Log In
Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 11 2009
Series: Verge 2009
6.6
7
7
7
7
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
7
Moisture
7
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:41:25
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:00
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:00
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:00:16
5 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:28
6 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:00:57
7 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:01:04
8 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:11
9 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:01:11
10 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:01:16
11 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:01:24
12 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:24
13 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:01:34
14 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing 0:01:45
15 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:54
16 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:01:54
17 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:02:04
18 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:02:08
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:18
20 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:02:18
21 Damien Colfer 0:02:18
22 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:02:18
23 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:18
24 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:02:43
25 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:03:11
26 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:24
27 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:03:30
28 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:03:30
29 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley 0:03:30
30 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:03:30
31 Doug Karet 0:03:55
32 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:04:03
33 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:04:10
34 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:04:10
35 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:04:20
36 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:04:27
37 Michael Zocchi Landrys 0:04:27
38 Nathan Leigh Tulsa Tough Racing 0:04:27
39 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 0:04:27
40 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:04:27
41 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:04:57
42 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:05:09
43 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:05:32
44 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:05:32
45 Bryan Atwood zephyr 0:06:07
46 Kris Bedsaul NCCX / Chris King 0:06:15
47 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:06:33
48 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:06:33
49 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com 0:06:56
50 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:07:13
51 Brannon Walsh Cox Communication 0:07:23
52 Case Manifold #N/A 0:08:01
53 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:08:33
54 Rick Kotch Union Velo 0:08:33
55 Matt Bodziony NBX/Narrangansett 0:08:33
56 James White thenationalsproject.com lap
57 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global lap
58 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu lap
59 Case Manifold #N/A lap
60 Byron Holt N/A lap
61 Joel Brown Cox Communication lap
62 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club lap
63 Michael Shireman Union Velo lap
64 Ivan Altinbasak M1 Racing - WeeBike.com lap
65 C. Greg Robidoux thecyclingpt.com lap
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Welsh Lees-Mcrae cycling 0:42:50
2 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:00:00
3 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:24
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:34
5 Evan Huff 0:00:34
6 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:00:34
7 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:01:01
8 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:01:13
9 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:01:33
10 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:01:33
11 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:40
12 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:01:40
13 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:52
14 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:01:52
15 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:01:52
16 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:02
17 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:02:02
18 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:02
19 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:02:02
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:02
21 R. Michael Mckittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the p 0:02:28
22 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:02:28
23 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks 0:02:28
24 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:28
25 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:02:28
26 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae Coll 0:02:28
27 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:02:28
28 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:02:28
29 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:06
30 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 0:03:06
31 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:06
32 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:03:29
33 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:03:29
34 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:03:16
35 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:03:16
36 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:03:43
37 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:43
38 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:03:56
39 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:03:56
40 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:03:56
41 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:03:56
42 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:03:56
43 Garett Burke 0:04:07
44 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com 0:04:07
45 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling 0:04:07
46 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:04:26
47 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:04:26
48 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:04:26
49 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:04:26
50 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:26
51 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:04:45
52 Jeff Bramhall Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:04:45
53 Andreas Hau 0:04:45
54 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:45
55 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:11
56 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:05:11
57 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:05:11
58 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 0:05:11
59 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike Team 0:05:11
60 David Gabrys Salsa Cycles 0:05:31
61 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:05:38
62 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:05:46
63 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:52
64 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:52
65 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:05:52
66 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:06:11
67 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:06:11
68 Chris Zigmont Pedros 0:06:11
69 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:06:23
70 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:06:30
71 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING 0:06:30
72 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:06:46
73 Peter Miller 0:07:00
74 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:07:00
75 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 0:07:15
76 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:08:05
77 David Anderson 0:08:10
78 John Johnson Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:08:31
79 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot lap
80 William Palm MIT Cycling lap
81 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles lap
82 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers lap
83 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global lap
84 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
85 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
86 Robert De rose Thomson lap
Starters:100   Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 0:25:53
2 Frances Morrison Spooky Factory Team 0:00:00
3 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:55
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:01:24
5 Karen Tripp Naults Cyclery / Naults.com 0:01:24
6 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:01:55
7 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:02:16
8 Suzi Tegelaar Wheelworks 0:02:27
9 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:02:49
10 Nicole Chretien 0:03:01
11 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella/kona 0:03:01
12 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:03:33
13 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:03:57
14 Sherri Curcuru ECV 0:03:57
15 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:04:13
16 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:04:13
17 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:04:13
18 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:04:13
19 Rebecca Lowe 0:05:14
20 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles 0:05:24
21 Millie Mitton Minuteman Road Club 0:05:24
22 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:05:43
23 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:43
24 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:05:43
25 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:54
26 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 0:06:01
27 Kerry Combs hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:06:48
28 Lisa Marshal MIT Cycling 0:07:14
29 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:28
30 Rachel Clattenburg
31 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Leigh Boyle
33 Drake King
34 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
36 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Sarrin List
39 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall
40 Vana Trudeau Cape Cod Racing/C4
41 Collyn Smitherman lap
42 Marylou Brooks NEBC lap
43 Julianne Tauscher NEBC lap
44 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lap
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:31:44
2 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 0:00:24
3 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:37
4 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:00:50
5 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:01:07
6 Arryn Brezinski 0:01:14
7 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:48
8 Sylvan Loige Refunds Now 0:02:13
9 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:02:22
10 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:02:27
11 Kevin Brant 0:02:36
12 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:02:36
13 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:02:44
14 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:02:54
15 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:02:54
16 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:02:54
17 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:02:54
18 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:03:13
19 Matthew Bruce 0:03:13
20 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:03:13
21 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:03:28
22 Gerry Lafleur Cyclonauts Racers 0:03:28
23 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:03:28
24 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:03:59
25 Tim Klingenberger 0:03:59
26 Mike Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:03:59
27 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:04:29
28 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:04:29
29 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:04:43
30 Robert Hildebrandt 0:04:43
31 John Reilly Boston Road Club 0:04:43
32 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:04:43
33 Ike Schaible 0:04:55
34 Paul Mcmahon seaside cycles 0:04:55
35 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:11
36 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:05:11
37 Paul Nixon Massbay Road club 0:05:35
38 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:05:35
39 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes 0:06:03
40 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:06:03
41 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:06:03
42 Richard Wolfe Washington Square 0:06:30
43 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:06:30
44 Harold Green Gt Dirt Coalition 0:06:30
45 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:37
46 James Young Planet Bike 0:07:37
47 Dave Boyle 0:07:52
48 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 0:08:06
49 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:12
50 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:09:03
51 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 0:09:10
52 Erik Vondendries NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:43
53 Ken Losordo Corner Cycle Falmouth 0:09:43
54 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:12:07
55 Keith Hartstein lap
56 Keith Kastelic Team Solo lap
57 Bill Maidment GDI lap
58 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers lap
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle 0:31:48
2 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 0:01:13
3 Erik Petterssen back bay bikes/espresso royale cafe 0:01:13
4 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:01:13
5 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:01:13
6 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:01:21
7 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:01:32
8 Billy Bergen www.bikebarnracing.com 0:01:37
9 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 0:01:47
10 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:02:06
11 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:02:06
12 Richard Tobin union velo 0:02:06
13 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:02:06
14 George Lowe 0:02:30
15 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:02:30
16 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:02:30
17 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles/espresso Roy 0:03:06
18 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:03:20
19 Donny Green team makeout party 0:03:28
20 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 0:03:28
21 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:28
22 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:57
23 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle 0:03:57
24 Don Dauphinee 0:03:57
25 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:57
26 Charles Berhtram 0:03:57
27 Matt Fowler Colavita Cycling Team 0:04:07
28 Matthew Pierson 0:04:07
29 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:07
30 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:04:07
31 Kasper Ludwig - larsen CRCA 0:04:07
32 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:04:23
33 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:04:23
34 Geoffrey Bouchord Providence Cyclocross 0:04:52
35 Matteo Moller MVCX 0:04:52
36 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:04:52
37 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:52
38 Ronald Locke 0:05:18
39 Eric Pouliot 0:05:18
40 Pete Shelby Geek House 0:05:38
41 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:05:51
42 Henry Stayduhar 0:06:01
43 Roger Cadman 0:06:10
44 Scott Post Cox Communcations cycling 0:06:10
45 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:06:10
46 Graham Dimmock HUP United 0:06:10
47 Robert Hale HUP United 0:06:10
48 Mike Daubenspeck 0:06:10
49 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:06:38
50 Parke Rhoads Planet Bike 0:06:38
51 John Burns 0:06:51
52 Brian Rutledge 0:07:40
53 Sean Belfast Wheelworks 0:07:56
54 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:08:10
55 Andy Huff Wheelworks 0:08:58
56 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:09:13
57 Stephen Sekelsky Tomatoes Racing lap
58 John Pyper Boston Cask Society lap
59 Stan Szeitil lap
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:23:38
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
3 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:03:15
4 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:03:15
5 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:05:50
6 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:06:16
7 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:06:48
8 Jonathan Anderson 0:07:28
9 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:07:28
10 Joshua Anderson 0:08:29
11 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
12 Camden Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes lap
13 Greg Gunsalus Team Fuji lap
14 Max Durham Cub lap
15 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link lap
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:44:04
2 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:00:00
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:00:00
4 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:00:20
5 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:00:20
6 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Jrs 0:01:48
7 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:02:14
8 0:02:14
9 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:02:14
10 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:03:53
11 Aaron House HoUSAtonic Wheel Club 0:09:57
12 Aidan Snyder farm team lap
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:51
2 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:01:01
3 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:01:22
4 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:01:22
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:16
6 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:16
7 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:16
8 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:02:31
9 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:03:01
10 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:03:10
11 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:03:10
12 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:03:10
13 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:03:10
14 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:03:34
15 Brad Young TEAM TINNEYS TAVERN 0:03:34
16 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:03:34
17 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 0:03:34
18 Geoffrey House HoUSAtonic Wheel Club 0:03:34
19 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 0:04:29
20 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:04:47
21 Lars Jacobsen 0:04:47
22 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 0:04:47
23 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:04:47
24 Jeffrey Corish 0:05:49
25 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:05:59
26 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 0:05:59
27 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:59
28 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:05:59
29 David King CCB 0:05:59
30 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:05:59
31 Jay Mcdonald 0:05:59
32 Eric J. Carlson Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:59
33 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:05:59
34 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:05:59
35 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:06:43
36 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:06:43
37 Matthiew Snow Trek of Fairfield 0:06:43
38 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:06:43
39 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:07:10
40 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:26
41 Donald Catlin My Way 0:07:38
42 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 0:07:43
43 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:07:52
44 Kurt Johnson NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:08:19
45 Brian Rossignol NHCC 0:08:29
46 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:08:52
47 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:08:52
48 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist lap
49 Tony Hill JAX Road Club lap
50 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club lap
51 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. lap
52 Keith Button noreast cycling lap
53 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club lap
54 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
55 David Anderson lap
56 Case Manifold #N/A #N/A
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:48:10
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
4 Gary Passler essex county velo (ECV) 0:00:44
5 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:01:23
6 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:01:39
7 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
8 Dave Beals CBRC / NYcross.com
9 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
10 Steven Abbott cyclonauts
11 Jerry White Naults
12 Mark Godin Cyclocross World
13 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
14 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Carl Brown CCB Racing
16 Steve White White's Bikes
17 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA lap
18 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com (NHC lap
19 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:42:56
2 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda-Seven-Notubes 0:43:18
3 Amy Dombroski Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix 0:43:47
4 Meredith Miller Pro Women 0:43:58
5 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:44:45
6 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing 0:44:45
7 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 0:44:45
8 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:44:45
9 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:45:58
10 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:46:06
11 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bic 0:46:27
12 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:47:56
13 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:47:56
14 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:47:01
15 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:47:01
16 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:47:01
17 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:47:16
18 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:48:14
19 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:48:14
20 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:48:40
21 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:48:55
22 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:49:05
23 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:49:18
24 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing 0:49:37
25 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:51
26 Sara Cushman Gearworks/Spinarts 0:50:19
27 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club lap
28 Megan Bilodeau Hup united lap
29 Natalie Dumont Gearworks/Spinarts lap
30 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles lap
31 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching lap
Starters:33   Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:39
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:39
3 Christopher Jones Champion Systems 1:05:15
4 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:05:24
5 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:05:43
6 Luke Keough Champion Systems 1:05:51
7 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:05:51
8 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:06:05
9 Justin Robinson California Giant 1:06:13
10 Davide Frattini Team Fuji 1:06:16
11 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:06:16
12 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 1:06:50
13 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:07:00
14 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 1:07:14
15 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA 1:07:31
16 Michael Broderick Kenda-Seven-Notubes 1:07:31
17 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 1:07:44
18 Hugo Martinez Sanse-Spiuk 1:08:11
19 Nicholas Weighall California Giant 1:08:11
20 Jonny Sundt El Gato 1:08:13
21 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 1:08:20
22 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:08:26
23 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:09:06
24 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:09:28
25 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle 1:09:48
26 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle 1:09:48
27 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:09:48
28 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:10:05
29 Jonathan Hamblen Team mountain Khakis 1:10:05
30 Chance Noble California Giant 1:10:27
31 Thomas Sampson Rhino Bikeowrks 1:10:30
32 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:10:30
33 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11:11
34 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com lap
35 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC lap
36 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF lap
37 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team lap
38 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy lap
39 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike lap
40 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team lap
41 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A lap
42 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames lap
43 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center lap
44 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling lap
45 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team lap
46 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling lap
47 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games lap
48 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles lap
49 Patrick Goguen N.E. Velodrome & Cycling Park / Bob lap
50 Adam St. germain Scott USA lap
51 Matthew Green Spooky bikes lap
Starters:55 Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8