Log In

Team Overview: I AM Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 (Dec 16 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 61 / 65

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park #2 (Dec 2 2018)

Matthew Thompson C Race 1 / 33

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 2
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 6 / 12
Michael Hoffart Masters 45+ 10 / 12
Mathew Thompson Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Andrew Shankles Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Rl Hesson Cat 4/5 9 / 21
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Bert Hartman Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 7 / 16
Arvin Jansen Cat 3/4 9 / 16
Ross Davis Cat 3/4 10 / 16

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 2
Michael Hoffart Masters 45+ 7 / 10
Bert Hartman Single Speed Open 6 / 6
Rl Hesson Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Andrew Shankles Cat 4/5 6 / 18
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Bert Hartman Cat 4/5 14 / 18
Duco Jansen Cat 4/5 16 / 18
Arvin Jansen Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Ross Davis Cat 3/4 7 / 11
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 8 / 11

MOAB CX Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Ross Davis Men Cat 3/4 11 / 21
Mathew Thompson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10
Jacob Kuper Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

MOAB CX Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 3 / 3
Michael Hoffart Masters 45+ 7 / 11
Ross Davis Men Cat 3/4 9 / 20
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Michael Hoffart Men Cat 3/4 16 / 20
Ross Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men UCI Elite Juniorrs 19 / 22

Cross the Harpeth (Oct 28 2018)

Ross Davis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Arvin Jansen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men UCI Elite Juniors 19 / 20

Mud, Gears, and Tears p/b Casey Jones Distillery (Oct 27 2018)

Ross Davis Men Cat 3/4 8 / 9

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/U19 36 / 41

Gears & Fears Cyclocross Night Race (Oct 6 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3 3 / 11
Ross Davis Men Cat 3 7 / 11
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3 8 / 11

Cross the Lawn P/B Stratton Exteriors (Sep 30 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 5 / 5
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 8 / 26
Mathew Thompson Masters 35+ 6 / 11
Bert Hartman Single Speed Open 9 / 13
Andrew Shankles Men Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4/5 3 / 28
Rl Hesson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Duco Jansen Men Cat 4/5 22 / 28
Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 26
Ross Davis Men Cat 3/4 7 / 26
Rl Hesson Men Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Arvin Jansen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 23 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 14 / 26

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/U19 29 / 41
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 17 / 58

Crossfire CX - Tennessee State Champs (Dec 3 2017)

Duco Jansen Masters 45+ 9 / 13
Mathew Thompson Cat 3 10 / 17
Jacob Kuper Cat 4 10 / 18
Andrew Grooms Cat 5 3 / 15
Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 7 / 7

Turkey Cross (Nov 25 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 4
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4/5 6 / 31
Mathew Thompson Men Cat 3/4 6 / 18
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 6 / 6

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Mathew Thompson Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 1
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Jacob Kuper Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 14 / 21
Duco Jansen Masters 45+ 7 / 8
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 8 / 8

Cross the Farm - P/B Plum Flower Software Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Jason Chatham Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 3 / 3
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 4 / 9
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 11 / 15
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Chris Cooper Masters 35+ 6 / 16
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 5 / 10

Cross the Harpeth Day 2 (Nov 12 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 7
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 10 / 15
Mathew Thompson Masters 45+ 3 / 9

Cross the Harpeth Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 6 / 17
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 15 / 17
Mathew Thompson Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 3 / 5

Mud, Gears, and Tears (Nov 5 2017)

Mark Keranen Fat Tire Open 5 / 5
Mark Keranen Men Cat 4/5 11 / 16
Mark Keranen Men Cat 3/4 11 / 14

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Wave 3 43 / 65

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 28 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Mathew Thompson Men Cat 3 4 / 10

MOAB CX (Oct 15 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4/5 13 / 27
Arvin Jansen Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Jacob Kuper Men Juniors 15-18 Open 3 / 3
Arvin Jansen Men Cat 3/4 12 / 33
Chris Cooper Men Cat 3/4 17 / 33
Shane Stratton Men Cat 3/4 33 / 33
Chris Cooper Masters 45+ 4 / 13
Shane Stratton Masters 45+ 11 / 13

Cross the Lawn P/B Stratton Exteriors (Oct 8 2017)

Mathew Thompson Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Jacob Kuper Cat 4/5 17 / 29
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 19 / 29
Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 23 / 29
Arvin Jansen Cat 3/4 2 / 32
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 4 / 32
Paul Halupka Cat 3/4 12 / 32
Shane Stratton Cat 3/4 20 / 32
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 28 / 32
Michael Hoffart Cat 3/4 29 / 32
Jacob Kuper Cat 3/4 31 / 32
Chris Cooper Masters 45+ 3 / 7
Shane Stratton Masters 45+ 5 / 7

Tri-Star CX Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Junior Cat 3/4/5 4 / 4
Jacob Kuper Men B Cat 4/5 14 / 22

Tri-Star CX Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Junior Cat 3/4/5 2 / 7
Jacob Kuper Men B Cat 4/5 23 / 31

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

Jacob Kuper Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 14 / 52
Jacob Kuper Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 29 / 38

Mud, Gears, and Tears (Oct 29 2016)

Paul Halupka Men Cat 3/4 5 / 11
Mark Keranen Men Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Jeff Kauppi Master 45-54 Masters 1 / 9
Mark Keranen Men Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Payton Mccollum Men Cat 4/5 11 / 12
Paul Halupka Men Fat Tire 1 / 3
Paul Halupka Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Jeff Kauppi Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Chris Cooper Men Master 35-44 Masters 1 / 10
Jeff Kauppi Men Master 35-44 Masters 2 / 10
Shane Stratton Men Master 35-44 Masters 6 / 10

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 15 2016)

Andrew Shankles Men Cat 3/4 2 / 13
Paul Halupka Men Cat 3/4 3 / 13
Mark Keranen Men Cat 3/4 11 / 13
Paul Halupka Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Jeff Kauppi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Mark Keranen Men Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Jeff Kauppi Men Master 35-44 Open 2 / 7
Paul Halupka Men Fat Tire 1 / 3
Jeff Kauppi Men Master 45-54 Open 2 / 9

Nashville Dirt Championships of The World-Part Two (Jan 17 2016)

Arvin Jansen Men Open 4 / 7
Arvin Jansen Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 11
David Jensen Men Cat 2/3 7 / 28
Kevin Rarick Men Cat 2/3 8 / 28

Cross the Harpeth (Dec 19 2015)

Simon Lewis Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Simon Lewis Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 3 / 12

Crossfire CX (Dec 6 2015)

David Jensen Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Chris Cooper Masters 35-44 Open 6 / 10
Simon Lewis Cat 3/4 1 / 15
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 6 / 15

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge #2 (Dec 5 2015)

Simon Lewis Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Simon Lewis Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 4
Chris Cooper Masters 35-44 Open 3 / 4

Cross the Farm Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Jason Chatham Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Arvin Jansen Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 2
Shane Stratton Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Carter Jackson Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 23 / 23
Arvin Jansen Cat 3/4 7 / 13
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 8 / 13
David Jensen Cat 3/4 10 / 13
Mathew Thompson Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Jason Brasel Single Speed Open 2 / 5

Cross the Farm Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Jason Chatham Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
David Jensen Cat 4/5 7 / 16
Andrew Grooms Cat 4/5 8 / 16
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 6 / 17
Mathew Thompson Cat 3/4 8 / 17
David Jensen Cat 3/4 13 / 17
Carl Flink Cat 3/4 17 / 17

Mud, Gears and Tears Cyclocross Series (Nov 15 2015)

Jeff Kauppi Masters 45+ 2 / 14
Jeff Kauppi Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 8 / 12

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Shane Stratton Men Cat 4/5 7 / 40

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Shane Stratton Men Cat 4/5 10 / 53
Chris Cooper Men Cat 3/4 30 / 76

Outdoors Inc. Cyclocross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Mark Keranen Men Cat4/5 7 / 8

Mud, Gears & Tears #1 (Oct 18 2015)

Mathew Thompson Cat 3 6 / 7
Chris Cooper Cat 3 7 / 7
Mark Keranen Masters 15 / 24
Chris Cooper Masters 24 / 24
Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 8 / 16

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 17 2015)

Jeff Kauppi Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 13
Jeff Kauppi Cat 4/5 1 / 21
Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Chris Cooper Cat 3 3 / 5
Jacques Cartier Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

MOAB CX Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 10 / 30
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 7 / 24
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 22 / 24

MOAB CX Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Jeff Kauppi Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 9
Jeff Kauppi Cat 4/5 2 / 19
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Jeff Kauppi Cat 3/4 11 / 15

Cross the Lawn (Sep 27 2015)

Mark Keranen Cat 4/5 17 / 34
David Jensen Cat 4/5 18 / 34
Jason Torrence Cat 4/5 22 / 34
Chris Cooper Cat 3/4 2 / 25
Mark Keranen Cat 3/4 15 / 25
David Jensen Cat 3/4 17 / 25
Rl Hesson Cat 3/4 20 / 25
Mathew Thompson Cat 3/4 23 / 25
Shane Stratton Cat 3/4 25 / 25
Jacques Cartier Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Mathew Thompson Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Jason Brasel Single Speed Open 2 / 7

BHB Spring Hill Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Mathew Thompson Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3) 9 / 11

Keep Calm Race Cross: Brickyard-Lager Throwdown (Sep 19 2015)

Mark Keranen Men Cat 4/5 23 / 28

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

David Collins Men Cat 3/4 116 / 126
David Collins Men Cat 4/5 14 / 83

Crossfire CX (Dec 14 2014)

Andy Garner Men Single Speed Open 6 / 7

Red Kite/Halcyon Cx (Dec 7 2014)

Jeff Kauppi Men Cat 4/5 12 / 40
Andy Garner Men Single Speed Open 8 / 9
Jeff Kauppi Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 8

Turkey Cross (Nov 29 2014)

Jeff Kauppi Men Cat 4/5 4 / 41
Jeff Kauppi Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 6

MOAB Cup #2 (Nov 16 2014)

Jeff Kauppi Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Jeff Kauppi Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5 1 / 6
Andy Garner Men Single Speed Open 3 / 3

Cross the Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Patrick Walle CX Single Speed 4 / 7
Andy Garner CX Single Speed 5 / 7
Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 6 / 7
Bert Hartman CX Masters 45+/55+ (3/4/5) 3 / 9
Bert Hartman CX Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Jason Torrence CX Cat 4/5 9 / 28
David Jensen CX Cat 4/5 17 / 28
David Collins CX Cat 4/5 23 / 28

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 25 2014)

Jeff Kauppi Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 9
Andy Garner Men Single Speed 3 / 4
Jeff Kauppi Men Cat 4 2 / 11

Cadence Creek Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 19 2014)

Jason Brasel Cat 4/5 4 / 39
David Koonce Cat 4/5 9 / 39
Jeff Kauppi Cat 4/5 18 / 39
Jeff Kauppi Masters 19 / 29
Jason Brasel Single Speed 4 / 12
Josiah Lightle Single Speed 11 / 12
Andy Garner Single Speed 12 / 12

Cross the Lawn (Sep 28 2014)

Jason Brasel CX Single Speed 3 / 8
Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 6 / 8
Andy Garner CX Single Speed 7 / 8
Joshua Lewis CX Cat 3 1 / 17
Josiah Lightle CX Cat 3 13 / 17
Nathan Stone CX Cat 3 14 / 17
David Collins CX Masters 31 / 31
Jason Torrence CX Cat 4/5 33 / 50
Nate Lelek CX Cat 4/5 38 / 50
Jacques Cartier CX Pro/1/2/3 7 / 12

Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 14 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 7 / 13
Josiah Lightle CX Cat 3 12 / 13

MOAB Cup #3 (Dec 8 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 3 / 5

MOAB Cup #2 (Nov 17 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 1 / 3

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Greg Brannon Men Cat 3 78 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Greg Brannon Men Cat 3 103 / 127

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 5 / 7
Jacques Cartier CX Masters 35+/45+ 3 / 40
Aaron Smith CX Masters 35+/45+ 22 / 40
David Jensen CX Cat 4/5 37 / 49
Aaron Smith CX Cat 3 10 / 15
Josiah Lightle CX Cat 3 15 / 15

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Gregory Colby Men 3 48 / 125

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Greg Brannon Men Cat 3 58 / 75

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 26 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Single Speed 1 / 2
Jacques Cartier CX Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 16
Jason Torrence CX Cat 4/5 24 / 41
Josiah Lightle CX Cat 3 7 / 7

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Gregory Colby Men Cat 3 31 / 57

Cadence Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 20 2013)

Joshua Lewis CX Cat 3 2 / 9
David Koonce CX Cat 4/5 4 / 34
Andy Garner CX Cat 4/5 27 / 34
David Jensen CX Cat 4/5 34 / 34

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Gregory Colby Mens 3/4 Open 40 / 80

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

David Farabaugh Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 17 / 40
David Farabaugh Men CX3 14 / 42

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Greg Brannon Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 16
David Farabaugh Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 7 / 26
Aaron Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 26 / 26
David Farabaugh Men CX3 4 / 29
Aaron Smith Men CX3 21 / 29

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Gregory Colby Men Cat 3 89 / 119

Hub Endurance Chattanooga #1 (Sep 21 2013)

Josiah Lightle CX Cat 3 9 / 12

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Gregory Colby Pro/1/2/3 Men 42 / 47
Gregory Colby 3 Men 51 / 82