Log In

Team Overview: Team Dayton

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 8 2018)

Kathleen Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 50 / 23
Brandon Grant Men Master 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 99 / 49
Brandon Grant Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Elite U19 18 / 42
Susan Sagan Women Cat 4/5/Cat 4/5 40+/Jr Girls 15-18 14 / 18

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3/U19 19 / 46
Stephen Herman Men Cat 3/U19 93 / 46
Dana Mees Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 9 / 31
Susan Sagan Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 21 / 31

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 1 2018)

Mark Price Men Cat 4/5 43 / 44

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 31 / 56
Dana Mees Women Cat 4/5- 40+/Single Speed 19 / 21

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 19 / 55

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Kathleen Neff Women Elite 1/2/3 35+ Junior 23 / 24

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin in the Hay Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Mark Price Men Cat 4/5 48 / 54

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 3 2018)

Todd Mees Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42
Mark Price Men Cat 4/5 83 / 42
Brandon Grant Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 66 / 99
Stephen Herman Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 12 / 66

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Stephen Herman Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 2 / 53
Susan Sagan Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 21 / 29

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3/U19 21 / 35
Stephen Herman Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 3 / 57
Susan Sagan Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518 15 / 18

Infirmary Mound CX (Oct 6 2018)

Stephen Herman Men 3/4 4 / 27

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 24 / 41

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 30 / 48

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 2-3 91 / 92
Susan Sagan Women Cat 4-5 22 / 26

Cap City #3: Lobdell Frisbee-Team Veloscience (Oct 21 2017)

Stephen Herman Men Cat 4/5 33 / 35
Susan Sagan Women Cat 3/4 6 / 10

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 8 / 60

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

Brandon Grant Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 6 / 81

RedKite Beach Party (Sep 30 2017)

Izzy Lawhorn Women 9-18 Jr 3 / 3
Melissa Heston Women Cat 3/4 12 / 14

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

Heather Maier Women Elite 1/2/ 35+/ Cat 3 17 / 17

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Susan Sagan Women Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15 12 / 21

Cap City Cross #1 - Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 10 2016)

Susan Sagan Women Cat 3/4 7 / 8

Lionheart CX (Sep 4 2016)

Joseph Lawhorn Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 39 / 68
Shawna Rockwood Women Senior Cat 3/4 Jr 1518 7 / 16
Melissa Heston Women Senior Cat 3/4 Jr 1518 12 / 16
Joseph Lawhorn Men Master 40+ 40+ / Single Speed 26 / 36
Rick Maier Men Master 40+ 40+ / Single Speed 30 / 36

PostGiving CX (Nov 28 2015)

Joseph Lawhorn Open Single Speed 4 / 5

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Rick Maier Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 39 / 49
Mark Gilmore Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 30 / 35

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Mark Gilmore Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 84 / 95
Joseph Lawhorn Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 86 / 95
Mark Gilmore Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 39 / 73
Joseph Lawhorn Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 56 / 73

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Lauren Maier Women Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Mark Gilmore Men Cat 4/5 35 / 59

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Heather Maier Women Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27
Kathleen Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 27
Lauren Maier Women Cat 4 8 / 29

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Liz Mease Women Cat 4/5 16 / 25

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Lauren Maier Women Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Liz Mease Women Cat 4/5 25 / 25

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Part of NEOCycle) (Sep 12 2015)

Joseph Lawhorn Men Single Speed 12 / 15

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Susan Sagan Women Cat 4 22 / 26

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Scot Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 21 / 26

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Dec 8 2013)

Scot Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 8 / 10

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Michael Galinger Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 52 / 57
Scot Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 25 / 38

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Conner Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 30 / 30
Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 63 / 63
Scot Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 23 / 44

Summit Vision Cyclo-Cross Race (Sep 21 2013)

David Neis Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Conner Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 33 / 35
Scot Herrmann Men Cat 1/2 36 / 53

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 46 / 46

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 34 / 34

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Julie Herrmann Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 45 / 49
Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 47 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 25 / 26
Julie Herrmann Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16 / 29

Cap City Cross #2 - Uncle Steve's (Oct 28 2012)

Rick Toler Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Julie Herrmann Women Cat 4 2 / 34

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Julie Herrmann Women 35-39 3 / 6

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Julie Herrmann Women Cat 4 4 / 33

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Craig Alexander Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 33 / 40
Michael Galinger Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 40 / 40
Julie Herrmann Women Cat 4 3 / 24

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Julie Herrmann Women Cat 4 5 / 29

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Alan Sabino Men Cat 3 Master 26 / 47

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Paul Colavincenzo Cat 4 45+ 19 / 25
Nathan Utz Cat 4 32 / 49

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Paul Colavincenzo Cat 4 Masters 45+ 18 / 20

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Julie Herrmann Cat 3/4 Women 19 / 19
Jared Preston Cat 4 Men 13 / 34

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Scot Herrmann Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 20 / 29
Rick Maier Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 24 / 29
Mark Whitt Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 29 / 37
Julie Wilson Women Cat 3/4 - Open 7 / 13
Karin Reed Women Cat 3/4 - Masters 35+ 6 / 14
Rod Sauser Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 22 / 24
Paul Colavincenzo Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 29 / 29

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Scot Herrmann Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 3 / 18
Rick Maier Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 16 / 18
Mark Whitt Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 21 / 23
Karin Reed Women Cat 3/4 - Masters 35+ 3 / 7

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Scot Herrmann Masters Cat. 4 35+ 2 / 21
Richard Mccreary Masters Cat. 4 35+ 20 / 21
Peter Hills Masters Cat. 3 35+ 7 / 17
Rick Maier Masters Cat. 3 35+ 14 / 17
Jeff Schoeny Masters Cat. 3 35+ 17 / 17
Tiffanie Hills Cat. 3/4 Masters Women 35+ 12 / 12

Smith Farms (Dec 5 2009)

Mark Whitt MENS C 21 / 24

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Tiffanie Hills Women 3/4 35+ 7 / 12
Mary Bill Women 3/4 35+ 11 / 12
Erika Howard Women 3/4 6 / 10
Paul Colavincenz CAT 4 45+ 15 / 21
Scot Herrmann CAT 4 35+ 6 / 21
Richard Mccreary CAT 4 35+ 17 / 21
Joern Brockhaus CAT 4 35+ 21 / 21
Peter Hills CAT 3 35+ 3 / 13
Jeff Schoeny CAT 3 35+ 7 / 13
Rick Maier CAT 3 35+ 11 / 13

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Richard Mccreary Cat 4 35+ 25 / 25

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Mark Virello MASTER 55 OPEN 3 / 15
Mark Virello MASTERS 35 OPEN 18 / 27

Cap City Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Erika Howard 3/4 Women 6 / 9
Paul Colavincenzo Cat 4 Masters 22 / 30
Joern Brockhaus Cat 4 Masters 26 / 30

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Julie Wilson Women 3/4 8 / 8
Karin Reed Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 5 / 7
John patrick Davis Cat 4 Men 32 / 34
Scot Herrmann Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 4 / 25
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 22 / 25
Peter Hills Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 2 / 13
Rick Maier Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 12 / 13
Paul Colavincenzo Cat 4 Masters Men 45+ 20 / 23

Uncle Steve's Halloween Party (Oct 31 2009)

Mark Whitt MENS C 18 / 22

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Karin Reed Women 3/4 27 / 32
Tiffanie Hills Women 3/4 32 / 32
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 73 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Jeff Schoeny Cat 2/3 44 / 97
Tiffanie Hills Women 3/4 8 / 32
Julie Wilson Women 3/4 9 / 32
Karin Reed Women 3/4 23 / 32
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 81 / 94

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Richard Mccreary Cat 4 Men 35+ 39 / 41

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Mark Whitt Cat 4 Men 35+ 29 / 37
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 Men 35+ 35 / 37

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Mark Whitt Cat 4 Men 35+ 29 / 29
Tiffanie Hills Master Women 35+ 6 / 7

Alum Creek - Cap City #1 (Oct 3 2009)

Chuck Winkelman MENS C 22 / 25

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Chuck Winklemann Men - Cat 4 - 45+ 16 / 17
Scot Herrmann Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 1 / 38
Joern Brockhaus Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 13 / 38
Richard Mccreary Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 23 / 38
Mark Whitt Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 28 / 38
Julie Wilson Women Cat 3/4 - Open 12 / 12
Peter Hills Men Cat 3 35+ 3 / 20
Jeff Schoeny Men Cat 3 35+ 4 / 20
Rick Maier Men Cat 3 35+ 12 / 20
Karin Reed Women Cat 3/4 - 35+ 9 / 14
Tiffanie Hills Women Cat 3/4 - 35+ 12 / 14
Mary Bill Women Cat 3/4 - 35+ 14 / 14

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Peter Hills Men Category 3 - 35+ 1 / 9
Rick Maier Men Category 3 - 35+ 9 / 9
Bruce Skillings Men Category 4 - 45+ 10 / 13
Chick Winklemann Men Category 4 - 45+ 12 / 13
Karin Reed Women Category 3/4 - 35+ 7 / 9
Tiffanie Hills Women Category 3/4 - 35+ 8 / 9
Scot Herrmann Men Category 4 - 35+ 4 / 22
Joern Brockhaus Men Category 4 - 35+ 7 / 22
Mark Whitt Men Category 4 - 35+ 15 / 22
Richard Mccreary Men Category 4 - 35+ 21 / 22

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Peter Hills Cat 4 Men Open (C Race) 3 / 24
Cameron Poole Cat 4 Men Open (C Race) 7 / 24
Scot Herrmann Cat 4 Men Open (C Race) 14 / 24

ZIPP OVCX #10 Promotion Cross (Nov 16 2008)

Cameron Poole Cat 4 Open 12 / 32

Buckingham Financial Cyclocross Classic (Nov 9 2008)

Cameron Poole C Men 7 / 43
Richard Mccreary C Men 34 / 43

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

Jason Brayley Cat 4 Men 57 / 70

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 2 2008)

Peter Hills Cat 4 Men / Beginner 8 / 45
Cameron Poole Cat 4 Men / Beginner 23 / 45
Scot Herrmann Cat 4 Men / Beginner 26 / 45
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 Men / Beginner 34 / 45

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Scot Herrmann Cat 4 men 33 / 78

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

Jason Brayley Cat 4 Men 54 / 94

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Jason Brayley Cat 4 Men 64 / 91

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Cameron Poole Beginner Men (license Cat. 4) 5 / 18

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Cameron Poole Men 4 5 / 25

ZIPP OVCX Race #1 (Sep 14 2008)

Cameron Poole Cat 4 Men Open 10 / 44
Peter Hills Cat 4 Men Open 16 / 44
Richard Mccreary Cat 4 Men Open 38 / 44
Christopher Slone Cat 3 Men 28 / 30

Wendell Moore Cyclocross (Dec 9 2007)

Christopher Slone Elite Men C 10 / 19

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2007)

Mark Vivello Cat 3/4 9 / 16

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Mark Virello Masters 45+ 14 / 15

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Mark Virello MASTER 45 17 / 23

Gun Club Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Christopher Slone C Men / Beginner 11 / 16
Peter Hill C Men / Beginner 12 / 16

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Rodney Sauser Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 21 / 64

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Christopher Slone C Men 6 / 16

John Bryan Fall Classic (Oct 7 2007)

Christopher Slone C Men 5 / 12
Tim Demattio C Men 7 / 12

Cyclo-Stampede presented by Darkhorse Racing (Sep 16 2007)

Rodney Sauser B Men 1 / 29
Bill Timberman C Men 1 / 7
Richard Mccreary C Men 5 / 7
Christopher Slone C Men 7 / 7