21
22 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 42:45:00 10:31 10:40 10:52 10:42
23 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 42:53:00 10:42 11:35 10:30 10:06
24 Clem Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 42:54:00 10:42 10:39 10:56 10:37
25 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 42:55:00 11:01 10:41 10:35 10:38
26 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 43:37:00 11:06 10:45 10:53 10:54
27 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 43:40:00 11:10 10:49 10:55 10:47
28 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 45:16:00 11:13 11:04 11:36 11:25
29 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 45:41:00 11:10 11:23 11:32 11:37
30 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 47:50:00 14:50 11:35 10:45 10:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 31:44:00 10:24 10:32 10:48
2 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 32:11:00 10:32 10:47 10:52
3 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 32:39:00 10:44 11:00 10:54
4 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 32:59:00 11:06 10:54 10:59
5 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 33:14:00 11:07 10:54 11:13
6 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 33:32:00 11:06 11:10 11:17
7 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 33:47:00 11:17 11:11 11:19
8 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 33:55:00 11:35 11:15 11:05
9 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 33:58:00 11:27 11:18 11:13
10 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 34:17:00 11:47 11:18 11:12
11 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 34:32:00 11:42 11:32 11:18
12 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 34:59:00 11:23 11:44 11:53
13 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 35:07:00 11:35 11:45 11:47
14 Sarah Weiskittel 35:23:00 11:56 11:42 11:46
15 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 35:29:00 12:03 11:39 11:47
16 Amy Moody 35:31:00 12:24 11:34 11:33
17 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 35:42:00 12:49 11:32 11:22
18 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 36:00:00 12:08 11:51 12:02
19 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 36:09:00 12:12 12:02 11:55
20 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:09:00 12:27 11:56 11:46
21 Jennifer Ziel 36:44:00 12:27 12:26 11:52
22 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 37:03:00 12:49 12:05 12:09
23 Maggie Lee UVM Cycling 37:14:00 12:17 12:16 12:42
24 Deb Collins Competitive Edge 37:22:00 12:51 12:11 12:20
25 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University 38:11:00 12:27 12:24 13:20
26 Lily Edeen UConn 38:32:00 12:33 12:48 13:11
27 Jessica Brodie Minuteman Road Club 39:13:00 13:06 12:55 13:12
28 Em Chiu 39:20:00 13:00 13:14 13:05
29 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 23:31 12:00 11:31
30 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 31:56:00 16:30 15:26
31 Sadie Kass UVM Cycling 34:29:00 17:53 16:37
DNF Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs DNF 13:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 21:39 10:56 10:44
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 21:40 10:56 10:45
3 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 21:43 10:57 10:46
4 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 21:58 11:01 10:57
5 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 22:27 11:17 11:11
6 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 23:08 11:35 11:33
7 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 23:51 12:36 11:16
8 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:54 12:24 11:30
9 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 24:12:00 12:54 11:18
10 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 25:12:00 12:29 12:43
11 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 25:41:00 13:07 12:34
12 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:01:00 13:15 12:47
13 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 26:38:00 13:26 13:13
14 Lilly Ware 27:15:00 14:09 13:07
15 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 27:37:00 13:40 13:57
16 Ella Hoogendyk NCC/JAM fund 29:42:00 14:16 15:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 38:01:00 9:30 9:32 9:26 9:34
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 38:27:00 9:48 9:37 9:33 9:30
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 38:28:00 9:47 9:41 9:29 9:30
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 38:44:00 9:40 9:44 9:35 9:46
5 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 38:45:00 9:48 9:46 9:38 9:32
6 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 39:03:00 9:59 9:43 9:36 9:45
7 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 39:08:00 9:51 9:48 9:38 9:51
8 Michele Smith HUP United 39:34:00 9:59 9:54 9:54 9:48
9 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 39:40:00 9:51 9:54 10:05 9:51
10 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 39:47:00 9:59 9:56 9:55 9:57
11 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 39:59:00 10:00 10:05 9:52 10:02
12 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 40:42:00 10:07 10:19 10:06 10:10
13 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 40:59:00 10:18 10:08 10:22 10:11
14 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 42:13:00 10:31 10:29 10:40 10:33
15 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 42:20:00 10:47 10:30 10:33 10:31
16 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 42:25:00 10:44 10:34 10:32 10:35
17 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 42:40:00 10:38 10:53 10:21 10:48
18 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:44:00 10:56 10:36 10:38 10:34
19 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 42:48:00 10:57 10:36 10:41 10:34
20 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 43:37:00 10:54 10:42 11:03 10:58
21 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 43:50:00 11:05 10:46 11:06 10:54
22 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 43:56:00 11:03 10:59 10:59 10:55
23 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:41:00 11:20 11:13 11:16 10:53
24 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 44:57:00 11:07 11:02 11:27 11:22
25 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 47:17:00 11:45 11:35 11:53 12:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 44:55:00 9:09 8:52 8:56 8:58 9:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 45:24:00 9:09 9:02 9:00 9:06 9:08
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 45:40:00 9:09 9:04 9:05 9:11 9:11
4 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 45:55:00 9:09 9:14 9:09 9:12 9:11
5 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 45:55:00 9:31 9:04 9:05 9:09 9:07
6 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:00:00 9:17 9:06 9:15 9:11 9:11
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 46:05:00 9:14 9:09 9:16 9:16 9:11
8 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 46:24:00 9:23 9:11 9:12 9:15 9:22
9 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:30:00 9:18 9:06 9:23 9:26 9:18
10 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:43:00 9:22 9:12 9:13 9:25 9:32
11 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 46:44:00 9:18 9:16 9:25 9:32 9:13
12 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:01:00 9:26 9:23 9:16 9:26 9:31
13 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 47:48:00 10:07 9:19 9:26 9:32 9:24
14 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 47:49:00 9:45 9:32 9:28 9:39 9:26
15 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 47:51:00 9:23 9:26 9:42 9:44 9:36
16 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 48:03:00 9:49 9:34 9:31 9:37 9:33
17 Erica Zaveta 48:08:00 9:35 9:36 9:43 9:39 9:35
18 Annie Usher FastFunNice 48:15:00 10:04 9:41 9:31 9:31 9:29
19 Britt Mason Battley-Harley Davidson/Founding Fa 48:18:00 9:48 9:39 9:38 9:45 9:30
20 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 48:22:00 9:31 9:41 9:38 9:43 9:49
21 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:22:00 9:53 9:46 9:37 9:34 9:33
22 Anna Katrina engelsted Amy D. Foundation 48:42:00 10:08 9:37 9:38 9:42 9:38
23 Clio Dinan 48:58:00 10:04 9:35 9:38 9:48 9:53
24 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 48:59:00 9:49 9:33 9:53 9:50 9:54
25 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 49:22:00 10:22 9:43 9:48 9:45 9:44
26 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 49:31:00 10:21 9:53 9:45 9:51 9:42
27 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:32:00 9:53 9:46 9:50 10:10 9:54
28 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 50:30:00 10:09 10:06 10:09 10:04 10:04
29 Anna sofie Larsen Aalborg cyklering 50:34:00 10:30 9:59 10:00 10:06 9:59
30 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 50:47:00 10:28 10:00 10:08 10:05 10:06
31 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:25:00 10:08 10:06 10:22 10:26 10:24
32 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 51:37:00 10:17 10:13 10:34 10:17 10:17
33 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:58:00 10:24 10:03 10:28 10:24 10:39
34 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 52:17:00 10:44 10:28 10:26 10:19 10:22
35 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling 52:41:00 10:33 10:17 10:32 10:35 10:45
36 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 52:55:00 10:48 10:32 10:24 10:38 10:34
37 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 53:19:00 10:40 10:36 10:49 10:46 10:28
38 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 53:23:00 11:04 10:33 10:29 10:48 10:28
39 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 54:20:00 10:57 11:03 11:05 10:43 10:32
40 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 54:47:00 11:04 11:04 10:40 10:52 11:08
41 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 55:16:00 11:13 10:43 10:49 11:03 11:28
42 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2L 11:08 10:56 11:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4