Log In
Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 11 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NECXS 2017
5
3.3
3.2
3.8
3.3
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NohoCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 19:20 10:05 9:15
2 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek 20:17 10:30 9:47
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 20:54 10:36 10:19
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 21:01 11:02 10:00
5 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development Cycling Team 21:21 10:59 10:22
6 Aj August Park Ave Bike 21:38 11:27 10:11
7 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 21:52 11:31 10:21
8 Alexander Beck ERRACE 21:59 11:30 10:29
9 Owen Jones BMB Racing 22:00 11:28 10:32
10 Jacob Morris BMB Racing 22:07 11:28 10:39
11 Beau Guenther west hill 22:07 11:28 10:40
12 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 22:07 11:32 10:36
13 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 22:08 11:30 10:38
14 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 22:11 11:33 10:39
15 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 22:34 11:51 10:43
16 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 22:35 11:46 10:50
17 Zazo French 22:43 11:53 10:51
18 Camden Foley APDEVO 23:35 12:27 11:09
19 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 23:56 12:27 11:29
20 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 24:01:00 12:30 11:32
21 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 24:13:00 12:36 11:37
22 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 24:25:00 12:40 11:46
23 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 24:39:00 12:48 11:52
24 Carter Vettori Joe's Garage 25:02:00 12:43 12:19
25 Jessica Beck Northampton Bicycle Racing / Jam fu 25:03:00 13:00 12:03
26 Luke Goodwin Downtown Putnam Cyclery 25:04:00 13:17 11:47
27 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 25:04:00 13:02 12:03
28 Ty Davis 25:44:00 13:18 12:26
29 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 25:48:00 12:52 12:56
30 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 25:59:00 13:28 12:31
31 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 26:08:00 13:48 12:21
32 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin 26:32:00 13:41 12:51
33 Robie Sumner Bikeman 26:38:00 13:48 12:50
34 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:39:00 14:10 12:30
35 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 26:49:00 14:00 12:50
36 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 26:49:00 14:13 12:37
37 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 27:20:00 14:19 13:01
38 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 27:31:00 14:23 13:09
39 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 28:14:00 14:46 13:28
40 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 28:30:00 14:39 13:51
41 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28:43:00 15:14 13:30
42 Rohin Singh NCC 29:10:00 14:45 14:25
43 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:24:00 15:14 14:10
44 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 29:39:00 15:18 14:22
45 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 30:10:00 15:18 14:52
46 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 30:28:00 15:20 15:08
47 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 30:33:00 15:38 14:55
48 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 31:04:00 16:17 14:48
49 Lucas Price-glynn ERRACERS 31:48:00 15:32 16:16
50 Natalie Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:04:00 17:39 15:26
51 Gus Frey 34:04:00 17:26 16:38
52 Cormac Rohda 34:34:00 17:44 16:51
53 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 14:19 14:20
54 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa 18:51 18:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 43:11:00 9:13 8:32 8:34 8:34 8:18
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 43:13:00 9:14 8:33 8:34 8:34 8:19
3 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:13:00 9:14 8:32 8:35 8:34 8:19
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 43:13:00 9:25 8:27 8:27 8:36 8:18
5 Justin Coelho 43:31:00 9:25 8:24 8:32 8:33 8:37
6 Johnathan Dy 43:44:00 9:14 8:33 8:33 8:36 8:48
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 43:48:00 9:26 8:42 8:32 8:40 8:29
8 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 43:52:00 9:14 8:33 8:34 8:45 8:46
9 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:58:00 9:14 8:34 8:50 8:41 8:38
10 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 43:59:00 9:36 8:35 8:37 8:35 8:35
11 Addison Minott Daedalus 43:59:00 9:15 8:38 8:37 8:52 8:38
12 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 44:07:00 9:14 8:37 8:38 8:50 8:48
13 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:31:00 9:29 8:44 8:44 8:51 8:44
14 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 44:35:00 9:14 8:38 8:52 9:02 8:49
15 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:35:00 9:23 8:32 8:48 8:54 8:59
16 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:38:00 9:24 8:44 8:43 9:00 8:47
17 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage 44:38:00 9:23 8:44 8:49 8:55 8:48
18 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 44:54:00 9:48 8:44 8:49 8:49 8:44
19 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 45:01:00 9:24 8:53 8:52 8:51 9:01
20 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:02:00 9:23 8:44 8:57 9:01 8:58
21 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 45:06:00 10:08 8:41 8:54 8:46 8:38
22 Troy Duppenthaler 45:14:00 9:52 8:45 8:52 8:54 8:51
23 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 45:17:00 9:56 8:50 8:56 8:46 8:50
24 Alec Rudd Thirsty Bois 45:22:00 10:03 8:46 8:55 8:48 8:50
25 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 45:23:00 9:54 8:54 8:55 8:52 8:49
26 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 45:25:00 9:43 8:49 8:48 9:08 8:57
27 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 45:26:00 9:57 8:51 8:48 8:59 8:52
28 Peter Miller Unattached 45:30:00 9:56 8:52 8:56 9:00 8:46
29 Michael Marston Daedalus 45:30:00 10:05 8:50 8:49 8:59 8:47
30 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 45:33:00 9:41 8:55 8:59 9:04 8:53
31 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 45:46:00 9:44 8:52 9:05 9:02 9:03
32 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 45:47:00 10:05 8:56 8:59 8:56 8:50
33 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 45:47:00 9:56 8:59 8:59 8:59 8:55
34 Andrew Meunier 45:48:00 10:07 8:54 9:01 8:55 8:52
35 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc 45:56:00 10:09 8:55 8:59 8:52 9:01
36 Charley Kachigian Slappers 45:57:00 10:08 8:59 9:02 8:58 8:51
37 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:00:00 9:49 9:13 9:00 9:03 8:54
38 Connor Walsh 46:00:00 9:37 8:56 9:02 9:24 9:01
39 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 46:02:00 9:41 8:56 9:01 9:11 9:14
40 Elias Bennett 46:16:00 10:05 9:08 9:03 9:04 8:56
41 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 46:34:00 10:03 8:58 9:05 9:05 9:23
42 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:42:00 10:13 9:01 9:13 9:12 9:03
43 Camden Black ingersoll Downeast Racing 46:43:00 10:19 9:05 9:04 9:06 9:08
44 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 46:45:00 9:43 9:04 9:19 9:29 9:10
45 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 46:46:00 9:44 9:04 9:07 9:45 9:07
46 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 46:47:00 10:08 9:07 9:12 9:21 8:59
47 Eric Darling 46:48:00 10:29 9:11 9:11 9:00 8:59
48 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 47:00:00 10:14 9:17 9:08 9:10 9:12
49 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 47:02:00 10:10 9:16 9:12 9:18 9:06
50 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell racing pb/world bike relief 47:03:00 10:24 9:12 9:14 9:05 9:08
51 Patrick Staples NCC 47:06:00 10:08 9:09 9:21 9:19 9:09
52 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 47:07:00 10:10 9:13 9:15 9:18 9:11
53 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 47:07:00 9:55 9:06 9:30 9:17 9:19
54 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:22:00 10:16 9:16 9:18 9:13 9:18
55 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts 47:28:00 10:35 9:15 9:15 9:10 9:13
56 Cameron Russell Barks + Wreck 47:30:00 10:32 9:14 9:17 9:14 9:14
57 Eric Carlson Team Edge 47:53:00 10:47 9:05 9:10 9:15 9:36
58 Greg Mcelravy Bicycle Express 47:57:00 10:19 9:12 9:22 9:51 9:14
59 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:03:00 10:36 9:12 9:20 9:29 9:26
60 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 48:20:00 10:24 9:19 9:24 9:34 9:38
61 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 48:26:00 10:46 9:22 9:27 9:34 9:18
62 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 48:27:00 10:32 9:16 9:47 9:35 9:18
63 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 48:27:00 10:52 9:24 9:19 9:32 9:20
64 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:30:00 10:25 9:43 9:27 9:34 9:22
65 William Sprengnether HRRT 48:54:00 10:19 9:13 9:29 10:02 9:52
66 John Morin Joe's Garage 48:56:00 10:52 9:22 9:25 9:35 9:42
67 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:03:00 10:50 9:27 9:33 9:38 9:34
68 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:03:00 10:46 9:22 9:31 9:40 9:44
69 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 49:28:00 9:56 9:27 10:39 9:43 9:43
70 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 49:49:00 10:51 9:28 9:50 9:47 9:54
71 Matt Aumiller BC High 50:07:00 10:47 9:47 9:48 9:50 9:56
72 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 50:24:00 11:02 9:43 9:46 9:56 9:57
73 Roger Parmelee CRCA/To Be Determined 50:37:00 11:36 9:35 9:53 9:55 9:39
74 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 50:51:00 11:03 9:59 9:55 9:54 10:00
75 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 51:39:00 10:46 9:34 10:00 10:40 10:39
76 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 51:58:00 11:09 10:02 10:01 10:19 10:27
77 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 51:59:00 10:49 10:00 10:23 10:19 10:29
78 Tyler Nothstein Maloja Pushbikers 46:38:00 11:25 11:03 11:32 12:38
79 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 46:52:00 12:16 11:28 11:20 11:48
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club DNF 11:33 12:50
DNF Roger Young NYCROSS DNF 9:59 8:49 9:06
DNF Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 11:02
DNF Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast DNF 9:28 9:09 9:16
DNF Gianni Polhemus BCA/LINEN DNF 10:37 9:47 9:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 83  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 28:12:00 9:57 9:16 9:00
2 David Sandoval BMB Racing 28:14:00 9:53 9:20 9:02
3 Eric Morris BMB Racing 28:16:00 9:53 9:12 9:11
4 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road Cycl 28:28:00 10:05 9:13 9:10
5 Kenneth Wiley Colonial Bicycle Company 28:33:00 9:53 9:19 9:21
6 Tate Kokubo 28:34:00 10:04 9:15 9:15
7 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 28:42:00 10:05 9:23 9:14
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 28:49:00 10:07 9:22 9:20
9 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 28:50:00 9:57 9:31 9:22
10 Andrew Goodale Race CF 28:59:00 9:58 9:20 9:41
11 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 28:59:00 10:12 9:29 9:19
12 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 29:04:00 10:20 9:24 9:20
13 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 29:12:00 10:19 9:25 9:28
14 Adam Gould BMB Racing 29:22:00 10:26 9:27 9:29
15 Paul Noone 29:24:00 10:43 9:21 9:20
16 Richard Smith Symscape 29:25:00 10:45 9:22 9:19
17 Jacob Leblanc NCC 29:40:00 10:11 9:43 9:45
18 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:41:00 10:28 9:42 9:32
19 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 29:42:00 10:30 9:40 9:33
20 Erik Dellea 29:44:00 10:28 9:45 9:31
21 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 29:47:00 10:34 9:35 9:38
22 Henry Komosa Competitive Edge / Fly Racing 29:58:00 10:33 9:45 9:40
23 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 29:59:00 10:47 9:30 9:42
24 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 30:05:00 10:38 9:59 9:29
25 Conrad Dorn RPI 30:06:00 10:43 9:43 9:39
26 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 30:06:00 10:56 9:45 9:25
27 Christopher Owen 30:15:00 10:26 9:44 10:05
28 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 30:21:00 10:35 9:52 9:55
29 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 30:24:00 11:06 9:42 9:36
30 Bruce Rychlik 30:25:00 10:59 9:48 9:39
31 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:26:00 10:56 9:55 9:35
32 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 30:27:00 10:47 9:59 9:41
33 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 30:44:00 10:57 9:56 9:51
34 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 30:50:00 10:54 9:51 10:05
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 30:54:00 10:54 10:03 9:57
36 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 30:55:00 10:49 10:02 10:04
37 Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club 30:58:00 11:23 9:38 9:57
38 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 30:58:00 11:24 9:49 9:47
39 Daniel Kosuk 31:00:00 11:16 9:55 9:50
40 Matthew Story coalition cc 31:02:00 11:05 9:58 9:59
41 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 31:02:00 11:06 10:03 9:53
42 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:09:00 11:10 10:06 9:52
43 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 31:15:00 11:32 10:05 9:39
44 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 31:16:00 11:01 10:11 10:04
45 Thom Barry 31:17:00 11:43 9:55 9:39
46 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 31:20:00 11:29 10:09 9:42
47 Nicholas Hrvatin 31:22:00 11:10 10:00 10:13
48 Michael Walsh 31:25:00 11:41 9:59 9:46
49 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 31:29:00 11:42 9:57 9:50
50 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 31:39:00 11:21 10:19 10:00
51 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 31:40:00 11:26 10:02 10:12
52 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 31:47:00 11:27 10:10 10:11
53 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 31:48:00 11:22 10:17 10:10
54 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 31:50:00 11:47 10:16 9:48
55 Ken Hammond InStride Sports 31:50:00 11:17 10:19 10:14
56 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 31:59:00 11:06 10:23 10:31
57 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 32:07:00 11:28 10:34 10:04
58 Matthew Knight 32:09:00 12:08 10:02 9:59
59 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 32:14:00 11:20 10:49 10:05
60 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 32:18:00 11:30 10:20 10:28
61 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 32:20:00 11:47 10:22 10:11
62 Andy Huff GPM Racing 32:25:00 11:41 10:29 10:16
63 Pierce Channell BC High 32:30:00 11:30 10:51 10:09
64 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 32:30:00 11:47 10:20 10:24
65 Gregory Affsa 32:40:00 11:45 10:25 10:31
66 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 32:41:00 11:42 10:47 10:12
67 John Stallings 32:41:00 11:59 10:29 10:14
68 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 32:48:00 12:18 10:15 10:14
69 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:48:00 11:51 10:42 10:15
70 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 32:59:00
71 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 33:00:00 12:11 10:25 10:25
72 Steven Savard 33:03:00 11:43 10:37 10:44
73 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 33:04:00 12:12 10:30 10:23
74 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 33:17:00 12:12 10:43 10:23
75 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 33:20:00 12:16 10:34 10:31
76 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 33:21:00 12:15 10:39 10:28
77 Matthew Albert 33:23:00 12:33 10:37 10:14
78 Louis Cote VMPS 33:27:00 12:39 10:32 10:17
79 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 33:43:00 12:11 10:42 10:50
80 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:49:00 12:22 10:54 10:33
81 Eric Crespo 33:50:00 12:32 10:49 10:30
82 David Crelling 33:54:00 11:47 10:41 11:27
83 John Bogdanski 33:55:00 12:19 11:00 10:36
84 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 34:00:00 12:21 10:52 10:47
85 Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc 34:00:00 12:22 10:55 10:44
86 Marcin Stasiowski 34:01:00 12:50 10:48 10:23
87 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 34:06:00 12:41 10:51 10:34
88 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 34:08:00 12:10 11:08 10:50
89 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 34:09:00 11:49 10:56 11:24
90 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 34:09:00 12:16 11:17 10:37
91 Gabe Jiran GHCC 34:10:00 12:29 10:48 10:52
92 Erin Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 34:23:00 12:30 10:56 10:58
93 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 34:25:00 12:45 10:53 10:48
94 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:25:00 12:52 10:56 10:38
95 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 34:44:00 12:31 11:13 11:01
96 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 34:53:00 12:42 11:06 11:06
97 Chris Allen Venture.org 35:02:00 12:45 11:07 11:11
98 David Ames 35:02:00 12:48 11:03 11:12
99 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 35:08:00 12:00 11:21 11:48
100 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 35:20:00 13:08 11:07 11:04
101 Joseph Braga BC High 35:24:00 12:37 11:10 11:37
102 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 35:28:00 12:36 11:30 11:22
103 Tim Tucker 35:32:00 12:53 11:17 11:22
104 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 35:32:00 12:08 11:55 11:30
105 Johs Erlandsen BC High 35:32:00 12:58 11:48 10:47
106 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 35:45:00 11:17 10:23 14:06
107 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 35:48:00 13:13 11:22 11:13
108 John Lydon 35:57:00 13:16 11:29 11:13
109 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 36:11:00 13:48 11:17 11:06
110 Patrick Lessard Competitive Edge Racing 37:28:00 14:28 11:46 11:14
111 Brendan Webb BC High 37:36:00 13:11 12:03 12:23
112 Craig Damaschi 38:13:00 13:40 12:17 12:17
113 38:37:00 14:04 12:29 12:05
114 Jeremy Morrison Team Monster Truck 38:41:00 11:56 15:58 10:49
115 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 38:52:00 13:59 12:29 12:25
116 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 39:11:00 15:02 12:10 11:59
117 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 40:14:00 14:28 13:05 12:42
118 John Disciullo 545 Velo 40:29:00 11:48 10:42 18:00
119 Seth Frappier Chronic Trips 40:37:00 14:36 13:09 12:53
120 Benjamin Baum 40:52:00 14:32 13:28 12:51
121 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 24:22:00 13:54 10:29
122 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 27:19:00 14:33 12:47
123 Joseph Chu BC High 28:41:00 14:39 14:02
124 David Bond Competitive Edge Cycling 30:40:00 15:45 14:56
125 Owen Cancannon BC High 36:21:00 18:20 18:01
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet DNF 11:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 18  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:57:00 9:14 8:41 8:40 8:43 8:39
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 44:49:00 9:22 8:54 8:54 8:54 8:45
3 David Connery BMB Racing 44:50:00 9:23 8:53 8:55 8:53 8:46
4 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 44:52:00 9:22 8:53 8:54 8:54 8:48
5 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 45:12:00 9:34 8:54 8:55 8:58 8:51
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:12:00 9:34 8:55 8:58 8:54 8:51
7 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:13:00 9:33 8:55 8:58 8:57 8:49
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 45:24:00 9:35 8:56 8:56 8:57 9:01
9 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 45:29:00 9:29 8:59 8:58 8:57 9:05
10 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 45:43:00 9:50 9:04 8:56 8:58 8:57
11 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45:43:00 9:59 8:57 8:54 8:58 8:57
12 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:56:00 9:39 9:15 8:58 8:59 9:06
13 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:57:00 9:30 9:06 9:11 9:05 9:05
14 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 45:57:00 9:39 9:16 8:56 9:01 9:05
15 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 46:00:00 9:34 9:02 9:11 9:08 9:05
16 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 46:42:00 9:41 9:14 8:55 9:04 9:48
17 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 47:07:00 9:29 9:00 10:22 9:12 9:05
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 47:09:00 10:16 9:23 9:11 9:14 9:06
19 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:21:00 9:59 9:31 9:19 9:14 9:18
20 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 47:29:00 10:11 9:26 9:15 9:19 9:18
21 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 47:33:00 10:21 9:18 9:14 9:10 9:30
22 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 47:52:00 10:02 9:27 9:23 9:21 9:39
23 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:59:00 10:35 9:17 9:20 9:26 9:21
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 48:02:00 10:31 9:22 9:19 9:26 9:25
25 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 48:03:00 10:13 9:29 9:32 9:26 9:25
26 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 48:05:00 10:11 9:27 9:34 9:26 9:27
27 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 48:17:00 10:19 9:33 9:32 9:31 9:22
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 48:25:00 10:25 9:29 9:30 9:33 9:28
29 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 48:25:00 10:26 9:29 9:30 9:32 9:29
30 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 48:26:00 10:13 9:39 9:33 9:31 9:31
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 48:47:00 10:21 9:30 9:33 9:47 9:37
32 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 48:48:00 10:33 9:35 9:35 9:33 9:32
33 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 48:48:00 10:31 9:37 9:35 9:34 9:30
34 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 48:50:00 10:24 10:09 9:26 9:32 9:20
35 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 48:54:00 10:38 9:40 9:34 9:32 9:30
36 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 48:56:00 10:43 9:36 9:34 9:35 9:28
37 William Matlack Keep It Tight 48:57:00 10:41 9:38 9:34 9:39 9:25
38 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 49:10:00 10:28 9:39 9:37 9:41 9:46
39 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 49:17:00 10:48 9:35 9:30 9:44 9:39
40 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 49:18:00 10:35 9:33 9:42 9:47 9:42
41 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 49:21:00 10:39 9:39 9:35 9:40 9:49
42 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 49:27:00 10:39 9:39 9:46 9:47 9:36
43 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 49:38:00 10:51 9:50 9:43 9:45 9:31
44 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 49:39:00 11:57 9:35 9:21 9:30 9:16
45 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 49:41:00 10:49 9:39 9:36 9:58 9:40
46 David Stacey Athletes to end Alzheimers 49:41:00 10:27 9:41 9:54 9:54 9:46
47 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 49:44:00 10:44 9:41 9:45 9:51 9:44
48 Sean Walsh 49:50:00 11:07 9:41 9:42 9:38 9:42
49 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge race team 50:06:00 11:10 9:51 9:44 9:42 9:40
50 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 50:07:00 10:39 9:50 9:52 9:55 9:51
51 Keith Button CCB racing 50:09:00 10:59 9:49 9:43 9:37 10:00
52 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Associatio 50:10:00 10:59 9:50 9:53 9:48 9:41
53 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 50:12:00 10:34 9:55 10:03 9:59 9:43
54 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 50:15:00 10:51 9:52 9:57 10:08 9:26
55 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 50:24:00 11:07 9:59 9:48 9:52 9:39
56 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 50:29:00 11:09 9:54 9:51 9:55 9:41
57 James Walker Team Placid Planet 50:52:00 11:17 10:13 9:49 9:50 9:42
58 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 51:05:00 11:06 9:52 10:04 10:04 10:00
59 Wayne Barlow 51:08:00 11:11 10:07 9:53 10:03 9:55
60 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 51:10:00 11:12 10:16 10:03 9:59 9:40
61 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:10:00 11:12 10:09 10:04 10:05 9:40
62 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 51:15:00 11:13 10:10 10:03 10:05 9:45
63 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:27:00 11:05 10:06 10:12 10:07 9:57
64 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 52:28:00 10:56 9:45 10:47 10:24 10:36
65 Mike Robinson BMB RACING 52:41:00 11:43 9:58 10:08 10:30 10:22
66 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 53:31:00 11:11 10:32 10:32 10:39 10:37
67 Thomas Holton Storrs center cycling 54:23:00 12:21 10:23 10:37 10:30 10:32
68 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 43:58:00 11:44 10:46 10:51 10:37
69 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 44:05:00 11:28 10:37 10:43 11:19
70 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:07:00 11:10 10:40 11:05 11:13
71 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:42:00 11:44 11:03 11:01 10:54
72 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 44:51:00 11:39 10:53 10:59 11:20
73 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 46:51:00 12:26 11:10 11:34 11:40
74 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 47:22:00 12:31 11:22 11:41 11:48
75 Vincent Gee Team Gee 48:42:00 12:59 11:42 11:54 12:07
76 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 48:47:00 12:36 11:56 12:10 12:05
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club DNF 10:47 9:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 47:25:00 10:09 9:29 9:15 9:16 9:16
2 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 47:48:00 10:06 9:33 9:16 9:29 9:24
3 James Laird Peak racing/Pactimo/Valley Bike and 47:57:00 10:06 9:33 9:19 9:31 9:28
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 48:28:00 10:17 9:33 9:33 9:37 9:28
5 William Sawyer SpinArts 48:31:00 10:12 9:43 9:35 9:32 9:30
6 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 49:15:00 10:15 9:39 9:42 9:53 9:46
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 49:17:00 10:31 9:47 9:44 9:46 9:29
8 Scott Wade spinarts 49:20:00 10:18 10:00 9:45 9:46 9:33
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 49:22:00 10:28 9:54 9:47 9:42 9:31
10 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:23:00 10:15 10:03 9:45 9:45 9:36
11 Normand Collard BMB Racing 49:37:00 10:31 9:49 9:48 9:42 9:47
12 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 50:52:00 10:32 9:50 10:03 10:12 10:15
13 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 50:55:00 10:32 10:01 10:12 10:08 10:02
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 51:54:00 10:43 10:07 10:12 10:21 10:32
15 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 52:05:00 11:04 10:22 10:16 10:17 10:07
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 52:05:00 11:03 10:22 10:16 10:17 10:07
17 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 52:06:00 11:09 10:16 10:23 10:11 10:08
18 Paul Hermes 53:00:00 11:27 10:30 10:22 10:22 10:20
19 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 53:02:00 11:18 10:10 10:19 10:55 10:21
20 David White 1K2Go 53:10:00 11:24 10:23 10:28 10:26 10:29
21 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 43:02:00 11:26 10:24 10:32 10:40
22 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 43:28:00 11:33 10:44 10:33 10:39
23 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 43:28:00 11:41 10:36 10:32 10:40
24 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 44:12:00 11:40 10:48 11:02 10:43
25 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 47:10:00 12:06 11:27 11:43 11:55
26 John Young US military endurance sports 50:59:00 13:51 12:31 12:43 11:54
27 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 51:57:00 14:22 13:56 14:35 9:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 42:25:00 9:01 8:36 8:34 8:06 8:08
2 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 42:36:00 9:01 8:36 8:34 8:05 8:20
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:40:00 9:01 8:36 8:35 8:19 8:09
4 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 42:40:00 9:07 8:31 8:34 8:20 8:09
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 42:45:00 9:02 8:36 8:35 8:20 8:13
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 42:58:00 9:01 8:36 8:34 8:21 8:26
7 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 43:32:00 9:13 8:40 8:36 8:34 8:30
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 43:33:00 9:14 8:32 8:43 8:34 8:31
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:34:00 9:09 8:37 8:34 8:43 8:31
10 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 43:34:00 9:14 8:39 8:37 8:34 8:31
11 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 43:38:00 9:13 8:39 8:37 8:35 8:35
12 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 44:04:00 9:02 8:36 8:51 8:36 9:00
13 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 44:29:00 9:29 8:53 8:41 8:47 8:40
14 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:30:00 9:30 8:52 8:41 8:47 8:40
15 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 44:30:00 9:29 8:52 8:41 8:47 8:41
16 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 44:40:00 9:30 8:53 8:48 8:51 8:39
17 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:41:00 9:29 8:53 8:50 8:49 8:41
18 Mark Buffone 44:42:00 9:31 8:51 8:50 8:48 8:42
19 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 44:42:00 9:29 8:53 8:50 8:50 8:40
20 Sheldon Miller BMB Racing 44:44:00 9:31 8:51 8:50 8:51 8:42
21 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 44:47:00 9:29 8:53 8:49 8:51 8:46
22 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 45:05:00 9:30 8:53 8:55 8:57 8:50
23 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 45:05:00 9:41 8:46 8:52 8:52 8:55
24 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:06:00 9:44 8:46 8:50 8:56 8:51
25 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 45:19:00 9:46 8:52 8:54 8:56 8:52
26 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 45:22:00 9:43 8:49 8:59 8:58 8:53
27 Jamie Pelletier 45:23:00 9:50 8:58 8:48 8:53 8:55
28 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 45:31:00 9:44 9:04 8:55 8:55 8:52
29 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 45:33:00 9:36 8:51 9:08 9:03 8:55
30 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 45:33:00 9:32 9:01 9:03 9:03 8:56
31 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:36:00 9:48 9:01 8:56 8:53 8:58
32 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:36:00 9:53 8:55 8:55 8:56 8:58
33 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:48:00 9:45 8:53 9:05 8:58 9:09
34 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 45:48:00 9:41 9:00 9:03 9:00 9:05
35 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:50:00 9:50 9:01 9:03 9:08 8:48
36 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:01:00 10:08 8:58 8:58 8:59 9:00
37 Owen August Park Ave Bike 46:05:00 9:49 9:01 9:03 9:09 9:03
38 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 46:06:00 10:10 8:56 9:03 9:06 8:51
39 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:07:00 9:40 9:09 9:04 9:09 9:05
40 William Sprengnether HRRT 46:11:00 9:50 9:02 9:00 9:09 9:10
41 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:41:00 10:03 9:08 9:13 9:11 9:07
42 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 46:44:00 10:08 9:16 9:11 9:02 9:08
43 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:44:00 10:18 9:06 9:07 9:12 9:01
44 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 46:46:00 10:03 9:10 9:12 9:12 9:10
45 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 47:13:00 10:17 9:17 9:20 9:12 9:07
46 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 47:15:00 10:26 9:08 9:07 9:20 9:15
47 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:16:00 10:08 9:23 9:14 9:17 9:15
48 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 47:18:00 10:17 9:14 9:15 9:16 9:18
49 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 47:29:00 10:17 9:13 9:11 9:20 9:28
50 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 47:52:00 10:16 9:15 9:21 9:34 9:26
51 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 47:58:00 10:25 9:09 9:35 9:26 9:24
52 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts 48:00:00 10:32 9:27 9:24 9:27 9:10
53 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 48:02:00 10:23 9:30 9:28 9:26 9:15
54 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:02:00 10:26 9:26 9:29 9:25 9:15
55 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 48:10:00 10:37 9:22 9:27 9:21 9:23
56 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 48:14:00 10:28 9:25 9:28 9:26 9:27
57 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 48:16:00 10:24 9:29 9:31 9:23 9:30
58 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 48:17:00 10:25 9:29 9:32 9:34 9:18
59 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:35:00 10:37 9:24 9:27 9:30 9:37
60 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:55:00 10:04 9:03 9:36 9:58 10:15
61 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 49:10:00 10:37 9:23 9:26 9:33 10:11
62 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 49:20:00 10:49 9:39 9:41 9:37 9:33
63 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:26:00 10:36 9:36 9:42 9:48 9:44
64 Richard Smith Symscape 49:38:00 11:15 9:38 9:29 9:49 9:27
65 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:42:00 10:56 9:44 9:37 9:41 9:44
66 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 50:18:00 10:30 9:59 9:47 9:40 10:21
67 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 50:29:00 10:52 9:53 10:02 9:57 9:45
68 John Sumner Bikeman 50:37:00 11:08 9:55 9:50 9:52 9:52
69 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX 50:41:00 10:27 9:46 9:58 10:01 10:29
70 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 50:42:00 10:52 9:53 10:01 9:58 9:57
71 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 50:43:00 10:24 9:31 10:12 10:11 10:25
72 Joe Wignall HUP United 50:45:00 10:45 9:44 9:52 10:19 10:06
73 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 51:02:00 11:02 9:53 10:00 9:56 10:13
74 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 51:03:00 11:11 10:02 10:00 10:02 9:49
75 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 51:31:00 10:57 10:04 9:53 10:14 10:23
76 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 52:04:00 11:05 10:03 10:16 10:20 10:20
77 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:54:00 11:21 10:31 10:30 10:32
78 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 42:54:00 11:09 10:19 10:47 10:40
79 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 44:18:00 11:24 10:46 10:49 11:19
80 David Keppler Bikeman.com 45:32:00 11:49 11:02 11:11 11:30
81 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 48:34:00 12:19 11:44 12:07 12:24
DNF James Tosca Corner Cycle DNF 9:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:46 8:26 7:49 7:45 7:45 7:43 7:51 7:42 7:45
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:46 8:23 7:52 7:45 7:44 7:44 7:51 7:43 7:45
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 1:04:34 8:25 8:02 8:00 8:02 8:02 8:08 7:57 7:58
4 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 1:04:34 8:30 7:58 7:59 8:03 8:02 8:08 7:56 7:58
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:04:35 8:34 7:54 8:00 8:02 8:03 8:07 7:57 7:59
6 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 1:05:23 8:49 8:07 8:03 8:06 8:02 7:55 8:03 8:17
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:32 8:42 8:14 8:07 8:04 8:01 8:06 8:14 8:05
8 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:05:32 8:34 7:59 8:13 8:15 8:07 8:05 8:14 8:06
9 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:32 8:42 8:14 8:07 8:04 8:02 8:05 8:12 8:06
10 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreades 1:06:17 8:45 8:11 8:07 8:04 8:02 8:06 8:14 8:51
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:07:13 8:45 8:11 8:09 8:14 8:29 8:30 8:27 8:27
12 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:07:17 8:48 8:19 8:22 8:17 8:20 8:28 8:24 8:19
13 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:07:24 8:57 8:15 8:17 8:22 8:28 8:16 8:24 8:26
14 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 1:07:25 8:46 8:17 8:26 8:22 8:28 8:17 8:24 8:26
15 Nick Lando Hands-On Cycling 1:07:59 9:24 8:16 8:16 8:11 8:13 8:15 8:25 9:00
16 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:08:00 8:32 7:58 8:58 9:03 8:37 8:14 8:23 8:15
17 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:08:00 9:04 8:22 8:24 8:21 8:22 8:24 8:34 8:30
18 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:08:02 9:34 8:23 8:25 8:24 8:22 8:13 8:22 8:18
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:08:05 8:56 8:23 8:26 8:24 8:20 8:30 8:33 8:34
20 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 1:08:07 9:04 8:22 8:18 8:24 8:21 8:30 8:33 8:37
21 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:08:18 9:32 8:20 8:19 8:21 8:20 8:23 8:29 8:34
22 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:08:37 9:02 8:30 8:22 8:32 8:29 8:27 8:30 8:46
23 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart 1:08:44 8:57 8:21 8:32 8:27 8:24 8:37 8:53 8:33
24 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 1:08:55 9:03 8:24 8:23 8:27 8:35 8:30 8:39 8:55
25 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:08:58 9:39 8:22 8:28 8:28 8:25 8:32 8:29 8:35
26 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:09:07 9:04 8:28 8:21 8:33 8:42 8:41 8:34 8:43
27 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 1:09:12 8:56 8:36 8:33 8:33 8:32 8:35 8:39 8:49
28 Kyle Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:09:14 9:23 8:32 8:30 8:27 8:31 8:35 8:37 8:39
29 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:09:15 9:32 8:28 8:27 8:35 8:36 8:37 8:38 8:22
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:30 9:23 8:30 8:32 8:28 8:30 8:36 8:47 8:44
31 Joseph Dombrowski Cannondale Drapac 1:09:31 9:32 8:25 8:27 8:27 8:31 8:36 8:39 8:53
32 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:09:43 9:27 8:34 8:30 9:17 8:36 8:20 8:26 8:33
33 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 1:10:12 9:35 8:28 8:29 8:24 8:26 8:36 8:48 9:25
34 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:10:16 8:58 8:43 8:58 8:41 8:41 8:43 8:42 8:51
35 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:10:16 9:20 8:33 8:46 8:41 8:41 8:43 8:42 8:51
36 Peter Mancini Crank Studio 1:10:19 9:15 8:43 8:37 8:46 8:38 8:46 8:45 8:50
37 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 1:10:21 9:32 8:32 8:41 8:45 8:42 8:44 8:45 8:40
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:10:21 9:32 8:49 8:44 8:43 8:35 8:42 8:36 8:40
39 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:42 9:16 8:39 8:35 8:40 8:46 8:48 8:47 9:12
40 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:11:03 9:34 8:37 8:43 8:49 8:42 8:41 8:36 9:22
41 Cameron Scott Competitive Edge 1:11:19 9:15 8:32 8:35 8:30 8:42 8:53 9:08 9:43
42 Andrew Borden X-Men 1L 9:07 8:23 8:27 8:30 8:26 8:24
43 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1L 9:39 8:41 8:45 8:43 8:36 8:53
44 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2L 9:39 8:42 8:45 8:43 8:50
45 Brad Smith The Drifters 2L 9:16 8:32 8:35 8:31 9:44
46 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2L 9:36 8:50 8:55 8:53 8:55
47 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 3L 9:44 8:55 9:08 9:07
48 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 3L 9:54 8:43 8:51 8:47
49 Ian Clarke UVM Cycling 4L 10:06 9:00 9:22
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF 10:02 9:22 9:59
DNF Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing DNF 9:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 39:40:00 10:29 9:54 9:57 9:20
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 39:49:00 10:32 9:52 9:56 9:29
3 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 39:52:00 10:30 9:54 9:57 9:32
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 40:07:00 10:39 9:44 9:57 9:47
5 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 40:10:00 10:40 9:53 9:49 9:48
6 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:15:00 10:30 9:53 9:57 9:55
7 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:36:00 10:30 9:54 10:06 10:08
8 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:43:00 10:34 9:54 10:01 10:15
9 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 41:15:00 10:50 10:05 10:18 10:04
10 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 41:17:00 10:49 10:13 10:09 10:06
11 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 41:19:00 10:52 10:10 10:10 10:07
12 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 41:24:00 10:50 10:13 10:09 10:12
13 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:51:00 10:45 10:21 10:32 10:13
14 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 42:05:00 10:50 10:23 10:18 10:34
15 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 42:14:00 11:27 10:16 10:16 10:15
16 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 42:15:00 11:18 10:21 10:16 10:20
17 Katie Aman Middlebury College 42:16:00 11:07 10:19 10:28 10:22
18 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:45:00 11:19 10:30 10:30 10:27
19 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 42:46:00 11:33 10:34 10:25 10:15
20 Anica Koontz miller UVM Cycling 43:08:00 11:13 10:36 10:41 10:38
21 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:41:00 11:31 10:43 10:43 10:44
22 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 43:52:00 11:29 10:38 10:45 11:00
23 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing- Yoga Design L 43:53:00 11:42 10:48 10:50 10:33
24 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 43:53:00 11:37 10:37 10:52 10:47
25 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 43:53:00 11:48 10:49 10:45 10:32
26 Maire Osborn Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:34:00 11:30 11:02 11:05 10:59
27 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 45:21:00 12:03 11:08 11:03 11:07
28 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 48:43:00 12:33 12:01 12:10 11:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Bethany Newton RACE CF 31:50:00 11:10 10:27 10:13
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 32:03:00 11:00 10:30 10:33
3 Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 32:12:00 11:08 10:34 10:31
4 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 32:52:00 11:31 10:37 10:44
5 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 33:03:00 11:55 10:31 10:37
6 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 33:07:00 11:27 10:56 10:44
7 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 33:18:00 11:50 10:43 10:46
8 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 33:24:00 11:25 10:58 11:01
9 Galen Shaffer 33:46:00 11:55 10:49 11:02
10 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 33:49:00 11:46 11:00 11:03
11 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 33:58:00 12:00 11:02 10:56
12 Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingales 34:05:00 12:09 11:01 10:56
13 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP 34:06:00 12:10 11:01 10:55
14 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:06:00 11:51 11:11 11:05
15 Emily Curry Joe's Garage 34:08:00 12:09 11:03 10:56
16 Carolyn Mason Race CF 34:30:00 12:09 11:20 11:01
17 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 34:53:00 12:10 11:07 11:37
18 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 35:06:00 12:15 11:17 11:34
19 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 35:09:00 12:49 11:09 11:11
20 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 35:17:00 12:38 11:20 11:20
21 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 35:57:00 12:37 11:40 11:41
22 Yuko Gee 35:58:00 13:00 11:41 11:19
23 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 36:02:00 12:59 11:34 11:30
24 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 36:30:00 12:59 11:48 11:43
25 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 36:35:00 12:20 12:24 11:51
26 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 36:51:00 12:32 12:05 12:15
27 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 37:06:00 13:12 12:00 11:55
28 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 37:45:00 12:50 12:22 12:34
29 Maura Bergan 38:03:00 13:19 12:25 12:19
30 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 38:26:00 13:18 12:28 12:40
31 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 40:23:00 14:05 13:00 13:19
32 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 43:06:00 15:08 14:21 13:37
33 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 43:51:00 15:41 14:43 13:28
34 Erica Marano 44:02:00 15:23 14:32 14:07
35 Stacey Wenczel 29:55:00 15:35 14:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 39:05:00 10:20 9:34 9:36 9:36
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:58:00 10:27 9:49 9:49 9:54
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 40:12:00 10:33 9:55 9:47 9:57
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 40:39:00 10:40 9:55 9:59 10:06
5 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 40:39:00 10:40 9:55 9:58 10:07
6 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 40:48:00 10:42 9:53 10:13 10:01
7 Michele Smith HUP United 40:51:00 10:57 10:03 9:56 9:55
8 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 40:58:00 10:52 10:08 9:58 10:00
9 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 40:58:00 10:57 10:03 10:03 9:56
10 Joanne Ross Cannondale 41:15:00 10:42 10:11 10:09 10:13
11 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 41:18:00 10:49 10:08 10:09 10:13
12 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 41:40:00 10:58 10:10 10:07 10:25
13 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 42:12:00 11:07 10:20 10:23 10:22
14 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:18:00 11:05 10:17 10:25 10:31
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:45:00 11:19 10:35 10:34 10:19
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 42:47:00 11:18 10:35 10:30 10:25
17 Anne August Park Ave Bike 43:38:00 11:29 10:40 10:54 10:35
18 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 43:42:00 11:37 10:45 10:48 10:33
19 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 43:52:00 11:34 10:55 10:47 10:37
20 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:33:00 12:15 11:22 11:26 11:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emma White Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 44:12:00 9:09 8:39 8:37 8:45 9:02
2 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr 44:45:00 9:18 8:48 8:50 8:56 8:54
3 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 44:49:00 9:12 8:56 9:02 8:51 8:49
4 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo 44:50:00 9:19 8:48 9:05 8:48 8:50
5 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 45:46:00 9:36 9:02 8:59 9:02 9:07
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 46:07:00 9:36 9:03 9:04 9:12 9:12
7 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:16:00 9:35 9:10 9:10 9:11 9:10
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:17:00 9:41 9:04 9:10 9:11 9:11
9 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 46:43:00 9:57 9:14 9:14 9:07 9:12
10 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:43:00 9:44 9:20 9:16 9:15 9:10
11 Erin Faccone Team Averica 46:55:00 9:54 9:16 9:15 9:17 9:14
12 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 47:03:00 9:35 9:28 9:19 9:24 9:17
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 47:23:00 9:55 9:16 9:14 9:17 9:41
14 Danielle Morshead 47:34:00 10:01 9:14 9:18 9:27 9:34
15 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:45:00 10:18 9:20 9:22 9:23 9:22
16 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 47:46:00 9:59 9:26 9:29 9:29 9:23
17 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 48:21:00 10:14 9:37 9:31 9:26 9:33
18 Sophie Russenberger DaHÄNGER 48:26:00 10:18 9:33 9:29 9:29 9:38
19 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 48:27:00 10:16 9:31 9:32 9:37 9:31
20 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 48:27:00 10:05 9:31 9:39 9:38 9:34
21 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:43:00 10:14 9:33 9:33 9:34 9:50
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 49:10:00 10:14 9:33 9:35 9:45 10:04
23 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 49:29:00 10:38 9:40 9:43 9:47 9:42
24 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 49:31:00 10:37 9:41 9:41 9:49 9:43
25 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 49:47:00 10:40 9:59 9:48 9:39 9:42
26 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 49:47:00 10:37 9:55 9:53 9:39 9:43
27 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 50:27:00 10:24 9:54 9:53 10:10 10:06
28 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 50:48:00 10:37 10:07 9:58 10:02 10:04
29 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 51:04:00 10:50 9:50 9:54 10:15 10:15
30 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 51:13:00 10:58 9:59 10:04 9:57 10:16
31 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 51:21:00 10:43 9:58 10:17 10:04 10:20
32 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 52:36:00 11:07 10:16 10:11 10:14 10:47
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 54:09:00 11:31 10:37 10:26 10:47 10:47
34 Frances Morrison BikeReg 54:29:00 11:21 10:40 10:43 11:00 10:45
DNF Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Elizabeth White Bicycle Express DNF 10:24 9:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3