Log In

Team Overview: Baltimore Bicycle Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Hans Ruppenthal Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 36 / 49

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Hans Ruppenthal Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 36 / 60

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 4 2018)

Hans Ruppenthal Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 43 / 77

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 27 2018)

Hans Ruppenthal Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 19 / 24

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Hans Ruppenthal Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 50 / 81

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 14 2018)

Anna Beavis Women Cat4/5 Senior 6 / 15

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 9 2018)

Anna Beavis Women Senior Cat4/5 5 / 7

Bike Doctor CX (Dec 9 2017)

Karen Good Women Master 45+ 3 / 3

Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Karen Good Women Master 40+ 40+ Cat3/4 4 / 4

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 28 2017)

Karen Good Women Cat3/4/5 Master 45+ 3/4/5 35+ 7 / 7

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Karen Good Women Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 45+ 9 / 9

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

Ashlea Gray Women Cat4/5 Senior 10 / 18

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Brent Weigelt Men Cat 4/5 41 / 47

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Brent Weigelt Men Beginner Cat 5 43 / 63

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 13 2016)

Scott Myers Single Speed 4 / 33

Biktoberfest CX (Oct 29 2016)

Aaron Mongeau Men Singlespeed Open Open 5 / 9
Brent Weigelt Men Beginner Cat 5 29 / 53

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Steve Winkler Men Cat 3/4 63 / 88

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Aaron Mongeau Men Single-Speed Open Open 28 / 29
Aaron Mongeau Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 38 / 92

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Steve Winkler Men B Cat3/4 55 / 80

Out of Bounds Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Steve Winkler Men Singlespeed Open Open 6 / 8
Aaron Mongeau Men Singlespeed Open Open 8 / 8
Aaron Mongeau Men Super-Fast Cat2/3/4 25 / 25

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Lindsay Dugovich Intermediate Women 5 / 8

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Lindsay Dugovich Women B 12 / 16
Alexander Gray Beginner Men 13 / 38

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Alexander Gray Intermediate Men 14 / 23

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

Steve Winkler Single-Speed Open 9 / 22
Alexander Gray Single-Speed Open 17 / 22
Steve Winkler Beginner Men 16 / 100
Alexander Gray Beginner Men 23 / 100

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 1 2015)

Lindsay Dugovich Women B 18 / 25

Howard County Biketoberfest Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Gage Saxton Beginner Men 35 / 68
Lindsay Dugovich 3/4 Women 10 / 11
Brian Flynn 3/4 Men 19 / 21

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Brian Flynn Men 3/4 71 / 79
Steve Winkler Singlespeed 23 / 23
Alexander Gray Beginner Men 119 / 125

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Brian Flynn Men 3/4 42 / 47
Steve Winkler Singlespeed 9 / 20
Lindsay Dugovich Women 3/4 15 / 24
Courtney Long Beginner Women 28 / 33
Steve Winkler Beginner Men 11 / 100
Alexander Gray Beginner Men 16 / 100
Gage Saxton Beginner Men 52 / 100

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Lindsay Dugovich Women Intermediate Cat3/4 7 / 7

Cap City - Lobdell Frisbee CX (Oct 10 2015)

Alexander Gray Men Cat 3/4 14 / 16

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Lindsay Dugovich Women B Cat3/4 27 / 32
Steve Winkler Men Single-Speed Open Open 16 / 31
Alexander Gray Men Beginner Cat4/5 34 / 114

BikenetiCX (Dec 14 2014)

Lindsay Donnellon Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Ashlea Gray Women Cat 4 12 / 16
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 11-15 9 / 9
Steve Winkler Single Speed 13 / 15
Alexander Gray Men Cat 5 4 / 40
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21

MABRA Cyclocross Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Kristen Janiszewski Women Single Speed Open 2 / 4
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Juniors 11-15 Open 10 / 11

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

John Babcock Men Cat 5 15 / 30

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women Juniors 11-14 Open 8 / 9
Ashlea Gray Women Cat 4 19 / 28

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women Juniors 11-14 Open 11 / 12
Kristen Janiszewski Women Cat 4 6 / 24
Lindsay Donnellon Women Cat 4 11 / 24
Alexander Gray Men cat 4/5 48 / 84
Ian Jackson Men cat 4/5 69 / 84
Scott Myers Men Cat 1.2/3 8 / 15
John Rohrer Men Masters 55+ 24 / 27
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 3/4 14 / 40
Ian Jackson Men Cat 3/4 23 / 40
Alex Ticu Men Cat 3/4 25 / 40