Log In
Jingle Cross Day 1 • Sep 13 2019
5.5
3.4
3.6
4.8
5.6
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Usa Cycling Development Program 27:53
2 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 28:47
3 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 28:55
4 Marcis Shelton Dfl 29:05
5 William Stanford Avout Racing 29:17
6 Miles Mattern Cannondale P/b CXworld. 29:29
7 Aj August Cannondale P/b CXworld. 29:58
8 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers 30:21
9 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 30:46
10 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 31:24
11 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 31:34
12 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 32:02
13 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 32:03
14 Milo Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 32:12
15 Kai Peterka Avout 32:14
16 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 32:34
17 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 32:41
18 Colin Knowles All Spoked Up 32:53
19 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 33:34
20 Silas Myers Logik | Junior Development Team 34:02
21 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 34:03
22 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 34:52
23 Noah Shelton Dfl 34:59
24 Truman Thompson Thorsday Tc 35:00
25 Holden Berg 35:02
26 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 35:24
27 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 37:20
28 Dane Hooks Move Up Development 27:27
29 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers 27:47
30 Paul Fabian Spin Devo 28:19
31 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:57
32 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 28:59
33 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers 29:31
34 William Palmer Midwest Devo 30:02
35 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 30:07
36 Colton Smithhart 32:45
DNF Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys Aa Drink Jongerenteam 36:51
2 Jules Van kempen Nctc 37:47
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 38:01
4 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba 38:05
5 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 38:40
6 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 38:46
7 Nick Carter Kccx Elite CX 39:00
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 39:06
9 Ryan Campbell Linear Sport Racing Team 39:21
10 George Piepgras Usa Cycling Development Program 39:21
11 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 39:32
12 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 39:33
13 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 39:52
14 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 39:55
15 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave 39:57
16 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 40:03
17 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 40:19
18 Cameron Dominguez Usa Cycling Development Program 40:31
19 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 41:05
20 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albermarle 41:29
21 Peter Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 41:36
22 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 41:39
23 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 41:43
24 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 41:56
25 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 41:59
26 Will Smith Hardwood Nextwave 42:18
27 Trevor August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 42:24
28 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 42:26
29 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 42:28
30 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 43:07
31 Connor Gizinski Rad P/b Cycle U 43:13
32 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 43:36
33 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 43:39
34 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 43:53
35 Colton Woolhouse Angry Johnny's Racing P/b Norco 43:54
36 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 37:10
37 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave 37:57
38 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 40:06
39 Michael Mason Miller School Of Albermarle 40:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 30:59
2 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo 31:33
3 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal 31:34
4 Sam Fabian Spin Devo 34:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 33:34
2 Isaiah Culbreath Ruts N Guts 35:02
3 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 35:24
4 Austin Thompson Kcoi-u20 27:48
5 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 28:16
6 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing 32:12
7 Clayton Stephens 34:33
8 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo 36:01
9 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 37:38
10 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo 28:00
11 Colton Stephens 30:14
12 Zach Graven Spin Devo 37:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 43:10
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 43:15
3 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport 43:16
4 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes 43:18
5 Doug Wilson Bike Rags 43:59
6 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:08
7 Derek Timperley Scheels 44:09
8 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing 44:24
9 Ren Stinson Birchwood Gis 44:32
10 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest 44:44
11 Matt Emmert Midwest Devo Support 44:44
12 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 45:19
13 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew 45:36
14 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle Usa 46:07
15 Lanny Dunham Modern Market P/d Gr Capital 38:50
16 Brian Grace Maplewood 38:55
17 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 39:34
18 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 39:56
19 Christopher Kinneer Rsd Racing 40:06
20 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike And Ski 40:55
21 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 41:15
22 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 41:28
23 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 44:27
24 Eric Shivvers Psimet Racing 45:08
DNF Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing 37:23
2 Adam Boyd 39:25
3 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 39:58
4 Scott Marlowe Matrix/rbm - Cantu Cycling Whee 40:35
5 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/mennen Pl 40:57
6 Harmon Anderson 41:14
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 41:25
8 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club 41:36
9 Gregory Carver 41:46
10 Peter Stevenson Dmos Racing Team 41:47
11 Scott Fett 42:06
12 Daniel Bishop Dmos Racing 42:17
13 Jeff Eisentrager Dmos Racing 42:18
14 Ben Caskey Bike Rags 42:36
15 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club 42:43
16 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi 42:47
17 Wade Johnson Bike Rags 43:06
18 Jason Patch 43:14
19 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/isocentric 43:15
20 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 36:29
21 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb Bank 38:03
22 Alex Koconis 38:20
23 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's 38:58
24 Scott Myers logikpower.com
25 Greg Gizinski Cycle U 39:23
26 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team 40:51
27 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team 43:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kobush Kobush Racing 41:57
2 Jake Beltz Scheels 42:02
3 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club 42:14
4 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin 43:14
5 Kurt Junge 34:57
6 Lewie Miller 35:04
7 Duane Staskal 35:30
8 Chad Furlong 37:40
9 Matt Phippen Scheels 37:50
10 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing 38:32
11 Rob Halden 38:48
12 Clayton Stephens 39:16
13 Benjamin South N/a 40:03
14 Reed Trettin Not Try Hard Today 40:41
15 Lucas Kuhlmann Team Alcohawk 41:16
16 Jason Baxter Team Alcohawk 42:01
17 Daniel Holden 42:07
18 David Gannon Dmos Racing 42:24
19 Jared Harvey Circle8 Cyclery 43:11
20 David Eaker Matrix/rbm 45:23
21 Ronald Klose 36:26
22 Jody Kies Scheels 36:41
23 Ben Snyder 37:44
24 Todd Grassman 45:24
DNF Dale Hentzell Bike Rags Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 40:10
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule No. 5 Cycling 40:38
3 Keyth Howry Dna Racing 42:35
4 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing P/b Minsky's Pizz 42:38
5 Robert Thompson Rule #5 45:11
6 Nathan Hicks Midstate Racing 45:50
7 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing 46:44
8 Mike Suing 46:56
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing P/b Minskys 40:10
10 Joshua Erickson 47:17
11 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit 40:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Spcx Pb Rx Black 40:02
2 Craig Faulkner Synergy 41:00
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 41:34
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lapt Cycling 41:50
5 Jay Henderson thc* 41:53
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/b Wattie Ink 41:58
7 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 42:40
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:23
9 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 43:42
10 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 43:53
11 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 44:41
12 Geoff Perrill Geoff's Bike And Ski 44:41
13 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 45:02
14 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 45:10
15 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits 45:32
16 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club 45:59
17 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear 46:04
18 Paul Eichler The Bike Way/omaha Velo 47:27
19 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance/spbrc 41:05
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos 43:22
21 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 44:55
22 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 47:25
23 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team P/b Smar 49:43
DNF Todd Greene Base Media
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 40:02
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 42:00
3 D Scott daubert Trek CX Collective 42:06
4 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 42:12
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 42:25
6 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 42:53
7 Brian Harville Klm/cold Stone 43:12
8 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 43:28
9 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx 43:42
10 Robert Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing 43:59
11 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 44:21
12 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 44:41
13 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 46:05
14 Todd Juhlin 47:02
15 John Melvin The Cycling House 39:40
16 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports 39:43
17 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 41:30
18 Stuart Nelsen Upb Cycling Club 41:56
19 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 42:22
20 Eric Shivvers Psimet 44:39
21 Jay Clark Heritage Bicycles 43:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge Dugast Usa 43:10
2 Matt Shelton Dfl 43:20
3 John Mansell Rallysport 43:35
4 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Team 44:08
5 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 44:30
6 Danny Warner F3 Cycling P/b 7 Mile Cycles 44:47
7 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 44:49
8 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club 44:51
9 John Stonebarger Crandic Racing Club 46:14
10 Michael Kerr Pony Shop 46:28
11 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 46:50
12 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 39:52
13 Robert Hamlin Kuhl Cycling Team 40:04
14 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 41:10
15 Jim Peot Egencia 41:25
16 Erik Riker Prologue Racing 41:41
17 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 41:58
18 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling 42:24
19 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco 43:05
20 Rob Mckillip Crandic 43:38
21 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 44:23
22 John Mitchell Xxx Racing-athletico 46:10
23 David Volante Sakari Race Team 41:16
DNF Jeff Bakeris O.r.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 44:04
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl Cycling Team 44:45
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 45:18
4 Scott Ross 46:07
5 Jeff Flick Kuhl Cycling Team 46:59
6 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 40:26
7 William Kuster 42:03
8 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 42:05
9 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:21
10 Michael Mcconaughy 42:27
11 John Vansooy 42:27
12 Jim Lentfer 45:01
13 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 45:59
14 Steve Falck 48:56
15 Dennis Carey Colavita 42:50
DNF John Thompson Mspeedwax.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 39:05
2 David Delperdang Spin Devo 39:15
3 Kevin Johnson Egencia 39:29
4 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 40:25
5 Robert Willcox Uc Cyclery/jw Floors 41:33
6 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 42:15
7 Dale Sargent Kuat Trek Presented By A&b Cycl 42:24
8 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 43:02
9 Rick Ortenblad Rocklobster/voler/hrs 43:20
10 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown 45:24
11 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles 37:26
12 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 39:00
13 Jim Pratt Ames Velo 39:52
14 David Thomas Sco/bike Zoo 40:11
15 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 40:48
16 Harry Fortney 45:47
17 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 46:40
18 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team 46:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service 38:28
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate 38:47
3 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 38:55
4 Matthew Riley Linear Sport 39:09
5 Ethan Jedlicka 39:35
6 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo 40:01
7 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 40:01
8 Jake Campbell Kingfield 40:11
9 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 40:14
10 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes 40:19
11 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers 40:19
12 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 40:28
13 Nick Dahl Momo Riders Club 40:54
14 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 41:13
15 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 41:16
16 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling 42:14
17 David Baldus Northern Cx Works P/b Save The 42:14
18 Chad Hartley 42:43
19 Eric Palacio L5flyers Cycling Team 42:47
20 Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing-athletico 43:07
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 43:13
22 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club 43:16
23 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 43:17
24 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory 42:30
25 John Meehan 44:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate 41:01
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 41:30
3 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 41:40
4 Luke Skov Harvest Racing 41:40
5 Andrew Aaron Palomino 41:40
6 Charlie Lavin Palomino American CX 42:20
7 Brody Burnham Northstar Development Cycling T 42:20
8 Michael Libin University Of Iowa Cycling Club 42:47
9 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 42:51
10 Joe Burbach Northstar Development 42:55
11 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 43:07
12 Logan Orcutt 43:09
13 Henry Mcalvanah Trek CX Colletive 43:11
14 Drew Bublitz 43:18
15 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 44:27
16 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles / 2-bit Bicyc 44:43
17 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski 44:48
18 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/nick's Cycling 44:49
19 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 45:59
20 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 40:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-trek 37:23
2 Curran Beckler 38:28
3 Lewis Caskey B2c2 P/b Jra Cycles 38:52
4 Benjamin Reynolds 38:56
5 Ben Owens Matrix/rbm 39:43
6 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes 39:56
7 Stephen Bonneau 41:24
8 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 41:36
9 Jackson Eaker Matrix/rbm 35:29
10 Tom Stutesman Xxx Racing-athletico 35:35
11 Joshua Awe 38:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 39:35
2 Mitchel Wantock 40:41
3 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen 41:09
4 Tobin Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX 42:00
5 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 42:04
6 Andrew Johnson 42:49
7 Matthew Sweeney 35:25
8 Justin Krogmann 35:26
9 Chase Harper 35:27
10 Tony Brown Qc Forc 36:05
11 Ben Miron Team Clark Logic 36:05
12 Billy Brown 38:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 41:11
2 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers 41:11
3 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/avb 44:21
4 Hans Speetjens 47:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lander Loockx 1:01:10
2 Steve Chainel Team Chazal Canyon 36 Nitro 1:01:11
3 Felipe Orts Teika Uci Team 1:01:41
4 Lukas Winterberg Focus Bikes 1:02:10
5 Mike Van der heijden Parkhotel Destil Prolions OBCT 1:02:41
6 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis Pb Stan's Notubes 1:02:57
7 Scott Funston Hold Fast Project 1:03:08
8 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:03:16
9 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport Rt/trek 1:03:21
10 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:04:18
11 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 1:04:20
12 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 1:04:21
13 Michael Larson 1:04:24
14 Terol Pursell 1:04:35
15 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black 1:05:39
16 Tyler Reynolds Trek CX Collective 1:05:40
17 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:06:00
18 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:06:08
19 Christopher Winn Fcx 1:06:09
20 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 1:06:16
21 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/ Bicycles Plus 1:06:55
22 Philipp Heigl Su Bikestore.cc Team 1:06:55
23 Rory Jack The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 53:36
24 Chris Drummond Spcx P/b Rk Black 53:46
25 Dylan Postier Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 47:26
26 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 47:32
27 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 47:37
28 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 47:38
29 Tyler Cloutier Tccx 47:44
30 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers 47:45
31 Michael Potter Mock Orange P/b Pactimo/industr 47:49
32 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 47:55
33 Spencer Johnston Pactimo / Mockorange Bikes 42:06
34 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 42:25
35 Alex Renny 35:14
36 Jim Maddock Xxx Racing-athletico 35:28
37 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 35:33
38 Carter Warren Flag Bike Rev 29:33
39 Justin Minicola Lakeside Storage/bicycles Plus 30:58
DNF Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 41:11
2 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 42:13
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 42:30
4 Fred Mills Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P 42:44
5 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers 43:08
6 Todd Greene Base Media 43:17
7 Tyler Stein 43:19
8 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 43:26
9 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers 37:57
10 Steve Bailey Spin Racing 39:15
11 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 40:30
12 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club 40:50
13 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 42:57
14 Nicholas Petersen 44:20
15 David Volante Sakari Race Team 37:18
DNF Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing Select Juniors 32:06
2 Jordyn Oldenburg Usa Cycling Development Program 32:42
3 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 34:10
4 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 35:16
5 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 28:06
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing 28:06
7 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 29:00
8 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing 30:16
9 Aubri Graven Spin Devo 32:12
10 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 33:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Urban Kenosha Kutters 29:23
2 Jenna Davis Misson Devo Cycling P/b Tyler P 31:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 32:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Geoffs Bike And Ski 40:26
2 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team We 40:51
3 Alyson Green Women's Freestate Racing 43:04
4 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood 43:18
5 Renee Shelton Dfl 44:57
6 Sue Bransky Crandic 38:29
7 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 38:59
8 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 38:59
9 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes 40:42
10 Andrea Dobrzelewski Angry Monkeys 43:08
11 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 47:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Steciuk Hardwood Next Wave 37:26
2 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 37:33
3 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 37:38
4 Genevieve Harkness 37:40
5 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 40:50
6 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 41:17
7 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey L beebe Physio Room 39:52
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate 40:38
3 Joy Franco Menlo Velo CX 41:30
4 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 42:03
5 Kayla Clemons Bsb Cycling 42:16
6 Sarah Larson Unattached 42:32
7 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing 43:29
8 Renee Hoppe All-city X Fulton Racing 43:42
9 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 45:31
10 Kadence Hampton All-city X Fulton 46:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Steinke University Of Iowa Cycling Club 43:53
2 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 45:00
3 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers 45:20
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 38:31
5 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.com 39:02
6 Sally Miller 42:37
7 Hannah Ney 46:01
8 Christine Carly Ann Arbor Velo Club 47:57
9 Jody Rausch 40:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Jackson Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 48:20
2 Manon Bakker Experza Pro-cx 48:21
3 Raylyn Nuss Maap | Mini U.s. CX Pro 48:58
4 Regina Legge Trek CX Collective 50:11
5 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 50:13
6 Caitlin Bernstein Easton/ Mcgovern Cycles/ Veloci 50:54
7 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 50:57
8 Erin Feldhausen Trek CX Collective 51:05
9 Anna Megale Trek Cxc 51:05
10 Taylor Kuyk-white Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 51:20
11 Hannah Arensman J.a. King P/b Brc 51:24
12 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 51:48
13 Beth Ann orton Team S&m Cx 51:48
14 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 51:50
15 Bridget Tooley Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 52:00
16 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 52:02
17 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 52:10
18 Caitlin Neuman 52:10
19 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing 52:20
20 Dana Gilligan Hardwood Next Wave 52:36
21 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Su 52:37
22 Allison Arensman Ja King CX 52:37
23 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund Pb Bikefettish 53:01
24 Anna Dorovskikh 53:07
25 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 53:36
26 April Beard Trek Midwest 53:41
27 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 54:00
28 Sophie Russenberger Team S&m Cx 54:02
29 Cassidy Hickey 54:05
30 Melissa Seymour Basemedia Racing 54:21
31 Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm 54:35
32 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave 54:42
33 Carol Seipp Orion Racing P/b Borah Teamwear 55:16
34 Danielle Larson CX2themax 55:19
35 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross P/b Ja King 55:21
36 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 55:50
37 Katherine Santos Amy D 40:41
38 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 33:01
39 Kathryn Mcdicken Trek CX Collective 33:18
40 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb Liv 26:33
41 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 18:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 7