Log In
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Oct 9 2010
4.8
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Campbell seaside cycle/antero resources 0:47:35
2 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:45
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:48:04
4 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:48:19
5 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:48:31
6 Edward Uhring Sinister Bikes 0:48:35
7 Ryan White crossresults.com 0:48:35
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:48:35
9 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:48:35
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 0:48:46
11 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:48:53
12 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:49:17
13 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:49:24
14 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:28
15 Ian Harris NYC Velo 0:49:36
16 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:53
17 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:50:07
18 Michael Sampson Rhino Bike Works 0:50:13
19 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:50:19
20 Adam St. germain Circle A Cycles 0:50:19
21 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:50:31
22 Brian Hayes Svelte Cycles 0:50:31
23 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:47
24 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:50:47
25 Nixon Cannondale Factory Racing 0:50:47
26 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames 0:51:05
27 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:51:05
28 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:51:14
29 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:51:14
30 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:51:22
31 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:27
32 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars 0:51:44
33 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:51:44
34 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:51:44
35 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:51:36
36 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:52:07
37 Thomas Mahan 0:52:07
38 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:52:07
39 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:52:07
40 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:27
41 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:52:27
42 Joseph Tramontano Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:52:33
43 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:52:39
44 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:52:39
45 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:52:39
46 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:52:50
47 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:53:05
48 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:53:05
49 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA 0:53:26
50 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:53:32
51 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:53:32
52 Jonathan Anderson ECV 0:53:32
53 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles 0:53:32
54 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:53:32
55 Luke Fortini Cycle-Smart 0:53:32
56 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:53:32
57 Harry Precourt Twin Six 0:53:32
58 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:54:05
59 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:54:17
60 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:54:39
61 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:54:53
62 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:54:53
63 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:55:11
64 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:55:17
65 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:55:20
66 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 0:55:42
67 Harrison Seiler B2C2 0:55:53
68 Aaron Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:55:53
69 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 0:56:07
70 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:56:16
71 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:56:28
72 Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Racing 1:00:16
73 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 2 lap
74 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 2 lap
75 Scott Frison Devils' Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 2 lap
76 Shane Mulrooney 2 lap
77 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 4 lap
78 Kevin Boyd Union Velo / NFG Cycles 4 lap
79 Jeff Murray IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 4 lap
80 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com 4 lap
81 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4 lap
82 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles 5 lap
Starters:117   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 60   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:31:18
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:33:08
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:25
4 Max Durham ccb racing 0:35:36
5 Harrison White CBRC 0:37:04
6 Ry Brodsky Corner Cycle 0:38:21
7 Mac Barnes
8 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
9 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI
10 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club
11 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:46:19
2 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing / ride blue 0:46:29
3 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:46:29
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:40
5 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:56
6 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:47:10
7 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:47:21
8 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:48:07
9 Johannes Huseby Cannondale Factory Racing 0:48:17
10 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:48:17
11 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:36
12 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:49
13 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:48:58
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:48:58
15 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 0:48:58
16 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:49:42
17 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:50
18 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 0:50:02
19 Jason Snow Cycle Safe 0:50:21
20 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:50:37
21 Paul Stanton 0:50:37
22 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:50:37
23 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:50:37
24 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:50:37
25 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:50:37
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:51:14
27 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:51:40
28 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:51:49
29 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:32
30 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:52:45
31 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:56
32 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:53:07
33 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 1 lap
34 Jeremy Brazeal CVC/Subaru of New England 1 lap
35 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 1 lap
36 John Buser Paradise Racing 1 lap
37 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 1 lap
38 Ivan Altinbasak WeeBIKE.com/HasyunUSA 1 lap
39 Drew Davis Podium Café 2 lap
40 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 2 lap
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:34:44
2 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:35:02
3 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber 0:35:14
4 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:35:14
5 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:35:28
6 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:35:44
7 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:36:01
8 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:36:08
9 Jeff Underhill Cannondale Factory Racing 0:36:08
10 Joseph Tindal Expo/Superior Energy 0:36:11
11 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:36:11
12 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:36:11
13 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:36:11
14 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:36:11
15 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:36:11
16 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:36:11
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:40
18 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 0:36:47
19 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:47
20 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:36:47
21 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:36:47
22 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:36:47
23 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:37:10
24 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:37:10
25 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:37:28
26 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 0:37:28
27 Humberto Raposo 0:37:28
28 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport 0:37:28
29 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:38:46
30 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:37:54
31 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 0:37:54
32 Andrew Rinn 0:37:54
33 Bill Maidment 0:37:54
34 Jim Dowd independent 0:37:54
35 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:38:23
36 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:38:23
37 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:38:42
38 James Boyd Cox Communications 0:39:14
39 John Romain Bethel Cycle 0:39:26
40 Miguel Rivera jr. Travis Cycle 0:39:26
41 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 0:39:26
42 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:39:26
43 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:39:48
44 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:48
45 Stanford Smith Team City Sports 0:40:01
46 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:40:16
47 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:40:33
48 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 0:40:49
49 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:41:01
50 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:41:16
51 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 0:41:39
52 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:42:26
53 Mike Romanovsky 0:43:01
54 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:24
55 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:44:40
56 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:45:37
57 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:45:49
58 Adam Arnold Independent 1 lap
59 William Bonin 1 lap
60 Steven Saranga 1 lap
Starters:83   Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:39:59
2 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:39:59
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:39:59
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:18
5 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 0:40:18
6 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:40:35
7 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:46
8 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:40:50
9 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:41:06
10 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:41:17
11 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:41:29
12 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:41:36
13 Alec Petro Team Psycho 0:41:36
14 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:41:56
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:41:57
16 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:41:57
17 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:41:57
18 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:41:57
19 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:41:57
20 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:42:15
21 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:42:15
22 Richard Brown 0:42:32
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:42:38
24 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:38
25 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:42:38
26 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:02
27 John Souza SmaltiBikes.com 0:43:18
28 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:43:26
29 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:36
30 Michael Christy Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:43:36
31 Jamison Burt Unattached 0:43:50
32 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:59
33 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:43:59
34 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:43:59
35 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:59
36 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:59
37 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:44:21
38 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:44:27
39 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:44:44
40 John Prevost FELT CANADA 0:45:18
41 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:45:18
42 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:18
43 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:45:18
44 John Pescatore 0:45:33
45 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:09
46 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:46:30
47 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:47:02
48 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:47:12
49 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com 0:49:23
50 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:23
51 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing inc. 0:49:34
52 James Sylvia scottees cycles lap
53 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:42:59
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:18
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:44:33
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:52
5 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:44:52
6 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:45:16
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:45:30
8 Watt Moore BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:46:12
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:46:12
10 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:45
11 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 0:48:23
12 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:49:00
13 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery
15 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
16 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
18 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers lap
20 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC lap
21 Barry Shopnick lap
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:34:33
2 Brock Boynton BH Ultralight Bicycles 0:34:56
3 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:34:59
4 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 0:35:16
5 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:35:20
6 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:35:48
7 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:35:48
8 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:35:57
9 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:35:57
10 Niall Gengler NFG Cycles 0:36:05
11 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:36:21
12 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:36:21
13 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:36:32
14 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:36:32
15 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:36:32
16 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenze NCLR Racing www.clrracing.com 0:36:49
17 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:36:49
18 Jon Conway bikebarnracing.com 0:37:00
19 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:37:00
20 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:37:13
21 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 0:37:28
22 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:37:36
23 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:37:59
24 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:37:59
25 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:59
26 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:59
27 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:38:11
28 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:38:17
29 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:38:17
30 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs 0:38:17
31 Keith Cardoza Pedros 0:38:31
32 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:38:56
33 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:09
34 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:23
35 Todd Ford 0:39:23
36 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:39:23
37 Ronald Locke 0:39:23
38 Owen Robbins 0:39:23
39 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:39:23
40 Matthew Li Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:37
41 Nathaniel Kapinos 0:39:37
42 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:44
43 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:39:56
44 Jeff Lukauh Noreast 0:40:11
45 Doug Farley 0:40:11
46 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:40:11
47 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:40:32
48 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:40:38
49 Ian Hertzler Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:41:13
50 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:41:13
51 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:13
52 Jacob Horsey NFG Cycles 0:41:27
53 Marshall Moore Brown University 0:41:27
54 Dan Durusky 0:41:41
55 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:41:41
56 Tristan Beaulieu 0:42:10
57 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:42:32
58 John Rothemich 1 lap
59 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 2 lap
60 Jason Albright 2 lap
61 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 2 lap
62 Michael Mulrooney 2 lap
63 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Tea 2 lap
Starters:85   Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:07
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:30
3 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 0:41:44
4 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:41:59
5 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:01
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized 0:42:01
7 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:42:50
8 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:50
9 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:43:16
10 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:33
11 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:43:55
12 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:44:03
13 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:17
14 Lara Kroepsch Hudz Subaru 0:44:33
15 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:44:47
16 Melissa Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:44:56
17 Laura Ralston MIT 0:45:46
18 Catherine Sterling 0:45:46
19 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:36
20 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes 0:46:57
21 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:47:41
22 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 0:47:47
23 Giulia Righi Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 0:47:47
24 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:48:06
25 Laura Summers Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 0:49:31
26 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 2 laps
DNF Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal dnf
DNF Jena Greaser Colavita Racing dnf
DNF Paulin Frascone Bicycle concept dnf
DNF Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 1:04:57
2 Jamey Driscoll 1:04:57
3 Luca Damiani Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:05:46
4 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 1:06:37
5 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Cycling 1:07:18
6 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:07:20
7 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 1:07:20
8 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 1:07:20
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:07:54
10 Jerome Townsend 1:07:54
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:07:54
12 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 1:08:52
13 Manny Goguen BikeReg,com/Joe's Garage/Scott 1:09:17
14 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:09:28
15 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:09:36
16 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:10:01
17 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:10:15
18 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:10:34
19 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1 lap
20 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 1 lap
21 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Al 1 lap
22 Thomas Sampson Cannondale Factory Racing 1 lap
23 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1 lap
24 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1 lap
25 Shawn Milne Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles 1 lap
26 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1 lap
27 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1 lap
28 Collin Huston Moots 2 lap
29 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2 lap
30 Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrication 3 lap
31 Ryan Kelly CrossResults.com 3 lap
32 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 3 lap
33 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 3 lap
34 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 3 lap
35 Christian Parrett Team Sprocket Pro Cycling 3 lap
36 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 3 lap
37 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 4 lap
38 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 4 lap
39 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 5 lap
40 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 5 lap
41 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One 5 lap
42 Mark Babcock DePaula Racing 5 lap
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:27:04
2 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:27:46
3 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:27:51
4 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:14
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:28:25
6 Karen Tripp Revolution Cyclery 0:28:25
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:28:55
8 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:29:18
9 Christine Fort crossresults.com 0:29:18
10 Susan Maclean Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:29:46
11 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:29:46
12 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:29:46
13 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:30:10
14 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:30:10
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:30:31
16 Joy Stark HUP United 0:30:58
17 Emily Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:30:58
18 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:31:02
19 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England 0:31:02
20 Lauren Kling Unattached 0:31:02
21 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:27
22 Rebekah Weiner 0:31:27
23 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:31:27
24 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:27
25 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:31:27
26 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:31:41
27 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United 0:31:41
28 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:31:41
29 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:29
30 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:32:55
31 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:33:05
32 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:33:26
33 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:26
34 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 0:33:43
35 Katherine Miller Portland Velo Club 0:34:08
36 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:34:34
37 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling 0:35:14
38 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:14
39 Martha Fanning 0:35:36
40 Alyssa Koomas 0:36:17
41 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:38:21
42 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
43 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
44 Susan Arapoff NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental lap
45 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
46 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 lap
47 Natalia Boltulehour lap
Starters:62 Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 12