Log In
NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 • Dec 6 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.3
5.3
4.4
4.7
3.8
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:43:13
2 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:43:50
3 Quinton Disera CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:43:54
4 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:44:03
5 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:45:02
6 Gunnar Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:45:05
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:45:12
8 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:46:16
9 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:46:51
10 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:02
11 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:08
12 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:47:08
13 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:47:26
14 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:44
15 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:48:18
16 Brody Sanderson Velocity Cycle and Ski Next Wave Cy 0:48:46
17 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:44
18 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:52:38
19 Sam Margolis 0:52:38
20 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing -1 lap
21 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc -1 lap
DNF Patrick Staples Next Wave Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:43:16
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:43:16
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:43:17
4 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:24
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:46
6 Robert Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:43:56
7 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:44:03
8 Keith Gauvin Expo Wheelmen 0:44:09
9 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:44:43
10 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:44:54
11 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:44:58
12 Pascal Bussières Velo Station 0:45:16
13 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:45:19
14 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:45:36
15 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:45:55
16 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 0:45:56
17 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:59
18 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:23
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:46:39
20 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:47:02
21 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:47:08
22 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 0:47:13
23 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:47:21
24 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:48:09
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:48:42
26 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:49:03
27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:49:29
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:05
29 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:50:05
30 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:51:01
31 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:51:10
32 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld 0:52:38
33 Edward Parsons HUP United -1 lap
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes DNF
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:44:31
2 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:44:38
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:44:47
4 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:44:53
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:56
6 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:04
7 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:45:19
8 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:45:24
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:45:25
10 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:45:26
11 Zachary Curtis Spark BRS 0:45:27
12 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:45:34
13 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:45:35
14 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:45:44
15 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:45:46
16 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:46:13
17 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:16
18 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:46:21
19 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:46:26
20 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 0:46:33
21 Kevin Church Hup United 0:46:35
22 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:46:38
23 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:38
24 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:46:40
25 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 0:46:42
26 Simon Koster Hudson Furniture 0:46:54
27 David Warner Green Line Velo 0:46:59
28 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:47:06
29 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 0:47:16
30 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:47:17
31 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:47:17
32 David Stacey BOB-SMART 0:47:29
33 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:47:48
34 Kenneth Dailey Army Cycling Team 0:47:53
35 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:11
36 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 0:48:12
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:16
38 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:48:16
39 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:48:17
40 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:48:18
41 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:48:25
42 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:26
43 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:48:30
44 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:48:50
45 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:48:50
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:55
47 0:48:59
48 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:49:01
49 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:49:28
50 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling 0:49:28
51 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:33
52 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:49:37
53 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:49:39
54 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:43
55 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:49:46
56 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:49:51
57 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:13
58 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:50:14
59 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 0:50:27
60 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:28
61 Nick Smith Boston University 0:50:28
62 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:51:06
63 Ben Alvord RIT 0:51:15
64 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:51:28
65 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:52:17
66 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:52:18
67 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:52:33
68 Jon Nable Hup United P&P
69 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing P&P
70 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team P&P
71 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club P&P
72 Mark Vanliere Hup United P&P
73 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United P&P
74 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! P&P
75 James Curtis RIT Cycling 1 lap
DNF Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team DNF
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 71   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:27:20
2 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:27:27
3 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:27:28
4 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:27:36
5 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:27:42
6 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:27:42
7 Jay Faria Stedman's Bike Shop 0:27:44
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:27:45
9 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:28:04
10 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:28:07
11 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:28:10
12 Sean Frodyma 0:28:11
13 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:28:15
14 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:28:16
15 Brandon King 0:28:18
16 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:28:19
17 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect.com 0:28:19
18 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:28:20
19 Jack Kitching 0:28:27
20 Brig Currie 0:28:29
21 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:28:34
22 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:28:35
23 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:28:36
24 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:28:36
25 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:28:39
26 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:28:39
27 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 0:28:43
28 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:52
29 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:28:57
30 Kenny Fries Team Spark 0:28:57
31 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:29:08
32 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:29:11
33 Robert Kennedy 0:29:25
34 Bruce Rychlik 0:29:25
35 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:29:30
36 Adam Ruff 0:29:30
37 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:29:37
38 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:29:39
39 Chad Gibson 0:29:42
40 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching 0:29:43
41 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 0:29:45
42 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:29:47
43 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:29:50
44 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:29:53
45 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 0:30:00
46 Neil Anderson reid Velocity Cycle 0:30:01
47 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:02
48 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 0:30:03
49 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:30:08
50 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:30:09
51 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:30:10
52 Douglas Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:30:11
53 Justin Lefco 0:30:16
54 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:30:17
55 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:30:19
56 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:30:24
57 Finnegan O'connor 0:30:30
58 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:30:30
59 Phil Fragale Verge Test Pilot 0:30:33
60 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen 0:30:33
61 Jonathan Spooner 0:30:34
62 Alexander Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:30:35
63 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:30:35
64 Clyde Logue 0:30:39
65 Sean Walsh 0:30:46
66 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 0:30:48
67 Matt Lichack 0:30:54
68 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:30:59
69 John Hirsch Evil Racing Cult 0:31:05
70 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:31:05
71 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling 0:31:11
72 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:31:14
73 Andrew Scheufele 0:31:16
74 Jason Lasalle 0:31:23
75 Nicholas Gernt 0:31:23
76 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:31:32
77 Trent Powell West Point Cycling Team 0:31:33
78 Guthrie Andres 0:31:45
79 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:31:46
80 Justin Walker 0:31:58
81 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:32:05
82 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:12
83 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:32:12
84 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:32:13
85 Christian Norvold New England Racing 0:32:14
86 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:32:14
87 Mark Savage 0:32:15
88 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:31
89 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:32:32
90 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:32:45
91 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:32:49
92 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:51
93 Ben Ryan 0:33:12
94 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:33:22
95 Steven Hall Team US Military Cycles 0:33:27
96 Ben Lupovitz 0:33:31
97 Aron Chabot Swansea Bikeworks 0:33:35
98 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart 0:33:39
99 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:33:55
100 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 0:34:17
101 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:34:22
102 Brian Sweeney 0:35:03
103 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:35:24
104 Robert Edgren 0:35:35
105 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:36:19
106 Warren Angell 0:36:21
107 Mark O'neill 0:36:24
108 John Cullinane 0:36:48
109 Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products -1 lap
DNF Daniel Forquer DNF
DNF Michael Bissanti Team Psycho DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:48
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:00:49
3 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:49
4 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:00:52
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:02
6 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:01:56
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:01:57
8 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 1:02:23
9 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:02:32
10 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/Shimano?POC 1:02:37
11 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:02:38
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:50
13 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:02:50
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:27
15 Josh Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team 1:03:55
16 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:04:04
17 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy 1:04:18
18 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:04:23
19 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:04:31
20 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:04:52
21 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 1:04:59
22 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:05:10
23 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:05:23
24 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:05:26
25 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:05:29
26 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 1:05:32
27 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:06:00
28 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:06:26
29 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:06:44
30 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:06:54
31 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:07:04
32 Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER merino 1:07:14
33 Austin Horse Free Healthcare for All 1:07:25
34 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:32
35 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:46
36 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:07:48
37 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling 1:08:34
38 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 1:09:06
39 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 1:09:08
40 John Burns Burns Racing 1:09:54
41 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1:09:59
42 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1L
43 David Devine unattached 1L
44 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1L
45 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 1L
46 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1L
DNF Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org DNF
DNF Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized DNF
DNF Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF
DNF Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:28:14
2 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:28:15
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:30:24
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:34
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:43
6 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:32:30
7 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:34:34
8 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:49
9 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:21
10 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:42
11 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program
12 Zachary Amelotte Independent
13 Rowan Baptista Landry's Cycles -1 lap
DNF River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:54:13
2 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:54:15
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:54:16
4 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:54:18
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:54:27
6 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes 0:54:31
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:54:32
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:33
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:55:12
10 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:55:25
11 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:55:51
12 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:55:51
13 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:55:51
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:56:02
15 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:56:02
16 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:56:17
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:56:26
18 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:56:37
19 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:56:52
20 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:56:52
21 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:39
22 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:57:52
23 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:57:54
24 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:57:56
25 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:58:02
26 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:58:16
27 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:58:27
28 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:58:33
29 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:58:33
30 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:58:35
31 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:58:35
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:58:41
33 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:58:48
34 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:58:52
35 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:59:06
36 Christian Butts 0:59:20
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:59:35
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:00:01
39 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 1:00:34
40 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 1:00:41
41 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 1:00:43
42 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 1:00:48
43 William Matlack Keep It Tight 1:00:50
44 Brian Warne riverside racing 1:01:54
45 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 1:01:57
46 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 1:01:59
47 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 1:03:53
48 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 1:04:25
49 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 1:04:49
50 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 1:04:56
51 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
52 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling -1 lap
53 Jim Murphy OTB Racing -1 lap
DNF Jean-pascal Schroeder DNF
DNF Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin DNF
DNF Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:56:09
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:56:09
3 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:56:15
4 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker 0:56:15
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:57:30
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:57:30
7 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:57:45
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:57:49
9 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:57:52
10 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:58:01
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:58:09
12 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall 0:59:44
13 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:59:47
14 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:00:01
15 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 1:00:11
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:00:26
17 Rich Allen Expowheelman 1:00:50
18 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycles/Maggie Rosa's/Grac 1:01:02
19 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 1:01:02
20 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 1:01:21
21 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 1:01:23
22 David Staples Velocity Cycle and Ski 1:01:25
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:01:55
24 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 1:02:33
25 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 1:02:59
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:03:01
27 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 1:03:10
28 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1:03:58
29 Steven Abbott nerac
30 David Schachte Union Velo
31 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
32 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
33 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
34 William Rice
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
36 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team -1 lap
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
38 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
39 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
DNF Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:41
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:40:03
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:26
4 Anna Milton Franklin and Marshall College 0:40:35
5 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:40:38
6 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:40:53
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:41:02
8 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:41:20
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:26
10 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:32
11 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:47
12 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:42:01
13 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:42:12
14 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:42:21
15 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:23
16 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:42:24
17 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:42:35
18 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:42:37
19 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:43:23
20 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:43:23
21 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:43:24
22 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:44:17
23 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:21
24 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:00
25 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:45:14
26 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:17
27 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:45
28 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:49:35
29 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
DNF Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 0:31:35
2 Sarah Thomas 0:31:53
3 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:31:54
4 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:32:08
5 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 0:32:29
6 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 0:33:06
7 Serena Rio King Kog 0:33:14
8 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:33:56
9 Heather Owens Stedmans 0:34:11
10 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:44
11 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:35:35
12 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:35:47
13 Jill Lizotte 0:36:09
14 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 0:36:18
15 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 0:36:34
16 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:36:35
17 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:37:07
18 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:07
19 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:18
20 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:38:46
21 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 0:39:58
22 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games
23 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:46:48
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:51
3 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:46:54
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:47:21
5 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 0:47:56
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:48:06
7 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:48:28
8 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:48:48
9 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:49:01
10 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:49:08
11 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:49:30
12 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:49:36
13 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:49:46
14 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:50:14
15 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:19
16 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:50:30
17 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:50:36
18 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:41
19 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:50:48
20 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS Team 0:51:31
21 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:52:44
22 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:20
23 Allison Linnell All4Cycling 0:53:31
24 Michele Smith Hup United 0:53:31
25 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:54:18
26 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:54:35
27 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:05
28 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross 0:55:13
DNF Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:32:18
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:33:06
3 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:07
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:36:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 4