Log In

Team Overview: Lionheart Junior Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Olivia Rademacher Women Cat 4/5/Cat 4/5 40+/Jr Girls 15-18 7 / 18

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Olivia Rademacher Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 22 / 31

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Olivia Rademacher Women Cat 4/5-Jr 15/18Single Speed 7 / 29

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Olivia Rademacher Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 9 / 29

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Zach Paugstat Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 23 / 45

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

E Miles bruyer Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 25 / 46

Rochester CX Day 2 - WNYCross Results (Sep 10 2017)

Alexa Stierwalt women 4-5 3 / 11
Lucas Stierwalt men 3 7 / 21

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Open Open 11 / 32
Alexa Stierwalt Women Open Open 16 / 23

Rochester CX - WNYCross Results (Sep 9 2017)

Alexa Stierwalt women open 16 / 23
Lucas Stierwalt men 1-2 11 / 32

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Alexa Stierwalt Women Open Cat4/5 3 / 11
Lucas Stierwalt Men Open Cat3 7 / 21

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Dylan Rockwood Men Junior 17-18 UCI C1 30 / 32

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Bartek Kawalkowski Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 1 / 63
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 8 / 63
Gabriel Dobrozsi Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 16 / 63
Rosalyn Willey Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 13 / 28
Emma Hayes Women Elite 1/2 35+ Cat 3 Wo 25 / 28
Lewis Gatch Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 8 / 56
Jacob Krynock Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 23 / 56
James Haubner Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 1 / 39
Michaela Schulze Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 4 / 39
Mia Bell Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 10 / 39
Olivia Rademacher Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 15 / 39
E Miles bruyer Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 27 / 39
Meriele Green Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 29 / 39
Alexa Stierwalt Women Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15 1 / 23

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 15-16 Open 5 / 31
Dylan Rockwood Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 27 / 35

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 23
Dylan Rockwood Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 30 / 35

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

E Miles bruyer Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 22 / 44
Julia Duenkelsbuhler Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 39 / 44

Lionheart CX (Sep 4 2016)

Rosalyn Willey Women Senior 1/2/3 Jr U19 10 / 16
Emma Hayes Women Senior 1/2/3 Jr U19 14 / 16
Maxx Bowman Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 4 / 68
Joe Smotherman Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 46 / 68
Alexa Stierwalt Women Senior Cat 3/4 Jr 1518 3 / 16
Lucas Stierwalt Men Senior Cat 3/4 Jr U19 3 / 33
Nicholas Petrov Men Senior Cat 3/4 Jr U19 16 / 33
Mia Bell Junior 10-14 Juniors 6 / 38
E Miles bruyer Junior 10-14 Juniors 18 / 38
Ryan Baum Junior 10-14 Juniors 24 / 38
Meriele Green Junior 10-14 Juniors 37 / 38

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Mia Bell 9-14 23 / 51

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Joe Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 62 / 88
Will Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 87 / 88

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Alexa Stierwalt Junior 9-14 All 16 / 37
Mia Bell Junior 9-14 All 17 / 37
Meriele Green Junior 9-14 All 34 / 37
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3/4 1 / 73
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 3/4 33 / 73
Joe Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 57 / 73
Gunnar Mcafee Men Cat 3/4 65 / 73
Will Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 69 / 73

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Alexa Stierwalt Open 9-14 Junior All 23 / 57
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3/4 5 / 102

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Alexa Stierwalt Open 9-14 Junior All 17 / 47
Mia Bell Open 9-14 Junior All 20 / 47
Meriele Green Open 9-14 Junior All 43 / 47
Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3/4 4 / 91
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 3/4 21 / 91
Joe Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 59 / 91
Gunnar Mcafee Men Cat 3/4 85 / 91
Will Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 87 / 91

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Joe Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 50 / 72
Will Smotherman Men Cat 3/4 67 / 72

Cap City Cross #1 (Ohio CX Cup #2) - Big Run Fun CX (Sep 19 2015)

Gunnar Mcafee Men 9-18 Jr 1 / 2

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 3/4 4 / 126
Gunnar Mcafee Men Cat 3/4 107 / 126
Gabriel Dobrozsi 9-14 Junior 4 / 65
James Haubner 9-14 Junior 5 / 65
Bartek Kawalkowski 9-14 Junior 6 / 65
Jonathan Hills 9-14 Junior 13 / 65
Rosalyn Willey 9-14 Junior 14 / 65
Preston Luniewski 9-14 Junior 15 / 65
Alexa Stierwalt 9-14 Junior 16 / 65
Ian Burt 9-14 Junior 18 / 65
Emma Kovalchik 9-14 Junior 21 / 65
Olivia Rademacher 9-14 Junior 23 / 65
Alex Weisgerber 9-14 Junior 24 / 65
Mia Bell 9-14 Junior 25 / 65
Christian Burt 9-14 Junior 27 / 65
Ryder Thompson 9-14 Junior 29 / 65
Charlie Luniewski 9-14 Junior 31 / 65
Michaela Schulze 9-14 Junior 33 / 65
Mercer Luniewski 9-14 Junior 34 / 65
Conner Wilson 9-14 Junior 37 / 65
Alexis Hills 9-14 Junior 38 / 65
Ben Wilson 9-14 Junior 41 / 65
Emmett Bicknell 9-14 Junior 49 / 65
Meriele Green 9-14 Junior 54 / 65
Samantha Taylor 9-14 Junior 55 / 65
Braeden Lonergan 9-14 Junior 58 / 65
Jacob Ciminillo 9-14 Junior 59 / 65
Andrew Bicknell 9-14 Junior 60 / 65
Julia Duenkelsbuhler 9-14 Junior 63 / 65
Marcela Palek 9-14 Junior 64 / 65
Rylee Lach 9-14 Junior 65 / 65

Lionheart CX (Sep 6 2015)

Lucas Stierwalt Men Cat 4/5 1 / 67
Lewis Gatch Men Cat 4/5 3 / 67
Jacob Krynock Men Cat 4/5 7 / 67
Maxx Bowman Men Cat 4/5 12 / 67
Owen Busch Men Cat 4/5 20 / 67
Joseph Weisgerber Men Cat 4/5 25 / 67
Maxwell Savage Men Cat 4/5 29 / 67
Chase Widener Men Cat 4/5 42 / 67
Fin Vieh Men Cat 4/5 56 / 67
Gunnar Mcafee Men Cat 4/5 65 / 67
Emma Hayes Women Cat 3/4 3 / 19
Zachary Young Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Alexander Christian Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Dylan Rockwood Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Gabriel Dobrozsi Men 10-14 Junior 1 / 33
James Haubner Men 10-14 Junior 2 / 33
Bartek Kawalkowski Men 10-14 Junior 3 / 33
Christopher Mckenzie Men 10-14 Junior 5 / 33
Jonathan Hills Men 10-14 Junior 6 / 33
Rosalyn Willey Men 10-14 Junior 8 / 33
Ian Burt Men 10-14 Junior 9 / 33
Olivia Rademacher Men 10-14 Junior 10 / 33
Michaela Schulze Men 10-14 Junior 11 / 33
Alexa Stierwalt Men 10-14 Junior 12 / 33
Mia Bell Men 10-14 Junior 13 / 33
Marcela Palek Men 10-14 Junior 15 / 33
Mercer Luniewski Men 10-14 Junior 16 / 33
Conner Wilson Men 10-14 Junior 17 / 33
Alexis Hills Men 10-14 Junior 18 / 33
Christian Burt Men 10-14 Junior 20 / 33
Emmett Bicknell Men 10-14 Junior 21 / 33
Ben Wilson Men 10-14 Junior 22 / 33
Gabby Fronk Men 10-14 Junior 23 / 33
Jacob Ciminillo Men 10-14 Junior 24 / 33
Braeden Lonergan Men 10-14 Junior 25 / 33
Andrew Bicknell Men 10-14 Junior 26 / 33
Meriele Green Men 10-14 Junior 27 / 33
Samantha Taylor Men 10-14 Junior 28 / 33
Julia Duenkelsbuhler Men 10-14 Junior 29 / 33
Preston Luniewski Men 10-14 Junior 30 / 33
Charlie Luniewski Men 10-14 Junior 31 / 33

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 2 (Jan 18 2015)

Gianni Allwein Men 9-12 Juniors 4 / 13

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 1 (Jan 17 2015)

Gianni Allwein Men 9-12 Juniors 5 / 16

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Meriele Green Junior 13-14 Open 41 / 44

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Enzo Allwein Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 15
Alexander Christian Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 15
Dylan Rockwood Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 15
Owen Busch Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 15
Maxx Bowman Junior 15-18 Open 11 / 15
Emma Hayes Junior 15-18 Open 14 / 15
Maxwell Savage Junior 15-18 Open 14 / 15
Lucas Stierwalt Juniors 9-14 Open 1 / 22
Nicholas Petrov Juniors 9-14 Open 2 / 22
Lewis Gatch Juniors 9-14 Open 3 / 22
Jacob Krynock Juniors 9-14 Open 4 / 22
Joseph Weisgerber Juniors 9-14 Open 5 / 22
James Haubner Juniors 9-14 Open 6 / 22
Gianni Allwein Juniors 9-14 Open 8 / 22
Bartek Kawalkowski Juniors 9-14 Open 9 / 22
Preston Luniewski Juniors 9-14 Open 10 / 22
Rosalyn Willey Juniors 9-14 Open 11 / 22
Alex Weisgerber Juniors 9-14 Open 12 / 22
Ryder Thompson Juniors 9-14 Open 13 / 22
Alexa Stierwalt Juniors 9-14 Open 14 / 22
Olivia Rademacher Juniors 9-14 Open 15 / 22
Mariadelpilar Grolmes Juniors 9-14 Open 16 / 22
Michaela Schulze Juniors 9-14 Open 17 / 22
Reagan Long Juniors 9-14 Open 18 / 22
Christopher Mckenzie Juniors 9-14 Open 21 / 22

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Meriele Green Junior 13-14 Open 54 / 57

Busiest Racers

in last months
Lucas Stierwalt 13
Alexa Stierwalt 12
Meriele Green 8
Olivia Rademacher 8
Mia Bell 7
Maxx Bowman 6
Gunnar Mcafee 5
Joe Smotherman 5
Rosalyn Willey 5
Dylan Rockwood 5
Bartek Kawalkowski 4
Emma Hayes 4
James Haubner 4
Michaela Schulze 4
Will Smotherman 4
E Miles bruyer 4
Julia Duenkelsbuhler 3
Preston Luniewski 3
Jacob Krynock 3
Gianni Allwein 3
Gabriel Dobrozsi 3
Lewis Gatch 3
Ian Burt 2
Christopher Mckenzie 2
Joseph Weisgerber 2
Samantha Taylor 2
Maxwell Savage 2
Alexander Christian 2
Nicholas Petrov 2
Conner Wilson 2
Alex Weisgerber 2
Jonathan Hills 2
Owen Busch 2
Braeden Lonergan 2
Christian Burt 2
Emmett Bicknell 2
Marcela Palek 2
Charlie Luniewski 2
Mercer Luniewski 2
Ryder Thompson 2
Ben Wilson 2
Jacob Ciminillo 2
Andrew Bicknell 2
Alexis Hills 2
Zach Paugstat 1
Ryan Baum 1
Rylee Lach 1
Emma Kovalchik 1
Gabby Fronk 1
Chase Widener 1
Fin Vieh 1
Reagan Long 1
Zachary Young 1
Mariadelpilar Grolmes 1
Enzo Allwein 1