Log In
USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 • Nov 10 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 33:40
2 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome 33:50
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 33:52
4 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 34:06
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing 34:35
6 Brian Heifner Magnus 34:41
7 Adam Mills Source Endurance 34:43
8 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 34:57
9 Jason Blodgett Marian University 35:03
10 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 35:08
11 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 35:11
12 David Hauber Bicycle Sport Inc. /Rooibee Red 35:24
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 35:26
14 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 35:35
15 Logan Luker Cumberland University 36:02
16 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Bike Shop 36:11
17 Sam Porter Bici Coop 36:19
18 David Lansden BBC p/b Wheelworx 36:24
19 Vance Fletcher Marian University 36:27
20 Chris Ramsey Team Athlete Octane/SMA 36:31
21 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 36:36
22 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell 36:43
23 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 36:45
24 Tyler Frasca 36:53
25 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 37:06
26 John Maggard HomeTown Subway 37:18
27 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle 37:27
28 Taylor Ladd Wood -N- Wave 37:36
29 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 37:38
30 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 37:39
31 Nathan Labecki Marian University 37:39
32 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime 37:43
33 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break 37:46
34 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 37:49
35 Jordan Lewis MSG 37:50
36 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 37:53
37 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State Cycling 38:21
38 Patrick Brock my wife inc 38:27
39 Daimeon Shanks 38:31
40 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 38:33
41 Michael dogfish 38:34
42 Dylan Vance Stanky Creek Cycling 38:42
43 Garrett Roth is corp 38:43
44 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano 38:44
45 Tommy Nance McDonalds Cycling Team 38:45
46 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 38:48
47 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com 38:51
48 Keith Marek TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 38:59
49 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 39:04
50 J.d Vibert Birmingham Bicycle 39:07
51 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College 39:10
52 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 39:32
53 Andy Paskins 39:34
54 David Morse Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's 39:40
55 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG 39:45
56 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 39:48
57 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 39:56
58 Cory Rusher Gray Goat Cycling 39:57
59 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 40:00
60 Spencer Lowden Brevard College 40:03
61 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled 40:13
62 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross 40:14
63 Derek Gibbs MCG Racing p/b Trails-Edge.com 40:24
64 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 40:25
65 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE 40:31
66 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 40:36
67 Tom Kolodziejski Vision Screenprinting 40:39
68 Joe Liston Bikesport 40:46
69 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 41:04
70 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 41:06
71 Peter Gray ProForm Racing 41:10
72 Matt Gittings Marian University 41:15
73 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 41:16
74 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:35
75 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing Inc. 41:43
76 Cj Brish 41:43
77 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing 41:45
78 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 41:47
79 Sean Leader CycleWorks
80 Unknown Rider
81 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo
82 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
83 Michael Garner TEAM CCR p/b DEBS Inc/Diamond
84 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
85 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
86 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter
87 Cory Swihart Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
88 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University
89 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
90 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University
91 David Yohe Marian University
92 Scott Mcneely
93 Scot Couturier Zipp | SRAM
94 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
95 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
DNF Henrique Furtado MOAB Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Burks Brick Alley Bikes
DNF J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
DNF James Wittwer Magic Cycles
DNF Jay Strothman Rokkit racing
DNF Jeffrey Payn MCG/Trails Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 30:28
2 Christopher Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 30:30
3 Benjamin King 31:56
4 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:14
5 Ryan Brown 32:32
6 Eric Kirk 32:46
7 Sam Foos 32:58
8 Corbin Schmitz Indiebike P/B Angie's List 33:00
9 Jeff Williams Treehouse Racing 33:01
10 Jeff Daniels 33:12
11 Erick Madis WAS Labs 33:18
12 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 33:19
13 Richard Morris Two Wheel Tango 33:32
14 Daniel Shaver Roadhouse 33:36
15 Logan Park Marian University 33:37
16 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling 33:44
17 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 33:44
18 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing 34:00
19 Greg Spende TreadHead Cycling 34:10
20 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 34:18
21 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange 34:18
22 Michael Zhang 34:21
23 Tj Anderson Walmart 34:24
24 Anthony Williams MSG cyclcross TCRC 34:32
25 Eric Chandler Murray State/GearUp Cycles 34:33
26 Chad Leibundguth 35:25
27 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing 35:27
28 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 35:29
29 Andrew Esherick Raleigh 35:42
30 Karl Hall 35:51
31 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 35:54
32 Don Fields Treehouse Racing 35:59
33 Roberto Barrios Heckawee 36:27
34 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:30
35 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 36:44
36 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 36:49
37 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing 36:50
38 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 37:01
39 Brian Dallas KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 37:13
40 Philip Armbrust Treehouse 37:22
41 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen 38:08
42 Jeffrey Davis EcoSnobberySucks.com 38:12
43 William Greene Cumberland University 38:13
44 Michael Gavagan Van Dessel Factory 38:18
45 David Ritchay 38:24
46 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing 38:27
47 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Bo 38:29
48 James Cannon Marian University 39:24
49 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills
50 Timothy Beard
51 Harrison Thee Marian University
52 Michael Agnew Murray state cycling/ Gear up C
53 Michael Palevo Cumberland University
54 Michael Haley Marian University
55 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club (SCCC)
56 Shawn Wickham 7 Hills Racing
57 Dan Czerwonka
DNF Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 25:34
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 26:10
3 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp 26:10
4 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 26:42
5 Alexander Christian Queen City Wheels 27:04
6 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats B 27:05
7 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 27:18
8 Samuel Spende TreadHead Cycling 27:29
9 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 27:41
10 Dylan Rockwood Queen City Wheels 28:17
11 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 28:21
12 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 28:36
13 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 29:04
14 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 29:05
15 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 30:03
16 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 31:14
17 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 31:14
18 Devin Carlson RBM/Matrix 31:20
19 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 31:34
20 Isaac Falwell GearUpCycles 31:36
21 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns 32:21
22 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 32:35
23 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 36:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 27:24
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 27:34
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs CoMotion 29:48
4 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 30:02
5 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp 30:07
6 Sam Beste IS Corp. / Nova Cycling Sports 30:44
7 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/ACFSTORES 32:50
8 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 34:20
9 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Junior Cycling 35:00
10 Seth Bassett MOAB Cyclocross 35:30
11 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 36:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Redline 45:08
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 45:59
3 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 46:54
4 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross 47:10
5 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing 47:16
6 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill CX 47:45
7 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 48:07
8 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 48:11
9 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 48:14
10 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 48:23
11 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Junior Development Cyc 48:36
12 Josey Welk IS CORP 48:56
13 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix 48:59
14 Nolan Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 49:08
15 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 49:20
16 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 49:41
17 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCal Cross 49:44
18 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 49:51
19 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 50:28
20 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 51:15
21 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 52:07
22 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo
23 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
24 Issac Jonas KCOI-U20
25 Nolan Brady Revel Rad Racing NW
26 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
27 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
28 Garrett Roth IS CORP
29 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Ian Haupt My Wife Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 40:04
2 Mark Legg compton 40:05
3 Christopher Smith Hup United 41:00
4 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 41:25
5 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 41:27
6 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 41:28
7 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:41
8 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 42:11
9 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 42:21
10 Albert Senft Colavita SW 42:24
11 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 42:45
12 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycles/Twin Six 42:56
13 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing 43:07
14 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 43:18
15 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 44:35
16 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 44:55
17 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINERACING/ACFSTORES.NET 45:23
18 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 45:27
19 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 45:37
20 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 46:25
21 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 46:35
22 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse cycling 46:44
23 Derek Wilford Team Spin 46:59
24 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com 47:36
25 Benjamin Zink 47:51
26 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 48:03
27 Gregory Mueller
28 Paul Warloski my wife inc cross
29 Marshall Bassett MOAB Cyclocross
30 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
31 Michael Moriarty Bike ECT
32 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
33 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
34 James Turner Evolve Cycles
35 Mitchell Moses Cahaba Cycles Racing
36 Rick Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
37 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
38 James Brown Rad Racing NW
39 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
40 Joey Carico TCRC - MSG Cyclocross
41 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger
42 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
43 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team
44 Kenneth Sanders steel city cycling
45 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns
46 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Peda
DNF Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 44:41
2 James Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing 45:13
4 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 45:39
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 45:56
6 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 46:10
7 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 46:12
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 46:45
9 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 39:30
10 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 40:27
11 Dag Selander Plan C / Challenge tires 40:41
12 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles 41:04
13 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 42:12
14 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling 42:16
15 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 42:37
16 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 43:03
17 Ken Burst Team Momentum 44:06
18 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 44:25
19 John Reimbold Heckawee 44:56
20 Marc Dettman Bissell / ABG Cycling Club
21 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Michael Humphries Heckawee Racing
DNF Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 45:33
2 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 45:49
3 Jesse Rients 46:09
4 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycles - Carmichael Tra 46:33
5 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 46:45
6 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:54
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 47:05
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 47:27
9 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 47:30
10 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 47:32
11 Shadd Smith KCCX / Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 47:45
12 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 47:59
13 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 48:07
14 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:21
15 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 48:34
16 Mike Stewart msgcross.com 49:02
17 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 49:16
18 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 49:20
19 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 49:40
20 Jay Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective/Midw 49:52
21 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 50:33
22 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng 50:47
23 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cu 50:51
24 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 50:52
25 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Raing 51:04
26 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 51:20
27 Peter Thompson Team Specialized 51:22
28 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 51:34
29 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 51:41
30 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 51:52
31 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 51:55
32 Alex Monte-sano 51:55
33 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 51:56
34 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Re 52:14
35 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 52:23
36 Bobby Summers 52:50
37 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
38 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango
39 Eric Jones Unattached
40 Charles Arensberg MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cy
41 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling
42 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
43 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling
44 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
45 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
46 Matt Gumm Team Emu
47 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row
48 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
49 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
50 David Johnson Drake's Coffee
51 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
52 Gary Dalton Swamp Yankee Road Club
53 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing
54 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
55 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
56 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
57 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
58 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR
59 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
60 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
61 John Gore
62 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
63 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
68 Garett Heitman CLIF/BICYCLE CENTRES Everett W
DNF David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF James Foster A Cycling Team
DNF Dwight Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 59:34
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 59:48
3 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te 1:00:42
4 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team 1:00:43
5 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:00:46
6 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 1:00:49
7 Justin Lindine Redline 1:01:10
8 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 1:01:27
9 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:01:28
10 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - FOCUS 1:01:58
11 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:02:04
12 Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS 1:02:52
13 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:03:10
14 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:03:16
15 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 1:03:27
16 Barry Wicks Kona 1:03:28
17 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:03:41
18 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:55
19 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 1:03:58
20 Adam Morka 1:04:05
21 Sean Babcock Kona 1:04:11
22 Russell Finsterwald Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective 1:04:16
23 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:04:18
24 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:04:29
25 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:04:29
26 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn 1:04:40
27 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:04:45
28 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 1:04:49
29 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:39
30 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms 1:06:03
31 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance 1:06:13
32 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt
33 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
35 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
36 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team
37 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
38 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar
39 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
40 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
41 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis
42 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
43 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
44 Isaac Neff
45 Zane Godby Clif Bar junior development
46 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos
47 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized
48 Matthew Allen behind bars / littleguy racing
49 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
50 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci
51 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cyc
52 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite U/23
53 Joseph Welsh Mock Orange Bikes
54 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
55 Mike Anderson Bissell ABG/Nuvo
56 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team
57 Zeb King MOB p/b Ridley
58 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
59 Bill Street Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH
60 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
61 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing
62 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
63 Jeremiah Gantzer HealthyHabitsQC.com p/b DICE
DNF Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji pb Challenge Tires
DNF Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
DNF Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross
DNF Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
DNF Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
DNF Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
DNF Matt Shriver
DNF Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
DNF Jason Siegle SDG/Felt
DNF Gian Dalle angelini Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team
DNF Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 34:34
2 Mike Kennedy Scheller's CXecutioners 35:42
3 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 36:20
4 John Newsom ST3 Cycling 36:31
5 Blaine Heppner Don Walker Cycles Racing 37:07
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 37:10
7 Greg Heck The Bonebell 37:24
8 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37:29
9 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag http://www.IthacaG 37:48
10 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 38:18
11 Michael Seaman Specialized 38:20
12 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Raing 38:24
13 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College 38:35
14 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike and F 39:02
15 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN 39:12
16 Jason Kendrick Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red 40:01
17 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 40:34
18 Matt Falwell gearupcycles 40:39
19 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 40:43
20 Mike Dulin unattached
21 Ryan Smith
22 Max Diaz ST3
23 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
24 Brian Gant Road Less Travelled
25 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project
26 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 40:05
2 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelman 32:24
3 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 32:40
4 Molly Hurford Colavita/espnW NJ 32:51
5 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 32:57
6 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 33:05
7 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 33:08
8 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 33:21
9 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 34:08
10 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling 34:16
11 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:37
12 Emily Parker Scenic City Velo 35:22
13 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing 35:28
14 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 35:43
15 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 35:51
16 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle association 36:07
17 Kim Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 36:31
18 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 36:59
19 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project 38:39
20 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/ Spin Tech p/b AB 38:43
21 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 39:06
22 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/ACFstores.com 39:09
23 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 39:09
24 Allie Dragoo Marian University 39:47
25 Cait Dooley Ride Studio Cafe
26 Beth Engwis Marian University
27 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health
28 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
29 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
30 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing
31 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
32 Jamie Williams MSG women cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Marian University 34:57
2 Corrie Karas Marian University 36:12
3 Shera Clark McDonald's Cycling Team 36:41
4 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 38:52
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University 40:12
6 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Cycling 40:16
7 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University 40:21
8 Riley Missel Marian University 30:09
9 Czerwanka Amy Marian University 30:47
10 Heather Harris 2 Kids on 2 Wheels 31:50
11 Megan Archer MSG 33:18
12 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium 33:57
13 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 34:21
14 Cathy Hamilton Cumberland University 35:29
15 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Coaching 19:23
16 Chrysa Malosh Team Type 1 30:14
DNF Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone Cycling 28:45
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 29:14
3 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 30:44
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 31:15
5 Grace Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 32:11
6 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 34:49
7 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project 35:56
8 Amber Payne red zone 36:51
9 Allison Mccurry Redzone 37:00
10 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling 37:45
11 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone 38:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 28:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:51
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 40:41
3 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 41:08
4 Helen Wyman 41:36
5 Julie Krasniak rapha-FOCUS 41:57
6 Kaitlin Keough Exergy Twenty 12 42:02
7 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 42:17
8 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 42:33
9 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 42:48
10 Carmen Mcnellis small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 42:54
11 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 42:58
12 Gabby Durrin Rapha-FOCUS 43:04
13 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 43:15
14 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise 43:31
15 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 43:32
16 Courtenay Mcfadden Clif Bar/Redline 43:51
17 Emily Batty 43:52
18 Amanda Miller Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 43:56
19 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 44:42
20 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 44:56
21 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 45:05
22 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 45:24
23 Abby Strigel Team Abyssa 45:39
24 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 45:59
25 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 45:59
26 Rebecca Much The Service Course | World Bicy 46:15
27 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 46:17
28 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 46:23
29 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 46:27
30 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles
31 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
32 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
33 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team
34 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
35 Jeanne Fleck VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
36 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross
37 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
38 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
39 Emily Shields MOB Pro CX Team
40 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
41 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
42 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
43 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
44 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Amber Markey My Wife Inc
DNF Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Ashley James KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9