Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 2 • Nov 8 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.2
2.4
3.5
4
3.3
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@Shop_Argyle @Ride_Argyle got to race @JoeDombro at #nohocx... he's pretty good off road!
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nohocx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:28:32 10:08 9:07 9:17
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:29:19 10:22 9:27 9:31
3 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:29:52 10:38 9:38 9:37
4 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:30:08 10:49 9:38 9:41
5 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:09 10:45 9:42 9:42
6 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:30:35 10:54 9:34 10:07
7 Austin Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:30:48 11:22 9:51 9:36
8 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:30:50 11:04 10:00 9:47
9 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:31:02 10:59 10:05 9:58
10 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:31:18 10:45 10:31 10:02
11 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:31:58 11:00 10:21 10:37
12 Darius Parker Putney Bike Club 0:32:02 11:13 10:25 10:25
13 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:32:47 11:31 10:40 10:37
14 Jack Rice Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:54 11:31 10:51 10:31
15 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:33:04 11:34 10:55 10:36
16 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:33:19 11:37 10:49 10:53
17 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:33:19 11:35 11:01 10:44
18 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:33:28 11:50 10:56 10:42
19 Kristof Hopkins 0:33:39 11:53 10:52 10:55
20 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:33:51 11:55 10:57 11:00
21 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:40 13:09 10:38 10:53
22 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:35:40 12:03 11:46 11:52
23 Mira Fowler JAM Fund 0:36:41 13:19 11:39 11:43
24 Robie Sumner Bikeman.com 0:37:27 12:51 12:10 12:26
25 Greta Kilburn 0:37:27 13:13 12:08 12:07
26 Paul Wertz ECV 0:38:42 13:19 12:28 12:55
27 Evan Bulock 0:38:55 13:22 12:38 12:56
28 Will Wertz ECV 0:26:52 13:52 13:00
29 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:26:53 13:45 13:08
30 Caroline Saksena 0:27:01 14:06 12:55
31 West Williams Joe"s Garage 0:27:53 14:09 13:44
32 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:28:05 14:01 14:04
33 Alex Sirois Joe's Garage 0:29:10 15:08 14:02
34 Ellen Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:29 15:31 14:58
35 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Rail Trailers 0:30:32 15:26 15:06
36 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:22:33 22:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 0:49:29 8:43 8:13 8:07 8:12 8:03 8:11
2 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:49:39 8:39 8:11 8:14 8:11 8:21 8:02
3 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:49:41 8:41 8:12 8:13 8:16 8:13 8:06
4 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:49:45 8:41 8:12 8:09 8:17 8:16 8:10
5 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:50:08 8:54 8:10 8:12 8:22 8:17 8:13
6 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:09 8:49 8:20 8:11 8:22 8:16 8:12
7 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 0:50:10 8:43 8:14 8:18 8:23 8:17 8:15
8 Tim Willis King Kog 0:50:25 9:05 8:13 8:16 8:19 8:19 8:14
9 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:50:27 8:51 8:13 8:23 8:25 8:25 8:11
10 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:50:28 9:00 8:18 8:15 8:19 8:19 8:16
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:50:29 9:16 8:23 8:13 8:13 8:12 8:12
12 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:50:30 9:10 8:20 8:18 8:16 8:13 8:13
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF 0:50:31 8:41 8:12 8:24 8:27 8:28 8:19
14 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:50:32 9:04 8:14 8:17 8:20 8:20 8:17
15 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:50:41 9:14 8:18 8:21 8:17 8:18 8:13
16 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:42 9:17 8:15 8:09 8:23 8:21 8:17
17 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:50:44 8:42 8:15 8:20 8:24 8:35 8:28
18 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:51:02 8:42 8:10 8:23 8:13 8:27 9:07
19 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:51:03 9:28 8:19 8:17 8:19 8:20 8:20
20 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:03 8:45 8:18 8:30 8:30 8:31 8:28
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:04 8:50 8:13 8:23 8:30 8:39 8:29
22 Robert Marcinko R2 / FusionTHINK 0:51:17 9:16 8:16 8:18 8:16 8:30 8:40
23 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:19 8:52 8:25 8:30 8:26 8:42 8:25
24 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:51:28 9:11 8:27 8:20 8:24 8:25 8:41
25 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:51:31 9:08 8:21 8:18 8:35 8:37 8:32
26 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:51:39 9:17 8:23 8:25 8:33 8:34 8:28
27 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 0:51:40 9:14 8:26 8:23 8:27 8:40 8:29
28 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:51:39 8:51 8:26 8:58 8:38 8:28 8:19
29 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:51:47 9:40 8:23 8:28 8:29 8:28 8:19
30 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 0:51:50 9:48 8:27 8:24 8:20 8:29 8:21
31 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:51:52 9:13 8:24 8:26 8:33 8:37 8:38
32 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:51:52 9:26 8:28 8:28 8:37 8:29 8:24
33 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:51:55 9:43 8:26 8:28 8:30 8:26 8:23
34 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:51:56 9:27 8:20 8:18 8:38 8:39 8:35
35 Elias Bennett Mello Velo 0:51:59 9:28 8:26 8:37 8:28 8:29 8:31
36 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:52:02 9:14 8:32 8:33 8:40 8:29 8:33
37 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:19 10:03 8:35 8:23 8:20 8:26 8:32
38 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:52:25 9:17 8:29 8:29 8:39 8:49 8:42
39 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:52:26 9:57 8:33 8:32 8:33 8:27 8:24
40 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:52:27 9:47 8:31 8:29 8:35 8:33 8:33
41 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:52:31 9:32 8:33 8:36 8:40 8:38 8:31
42 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:52:40 9:06 8:27 8:22 8:37 9:15 8:55
43 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:52:43 9:35 8:35 8:35 8:42 8:39 8:37
44 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:52:44 10:04 8:34 8:28 8:36 8:30 8:32
45 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:52:46 9:55 8:41 8:36 8:32 8:33 8:30
46 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team 0:52:50 9:44 8:33 8:41 8:47 8:43 8:22
47 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:52:52 10:08 8:41 8:35 8:30 8:34 8:23
48 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:52:52 10:10 8:39 8:33 8:33 8:32 8:24
49 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:53:01 9:49 8:37 8:46 8:33 8:43 8:33
50 Cameron Russell 0:53:05 9:47 8:36 8:41 8:41 8:45 8:35
51 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:53:09 10:03 8:45 8:35 8:31 8:40 8:35
52 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:10 10:13 8:42 8:36 8:40 8:27 8:32
53 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:53:11 9:38 8:38 8:41 8:47 8:45 8:42
54 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:53:11 10:18 8:46 8:34 8:31 8:26 8:36
55 Brandon King 0:53:25 9:56 8:44 8:34 8:41 8:42 8:48
56 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:28 9:55 8:52 8:39 8:44 8:39 8:39
57 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:53:31 10:00 8:48 8:38 8:42 8:37 8:45
58 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:34 9:55 8:48 8:38 8:47 8:52 8:35
59 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:53:35 10:00 8:42 8:29 8:59 8:46 8:39
60 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:53:41 9:32 8:52 8:38 8:43 8:57 9:00
61 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:53:45 10:01 8:52 8:44 8:44 8:42 8:43
62 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:48 9:25 8:44 8:30 8:42 9:44 8:43
63 Charley Kachigian Black Olives 0:53:49 10:09 8:49 8:43 8:47 8:42 8:39
64 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:53:49 10:11 8:48 8:40 8:42 8:44 8:45
65 Tim Doolittle 0:53:52 10:01 8:46 8:37 8:37 8:38 9:14
66 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:53:55 9:48 8:42 8:46 8:56 8:57 8:46
67 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:53:59 10:13 8:47 8:43 8:46 8:40 8:50
68 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:54:02 9:56 8:55 8:46 8:49 8:50 8:46
69 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:54:04 9:52 8:46 8:46 8:47 8:58 8:55
70 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:54:08 10:11 8:44 8:45 8:41 8:52 8:55
71 Patrick Zelazek 0:54:08 10:26 8:50 8:41 8:45 8:43 8:45
72 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:54:23 9:42 8:43 8:39 9:25 8:55 8:59
73 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:48 9:28 9:59 8:41 8:51 8:51 8:58
74 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:50 10:15 8:45 8:56 9:07 8:56 8:51
75 Bill Okeefe C3 Racing 0:54:51 10:38 8:54 8:50 8:55 8:50 8:43
76 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:54 10:26 8:48 8:52 8:57 8:57 8:54
77 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:54:54 10:08 8:54 9:08 8:53 9:08 8:43
78 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:54:56 10:05 9:01 9:12 8:59 8:53 8:47
79 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 0:54:56 10:17 8:55 8:58 9:02 9:00 8:45
80 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:58 10:13 9:04 9:01 8:59 8:53 8:47
81 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Ski And Bike 0:54:59 10:19 8:53 8:58 8:59 8:59 8:52
82 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:55:15 10:11 8:44 8:40 9:06 9:12 9:22
83 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:55:20 10:00 9:00 9:06 9:12 9:02 9:01
84 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:27 9:49 8:21 8:26 8:41 10:03 10:07
85 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:55:30 10:07 9:03 9:04 9:11 9:10 8:55
86 Uri Halevi BikeReg 0:55:33 10:25 9:02 9:00 8:58 9:11 8:57
87 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:55:37 10:20 8:50 8:52 9:33 9:06 8:56
88 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 0:55:42 10:32 8:56 9:00 9:06 9:03 9:05
89 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:55:49 9:41 8:35 8:39 8:48 10:46 9:21
90 Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team 0:55:50 9:47 10:10 9:06 8:58 9:02 8:49
91 Patrick Twomey 0:55:59 10:34 8:57 9:16 9:06 9:09 8:57
92 Chris Mckernan essex county velo 0:56:02 10:27 9:05 9:12 9:09 9:09 9:00
93 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:56:04 10:38 8:58 8:57 9:07 9:11 9:13
94 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:56:08 10:29 9:03 9:11 9:11 9:10 9:04
95 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:23 10:27 8:48 9:12 8:59 9:38 9:19
96 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:56:56 9:39 8:22 8:38 8:28 8:32 13:16
97 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:48:35 10:25 9:02 10:15 9:27 9:27
98 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:45 10:19 9:06 9:00 10:33 9:47
99 Vinnie Galatro Green Mtn Tree/ Fulcrum Group 0:49:53 10:44 9:32 9:57 9:48 9:53
100 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:51:00 10:44 9:54 10:03 10:02 10:17
DNF David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart DNF 10:35 8:50 9:03
DNF Nick Lando UVM Cycling DNF 10:22
DNF Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM DNF 9:50 8:38 8:31 8:57
DNF Derrick Butler UVM Cycling DNF 9:55 8:50 8:38
DNF John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club DNF 9:56 8:30 8:31 9:46
DNF Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. DNF 10:09 8:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 100   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:26:19 9:17 8:37 8:25
2 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:26:39 9:14 8:50 8:36
3 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:26:46 9:23 8:42 8:41
4 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:47 9:13 8:50 8:44
5 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:26:48 9:16 8:47 8:45
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:26:49 9:15 8:50 8:44
7 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:27:04 9:16 8:57 8:51
8 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:06 9:28 8:45 8:54
9 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:27:07 9:28 8:44 8:55
10 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:27:23 9:13 9:15 8:56
11 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:27:28 9:41 8:54 8:54
12 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:27:30 9:41 9:01 8:49
13 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:27:31 9:40 9:02 8:49
14 Greg Clark Athletes on Track 0:27:46 9:40 9:08 8:59
15 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:27:47 9:41 9:06 9:01
16 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:27:48 9:49 9:06 8:53
17 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:27:52 9:49 9:02 9:02
18 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:27:53 9:49 9:07 8:57
19 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:27:53 10:01 9:02 8:50
20 Jeffrey Kwolek 0:27:56 9:50 9:07 8:59
21 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:27:57 9:45 9:11 9:02
22 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:27:57 9:45 9:04 9:08
23 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:27:57 9:49 9:12 8:57
24 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 0:27:58 9:51 9:03 9:04
25 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:27:58 10:11 9:04 8:44
26 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:27:58 10:00 9:07 8:52
27 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling Team 0:28:01 10:08 9:00 8:53
28 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:02 10:00 9:08 8:55
29 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:28:08 10:03 9:08 8:58
30 Patrick Torpey CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:28:12 9:59 9:07 9:06
31 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling 0:28:13 10:00 9:12 9:02
32 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:17 10:28 8:56 8:54
33 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:28:22 9:59 9:19 9:04
34 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:28:26 10:06 9:17 9:03
35 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:28:29 10:08 9:18 9:04
36 Nevin Murray Laughing Dog 0:28:30 10:35 9:05 8:51
37 Justin Costa 0:28:31 10:12 9:16 9:03
38 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:28:34 10:09 9:15 9:10
39 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:28:37 10:41 9:00 8:57
40 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:28:38 10:11 9:22 9:06
41 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:28:46 10:22 9:16 9:09
42 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:28:50 10:28 9:11 9:11
43 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen 0:28:50 10:22 9:15 9:13
44 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:28:54 10:10 9:24 9:20
45 Darrin Beek 0:28:55 10:20 9:17 9:18
46 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:28:56 10:10 9:29 9:18
47 Ben Jankowski UMASS/Amherst 0:28:56 10:40 9:04 9:12
48 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING 0:28:56 10:36 9:13 9:07
49 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:28:56 10:09 9:24 9:24
50 Christopher Owen 0:28:58 10:12 9:52 8:55
51 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:28:58 10:34 9:13 9:11
52 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:29:08 10:35 9:19 9:14
53 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:29:10 10:42 9:13 9:15
54 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 0:29:10 10:27 9:20 9:24
55 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 0:29:11 10:40 9:14 9:18
56 Jeffrey Landry Barks + wreck adventure club 0:29:16 10:50 9:13 9:13
57 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:29:17 10:35 9:22 9:20
58 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:29:18 10:43 9:21 9:14
59 Dunbar Oehmig 0:29:26 11:00 9:14 9:12
60 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle company 0:29:31 10:54 9:26 9:11
61 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:38 10:36 9:22 9:40
62 Sean Weiss 0:29:40 10:24 9:28 9:49
63 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 0:29:41 10:50 9:31 9:21
64 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:29:44 11:02 9:21 9:21
65 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:29:52 11:11 9:26 9:14
66 John Graham Army West Point Cycling Team 0:29:52 10:53 9:31 9:29
67 Sean Walsh 0:29:52 11:10 9:32 9:11
68 Ruben Watkins Army West Point Cycling Team 0:30:07 11:18 9:23 9:26
69 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:30:11 11:00 9:42 9:30
70 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 0:30:12 10:39 9:41 9:53
71 Matthew Masuzzo 0:30:17 11:05 9:43 9:29
72 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:30:19 10:30 9:51 9:59
73 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:30:20 11:01 9:42 9:37
74 Andrew Young Army West Point Cycling Team 0:30:24 11:24 9:25 9:35
75 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:30:27 11:22 9:28 9:37
76 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:30:36 11:07 9:41 9:48
77 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:30:39 11:02 9:51 9:46
78 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:30:39 11:02 9:51 9:46
79 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:30:41 11:25 9:37 9:39
80 Michael Oleksak Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:30:42 11:25 9:45 9:33
81 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen 0:30:45 11:14 9:47 9:44
82 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:30:47 11:42 9:41 9:24
83 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:30:48 11:13 9:43 9:52
84 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:30:56 11:23 9:57 9:36
85 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:56 11:29 9:52 9:36
86 Christopher Labby 0:30:59 11:37 9:40 9:41
87 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:30:59 11:38 9:43 9:38
88 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:31:04 11:06 9:55 10:03
89 Benjamin Petro BC High 0:31:05 11:17 9:55 9:54
90 Tim Gagne Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:31:06 11:30 9:52 9:45
91 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:31:09 11:33 9:48 9:48
92 John Sumner Bikeman.com 0:31:10 11:21 9:55 9:54
93 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:31:14 12:02 9:46 9:27
94 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:31:16 11:26 9:57 9:54
95 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:31:24 11:16 10:06 10:03
96 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 0:31:28 12:05 9:49 9:35
97 Alberto Castro Army West Point Cycling Team 0:31:30 11:45 9:42 10:04
98 Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles Amherst MA 0:31:31 11:44 10:04 9:44
99 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:31:31 11:18 10:07 10:07
100 Patrick Lessard Competitive Edge 0:31:33 11:54 9:58 9:42
101 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:31:34 12:01 9:53 9:40
102 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:31:45 11:29 9:55 10:22
103 Ian Brown BC High 0:31:49 11:45 10:00 10:05
104 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:31:52 11:43 10:09 10:00
105 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:31:55 12:04 9:59 9:52
106 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:31:55 11:31 10:14 10:10
107 Kyle Missaggia UMass Bike Racing Club 0:31:59 11:34 10:23 10:03
108 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:00 12:05 10:09 9:46
109 Joshua Webb UMass Bike Racing Club 0:32:15 11:44 10:19 10:11
110 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 0:32:15 12:04 10:20 9:51
111 Ian Webb BC High 0:32:15 11:31 10:19 10:25
112 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:32:27 11:59 10:16 10:12
113 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:32:38 11:54 10:20 10:25
114 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:38 11:59 10:13 10:27
115 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks 0:32:39 12:11 10:30 9:59
116 Diarmuid Flaherty BC High 0:32:52 11:41 10:32 10:39
117 Michael Grome Yale University 0:32:53 12:40 10:16 9:57
118 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:56 11:32 9:49 11:36
119 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:32:57 12:34 10:18 10:06
120 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:33:18 12:07 10:26 10:45
121 Athos Rassias 0:33:29 12:57 10:19 10:14
122 Jason Eklund BC High 0:33:30 12:03 10:57 10:30
123 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:33:33 12:01 10:55 10:38
124 Edward Guyot 0:33:37 12:40 10:32 10:25
125 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:33:40 12:20 10:46 10:34
126 Kevin Danis 0:33:49 12:16 10:46 10:48
127 Kristopher Hopkins 0:34:03 12:25 10:45 10:53
128 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:34:10 12:20 11:00 10:50
129 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High 0:34:18 12:06 11:29 10:43
130 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:34:18 12:01 11:15 11:03
131 Anthony Spielmann BC High 0:34:53 12:41 11:17 10:56
132 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:34:58 12:31 11:09 11:18
133 Ryan Burke BC High 0:35:27 12:53 11:25 11:09
134 Owen Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:35:36 12:47 11:23 11:27
135 Jose Cid 0:36:23 12:58 11:43 11:43
136 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 0:37:07 13:03 12:03 12:02
137 Zach Andringa 0:38:18 12:24 11:49 14:06
138 Jake Thornton BC High 0:26:27 14:44 11:43
DNF Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork DNF 10:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 91   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 14  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:48:13 8:34 8:09 7:47 7:58 8:05 7:40
2 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:48:13 8:36 8:08 7:46 7:58 8:04 7:41
3 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:48:14 8:35 8:08 7:55 7:51 8:05 7:40
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:48:16 8:35 8:09 7:55 7:51 8:05 7:42
5 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:48:16 8:38 8:07 7:56 7:57 7:58 7:41
6 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:48:18 8:37 8:06 7:55 7:51 8:05 7:45
7 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com. Devo team 0:48:22 8:35 8:09 7:55 7:50 8:04 7:50
8 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:48:27 8:35 8:09 7:56 7:54 8:02 7:51
9 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:48:28 8:34 8:09 7:58 7:57 7:58 7:53
10 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 0:49:06 8:50 7:57 8:06 8:04 8:06 8:04
11 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:49:08 8:39 8:05 7:58 8:13 8:07 8:06
12 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 0:49:35 9:02 8:02 8:06 8:06 8:06 8:12
13 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:49:40 8:40 8:05 8:17 8:14 8:15 8:09
14 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:49:41 8:43 8:02 8:17 8:14 8:09 8:15
15 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:49:41 8:51 8:07 8:05 8:15 8:09 8:16
16 Robert Marcinko R2 / FusionTHINK 0:49:53 8:51 8:13 8:10 8:14 8:14 8:11
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:49:59 8:57 8:09 8:11 8:12 8:14 8:17
18 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:50:10 9:09 8:13 8:12 8:11 8:15 8:10
19 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:11 8:49 8:19 8:15 8:20 8:17 8:12
20 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:50:11 8:59 8:11 8:19 8:16 8:14 8:13
21 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:50:11 8:52 8:16 8:15 8:19 8:17 8:12
22 Brian Girard R2 / fusionTHINK 0:50:13 8:59 8:11 8:21 8:12 8:18 8:14
23 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 0:50:15 8:49 8:17 8:15 8:22 8:18 8:15
24 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:50:18 9:15 8:12 8:20 8:12 8:12 8:09
25 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:50:43 8:55 8:10 8:52 8:14 8:13 8:20
26 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:50:48 9:23 8:14 8:18 8:18 8:18 8:16
27 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:50:48 9:00 8:24 8:23 8:24 8:20 8:18
28 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:50:50 9:09 8:20 8:18 8:23 8:22 8:18
29 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:50:53 9:23 8:17 8:17 8:20 8:19 8:16
30 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:50:53 9:14 8:15 8:19 8:26 8:19 8:20
31 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:50:56 9:03 8:18 8:15 8:31 8:22 8:27
32 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:50:59 9:01 8:06 8:27 8:20 8:35 8:30
33 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 0:51:02 9:06 8:16 8:24 8:24 8:28 8:25
34 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:51:12 9:23 8:15 8:19 8:21 8:29 8:25
35 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:51:19 9:06 8:20 8:20 8:29 8:37 8:27
36 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:51:25 9:16 8:31 8:24 8:27 8:26 8:21
37 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:51:25 9:04 8:22 8:27 8:26 8:40 8:27
38 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:51:26 9:15 8:16 8:27 8:32 8:34 8:22
39 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:26 9:23 8:17 8:23 8:29 8:31 8:22
40 Jamie Kripke USC 0:51:38 9:33 8:23 8:24 8:29 8:30 8:20
41 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:51:40 9:24 8:24 8:34 8:30 8:31 8:18
42 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:51:41 9:15 8:25 8:23 8:37 8:25 8:37
43 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:51:44 9:14 8:34 8:23 8:28 8:40 8:26
44 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:51:53 9:05 8:24 8:27 8:37 8:43 8:38
45 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:55 9:33 8:30 8:25 8:30 8:35 8:23
46 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:52:17 9:21 8:28 8:41 8:37 8:40 8:31
47 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:52:24 9:25 8:39 8:26 8:48 8:42 8:25
48 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:52:27 9:36 8:36 8:40 8:35 8:32 8:28
49 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:52:28 9:35 8:29 8:40 8:41 8:34 8:30
50 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:32 9:37 8:31 8:43 8:36 8:33 8:33
51 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUM 0:52:35 9:45 8:40 8:39 8:34 8:33 8:26
52 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:52:35 9:47 8:36 8:34 8:36 8:40 8:23
53 William Sheehan TT Endurance 0:52:53 9:38 8:41 8:38 8:35 8:41 8:40
54 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:53:13 9:42 8:31 8:39 8:50 8:48 8:44
55 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:14 9:47 8:32 8:41 8:41 8:44 8:49
56 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports 0:53:32 9:26 8:46 8:45 8:44 8:48 9:03
57 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:53:54 9:51 8:47 8:37 8:53 8:53 8:53
58 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:54:46 10:29 8:45 8:53 8:59 8:39 9:02
59 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:55:15 9:48 8:50 8:48 9:07 9:26 9:16
60 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:55:31 10:10 8:51 9:20 9:10 9:02 8:58
61 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:56:45 10:30 9:32 9:41 8:58 8:21 9:43
62 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:57:07 9:42 8:56 10:09 9:03 9:23 9:56
63 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:57:46 10:07 9:12 9:28 9:34 9:37 9:47
64 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:48 10:34 9:28 9:41 9:06 9:23 9:38
DNF Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow DNF 8:52 8:06 8:05
DNF Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England DNF 10:06 9:59 10:26
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF 9:41
DNF Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles DNF 9:08 8:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:40:48 8:43 7:59 8:03 7:57 8:06
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:40:56 8:43 7:59 8:03 8:00 8:11
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:20 8:43 8:01 8:11 8:10 8:15
4 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:41:42 8:46 8:10 8:06 8:19 8:21
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:45 8:56 8:09 8:17 8:16 8:09
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 0:41:45
7 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:46 8:55 8:10 8:17 8:16 8:09
8 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:41:46 8:55 8:10 8:17 8:15 8:09
9 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:47 9:04 8:15 8:11 8:08 8:10
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:41:52 8:59 8:06 8:18 8:15 8:14
11 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:02 8:48 8:17 8:17 8:17 8:23
12 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:42:32 9:06 8:13 8:12 8:25 8:37
13 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:42:33 9:10 8:21 8:23 8:24 8:14
14 Brian Whitcomb Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:42:33 9:12 8:19 8:19 8:23 8:21
15 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:42:33 9:01 8:18 8:19 8:33 8:22
16 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:42:35 8:58 8:25 8:25 8:29 8:18
17 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:41 8:55 8:28 8:27 8:27 8:23
18 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:47 9:09 8:17 8:26 8:24 8:31
19 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:55 9:05 8:26 8:25 8:34 8:25
20 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team 0:42:55 9:04 8:19 8:27 8:40 8:26
21 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:56 9:22 8:24 8:30 8:30 8:10
22 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:42:57 8:56 8:28 8:24 8:29 8:41
23 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:43:04 9:21 8:22 8:41 8:22 8:19
24 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:14 9:23 8:39 8:22 8:22 8:28
25 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:43:17 9:01 8:23 8:41 8:41 8:32
26 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:43:20 9:30 8:32 8:23 8:28 8:28
27 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:43:28 9:24 8:27 8:34 8:32 8:31
28 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:43:32 9:31 8:31 8:33 8:30 8:28
29 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:43:34 9:24 8:35 8:37 8:35 8:23
30 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:43:37 9:32 8:32 8:32 8:34 8:27
31 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:43:41 9:24 8:34 8:37 8:37 8:30
32 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:43:45 9:24 8:35 8:37 8:37 8:33
33 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:45 9:23 8:36 8:37 8:38 8:33
34 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:43:47 9:23 8:36 8:37 8:38 8:33
35 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:44:14 9:45 8:34 8:35 8:40 8:41
36 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:44:23 9:15 8:41 8:44 8:53 8:50
37 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:44:26 9:37 8:46 8:42 8:45 8:37
38 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:42 9:45 8:38 8:41 8:46 8:53
39 Wilson Martinez 0:44:54 9:30 8:50 9:00 8:51 8:43
40 Jay Prewitt 0:44:54 9:41 8:47 8:52 8:50 8:44
41 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:44:57 9:46 8:48 8:46 8:50 8:48
42 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:45:21 9:45 8:49 8:51 9:03 8:53
43 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:23 9:50 8:44 8:54 8:58 8:58
44 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:24 9:49 9:02 8:51 8:54 8:49
45 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:24 9:59 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:48
46 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:28 9:57 8:54 8:50 8:54 8:53
47 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:45:38 9:57 8:54 8:50 9:01 8:57
48 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:42 9:59 9:03 9:00 8:58 8:42
49 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:47 9:57 9:00 8:56 9:06 8:48
50 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:45:47 9:48 9:01 8:59 9:02 8:57
51 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:45:54 10:03 8:57 9:00 8:59 8:56
52 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:58 10:04 8:55 9:09 9:03 8:47
53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:10 10:14 8:55 9:02 9:04 8:55
54 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:11 10:02 8:54 9:11 9:05 8:59
55 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 0:46:13 9:53 9:06 9:08 9:04 9:03
56 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:46:21 10:00 8:59 9:08 9:08 9:05
57 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:21 10:15 8:59 9:03 9:03 9:01
58 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label82764 0:46:49 11:47 8:43 8:50 8:47 8:43
59 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:47:14 10:24 9:15 9:14 9:08 9:13
60 Keith Button CCB racing 0:47:23 10:10 9:08 9:40 9:14 9:12
61 Coley Bryan Hot Cross Buns 0:47:59 10:21 9:11 9:31 9:32 9:24
62 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:20 10:19 9:29 9:37 9:30 9:26
63 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:48:46 10:21 9:35 9:30 9:36 9:45
64 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:40:30 10:42 9:41 9:48 10:17
65 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 0:41:23 10:42 9:57 10:23 10:22
66 Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles 0:42:47 10:51 10:34 10:46 10:36
67 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:40 10:01 15:07 9:49 9:44
DNF Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW DNF 9:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:42:51 9:06 8:23 8:31 8:33 8:19
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:55 9:06 8:22 8:31 8:33 8:23
3 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:43:08 9:05 8:23 8:30 8:33 8:36
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:43:22 9:09 8:30 8:31 8:39 8:33
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:23 9:06 8:32 8:32 8:39 8:34
6 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:43:30 9:09 8:30 8:32 8:39 8:41
7 Steve Arsenault Elm City Velo\ M.C 0:43:46 9:19 8:43 8:36 8:32 8:35
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:53 9:07 8:37 8:51 8:43 8:35
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:44:00 9:13 8:45 8:41 8:39 8:43
10 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:10 9:23 8:40 8:36 8:40 8:52
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:25 9:22 8:45 8:50 8:49 8:40
12 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:44:27 9:23 8:40 8:49 8:53 8:42
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:44:27 9:24 8:39 8:50 8:53 8:42
14 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:44:42 9:21 8:41 8:54 9:00 8:46
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:42 9:38 8:44 8:48 8:51 8:41
16 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:44:48 9:28 8:51 8:56 8:51 8:43
17 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:44:49 9:33 8:49 8:50 8:55 8:42
18 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:44:52 9:43 8:48 8:45 8:51 8:46
19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:54 9:33 8:48 8:52 8:53 8:49
20 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:45:00 9:43 8:48 8:50 8:53 8:46
21 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:02 9:38 8:52 8:51 8:53 8:49
22 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:45:03 9:33 8:48 8:50 9:00 8:52
23 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:46:13 9:48 9:00 9:04 9:13 9:08
24 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:46:32 9:43 9:03 9:09 9:23 9:15
25 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:46:33 9:47 9:04 9:06 9:19 9:17
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:39:10 9:47 9:04 9:06 11:14
27 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:39:12 10:14 9:54 9:39 9:26
28 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:40:23 10:22 9:45 10:31 9:45
DNF Gary Passler Riverside Racing DNF 9:46 11:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Raphael Gagne Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 1:03:29 8:17 7:42 7:48 7:49 7:50 7:52 7:57 8:15
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:03:37 8:22 7:56 7:51 7:54 7:53 7:56 8:02 7:45
3 Cameron Dodge 1:03:37 8:23 7:54 7:51 7:55 7:53 7:56 8:02 7:45
4 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:03:39 8:31 7:47 7:52 7:54 7:52 7:56 8:02 7:46
5 Michael Van den ham Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cyc 1:03:39 8:23 7:54 7:51 7:55 7:52 7:56 8:01 7:47
6 Scott Smith Jam/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:42 8:29 7:57 7:42 7:55 7:52 7:56 8:01 7:50
7 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:03:50 8:30 7:47 7:51 7:55 7:52 7:56 8:03 7:56
8 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 1:04:23 8:50 7:56 8:00 7:56 7:55 7:57 7:55 7:56
9 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau Quebec 1:04:27 8:35 7:55 7:58 8:01 8:01 8:02 7:57 7:59
10 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:04:46 8:30 7:55 7:44 7:55 8:03 8:10 8:11 8:17
11 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:05:17 8:31 7:59 8:01 8:07 8:09 8:11 8:13 8:06
12 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:05:24 8:30 7:57 8:01 8:01 8:09 8:16 8:18 8:13
13 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:51 8:29 8:08 8:09 7:55 8:25 8:16 8:23 8:07
14 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:06:06 8:49 8:01 7:59 8:03 8:13 8:17 8:22 8:21
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:06:22 8:48 8:03 7:58 8:08 8:17 8:21 8:20 8:28
16 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:06:29 8:48 7:55 8:02 8:08 8:14 8:23 8:30 8:29
17 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:06:36 8:45 8:06 8:06 8:22 8:20 8:20 8:14 8:23
18 Mathieu Bélanger-barrette Opus/OGC 1:06:43 8:45 8:06 8:11 8:18 8:20 8:19 8:17 8:27
19 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:06:59 9:26 8:17 8:10 8:09 8:10 8:16 8:13 8:19
20 Erik Box Cycles Devinci 1:07:04 8:59 8:19 8:18 8:12 8:19 8:15 8:18 8:24
21 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:07:15 8:59 8:18 8:18 8:15 8:20 8:20 8:27 8:18
22 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 1:07:15 9:34 8:11 8:09 8:09 8:10 8:10 8:36 8:17
23 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 1:07:16 9:01 8:17 8:18 8:16 8:18 8:21 8:26 8:19
24 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:07:29 9:02 8:16 8:18 8:12 8:22 8:38 8:24 8:17
25 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:07:29 9:00 8:18 8:20 8:28 8:18 8:25 8:22 8:18
26 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:07:31 9:06 8:16 8:21 8:22 8:16 8:26 8:22 8:22
27 Michael Landry Yale University 1:07:52 9:12 8:15 8:20 8:19 8:20 8:31 8:28 8:26
28 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:08:10 9:30 8:30 8:26 8:16 8:21 8:25 8:26 8:16
29 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:08:12 9:39 8:25 8:24 8:16 8:29 8:20 8:22 8:18
30 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 1:08:16 9:04 8:18 8:25 8:20 8:27 8:33 8:39 8:31
31 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:08:34 9:21 8:24 8:32 8:24 8:28 8:27 8:25 8:33
32 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:08:39 9:16 8:25 8:23 8:25 8:31 8:34 8:36 8:29
33 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 1:08:43 9:24 8:27 8:25 8:24 8:26 8:26 8:31 8:40
34 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:08:52 9:38 8:39 8:26 8:27 8:25 8:23 8:26 8:29
35 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:08:58 9:23 8:31 8:34 8:31 8:37 8:23 8:26 8:34
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:09:18 9:17 8:24 8:34 8:28 8:43 8:32 8:32 8:49
37 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:09:32 9:39 8:28 8:33 8:39 8:31 8:31 8:31 8:42
38 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:09:33 9:38 8:25 8:26 8:36 8:32 8:23 8:43 8:52
39 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:09:39 9:21 8:25 8:40 8:38 8:38 8:37 8:37 8:42
40 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:09:44 9:22 8:38 8:39 8:33 8:30 8:35 8:44 8:43
41 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:09:47 9:40 8:29 8:26 8:31 8:46 8:44 8:42 8:30
42 John Eckert STAMPEDE 1:09:52 9:21 8:56 8:26 8:34 8:30 8:33 8:37 8:55
43 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:09:53 9:30 8:31 8:38 8:35 8:34 8:43 8:44 8:38
44 Kurt Belhumeur 1:10:22 9:33 8:29 8:35 8:39 8:34 8:43 8:51 8:57
45 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 1:10:51 9:37 8:30 8:36 8:35 8:44 8:50 8:59 9:00
46 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:11:05 9:21 8:33 8:33 8:45 9:01 8:58 8:57 8:58
47 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:11:10 9:24 8:30 8:33 8:46 9:01 8:58 8:56 9:02
48 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2L 9:37 8:41 8:46 8:44 8:40
49 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 2L 9:21 8:29 8:37 8:38 8:55
50 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 2L 9:42 8:43 8:41 8:37 8:44
51 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 2L 9:41 8:37 8:46 8:57 8:58
52 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3L 9:43 8:42 8:49 9:03
53 Pete Macleod BARFLY 3L 9:38 8:53 8:57 9:09
54 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 3L 9:40 8:43 9:11 10:00
55 Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER merino 4L 12:48 8:58
DNF Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB DNF 9:23 8:36 8:39
DNF Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN DNF 8:39 8:08 8:12 8:48 8:36
DNF Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria DNF 9:39
DNF Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing DNF 9:37 8:50
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG DNF 9:22
DNF Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC DNF 9:20 8:40 8:35 8:42 8:44 8:51 9:31
DNF Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow DNF 9:38 8:22 8:27 8:18
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 8:45 8:16 8:36 8:34 8:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 11
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:37:10 9:09 9:08 9:12 9:41
2 Leslie Robinson 0:37:30 9:10 9:15 9:22 9:44
3 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:37:47 9:19 9:24 9:11 9:53
4 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:37:48 9:20 9:20 9:08 9:59
5 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:54 9:20 9:18 9:16 10:00
6 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:38:01 9:35 9:21 9:24 9:41
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:38:05 9:25 9:24 9:16 10:01
8 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:38:08 9:22 9:21 9:25 10:00
9 Kathleen Wanat 0:38:08 9:23 9:18 9:09 10:19
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:38:39 9:36 9:30 9:18 10:15
11 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:48 9:55 9:30 9:22 10:01
12 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:48 9:28 9:31 9:31 10:18
13 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:59 9:37 9:29 9:41 10:13
14 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:39:09 9:41 9:33 9:44 10:11
15 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:39:17 9:32 9:34 9:30 10:41
16 Emily Unger Harvard University 0:39:22 9:34 9:29 9:40 10:38
17 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:39:33 9:40 9:42 9:45 10:26
18 Cathy Mccarthy JAM/Vittoria 0:39:40 9:44 9:56 9:57 10:03
19 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:39:42 9:39 9:38 9:46 10:40
20 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:39:45 9:13 10:22 10:00 10:10
21 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling 0:39:57 9:36 9:49 9:55 10:36
22 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:39:57 9:54 9:38 9:43 10:43
23 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:40:00 9:46 9:52 9:50 10:33
24 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:40:20 9:52 9:40 9:51 10:58
25 Katie Ozolins Liv/Giant Tornoto 0:40:21 9:58 9:53 9:52 10:39
26 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:40:22 10:00 9:49 9:52 10:42
27 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 0:40:26 9:51 9:40 9:57 10:59
28 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:40:33 10:04 10:03 10:03 10:23
29 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:37 9:55 9:47 9:47 11:08
30 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:41:04 9:44 9:41 9:59 11:39
31 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:41:24 10:03 10:01 10:07 11:13
32 Jess Kates Galatro 0:41:42 10:03 10:12 10:10 11:17
33 Barb Blakley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:28 10:29 10:00 10:19 11:40
34 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:43:01 10:28 10:33 10:52 11:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:28:55 10:06 9:26 9:24
2 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:28:58 10:00 9:30 9:29
3 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 0:29:42 10:21 9:37 9:45
4 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:29:54 10:21 9:52 9:41
5 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport 0:30:17 10:26 9:49 10:02
6 Whitney Withington 0:30:30 10:39 9:45 10:05
7 Karen Kurowski 0:30:37 10:41 10:01 9:55
8 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:30:37 10:34 10:01 10:02
9 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:30:48 11:08 9:54 9:47
10 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 0:30:58 11:24 9:48 9:46
11 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:31:11 10:47 10:23 10:02
12 Tess Timmes B2C2 / Boston University 0:31:14 10:50 10:18 10:07
13 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:31:20 11:19 10:08 9:54
14 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:44 11:10 10:14 10:21
15 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 0:31:50 11:20 10:12 10:18
16 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 0:32:03 11:08 10:27 10:28
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:32:19 11:41 10:24 10:15
18 Jinny Yan Army West Point Cycling Team 0:32:21 11:32 10:31 10:18
19 Anne marie Prewitt 0:32:31 12:00 10:22 10:09
20 Janelle Guyot 0:32:39 11:46 10:32 10:22
21 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:32:52 11:45 10:28 10:39
22 Maris Mann-stadt NCC 0:33:13 11:41 10:57 10:36
23 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:33:18 11:42 10:37 11:00
24 Sarah Hills 0:33:25 12:10 10:44 10:31
25 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:32 12:11 10:44 10:38
26 Joanna Au 0:33:44 12:08 10:47 10:50
27 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle 0:33:52 12:28 10:54 10:31
28 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:33:54 12:15 10:58 10:42
29 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:34:06 12:15 11:00 10:52
30 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team 0:34:13 12:22 11:03 10:48
31 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 0:34:14 12:32 11:05 10:36
32 Pamela Ban Harvard University 0:34:14 12:00 11:17 10:58
33 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:34:36 12:14 10:58 11:25
34 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College 0:34:52 12:11 11:29 11:13
35 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:34:55 11:32 12:14 11:09
36 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 0:34:56 12:37 11:06 11:13
37 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:34:58 12:24 11:15 11:19
38 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 0:35:12 12:55 11:11 11:07
39 Katherine Dezutter UMass Bike Racing Club 0:35:15 13:08 11:04 11:03
40 Elisa Olds 0:35:19 13:10 11:01 11:09
41 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:35:46 12:25 11:48 11:33
42 Livvy Weld 0:35:47 12:51 11:34 11:23
43 Kaitlin Bender Army West Point Cycling Team 0:35:56 12:53 11:32 11:32
44 Michele Mosher Wheelworks 0:36:01 12:56 11:45 11:20
45 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:36:08 13:13 11:36 11:20
46 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:36:22 13:09 11:37 11:37
47 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:22 13:08 11:37 11:37
48 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling 0:37:07 15:02 11:03 11:03
49 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:38:22 13:31 12:16 12:35
50 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 0:39:08 12:01 10:40 16:29
51 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:23 14:25 12:54 12:04
52 Katie Macdonald Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:39:44 14:07 13:06 12:31
53 Devin Parziale UMass Bike Racing Club 0:29:50 15:36 14:15
54 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:36:04 18:36 17:28
DNF Rachel Diaz-granados CRCA DNF 13:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 11
1 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:43:55 8:38 8:36 8:50 8:29 9:23
2 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/VIttoria 0:44:12 8:38 8:36 8:49 8:46 9:23
3 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTi 0:44:29 8:43 8:49 8:50 8:43 9:23
4 Jena Greaser 0:44:32 8:45 8:48 8:50 8:46 9:22
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:44:38 8:50 8:47 8:49 8:44 9:28
6 Natasha Elliott Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 0:45:18 8:50 8:57 9:01 9:01 9:28
7 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:45:34 9:03 8:57 8:58 9:03 9:33
8 Megan Chinburg 0:45:43 9:02 9:05 9:01 8:50 9:45
9 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:45:43 9:03 9:16 9:01 8:50 9:33
10 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:45:50 9:00 8:59 9:10 9:05 9:36
11 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:46:15 9:03 9:04 9:01 9:22 9:45
12 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:46:29 8:58 9:04 9:14 9:14 9:59
13 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:46:35 9:14 9:07 9:11 9:10 9:54
14 Carol jeane Sansome Foundry Cycles 0:46:48 9:06 9:19 9:13 9:23 9:48
15 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:46:56 9:05 9:09 9:24 9:19 10:00
16 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:47:10 9:20 9:12 9:22 9:11 10:06
17 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:13 9:12 9:15 9:23 9:21 10:03
18 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:47:39 9:13 9:24 9:19 9:34 10:09
19 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:47:58 9:09 9:26 9:36 9:58 9:49
20 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:48:07 9:27 9:33 9:25 9:25 10:16
21 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:26 9:26 9:30 9:40 9:29 10:22
22 Joelle Numainville bigla pro cycling 0:48:45 9:53 9:33 9:34 9:54 9:51
23 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:49 9:41 9:45 9:44 9:36 10:02
24 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:52 9:28 9:37 9:52 9:54 10:02
25 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 0:48:56 9:35 9:33 9:42 9:27 10:39
26 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:49:13 9:48 9:37 9:40 9:46 10:22
27 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 0:49:31 9:43 9:45 9:50 9:59 10:15
28 Frances Morrison C3 Twenty20 Cycling 0:49:51 9:48 9:42 9:46 9:56 10:40
29 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:50:03 9:40 9:52 9:55 10:02 10:35
30 Jen Nordhem 0:50:23 9:45 10:06 10:05 10:05 10:23
31 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team 0:50:41 10:27 9:44 9:52 10:17 10:21
32 Michele Smith HUP United 0:51:20 10:08 9:58 10:13 10:21 10:41
33 Stacy Beneke dahanger 2L 11:02 11:45
DNF Hannah Rossi Team Averica DNF 10:16 10:53 10:56 11:01
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar DNF 10:08
DNF Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design DNF 11:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3