Log In
Cross Nationals Day 2 • Dec 11 2009
4
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain 41:04:00
2 Chris Sheppard 41:17:00
3 Richard Maile 41:37:00
4 Louie Fountain 3FCX 42:07:00
5 Tim Jones 42:25:00
6 Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross 42:51:00
7 Ryan Weaver 42:51:00
8 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 42:52:00
9 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz P/b Santa Cruz B 43:44:00
10 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 43:49:00
11 John Rollert Webcyclery.com 43:58:00
12 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo 43:58:00
13 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Association 43:58:00
14 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B&l 44:10:00
15 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:14:00
16 Jeff Curtes 44:14:00
17 Andy Redden Webcor/alto Velo 44:21:00
18 David Fleischhauer Hsp 44:30:00
19 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 44:47:00
20 David Meyer 45:02:00
21 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45:04:00
22 Leland Gilmore 45:12:00
23 Yuri Hauswald Marin Bikes 45:23:00
24 Adam Rachubinski 45:26:00
25 Peter Ozolins Chriscookies/swancycles 45:32:00
26 Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels 45:43:00
27 Jon Freckleton Aspire Performance 45:46:00
28 Darron Cheek Copper Mtnhigh Country Racing 45:47:00
29 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 45:48:00
30 Ed Meyer 45:57:00
31 Dylan Vanweelden 46:06:00
32 K Mccuiston 46:12:00
33 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 46:13:00
34 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Llp 46:22:00
35 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 46:25:00
36 Jonathan Hansen Gear Peddler 46:28:00
37 Timothy Cannard 46:28:00
38 Michael Curtes 46:34:00
39 Evan Adams 46:35:00
40 Doug Karet 46:38:00
41 Jared Roy Crossniacs 46:39:00
42 Bradley Cole 46:43:00
43 Travis Lukens 47:00:00
44 Jeff Roesner 47:12:00
45 Chris Hereford Active Knowledge 47:22:00
46 Michael Kracht Skull Candy/jsa Architects 47:29:00
47 Jared Reber 47:50:00
48 Sean Coffey HRS Rocklobster 47:58:00
49 Dan Milano Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories 47:59:00
50 Benjamin Ollett 48:07:00
51 Brandon Wagner 48:16:00
52 James Brown Rad Racing Nw 48:22:00
53 Dan Meyer Bikery 48:23:00
54 David Volkert Team Double Check 48:30:00
55 Travis Braun 48:33:00
56 Charles Townsend Bianchi/grand Performance 48:36:00
57 Brian Koder Valley Athletic Club 48:41:00
58 Matthew Preusch 49:21:00
59 Geoff Williams 1LAP
60 Geoff Albert Cicle 1LAP
61 Joel Metz 1LAP
62 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 1LAP
63 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 1LAP
64 Kyle Shour 1LAP
65 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo 1LAP
66 John Heine 1LAP
67 Dirk Manley Cycling-training.com/arpt 1LAP
68 Karl Mikkelson 1LAP
69 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns 1LAP
70 Frank Chemotti 2LAPS
71 Paul Avila 2LAPS
72 James Medeiros Buttercup 2LAPS
73 Donovan Grabowski 2LAPS
74 Reese Lindblad Phi's Southside 2LAPS
75 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2LAPS
76 Tim Skinner Team Buttercup 2LAPS
77 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 2LAPS
78 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 2LAPS
79 Ian Dewar Team Specialized Bicycles 2LAPS
80 Nate Lustig 2LAPS
81 Craig Austin Half Fruit Velo 3LAPS
82 David Sarmiento 3LAPS
83 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 3LAPS
84 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 3LAPS
85 Ayden Hibner-hereford Active Knowledge 3LAPS
86 Mark Sheffield Beer 3LAPS
87 Brad Cole Kccx/verge 3LAPS
88 Lewis Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team 3LAPS
89 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 3LAPS
90 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 3LAPS
91 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 3LAPS
DNF Carl (cubby) cashen The Great Chiweenies
DNF Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
DNF Jason First Pioneer Racing
DNF Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Professional Cyc
DNF Devin Flynn
DNF Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
DNF Jeffrey Goble Sho-air / Sonance
DNF Brett Golden Team Awesome
DNF Eric Goodson Boston Road Club
DNF Gerry Pflug Spk/speedgoat
DNF Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
DNF Patrick Wilder
DNF Terry Keele
DNF Mike Rolcik Second Ascent
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Iccc 25:43:00
2 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 26:05:00
3 Spencer Petrov Queen City Wheels Lionhearts 26:12:00
4 Zachary Mikkelson 26:27:00
5 Matteo Jorgenson Byrds 27:04:00
6 James Francisco Red Zone 27:40:00
7 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 27:42:00
8 Edward Fritzinger 27:54:00
9 Robert Wright 29:16:00
10 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle 29:21:00
11 Mitchell Thornton Asc Racing/redline 29:32:00
12 Jarrett Aregger Asc Racing/redline 29:52:00
13 Rubin Field 31:34:00
14 Duncan Reid Bikepalace/backontrack 32:58:00
15 Henry Geary Asc/redline 33:16:00
16 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman 33:45:00
17 Ryan Madis One Call Now 33:52:00
18 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle 34:13:00
19 Erik Philipson Asc/redline 35:27:00
20 Derrick Howlett Asc-redline 1LAP
21 Sam Mchale 1LAP
22 Peter Whitesel 1LAP
23 Xzavier Hamilton 2LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 22:12:00
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 22:41:00
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 22:43:00
4 Daniel Parks Gs Tenzing 23:17:00
5 Austin Vincent Clnoonan/kam/coast To Coast 23:20:00
6 William Barta Byrds 23:20:00
7 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 23:40:00
8 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 23:57:00
9 Ryan Grant All Sport - Team Swift 24:09:00
10 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 24:11:00
11 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 24:11:00
12 Nils Boberg Plan C 24:16:00
13 David O'Brien Rad Racing/hagens Berman 24:38:00
14 Liam Earl Byrds 25:11:00
15 Ben Hogan 25:24:00
16 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle 25:38:00
17 Logan Feasline Vertical Earth 25:43:00
18 Samuel Rosenberg 26:04:00
19 Maxx Chance 26:20:00
20 Cameron Millargriffin 26:59:00
21 Henry Hayes 2020 Fuel 27:34:00
22 Garrett Roth Nova Iscorp 27:54:00
23 Evan Geary Asc/redline 28:01:00
24 Mitchell Stevens Sunnysidesports 28:28:00
25 Bridger Fiore Montana Cyclocross 28:51:00
26 Patrick Whitesel 28:56:00
27 Adin Baird 29:03:00
28 Stephen Haas Black Sheep 29:14:00
29 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 29:49:00
30 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 29:49:00
31 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 30:08:00
32 Owen Donnelly 31:24:00
33 Mike Jors Ascracing/redline 31:41:00
34 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes 1LAP
DNF Caden Tongue Rad Racing Nw
DNF Caden Tongue Rad Racing Nw
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Redline Bicycles 34:25:00
2 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Team 34:44:00
3 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cyclocros 34:49:00
4 Michael Dessau Team 5280/slipstream 34:55:00
5 Sam O'keefe C3-athletes Serving Athletes 34:56:00
6 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team 35:25:00
7 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 35:51:00
8 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike 36:25:00
9 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 36:31:00
10 Zack Gould Clif Bar Cyclocross Developmen 36:33:00
11 Colin Krebsbach Asc Racing/redline 36:42:00
12 Dean Haas Black Sheep 37:04:00
13 John Francisco Red Zone 37:06:00
14 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 37:31:00
15 David Kirske jr Rad Racing/hagens Berman 37:35:00
16 Alex Springer Rad Racing 37:46:00
17 Ryan Geiger Gt 38:06:00
18 Cypress Gorry Four Unity 38:06:00
19 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/scjcc 38:27:00
20 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare 38:51:00
21 Hank Booth 38:57:00
22 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner 38:58:00
23 Zach Bender Cycle-smart 39:13:00
24 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 39:19:00
25 Aaron House 39:24:00
26 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/scjcc 39:26:00
27 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 39:31:00
28 Spencer Downing 39:36:00
29 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 40:15:00
30 Max Toeldte Byrds 40:24:00
31 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 40:45:00
32 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 40:49:00
33 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip/scjcc 41:32:00
34 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cyclin 41:54:00
35 Trevor Schauer 42:02:00
36 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 42:10:00
37 Andy Su Hutchs/the Laser Nail Clinic 42:22:00
38 Ayden Hibner-hereford Active Knowledge 42:29:00
39 Ben Herken 42:45:00
40 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling 43:11:00
41 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth 43:27:00
42 Joshua Keener Activeknowledge 43:30:00
43 Alex Melloy Redzone 1LAP
44 Tanner Patnode Rad Racing/hagens Berman 1LAP
45 Marcus Tongue Rad Racing Nw 1LAP
46 Samuel Caroca Byrds 2LAPS
47 William Van cleve Rad Racing Nw 2LAPS
48 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 3LAPS
DNF Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
DNF Avi Mahan
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 46:39:00
2 James Coates Calif Giant Berry Farms/specia 46:41:00
3 Mark Noble Non Stop Cicilisimo 47:15:00
4 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 47:22:00
5 Jonathan Card Jack's Bike/saturn Of Toledo 47:33:00
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 47:40:00
7 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team 47:44:00
8 John Mccaffrey Bicycleattorney.com 47:56:00
9 John Mitchem 48:07:00
10 Greg Ferguson 48:15:00
11 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialized 48:16:00
12 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/specialized 48:19:00
13 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 48:19:00
14 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing 48:46:00
15 Rod Yoder 49:04:00
16 Mike Hogan Chipotle-titus 49:06:00
17 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 49:06:00
18 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries/highgear 49:14:00
19 Cully Todd Team Skin 49:19:00
20 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman Llp Cycling 49:30:00
21 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/d&q 49:43:00
22 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing 50:00:00
23 Frank Kalcic Hrs /rock Lobster 50:11:00
24 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 50:21:00
25 Jim Albright Therapeutic Assoc. 50:23:00
26 Pat Schott 50:23:00
27 Dennis Farrell Rrv 50:37:00
28 Troy Tucker 50:40:00
29 Gregory Talbert Scott-mavic Usa 50:43:00
30 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 51:04:00
31 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Women's Mtb Team 51:05:00
32 Jeffrey Welch Sledgehammer Charlies Racing 51:12:00
33 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl 51:23:00
34 John Fiore Montanacyclocross.com 51:23:00
35 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo 51:27:00
36 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 51:29:00
37 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel 51:36:00
38 Daren Cottle Porcupine/specialized Racing 51:42:00
39 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 51:49:00
40 William Goritski Tireless Velo 51:51:00
41 Robert Sonora Durango Wheel Club 52:13:00
42 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 52:15:00
43 Joseph Fricke Guinness 52:18:00
44 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 52:36:00
45 William Cochran Rad Racing Nw 52:45:00
46 Tim Watson 52:50:00
47 Steve Mcnamee Team Plan C 52:51:00
48 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco 52:57:00
49 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 53:04:00
50 Christopher Shotwell 53:11:00
51 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Professional Cyc 53:35:00
52 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 53:41:00
53 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood Rive 53:59:00
54 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 54:18:00
55 Mike Bohn 54:21:00
56 Jeff Cummings Kona Grass Roots 54:50:00
57 Bruce Whitesel 55:20:00
58 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 1LAP
59 Scott Clark Dirt City 1LAP
60 Mike Donnelly 1LAP
61 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1LAP
62 John King Squadro Abruzzo 1LAP
63 David Tricamo Dfl 1LAP
64 Todd Anderson Bicycle Center Coilision 1 1LAP
65 Jerry Cutright Ascracing/redline 1LAP
66 John Meehan Bissell Masters Elite 1LAP
67 Blair Peterson Above Category Racing 1LAP
68 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 1LAP
69 Mike Leone Unattached 1LAP
70 Robert Ling Team Escapados 1LAP
71 Ron Snyder 2LAP
72 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 2LAP
73 Doug Lamott Team Therapeutic Associates-do 2LAP
74 Michael Doherty Cucina Fresca 2LAP
75 Darron Cheek Copper Mtnhigh Country Racing 2LAP
76 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycle 3LAP
77 Francisco Pons Tai 3LAP
78 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles 3LAP
79 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club Masters Tea 3LAP
80 Roger Joys 3LAP
81 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 3LAP
82 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 3LAP
83 Dean Duitman 3LAP
84 Reese Gary Squadra Abruzzo 3LAP
85 Patrick Tighe 3LAP
DNF Donald Langley California Giant Berry Factory
DNF Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
DNF Dale Knapp Kona
DNF Thane Jennings Unattached
DNF Perry Roper Chinook Cycling
DNF Tim Godby Moots
DNF J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
DNF Kurt Brown Ijm.org
DNF John Mchale 2020/fuel
DNF Timothy Mason Pdx-fxd
DNF Edward Miszkiewicz
DNF Jim Volsansky Infovista Cycling Team
DNF Bill Okeefe C3-athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Michael Cochran Bullseye - East Sac
DNF John Collins
DNF Alan Reaume
DNF Pat Scharfe Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
DNF Doug Brecht
DNF Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics
DNF David Queen 2/2 Fuel
DNF Steve Eccher
DNF Cliff Mccann Pistis
DNF Kenneth Smith Okc Velo
DNF Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse
DNF David Foley Bob - Goodales Bike Shops
DNF Chris Baker Team Bike Trip
DNF Keith Williams Williams Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 18:38:00
2 Eden Webb 19:12:00
3 Ashley Zoerner 19:41:00
4 Haley Wilson 23:47:00
5 Claire Mchale 24:14:00
6 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 26:12:00
7 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 28:51:00
8 Alyssa Hoyt 29:35:00
9 Elle Williams 34:16:00
DNF Veda Gerasimek One Call Now
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Active Knowledge 16:45:00
2 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/ C 16:46:00
3 Laurel Rathbun 5280 Magazine 17:08:00
4 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 18:14:00
5 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing Nw 18:22:00
6 Anna Suter Black Sheep Jr Racing 19:49:00
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Qcw Lionhearts 20:25:00
8 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers P/b Xp Compani 20:44:00
9 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:47:00
10 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts 21:10:00
11 Anna Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 21:40:00
12 Marisa Reid Zteam 22:43:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 33:00:00
2 Alexis Ryan Socalcross 33:34:00
3 Emily Curley 33:59:00
4 Corrie Osborne 34:40:00
5 Taylor Tyynismaa 35:05:00
6 Madeleine Myall California Giant Berry Farms/s 35:13:00
7 Hannah Finchamp Team C.i.c.l.e. 35:43:00
8 Larisa Wade Rad Racing 36:08:00
9 Catherine Maier Rad Racing Nw 37:41:00
10 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/scjcc 40:42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 29:53:00
2 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike 30:40:00
3 Kendall Ryan Socalcross 31:57:00
4 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Club 33:14:00
5 Clarissa Freeman Team Cross 33:52:00
6 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling 34:39:00
7 Matilda Field 35:31:00
8 Sierra Reid 1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten 41:53:00
2 Deidre Winfield 42:17:00
3 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 42:38:00
4 Kari Studley Velo Bella 42:38:00
5 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 43:22:00
6 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 43:47:00
7 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports 44:00:00
8 Emily Van meter 44:36:00
9 Megan Faris 44:45:00
10 Erika Powers Revolution / Peak Fasteners 44:57:00
11 Heather Clark Bend Bike N Sport 45:13:00
12 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 45:18:00
13 Kathleen Hannon 45:18:00
14 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team 45:22:00
15 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike 45:23:00
16 Nikki Thiemann Pabst Blue Ribbon 45:27:00
17 Kristine Church Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 46:20:00
18 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 46:42:00
19 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart 47:02:00
20 Marsa Daniel 47:41:00
21 Becca Blay Mafia Racing 47:57:00
22 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 47:57:00
23 Anne Love Ubrdo Team Project 48:08:00
24 Mary "evie" boswell-vil Unattached 48:16:00
25 Emily Kachorek Beer 48:35:00
26 Haley Beann Vanderkitten Racing 48:44:00
27 Lea Stralka 48:45:00
28 Katie Melena Hrs Rock Lobster 48:50:00
29 Elizabeth Allbut Team Voler Tuesday Velo 48:53:00
30 Megan Cordes 49:00:00
31 Karyn Abraham Cycle U 49:04:00
32 Lindsay Jones N/a 49:09:00
33 Courtney Green Unattached 49:15:00
34 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 49:43:00
35 Lea Julson 49:53:00
36 Jennie Wade The Church Of The Big Ring/rea 50:07:00
37 Elizabeth Welliver Vello Bella - Ellsworth 1LAP
38 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/burnham Coaching 1LAP
39 Emily Thurston Team Vegan 1LAP
40 Bess Tonkinson 1LAP
41 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 1LAP
42 Anne Cheeney 2LAP
43 Erin Lindheim Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing 2LAP
DNF Miss_mary Perez Vello Bella
DNF Amy Breyla C3-athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 42:55:00
2 Linda Sone Planet Bike 44:19:00
3 Nicole Duke 44:40:00
4 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 44:47:00
5 Sally Annis Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dent 45:38:00
6 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 45:40:00
7 Hollie Mcgovern Sert / Sho Air 46:07:00
8 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 46:17:00
9 Beth Burns Veloce 46:50:00
10 Elizabeth Marzolf Hagens Berman Cycling Team 47:08:00
11 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 47:17:00
12 Holly Klug Courage 47:51:00
13 Deb Sweeney whitmore Bmw/bianchi 47:56:00
14 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 48:27:00
15 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 48:52:00
16 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 48:54:00
17 Michelle Sinnott 49:11:00
18 Dayna Deuter Church Of The Big Ring 49:53:00
19 Ali Ritter Hagens Berman 49:56:00
20 Maren Nelson Buy Local 50:02:00
21 Jennifer Jordan Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing 51:45:00
22 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/ Specialized Scv 1LAP
23 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 1LAP
24 Jennifer Horn Sorella Cycling P/b Bvm Engine 1LAP
25 Lara Sirois Soulsport 2LAP
26 Shellie Heggenberger 2LAP
27 Julie Holman T.e.a.m. Fuji 2LAP
28 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 2LAP
29 Elaine Prause Super Relax 2LAP
30 Janet Trubey Nccx 2LAP
31 Kristie Hamilton Team Beer 2LAP
32 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 3LAP
DNF Jessica Gallagher
DNF Kate Bavuso Team Kate
DNF Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycle
DNF Tara Walhart Team Campmor
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Hall 36:30:00
2 Wendy Williams 36:50:00
3 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo 36:50:00
4 Shannon Gibson Velobella 36:51:00
5 Allison Baumhefner Unattached 37:31:00
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 38:13:00
7 Brenna Lopez-otero Velo Bella/kona 38:18:00
8 Lora Heckman Peloton Cycles - Specialized 39:10:00
9 Erika Krumpelman Velo Bella 39:58:00
10 Jill Fattor Unattached 39:58:00
11 Stephanie Uetrecht 40:04:00
12 Rebecca (becky) bjork Bend Bike N Sport 40:04:00
13 Molly Martin Nrc/kona 40:08:00
14 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 40:17:00
15 Katrina Dowidchuk Team DRT/Deep Blue 40:19:00
16 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 40:42:00
17 Rachel Farrett 40:52:00
18 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/code 3 40:53:00
19 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood Rive 40:54:00
20 Leah Sanda Flatlandia 41:05:00
21 Virginie Calm 41:11:00
22 Sami Fournier, 41:15:00
23 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 41:18:00
24 Suzan Falvey 41:29:00
25 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/thesports Medicin 41:31:00
26 Rena Simpson 42:07:00
27 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte/specialized 42:21:00
28 Cynthia Engel Webcyclery.com 43:13:00
29 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 43:20:00
30 Susanna Julber Bend Bike N Sport 43:48:00
31 Karen Oppenheimer 44:07:00
32 Wanda Simchuk Twin Six/volker Bicycles 44:12:00
33 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing 44:57:00
34 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl / Scott 1LAP
35 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 1LAP
36 Jenny Feix 1LAP
37 Cary Steinman Bend Bike N Sport 1LAP
38 Penny Collins 1LAP
39 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 1LAP
40 Rebecca Bozarth 1LAP
41 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 2LAP
42 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 3LAP
43 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 3LAP
DNF Jodi Connolly
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Walker Church Of The Big Ring/realcyc 38:17:00
2 Karen Hogan Chipotle-titus 38:17:00
3 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 38:21:00
4 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 38:40:00
5 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 39:01:00
6 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda 39:09:00
7 Katrina (trina) baumste Team Rambuski Law g39:14:00
8 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman Cycling 39:32:00
9 Michele Bliss Chipotle-titus 40:28:00
10 Dorothy Wong Team Cicle 40:40:00
11 Eileen Kelly-foulston Sorella Forte 40:48:00
12 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 41:03:00
13 Wanda Howlett 41:15:00
14 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rocklobster 41:40:00
15 Jacqueline Cohen 41:51:00
16 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 42:34:00
17 Elizabeth Harlow C3-athletes Serving Athletes 42:40:00
18 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 42:50:00
19 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 43:01:00
20 Susan Prieto 43:08:00
21 Darcy Tiglas 43:12:00
22 Teri Carilli Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den 43:58:00
23 Winona Hubbard Bike Trip/santa Cruz 43:58:00
24 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 44:12:00
25 Karen Goritski 1LAP
26 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1LAP
27 Sheilagh Griffin 1LAP
28 Lillian Schiavo 2LAP
29 Linda Maza-sparks Double Check 2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 40:12:00
2 Jane Finsterwald Chipotle-titus 40:58:00
3 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 41:45:00
4 Karen Kenlan Bend Bike N Sport 42:43:00
5 Lee Smith Team Group Health 42:45:00
6 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 42:57:00
7 Deirdre Garvey Aca 43:00:00
8 Lori Smith Lactic Acid Cycling 43:29:00
9 Pam Reid Team Rose City 43:59:00
10 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 44:08:00
11 Jennifer Hollibaugh 44:13:00
12 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling 1LAP
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling 1LAP
14 Linda Elgart Webcor/alto Velo 1LAP
15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 1LAP
16 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing 1LAP
17 Sandra Morrissey 2LAP
18 Cindy Klyn 2LAP
19 Adelaida Miro 3LAP
20 Renee Milton 3LAP
21 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 3LAP
DNF Ina Mclean Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Heidi Peyton
DNF Katherine Christensen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike 42:04:00
2 Tove Shere Thenationalsproject.com 44:01:00
3 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 44:28:00
4 Carol Ruckle Team Possibilities 44:46:00
5 Tracy Lea Team Fuji 1LAP
6 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1LAP
7 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/tbov 1LAP
8 Frances Summerhill La Forza 1LAP
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2LAP
10 Debra Creamer Two Wheeler 2LAP
11 Andrea Carvey Team Cross 2LAP
DNF Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 38:50:00
2 V Gilliard 3LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dent 43:11:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1