Log In

Team Overview: EBCC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Governor's Guard Rodeo (Dec 4 2022)

Mils Kruger Men Category 5 4 / 12

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2022)

Mils Kruger Cat 4 / Novice Men 67 / 96

Cheshire Cross (Oct 29 2022)

Mils Kruger Category 5 First Timers 19 / 29

CCAP Wednesday Night CX Training Series Week 4 (Sep 28 2022)

Vasyl Povroznyk Men 49 / 76

CCAP Wednesday Night CX Race (Sep 21 2022)

Mils Kruger Men 47 / 73
Vasyl Povroznyk Men 51 / 73

CCAP Wednesday Night Training Series Week 2 (Sep 7 2022)

Mils Kruger Men 53 / 70
Vasyl Povroznyk Men 55 / 70

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #4 (Sep 22 2021)

Jeff Cote Open 60 / 76

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #3 (Sep 15 2021)

Jeff Cote Open 74 / 84

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #2 (Sep 8 2021)

Jeff Cote Open 67 / 76

Mystic CX (Oct 23 2020)

Jeff Cote B-Race (Category 4 & Novice) 20 / 30

CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Finale (Sep 30 2020)

Jeff Cote Open Training Race 39 / 48

Newtown Cyclocross (Sep 27 2020)

Jeff Cote Men Master 60+ 10 / 11

CCAP Rocky Hill CX - Week 3 (Sep 23 2020)

Jeff Cote Open Race 40 / 46

Bishops Orchards CycloCross Race (Dec 1 2019)

Jeff Cote Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 18 / 20

KMC CROSS FEST (Nov 23 2019)

Jeff Cote Men Masters 50+ (1-4) 41 / 43

Cheshire Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Jeff Cote Men Masters 50+ 29 / 31

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Ron Beliveau Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 10 / 22
Jeff Cote Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 22 / 25

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

Jeff Cote Men Open Master 50+ 27 / 32

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series Week 4 (Sep 25 2019)

Jeff Cote Open 45 / 58

Newtown Cross (Sep 22 2019)

Jeff Cote Men Master 50+ 19 / 23

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross (Sep 18 2019)

Jeff Cote Open 37 / 55

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross (Sep 11 2019)

Jeff Cote Open 33 / 36

Newtown Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Jeff Cote Men Cat 4/5 42 / 54

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Patrick Cunningham Men Open Master 50+ 11 / 35

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Patrick Cunningham Men Open Master 50+ 6 / 30

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Jan Bolland tanner Women Cat 3 7 / 40

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

Jan Bolland tanner Women Pro/1/2/3 4 / 18

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Jan Bolland tanner Women Cat 3 10 / 45

Cheshire Cross 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Jan Bolland tanner WOMEN PRO1/2/3 3 / 7

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Jan Bolland tanner Women Cat 2-3 26 / 53

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Josh Egan Cat 3-4 5 / 35

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Chris Petrillo 3 Men 49 / 67

Monson Cyclocross RAce (Aug 27 2011)

Ericson Miles CAT 3/4 15 / 30

Cheshire Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Jan Bolland tanner Women's Open Race ( Cat 1 – 4 ) 4 / 13
Chris Petrillo Cat 4, Beginner Race 12 / 42

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Jan Bolland tanner UCI Elite Women 29 / 33

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Geoff Sullivan Mens 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 24 / 29

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Jan Bolland tanner UCI Elite Women 24 / 30

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Matthew Domnarski CAT 1/2 5 / 11

Cheshire Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Goeff Sullivan Master 45+ 16 / 22

Crossin' 4 Canines Cyclocross Race (Sep 19 2009)

Geoffrey Sullivan Masters 45+ 9 / 13

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Matthew Domnarski Masters 35+ 3 / 22

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Brian Cantele Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 25 / 67

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Brian Cantele Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 25 / 67

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Brian Cantele Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 61 / 79

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Brian Cantele Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 36 / 78

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Laura Jensen Elite Women 25 23 / 24

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Laura Jensen Elite Women 28 27 / 28

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 65 18 / 61
Laura Jensen Elite Women 19 18 / 18

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2007)

Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 2 / 20
Stuart Jensen Masters 35+ 9 / 20
Laura Jensen Womens Cat 1-4 9 / 12
Gerry Clapper Masters 45+ 2 / 20

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Laura Jensen Elite Women 32 star 25 / 28
Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 74 27 / 66
Stuart Jensen Masters 35+ 74 29 / 66

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 72 26 / 61
Stuart Jensen Masters 35+ 72 33 / 61
Laura Jensen Elite Women 32 starters 28 / 29
Gerry Clapper 3/4 Masters 46 8 / 36
Chris Petrillo 3/4 Masters 46 26 / 36
Jake Enxuto 3/4 Masters 46 34 / 36
Miles Ericson 4 Men 99 starters 31 / 84

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 21 2007)

Gerry Clapper B Masters 3/4 12 / 39
Robert Newton B Masters 3/4 37 / 39
Katherin Papillon-rodrigue Beginner Women 8 / 11
Chris Petrillo Beginner Men 33 / 44
Miles Ericson Beginner Men 37 / 44
Stuart Jensen Masters 1-3 5 / 32
Brian Cantele Masters 1-3 9 / 32
Laura Jensen Women 10 / 17

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 24 / 83
Stuart Jensen Masters 35+ 35 / 83
Laura Jensen Elite Women 36 / 41
Matt Carpenter 3/4 Masters 40 / 79

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Brian Cantele Masters 35+ 26 / 83
Stuart Jensen Masters 35+ 64 / 83
Laura Jensen Elite Women 38 / 38

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Laura Jensen Master Women 40-44 17 Starters 15 / 16
Robert Newton Master Men 45-49 119 Starters 94 / 99

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Matt Carpenter Category: B Masters 50 8 / 49

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Matt Carpenter Category: B Masters 50 16 / 49

CHESHIRE-CROSS 06 nebra-series (Dec 2 2006)

Rick Newton Men 3,4 (B race) 30 starters 24 / 26

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Matt Carpenter Category: B Masters 68 20 / 64

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Matt Carpenter CATEGORY 4 MEN 24 / 48

The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 12 2006)

Keith Gauvin Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-4 (a) 1 / 27
Brian Cantele Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-4 (a) 6 / 27

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Matt Carpenter Category: C Men 15 / 79

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Robert Newton Category: Masters 35+ #VALUE! 84 / 84
Laura Jensen Category: Elite Women 27 / 30
Matt Carpenter Category: C Men 23 / 75
Matt Cunningham Category: Cub Juniors 12 / 16
Nathan Cunningham Category: Cub Juniors 15 / 16

Hardwick Vineyard & Winery Cyclocross (Oct 28 2006)

Robert Newton Masters 45+ (4 laps) 10 / 10

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 22 2006)

Susan Hill Women Cat 1-4 11 / 11
Patrick Cunningham Beginner Men - Cat 4/5 10 / 25
Gerry Clapper Beginner Men - Cat 4/5 15 / 25
Matt Carpenter Beginner Men - Cat 4/5 21 / 25
Robert Newton Masters 35+ Cat 1-5 18 / 26

16th Annual BCA Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Brian Cantele Master 35+ 1 / 22

Schenectady's Central Park Cyclocross Race (Sep 24 2006)

Susan Hill Women Pro 1 / 2/ 3 3 / 3

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Paul Nyberg Masters 45+ 3 / 16

Michelob ULTRA Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 (Dec 30 2004)

Wade Summers Men 35+/45+ 33 / 91

Clif Bar/ECV Cyclo-Cross (Nov 2 2003)

Paul Nyberg Master 35+/45+ 26 / 80

Verge NECCS - Gloucester (Oct 13 2002)

Paul Nyberg 35+/45+ Men 35 / 69

SuperCup Boston (Oct 13 2001)

Keith Gauvin Men B 7 / 90
Ted Donofrio Men B 14 / 90
Robert Courtemariche Men B 23 / 90

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jeff Cote 17
Mils Kruger 5
Jan Bolland tanner 5
Vasyl Povroznyk 3
Patrick Cunningham 2
Ron Beliveau 1
Josh Egan 1