Log In
Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend • Oct 28 2018
5.4
4.9
4.2
4.9
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:23:25
3 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:23:29
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
6 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 0:25:21
7 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:21
8 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 0:25:24
9 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:25:56
10 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:26:02
11 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts
12 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:16
13 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:35
14 Bryar Bentley 859 Junior Cycling 0:26:36
15 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:28:00
16 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:06
17 Jacob Myers 0:28:13
18 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:28:13
19 Zach Goodrich Team Logik 0:28:36
20 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:28:37
21 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:28:41
22 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo 0:29:15
23 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BRC 0:29:19
24 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:30:15
25 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:19
26 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:25
27 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo 0:30:55
28 Gabby Fronk 0:30:59
29 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:31:47
30 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
31 Jenna Knopf LOGIK / Junior Development Team (Lo 0:32:32
32 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:41
33 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:46
34 Ava Deegan Lionhearts 0:34:05
35 Liam Cantrell Team LOGIK
36 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0:34:42
37 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling -1LAP
38 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
39 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts -1LAP
41 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
42 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
43 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew -1LAP
44 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
45 Jacob Hess Lionhearts -1LAP
46 Matthew Zeigler Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
47 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts -1LAP
48 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX pb RK Black 0:41:51
2 Paul Bonds SPCX 0:42:28
3 Mitchell Hoke The Pro's Closet CX
4 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
5 Grant Holicky Stages 0:43:09
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade 0:43:16
7 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:31
8 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center 0:43:45
9 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
10 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:44:04
11 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING 0:44:04
12 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 0:44:12
13 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK 0:44:12
14 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 0:44:12
15 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 0:44:17
16 Todd Greene Base Media 0:44:34
17 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:45:01
18 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:45:03
19 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:45:28
20 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:45:36
21 Jake Orness Eliel 0:45:54
22 Jay Ganser Bike Ohio 0:45:54
23 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 0:46:03
24 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 0:46:10
25 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:22
26 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 0:46:31
27 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 0:46:38
28 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 0:46:40
29 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:46:48
30 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:46:49
31 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Propertie/Webcyclery.com
32 Ken Krebs ABD 0:47:03
33 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling 0:47:03
34 Greg Clark Homestead Racing 0:47:07
35 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 0:47:07
36 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:47:22
37 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 0:47:25
38 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:47:25
39 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:47:45
40 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:47:49
41 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 0:47:58
42 John King Marx & Bensdorf 0:48:00
43 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:48:02
44 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:48:18
45 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:48:33
46 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:48:42
47 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and R 0:48:48
48 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 0:49:05
49 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* 0:49:11
50 Rick Schopp INTENT 0:49:21
51 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:49:38
52 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:55
53 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:29
54 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:50:41
55 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:53
56 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:51:02
57 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:51:04
58 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:51:07
59 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 0:51:27
60 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:51:30
61 Eric Jones 0:51:36
62 Steven Gers Team Hungry 0:51:37
63 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 0:52:03
64 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
65 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals/SCO -1LAP
66 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
67 Andy Perrino Team Hungry -1LAP
68 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
69 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing -1LAP
70 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels -1LAP
71 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
72 Michael Riley Element Cycles -1LAP
73 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL -1LAP
74 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club -1LAP
75 John Switow TVB/TomatoHead -1LAP
76 Fin Vieh Lionhearts -1LAP
77 Marshall Leininger -1LAP
78 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
79 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1LAP
80 Allen Kraus -1LAP
81 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
82 David Thomas SCO/Bike Zoo -1LAP
83 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
84 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
85 David Sheek -3LAP
86 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -5LAP
87 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery.com 0:46:53
88 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
89 Phil Graves
90 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers Cycling Team
91 Christopher Keyser
92 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
93 Stephan Gregoire
94 Peter Lytle
DNF Daniel Hoffman Aberdeen Bike/ Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Nate Lake Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:33:59
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:34:05
3 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:34:11
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 0:34:15
5 Zachary Andrews 0:34:19
6 Ian Mcshane Team NeighborLink 0:34:30
7 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin 0:34:40
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:35:01
9 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 0:35:09
10 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 0:35:10
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA
12 Owen Clark Homestead Racing 0:35:13
13 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:35:29
14 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:38
15 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 0:35:52
16 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:35:57
17 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:03
18 Andrew Boissiere Team Audi 0:36:08
19 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts
20 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 0:36:12
21 Jay Ganser Bike Ohio 0:36:18
22 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 0:36:21
23 Alex Renny 0:36:22
24 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 0:36:42
25 Juan Gonzalez MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:36:45
26 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 0:36:53
27 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
28 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:36:58
29 Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:37:08
30 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing 0:37:09
31 Peter Reed 0:37:09
32 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:37:11
33 Robbie Seal 0:37:15
34 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:37:24
35 Jack White Velovit 0:37:29
36 Calhan Norman Lindenwood University 0:37:33
37 Cole Mcdicken MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:37:34
38 Travis Iles Audi 0:38:03
39 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0:38:04
40 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 0:38:03
41 Justin Bird Lindenwood University 0:38:14
42 Tyler Conant 0:38:18
43 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:38:18
44 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:38:26
45 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:38:27
46 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
47 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:38:32
48 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling 0:38:32
49 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:38:43
50 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:38:45
51 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:38:48
52 Noah Vigil Bikeworks/ Elevate phw 0:38:48
53 Matt Emmert DRT 0:39:00
54 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:39:02
55 Brian Poel 0:39:04
56 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 0:39:09
57 Vince Urichich 0:39:10
58 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:39:13
59 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:39:21
60 Neal Ward Dash Racing 0:39:26
61 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:39:34
62 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry 0:39:35
63 Alex Corby Midwest devo 0:39:36
64 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:39:46
65 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:40:04
66 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:40:07
67 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:40:10
68 Dylan Richardson Wenzel Coaching 0:40:22
69 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers Cycling Team 0:40:26
70 Tyler Roberts MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:40:29
71 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:40:29
72 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:40:32
73 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry 0:40:34
74 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewung 0:40:40
75 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 0:40:55
76 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:41:05
77 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers Cycling Team 0:41:21
78 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 0:41:57
79 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 0:42:09
80 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage 0:42:53
81 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:43:15
82 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:43:19
83 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:43:32
84 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio 0:43:36
85 Jon Smail PSIMET Racing 0:43:41
86 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:43:42
DNF Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
DNF Lucas Kalbfell Lindenwood University
DNF Tyler Curtis Lindenwood University
DNF Eli Elk Team HammerCross
DNF Zach Berend Team Neighborlink
DNF Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNF Cole Johnson Lindenwood University
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carden R king BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 0:39:47
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheeler Junior Team 0:40:28
3 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 0:41:23
4 Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:41:55
5 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:41:45
6 Eli Elk Team HammerCross 0:41:54
7 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:42:13
8 Ahmir Ayala Lionsheart 0:42:21
9 James Sargiovanni Bike Ohio 0:42:26
10 William Zoughaib Lindenwood University 0:42:34
11 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University 0:42:40
12 Stephen Herman Team dayton 0:42:41
13 David Sandberg 0:42:47
14 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers 0:43:15
15 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 0:43:23
16 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:43:42
17 Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University 0:43:48
18 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:43:51
19 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:55
20 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:44:07
21 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:41:45
22 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:44:18
23 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:44:41
24 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling 0:45:23
25 Mike Miller E2 0:45:35
26 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:40
27 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Central Cycling 0:45:49
28 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:45:54
29 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:59
30 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:46:07
31 Romeo Gregoire Midwest Devo NOCHIP
32 Ryan Baber 0:46:10
33 Dustin Lansing 0:46:39
34 Max Corby Midwest devo 0:46:48
35 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:47:03
36 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:47:36
37 Joe Williamson Team Hungry* 0:47:47
38 Aidan Sontag 0:47:54
39 Brian Wade Team Hungry 0:48:55
40 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:49:17
41 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:49:21
42 James Cornford 0:49:22
43 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:49:27
44 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:49:32
45 Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink 0:49:41
46 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:16
47 Duane Busch Team Handmade 0:50:20
48 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:50:50
49 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:51:08
50 Robert Eninger NOCHIP
51 Steve Clement 0:51:37
52 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:51:54
53 Chuck Storey element 0:52:35
54 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing 0:52:53
55 Kevin Severs Element Cycles -1LAP
56 Edward Alyanak 9258 Wealth Managment -1LAP
57 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
58 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles -1LAP
60 Robert Hickey -1LAP
61 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
62 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
63 Ryan Wissmar Logik -1LAP
64 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -3LAP
DNF John Fovel Team Hungry
DNF Ryan Vingris
DNF Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Aeschbury 0:32:35
2 Ean Pugh Marian University 0:33:46
3 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:33:56
4 Mark Shearing 0:34:15
5 Keith Ranly 0:35:12
6 Chase Edgerton team hungry* 0:35:18
7 Eber Flores ii The Optimists 0:35:38
8 Brent Sturlaugson
9 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:35:43
10 Shannon Branscomb Team Neighborlink 0:36:09
11 Juan Gonzalez Sammy??s Racing 0:36:19
12 Zachary Ballinger
13 Todd Palmer Blue Sky Cycling 0:36:32
14 Chris Bonham DRT Racing 0:36:39
15 David Bellinger 0:36:47
16 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:36:50
17 Andry Rakotoniaina Be Real Sports 0:37:11
18 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:37:14
19 Terry Timko 0:37:22
20 Michael Sovec 0:37:45
21 Brian Motl Reser Bicycle Outfitters 0:37:50
22 Alex Bindemann The Optimists CX 0:37:55
23 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:38:10
24 Ethan Timko
25 Evan Wallis 0:38:24
26 Ryan Dotson 0:39:00
27 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 0:39:03
28 Daniel Shapiro 0:39:18
29 Patrick Scully 0:40:01
30 Erik Smith 0:40:21
31 David Zeigler 0:40:32
32 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:40:38
33 Brian Whitaker 0:41:43
34 Robert Currens Colombia 0:43:25
36 Giovanni Dumford Down N Dirty 0:43:54
37 George Raihala The Optimists 0:44:49
38 Sam Kloss The Optimists 0:45:32
39 Alexander Bruns The Optimists -1LAP
40 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling and Fitness -1LAP
41 Mark Price -1LAP
42 James Voit -2LAP
43 Max Berg Element Cycles
941 Alan Bindemann CX Spoken Bicycles 35
DNF Jordan Myers
DNF Cole Lucas Lindenwood University
DNF Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:52:10
2 Gage Hecht Alph bicycle co groove subaru silve 0:52:10
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:28
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:38
5 Jamey Driscoll Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycling 0:52:56
6 Gunnar Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave 0:53:14
7 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:53:24
8 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 0:53:28
9 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 0:53:32
10 Spencer Petrov Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:53:32
11 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:53:33
12 Eric Brunner FCX Elite 0:53:49
13 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:59
14 Coop Willsey Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:54:04
15 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 0:54:06
16 Bjorn Selander 0:54:10
17 Denzel Stephenson FCX Elite 0:54:13
18 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 0:54:14
19 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport RT / Trek 0:54:16
20 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 0:54:26
21 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 0:54:39
22 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 0:54:46
23 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite P/B MGCC 0:54:53
24 Maxx Chance Hoke Racing LLC 0:55:15
25 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:55:19
26 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 0:55:20
27 Alec Pasqualina SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports/Pivot C 0:55:23
28 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 0:55:23
29 Tristan Uhl Giant Co-factory 0:55:24
30 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 0:55:24
31 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:30
32 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:55:33
33 Rory Jack Velosmith Bicycle Studio 0:55:56
34 Tyler Clark Brevard College 0:56:19
35 Michael Larson Team Handmade 0:56:09
36 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:56:19
37 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 0:56:35
38 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 0:57:04
39 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Devo CX 0:57:37
40 Kobi Gyetvan Top Club CX 0:57:41
41 Andrew Dillman SDG Factory Team 0:57:48
42 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:58:23
43 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:00:10
44 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:00:25
45 Shawn Geiger 1:01:07
46 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots -1LAP
47 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS -3LAP
DNF Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:39:19
2 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:39:21
3 Nick Carter KCCX 0:39:24
4 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:25
5 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 0:39:30
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:03
7 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:22
8 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 0:41:20
9 Torin Bickmore 0:41:35
10 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists 0:41:50
11 Ian Mcdonald Cycle-Smart 0:42:07
12 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development 0:42:14
13 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:15
14 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 0:43:18
15 Luke Skov Harvest Racing 0:44:54
16 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 0:45:19
17 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:45:22
18 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 0:47:25
19 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING 0:49:23
DNF John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
DNF Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:38:08
2 Elli Clark Homestead Racing 0:38:22
3 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:38:26
4 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:38:30
5 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 0:39:35
6 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:39:51
7 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:02
8 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Devo 0:40:11
9 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling Club 0:40:16
10 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:40:23
11 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:40:29
12 Gabriella Arnold MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:40:40
13 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery.com 0:40:42
14 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:40:42
15 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes 0:40:47
16 Molly Lohry 0:40:54
17 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
18 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:40:59
19 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:35
20 Sabrina Hayes SEAVS/Haymarket 0:41:49
21 Mary Penta Think Green / Bicycle Face 0:41:59
22 Kelsey Devereaux 0:42:04
23 Chloe Murdock Peachtree Bikes 0:42:09
24 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:34
25 Skylar Bovine Happy Tooth Women's Racing 0:43:04
26 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:11
27 Madeline Smith NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:17
28 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:44:27
29 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:47
30 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:44:59
31 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:45:00
32 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:45:23
33 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 0:45:55
34 Mary Isaac SouhternCyclingOperations ( SCO) Bi 0:49:42
35 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:55:32
DNF Rosalyn Willey Team Lousiville Junior Cycling
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk 1977
DNF Claire Reeves MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNF Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Emily Neice MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 999
DNF Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 999
DNF Keren Bennett J.A. King Cycling 999
DNF Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 999
DNF Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation Grassroots 996
DNF Noah Vigil Bikeworks/ Elevate phw 996
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Mason Lindenwood University 0:38:15
2 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:38:56
3 Cooper Ambjorn 0:39:10
4 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:39:40
5 Grace Obando Lindenwood University 0:40:18
6 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling NOCHIP
7 Olivia Rademacher Lionheart Junior Racing 0:40:54
8 Julie Zeigler 0:41:02
9 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:41:32
10 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ JM Coaching 0:42:13
11 Hannah Mcneill 0:42:38
12 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 0:42:58
13 Dana Mees Team Dayton Cycling 0:43:06
14 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:43:27
15 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink 0:43:38
16 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:44:31
17 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 0:44:59
18 Gail Blevins 0:45:17
19 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:45:53
20 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:46:12
21 Cayce Cantrell Team LOGIK 0:46:49
22 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team -1LAP
23 Christine Robbins -1LAP
24 Robin e Cartwright Neighborlink -1LAP
25 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling NOCHIP
26 Kelsey Voit -1LAP
27 Katherine Farmer Queen City Wheels -1LAP
28 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
876 Mary Jane combs Element Cycles 996
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 0:41:39
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:48
3 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:41:59
4 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:42:10
5 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:42:23
6 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:42:50
7 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:42:54
8 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 0:42:56
9 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 0:42:56
10 Emma Swartz Trek Factory Racing 0:43:33
11 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 0:43:42
12 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle - Groove Subaru 0:43:50
13 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:44:03
14 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:44:05
15 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 0:44:07
16 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:44:37
17 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:44:55
18 Maria Larkin The Call Up p/b Bike Law 0:45:32
19 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:45:39
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 0:46:01
21 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 0:46:08
22 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:46:14
23 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts 0:46:18
24 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:46:59
25 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing 0:47:02
26 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 0:47:19
27 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:47:30
28 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:47:45
29 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing 0:48:19
30 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:48:32
31 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:48:51
32 Eliza Gregoire JA King p/b BR'C 0:49:31
33 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:40
34 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:51:05
DNF Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's DNA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 2