Log In
Charm City Cross • Oct 3 2021 • Baltimore, MD
5.6
1.6
4.3
4.2
5.3
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:54
2 Zach Fisher chesterfield chaingang 1
3 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 17
4 Mazen Lazar Charm City CX 17
5 Liam Lellelid NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37
6 Ryan Lee RCV 45
7 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom +1:00
8 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:12
9 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +1:16
10 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom +1:31
11 Devin Bunn Lititz Bikeworks +1:43
12 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +1:47
13 M. Whitfield evans Seven Rivers Country Day School +1:47
14 Anthony Hoffman NCVC UnitedHealthcare +1:54
15 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +2:05
16 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:05
17 Benjamin Sieghart RCV +2:19
18 Samuel Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:57
19 Adam Butz Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:09
20 Alex Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom +4:31
21 James Larry +4:46
22 Casper Grey +6:44
23 Benjamin Burk Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:55
24 Xavier Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller NJCX Project 26:55:00
2 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b TOM 15
3 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 17
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +1:19
5 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:28
6 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers +1:35
7 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:31
8 Mitchell Baturka None +3:31
9 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV +4:52
10 Jack Morris NJCX Project +4:57
11 Logan Bayne None +5:03
12 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV +6:40
13 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling +7:32
14 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
15 Callum Hamilton 7 rivers -1 LAP
16 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Abi Rusinko NCVC/United Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 43:14:00
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld 0
3 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 6
4 Magnus White boulder junior cycling +1:15
5 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +1:38
6 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +1:48
7 Ben Stokes TTEndurance Junior Devo +1:57
8 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling +2:10
9 Nathan Cusack +2:15
10 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair +2:54
11 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +3:08
12 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +3:13
13 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle +3:14
14 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +3:56
15 Asa Child Velo Childeric +4:26
16 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +5:44
17 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +7:40
DNF Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Pastaria Big Shark 45:47:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 23
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 30
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 37
5 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 44
6 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing 52
7 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista +1:08
8 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:19
9 Kimani Nielsen OrthoVirginia Racing +1:33
10 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom +2:04
11 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems +2:09
12 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited +2:09
13 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +3:00
14 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl -1 LAP
15 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling -1 LAP
16 William Faucette Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
17 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 LAP
18 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
19 Ezra Kahn C3-Wagner -1 LAP
20 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 LAP
21 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 LAP
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos IBCC RACING 41:19:00
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43
3 Rod Millott CRCA/To be determined +1:10
4 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing +1:17
5 Damian Walsh +1:24
6 Jeff White AW5 Racing +1:44
7 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work +2:06
8 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co. +2:25
9 Michael Hoffman C3-Wagner Roofing +2:29
10 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing +2:49
11 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi +2:58
12 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi +3:06
13 Eric Mergen +3:09
14 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined +3:12
15 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +3:24
16 Ron Edwards DCMTB +3:29
17 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes +3:37
18 Dexter Steis DTRacing +3:45
19 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +4:03
20 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +4:12
21 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cycle +4:15
22 Mark Skubis +4:46
23 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles +5:08
24 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective -1 LAP
25 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
26 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Frederick -1 LAP
27 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
28 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo -1 LAP
29 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift -1 LAP
30 Chas Offutt -1 LAP
31 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 LAP
32 Rob Hermstein -1 LAP
33 Carl Summers -1 LAP
34 Kemal Tuncer -1 LAP
35 Babak Mansouri -1 LAP
36 John Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
37 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
38 Andrew Pugh DCMTB -1 LAP
39 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
40 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined -1 LAP
41 John Wachter -1 LAP
42 Robert Helms -1 LAP
43 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV -1 LAP
44 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
45 Leonardo Vieira -1 LAP
46 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush -1 LAP
47 Shawn Smith DCMTB -1 LAP
48 Henning Snyman -1 LAP
49 Todd Keller DCMTB -1 LAP
50 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthCare -1 LAP
51 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
52 Greg Lavallee -1 LAP
53 Andrew King -1 LAP
54 Mike Peck -1 LAP
55 J Wiese -1 LAP
56 Charles Valade ABRT -1 LAP
57 Kevin Boyle JB's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
58 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 LAP
59 Josh Flood -1 LAP
60 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
61 Richard Winkler -1 LAP
62 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
63 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
64 D. Brett collins -1 LAP
65 Gwokang Yang ABRT -2 LAPS
66 Butch Still -2 LAPS
67 John Michels -2 LAPS
DNF Mike Roth ABRT
DNF Joe Shunley
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:50:00
2 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 7
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 47
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB p/b Gallo Pinto +1:21
5 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group +1:30
6 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law +1:36
7 Johnny May C3-Wagner Roofing +2:04
8 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing -1 LAP
9 David Grant ActiveYards / OceanSpray -1 LAP
10 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching -1 LAP
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nove -1 LAP
12 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
13 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 LAP
14 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
15 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 LAP
16 Justin Bucktrout dFL -1 LAP
17 David Tricamo dfL Team -1 LAP
18 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing -1 LAP
19 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic -1 LAP
20 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness -1 LAP
21 Daniel Mcnally dfL -1 LAP
22 Mark Mastoras DFL -1 LAP
23 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCy -1 LAP
24 Gary Rodosta Pathfinder of WV -1 LAP
25 Chris Cosper -1 LAP
26 Jim St. andre TT Endurance -1 LAP
27 Mark Hagen C3-PB Wagner -1 LAP
28 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
29 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin -1 LAP
30 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
DNF Damian Blanck C3-Wagner Roofing
DNF Eric Sorensen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 42:41:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset +1:08
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +1:36
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge +1:51
5 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +1:51
6 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +1:52
7 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing +1:57
8 Scott Parks Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom +2:02
9 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles +2:14
10 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +3:03
11 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 +3:11
12 Jim Feehan Kissena +3:15
13 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Piscitello Law p/b Go +3:24
14 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team +3:27
15 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports +3:39
16 Field Blevins +3:59
17 Michael Zoeller Unattached 1 LAP
18 Richard Paukstitus +4:35
19 Thomas Craney Sweet Spot Cycling +5:26
20 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +5:50
21 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing +5:51
22 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports +6:03
23 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems +6:46
24 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars +7:38
25 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
26 Wiliam Johnson -1 LAP
27 Thomas Meyer -1 LAP
28 Thomas Fulcher -1 LAP
29 John Williams -1 LAP
30 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
31 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
32 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling/ C3 - Wagner Roo -1 LAP
33 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
34 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
35 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -1 LAP
36 David Givens -2 LAPS
37 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik -2 LAPS
38 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
DNF James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Principe 19:12
2 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +1:46
3 Theodore Tokarsky Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:04
4 Khalifa Dennis Biking bad +3:21
5 Oliver Lellelid NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +5:18
6 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +5:59
7 Judah Mergen +9:06
8 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 41:09:00
2 Bobby Luznar BYC 2
3 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy 50
4 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 57
5 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project +1:01
6 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes +1:13
7 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project +1:24
8 Gus Lynott BYC +1:38
9 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project +1:42
10 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:46
11 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club +1:47
12 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:05
13 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +3:24
14 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:45
15 Gabriel Wiesen RCV +4:30
16 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
17 Chandler Evans Seven Rivers -1 LAP
18 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
19 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' -1 LAP
20 Logan Heath NJCX Project -1 LAP
21 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 LAP
22 Skylar Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
23 Anson Wright Team T-Town -1 LAP
24 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
25 Peter Chilcoat NJCX Project -1 LAP
26 Bennett Chambers Pedal Fun Cycles -1 LAP
27 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 LAP
28 Felix Facteau Seven Rivers -1 LAP
29 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
30 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
31 Liam King Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
32 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
33 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
34 Jean Carlos Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 44:59:00
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0
3 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 40
4 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +1:45
5 Stephen Rousseau +1:55
6 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air +2:12
7 Orion Child Velo Childeric +2:25
8 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista +2:58
9 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle +3:27
10 Benjamin Strine 717Cycling +3:51
11 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +4:05
12 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing +4:53
13 Brandon Grant CMG Factory Racing +5:00
14 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling +6:04
15 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
16 Scott Rothbarth NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
17 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing -1 LAP
DNF Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Peter Kennedy C3-Wagner
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 47:27:00
2 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist 23
3 Asher Strauss NCTC 42
4 Tj Kretzler Massage Envy Racing 49
5 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro B 51
6 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +1:32
7 Logan Jones-wilkins +1:58
8 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom +2:02
9 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo +3:05
10 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling -1 LAP
11 Rowan Child Velo Childeric -1 LAP
12 Alexander Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies -1 LAP
13 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -1 LAP
14 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
15 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates -1 LAP
16 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
17 Russell Karn CRCA/To Be Determined -1 LAP
18 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cures -1 LAP
19 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now! -1 LAP
20 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 LAP
21 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
22 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes -1 LAP
23 Dillon Cosper -1 LAP
24 Charlie Muller NJCX Project -1 LAP
25 Trystan Chilcoat -1 LAP
26 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape -1 LAP
27 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
28 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
29 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast -1 LAP
30 Van Morales Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUp! Courier -1 LAP
31 William Hubsch DistrictTaco Racing -1 LAP
32 Noel Medrano -1 LAP
33 Brent Sturlaugson -1 LAP
34 William Foster ECE Racing -1 LAP
35 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 LAP
36 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
37 Gabriel Acajabon -1 LAP
38 Jo Evers -1 LAP
39 Luis Gonzalez Rise Above Cycling -1 LAP
40 Hans Manzke Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
41 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -1 LAP
42 Owen Bott Winebow -1 LAP
43 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic -1 LAP
44 Vince Dunne meta.cc -1 LAP
45 Adam Fulcher -1 LAP
46 Alexander Gass -2 LAPS
47 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -2 LAPS
48 Austin Butts Rescue Project -2 LAPS
DNF Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo
DNF James Hayes Stedman's Racing
DNF Max Thorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy 41:24:00
2 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 24
3 Peter Jackson C3 Wagner 31
4 Blake Herbold D3 Racing 33
5 Andrew Dubicki +1:03
6 Nikolai Klotchkov Hopkins Cycling +1:11
7 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +1:21
8 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/K&F Construction +1:24
9 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV +1:36
10 James Strane Virginia Beach Wheelmen +1:41
11 Edgar Buckley DC Velo +1:42
12 Zac Culbertson Seven Rivers +1:52
13 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling +2:16
14 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +2:21
15 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic +2:34
16 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport +2:34
17 Andrew Lucas KruisCX +3:07
18 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +3:11
19 Dustin Lippy +3:12
20 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law +3:20
21 Daniel Gum NCVC +3:40
22 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +3:48
23 Colin Kegel IBCC Racing +4:06
24 David Shaked +4:13
25 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx +4:14
26 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes +4:17
27 Ridge Lortz +4:25
28 Joseph Cicha +4:33
29 Daniel Gerhardt +4:40
30 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX +5:02
31 William Weisser 717 Cycling +5:04
32 Jonathan Moore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing +5:13
33 Sebastian Forgues NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +5:23
34 Stergios Papadakis +5:39
35 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling +6:02
36 Josh Greenfeld Team BBC pb Baltimore Bicycle Works +6:03
37 James Tinker DCMTB -1 LAP
38 Mercer Swetnam NCVC/United Healthcare -1 LAP
39 Craig Ward -1 LAP
40 Dustin Meeker -1 LAP
41 John Nichols -1 LAP
42 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 LAP
43 Scot Roppelt IBCC RACING -1 LAP
44 Chris Boland -1 LAP
45 Samuel Pitcavage -1 LAP
46 Clay Almy NCVC -1 LAP
47 Thomas Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
48 John Hock Positive Impact Racing -1 LAP
49 Greg Tokarsky -1 LAP
50 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV -1 LAP
51 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing -1 LAP
52 Joshua Bleisch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
53 Brett Martin -1 LAP
54 Jordan Jones -1 LAP
55 Linus Owens Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
56 Tom Dopkin -1 LAP
57 Connor Letendre -1 LAP
58 Max Johnson -1 LAP
59 Michael Prebil -1 LAP
60 Chris Geary VeloLabs Racing -1 LAP
61 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors -1 LAP
62 Peter Hatfield Tara -1 LAP
63 Michael Latona -1 LAP
64 Paul Hunt CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
65 Milad Alemohammad C3 -1 LAP
66 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
67 Ed Jay NJCX Project -1 LAP
68 William Fader Team Infinit Performance -1 LAP
69 Ryan Shank 717Cycling -1 LAP
70 Andrew Nichols -1 LAP
71 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
72 David Caramanica DCMTB/DBAP/MORE/RealTour Inc.com -1 LAP
73 Keith Uram Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 LAP
74 Ryan Singh CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
75 Landon Vom steeg C3-Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
76 Mason Baturka -1 LAP
77 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclist -1 LAP
78 Jerome Linkins Team BBC by BBW -1 LAP
79 Lester Fisher Black people ride bikes -1 LAP
80 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 LAP
81 Laurence Dennis Biking bad -1 LAP
82 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic -1 LAP
83 Ken Canzano -1 LAP
84 Brian Hirsch Flying Dog Racing -1 LAP
85 Ben Beck -1 LAP
86 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo -1 LAP
87 Jabari Dailey -1 LAP
88 Shaka Pitts Black People Ride Bikes -2 LAPS
89 Daniel Engel -2 LAPS
DNF Erik Stier NCVC
DNF Carlos Amaya VeloPigs
DNF Nick Peyton
DNF Eric Walsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens-Maes Containers 1:01:06
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 5
3 Christopher Blevins Trinity Racing 14
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano cx Team 15
5 Gage Hecht Aevolo 38
6 Eric Brunner Blue-Build 44
7 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack p/b hunt wheels +1:00
8 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:18
9 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:37
10 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:51
11 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch +2:17
12 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner +2:36
13 Andrew Strohmeyer CS Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +2:45
14 Scott Funston Blue-Build +3:12
15 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +3:18
16 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX +3:23
17 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective +3:23
18 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles +3:39
19 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +3:40
20 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +3:45
21 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label +3:51
22 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +3:53
23 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:56
24 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized +3:57
25 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru +3:58
26 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +4:03
27 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +4:14
28 Merwin Davis J-Mac Cycling p/b Margie Bars +4:36
29 Jack Tanner +4:42
30 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +4:45
31 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing +4:54
32 Cody Cupp Riders Inc. +5:04
33 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland +5:05
34 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +5:11
35 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team +5:15
36 Mark Myles Be Real Sports +5:23
37 Travis Livermon +5:32
38 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:33
39 Josh Bauer Jiayoulife +5:38
40 Allan Schroeder +5:43
41 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +6:02
42 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +6:25
43 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +6:32
44 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +6:36
45 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized +6:52
46 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +6:54
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +7:17
48 Nicholas Tabares -1 LAP
49 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca -1 LAP
50 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies -2 LAPS
51 Hugo Brisebois ride with rendall -2 LAPS
52 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprock -2 LAPS
53 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo -2 LAPS
54 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
55 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage / Reynolds Roofing -4 LAPS
56 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -4 LAPS
57 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
58 Nicholas Vorwerk CMG Factory racing -5 LAPS
DNF John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca
DNF Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca
DNF Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 44:55:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:40
3 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing +2:05
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +2:40
5 Ian Megale +3:20
6 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +3:41
7 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +4:17
8 Stefan Gissler C3-Wagner Roofing +4:29
9 Vince Dunne meta.cc +4:42
10 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +4:46
11 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl +4:52
12 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV +5:21
13 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company +5:32
14 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +5:48
15 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing +6:08
16 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing -1 LAP
17 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles -1 LAP
18 Wilson Hale Kona Bicycle Co. -1 LAP
19 William Johnson -1 LAP
20 John Evans -1 LAP
21 Christopher Yesmant -1 LAP
22 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
23 Sebastian Forgues -1 LAP
24 Alex Pankiw 717 Cycling -1 LAP
25 Peter Morgan Tula Racing -1 LAP
26 Andrew Mckenna -1 LAP
27 Drew Ball Great Eskape -1 LAP
28 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Monogearing -2 LAPS
29 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -2 LAPS
30 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -2 LAPS
DNF Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
DNF Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White AW5 Racing 17:39
2 Cora Cusack 40
3 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling 52
4 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 53
5 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project +2:18
6 Lillian Gerhardt +4:36
7 Natalie Sakellaris Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:59
8 Tessa Blanck Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:11
9 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 33:00:00
2 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative +1:57
4 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling -1 LAP
5 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
6 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling -1 LAP
9 Elly Lundquist Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Anna Field Adventures for the Cures
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 41:39:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 5
3 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 26
4 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +1:25
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca +2:27
6 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop +2:57
7 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +3:32
8 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +3:48
9 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +5:33
10 Callah Robinson NWCX Project +6:19
11 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +8:04
DNF Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature 46:14:00
2 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature +2:15
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +4:36
4 Tonya White AW5 Racing -1 LAP
5 Tara Seplavy KruisCX -1 LAP
6 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
7 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 LAP
8 Julia Slejko C3-Wagner Roofing -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 49:37:00
2 Alisa Wade 44
3 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
4 Elizabeth Harlow -1 LAP
5 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling -1 LAP
6 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars -1 LAP
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
8 Sharon Squassoni -1 LAP
9 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 20:08
2 Caroline Mcconnell Rock Creek Velo +1:25
3 Alice Jagusch C3 +2:33
4 Avery Good Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:36
5 Elliott Jones BYC +12:22
6 Albina Guma BYC +13:33
7 Amal Kanu +13:35
8 Eloise Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling +16:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Fisher Miller school or Albemarle 48:58:00
2 Hannah Halm Team T-Town -1 LAP
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown -1 LAP
4 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
5 Stella Smith Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
6 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Genevieve Gordon Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barb Blakley CRCA/To Be Determined 45:04:00
2 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 26
3 Adrienne Allegretti Team Redlands 37
4 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M +1:07
5 Svetlana Mack Artemis +2:07
6 Stephanie Thompson +4:03
7 Melissa Presnell -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack 41:45:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes +1:22
3 Alyssa White AW5 Racing +1:23
4 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful +2:21
5 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America +2:37
6 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +3:01
7 Tori Glascock Rutgers University +3:10
8 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team +3:13
9 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun and Air +3:18
10 Emma Fudge CRCA/KruisCX +4:55
11 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind-Spokes Etc. +5:50
12 Madeleine Knox KruisCX +8:16
13 Olivia Shoemaker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +8:21
14 Rowan Leary Knobby By Nature +9:10
15 Lisa Kennish CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropoli -1 LAP
16 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape -1 LAP
DNF Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling p/b Keswick
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Watson NCTC 45:13:00
2 Charlotte Lellman +2:51
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:27
4 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo +4:42
5 Sheila Vibert +4:59
6 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks -1 LAP
7 Juhi Shah -1 LAP
8 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross -1 LAP
9 Diana Burk -1 LAP
10 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
11 Sophie Cosper -1 LAP
12 Lauren Fitzpatrick -1 LAP
13 Sammy Morris NJCX Project -1 LAP
14 Jacqueline Mautner -1 LAP
15 Madeline Spurlock -1 LAP
16 Nicole Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
17 Carolyn Mccann -1 LAP
18 Mallory Scott Team Sticky Fingers -1 LAP
19 Alexandria Gagnon -1 LAP
20 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey -1 LAP
21 Sarah Stahl Baltimore bicycle Club -1 LAP
22 Kat Brady IBCC Racing -1 LAP
23 Chelsea Shugert Kruis CX -1 LAP
24 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
25 Kyleigh Mann -1 LAP
26 Bree Dillon -1 LAP
27 Jennifer Werner -1 LAP
28 Hannah Olson -1 LAP
29 Evelyn Murcia -1 LAP
30 Sara Carioscia Johns Hopkins Cycling -1 LAP
31 Jennifer Moynihan -1 LAP
32 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
33 Alyssa Wibisono -1 LAP
34 Joy Sushinsky -1 LAP
35 Katie Brinkerhoff -2 LAPS
36 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -2 LAPS
37 Michelle Drexler Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic -2 LAPS
38 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -2 LAPS
39 Stephanie Kiriou -2 LAPS
DNF Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 45:35:00
2 Clara Honsinger Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 20
3 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World 49
4 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 59
5 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:35
6 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +1:45
7 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano +1:47
8 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +1:54
9 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:01
10 Sidney Mcgill Pedalhead Race Room +2:07
11 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +2:19
12 Anna Megale Trek CXC +2:36
13 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +2:45
14 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES +3:02
15 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +3:11
16 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Subaru +3:45
17 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +3:51
18 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +3:58
19 Traci Judge +4:04
20 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +4:12
21 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +4:46
22 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Team +5:15
23 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +5:24
24 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +5:40
25 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +5:43
26 Michaela Thompson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Silvertho +6:09
27 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +6:28
28 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES +6:36
29 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project +6:59
30 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles +7:39
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -1 LAP
32 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -1 LAP
33 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -2 LAPS
34 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX -2 LAPS
DNF Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team
DNF Cassidy Hickey
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 47:26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1