Log In

Team Overview: The Optimists

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 3 2019)

Ryley Paquette Men 5 5 / 32

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 13 2019)

Ryley Paquette Men 5 14 / 28

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 5 2019)

Tim Seay Men Cat 4/5 27 / 48
Michael Dandenault Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48
Jenny Dandenault Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 14

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Matthew Russell Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 28 / 33
Ryan Dotson Men Singlespeed Cat 4/5 32 / 33
Matthew Russell Men Cat 4/5 70 / 116
Ryan Dotson Men Cat 4/5 91 / 116

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

Matthew Russell WAVE 2 14 / 37
Tim Seay WAVE 2 28 / 37
Tracey Minor WAVE 2 29 / 37

Lionheart CX (Sep 1 2019)

Ryley Paquette Men True Beginners 1 / 21

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Master 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 43 / 49
John Downey Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior Boys 15-18 32 / 53
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 22 / 38
George Raihala Men Cat 5 36 / 38

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 6 / 68
John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 47 / 68
Maggie Spring Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 20 / 31
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 14 / 34
George Raihala Men Cat 5 32 / 34
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 69 / 34
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 70 / 34

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 13 / 32

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 7 / 46
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 46
Sam Kloss Men Cat 5 38 / 46
Alexander Bruns Men Cat 5 39 / 46

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 14 / 46
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 24 / 46
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 33 / 46
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 46

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 31 / 53
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 15 / 38

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 25 / 57
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 35 / 42
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 42
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 41 / 42

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 35 / 42
George Raihala Men Cat 5 37 / 42

Valley View CX (Sep 30 2018)

Ryan Fields Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 54 / 55
John Downey Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 26 / 73
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 28 / 73
Eber Flores ii Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 29 / 50
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 34 / 50
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 40 / 50
George Raihala Men Cat 5 44 / 50
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 47 / 50

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 - 40+ 26 / 72
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 27 / 53
George Raihala Men Cat 5 42 / 53
Sam Chaney Men Cat 5 44 / 53
Matthew Neal Men Cat 5 47 / 53
Jim Martin Men Cat 5 108 / 53

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 17 / 27
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 51 / 70
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 23 / 36
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 27 / 36
Eber Flores Men Cat 5 36 / 36
John Downey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 39 / 43

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 24 / 27

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 63 / 89
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 26 / 30
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 30 / 30

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 18 / 24
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4 22 / 82

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 15 / 30
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 37 / 41
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 38 / 41

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Margaret Spring Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 9 / 24
Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 24 / 60
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 26 / 36
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 33 / 36

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

Otto Bohn Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 26 / 52
Ryan Fields Men Cat 5 25 / 32
Eber Flores Men Cat 5 26 / 32
Alan Bindemann Men Cat 5 30 / 32