Log In
Charm City Cross Day 1 • Sep 17 2011
Series: MABRABar 2011
6
4.3
6.5
7
6.1
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.3
Moisture
6.5
Accel
7
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 38:54
2 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 40:38
3 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 40:40
4 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo 41:57
5 Caleb Merriam Four Boys Racing 42:42
6 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 ST
7 Jackson Burns Haymarket/SEAVS 43:39
8 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 43:58
9 Chas Long 0 45:15
10 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 46:19
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 38:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 48:31
2 Matthew Means C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:33
3 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo 48:34
4 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:59
5 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:59
6 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 49:09
7 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 49:09
8 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 49:23
9 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 49:25
10 Brett Rothmeyer TEAM GPOA 49:25
11 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 49:46
12 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 49:46
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 50:07
14 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 50:21
15 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 50:22
16 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 50:28
17 David Casale Tri-State Velo 50:28
18 Jake Grantham 0 50:46
19 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 50:46
20 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 50:47
21 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience 51:03
22 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 51:05
23 Marc Wolman CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 51:12
24 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team 51:13
25 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 51:14
26 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria 51:18
27 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:19
28 Chris Carraway GS GamJams 51:20
29 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 51:37
30 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 51:43
31 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 51:43
32 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 51:46
33 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 51:54
34 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 51:54
35 Myles Lund 0 51:54
36 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:00
37 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 52:03
38 Joel Ankeny Team Stomach of Anger 52:10
39 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 52:12
40 Josh Stevens Garnea Custom 52:14
41 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 52:15
42 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team 52:21
43 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 52:25
44 Jason Thomas 0 52:42
45 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 52:50
46 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 52:53
47 Matthew Kuhn 0 52:59
48 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 52:59
49 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 53:09
50 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:13
51 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 53:23
52 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 53:34
53 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 53:34
54 Jeffrey Field WVU Alumni 53:34
55 John Glodek Twin Six 53:41
56 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53:47
57 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing 53:48
58 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 53:51
59 Robert Bonelli Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 53:56
60 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 53:57
61 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 54:01
62 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes 54:02
63 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:05
64 Cody Alvarez Coppi 54:14
65 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 54:13
66 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 54:34
67 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 54:38
68 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 54:39
69 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 54:40
70 Michael Dishman Tri-Fam Racing 54:55
71 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 54:59
72 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 55:02
73 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:04
74 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 55:07
75 Charles Thompson Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 55:13
76 Corey Twyman DCMTB 55:17
77 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc. 55:21
78 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 55:22
79 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 55:25
80 Keith Feldt Flying Rhino Cycling Club 55:26
81 Scott Green Spud Racing 55:33
82 Martin Mckeon Guy's Racing Club 55:38
83 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 55:41
84 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 55:48
85 Ken Klatte Hoffenchard 55:57
86 Luke Mysko ABRT 56:01
87 Evan Remington Team BBC 56:20
88 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 56:45
89 Richard Shurtz Kinetic Cycling 57:16
90 Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com 57:32
91 Michael Miller 0 Relegated
92 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac -1
93 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi -1
94 Jon Kokus 0 -1
95 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi -1
96 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset -1
97 James Kline Artemis -1
98 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA -1
99 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com -1
100 Christopher Meier VCU CYCLING -1
101 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac -1
102 Vincent Arrunategui Clavita U-23 -2
DNF Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
DNF Colin Herron moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac DNF
DNF Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
DNF Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 37:33
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI 38:54
3 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 38:55
4 Tara Walhart Team Campmor 39:11
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:14
6 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:41
7 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 40:09
8 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching 0:00
9 Kate Schrock DCMTB 0:00
10 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA 0:00
11 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 0:00
12 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
13 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 0:00
14 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 0:00
15 Amanda Gilbert Money & Stuff 0:00
16 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:00
17 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbo 0:00
18 Megan Lowry 0 0:00
19 Laura Murray 0 0:00
20 Lucia Matioli Rockstar Games, Hup United 0:00
21 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom 0:00
22 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 0:00
23 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:00
24 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:00
25 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 0:00
26 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
27 Kimberly Zubris HUP United 0:00
28 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 0:00
29 Brandee Blasi 0 0:00
30 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 0:00
31 Claire Armstrong Kinetic Cycling 0:00
32 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 0:00
33 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 0:00
34 Rebecca Lowe NCVC UnitedHealthcare 0:00
35 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club of America 0:00
36 0 Unknown rider 0 0:00
37 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 0:00
38 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team 0:00
39 Rachel Clattenburg moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 0:00
40 Mason Hopkins River City Women's Racing 0:00
41 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:00
42 Alexandra Gilman GS GamJams 0:00
43 Rachel Venezia 0 -1
44 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team -1
45 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
46 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles -1
47 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
48 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
49 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick -1
50 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
51 Therese Cooper 0 -1
52 Denise Clearwater 0 -1
53 Zena Itani 0 -1
DNF Mary Tyson 0 0:00
DNF Cynthia Johnson Artemis 0:00
DNF Julie Hunter VA Asset Group p/b Trek 0:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure 35:07
2 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 35:10
3 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 36:01
4 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES ST
5 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi 36:35
6 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 36:51
7 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 36:59
8 George Weiler FSVS 37:04
9 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 37:33
10 William Neide jr Team TBB/Deep Blue 37:41
11 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
12 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing 0:00
13 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop 0:00
14 Ryosuke Baba 0 0:00
15 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
16 Frank Cammarata 0 0:00
17 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:00
18 Judson Heugel C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:00
19 Kyle Kranz 0 0:00
20 Michael Hoffman 0 0:00
21 Barry A pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
22 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 0:00
23 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:00
24 Stephen Maxwell Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
25 Chris Smead Tripower 0:00
26 Thomas Barse Bishop Bikes 0:00
27 Robert Botto S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes 0:00
28 Rhett Hobgood absolute racing/msmoc 0:00
29 Andrew Cazier 0 0:00
30 Tommy Bullough C3- Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
31 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 0:00
32 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
33 Rick Mcclain Team Chesapeake 0:00
34 Robert Furr University of Delaware 0:00
35 Eric Marowitz Century Road Club of America 0:00
36 David Lambert QCW Cycling 0:00
37 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
38 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:00
39 Adam spencer Clarke Team Awesomeness 0:00
40 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:00
41 Gary Thornton C3 0:00
42 John Wachter Los Pariahs 0:00
43 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf 0:00
44 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing 0:00
45 Brian Dalton DCMTB 0:00
46 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 0:00
47 Travis Ohm HUP United 0:00
48 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 0:00
49 Shawn Geiger Team Citius 0:00
50 Cameron Ward 0 0:00
51 Jeffrey Brown 0 0:00
52 Allen Traylor 0 0:00
53 Jack Cheng 0 0:00
54 Don Carlson c3 athletes serving athletes 0:00
55 Gregory Fulchiero Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu 0:00
56 Robert Newman 0 0:00
57 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 0:00
58 Christopher Jones University of Maryland 0:00
59 Dean Brandt Team Ant 0:00
60 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 0:00
61 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC 0:00
62 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
63 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
64 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing 0:00
65 Brian Bradley 0 0:00
66 Jay Neighbours 0 0:00
67 Rick Plowman Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 0:00
68 Jon Anderson n/a 0:00
69 Peter Ramdial Adventures For the Cure 0:00
70 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
71 Thomas Carter DCMTB 0:00
72 James Calwell Team Crusher 0:00
73 Derek Papastrat 0 0:00
74 Ryan Carter TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 0:00
75 Eric Schopf 0 0:00
76 Paul Cavalieri Team Awesomeness 0:00
77 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 0:00
78 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:00
79 Warren Chambers 0 0:00
80 David Parrillo, jr. 0 0:00
81 Luis Leme 0 0:00
82 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:00
83 David Mcgaughey 0 0:00
84 Daniel Harsha 0 0:00
85 Chris Wilson twenty 20 0:00
86 John Babcock 0 0:00
87 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 0:00
DNF Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA 0:00
DNF Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 0:00
DNF John Rohrer Team BBC 0:00
DNF Ron Howard 0 0:00
DNF Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club 0:00
DNF Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 59:52
2 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink/Leontien.nl 1:00:16
3 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada 1:00:30
4 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 1:00:30
5 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB vorselaar 1:00:42
6 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 1:01:07
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:10
8 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Tw 1:01:11
9 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley 1:01:30
10 Greg Wittwer ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:01:37
11 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 1:01:49
12 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 1:02:16
13 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:02:26
14 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com 1:02:32
15 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:46
16 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:02:46
17 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 1:02:48
18 Jon Hamblen Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Rid 1:03:00
19 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:03:21
20 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Ind 1:03:25
21 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 1:03:36
22 Alex Ryan Champion-System/Cannondale 1:04:02
23 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 1:04:13
24 Steven Ordons Human Zoom 1:04:27
25 Noah Niwinski Carroll Composites Factory 1:04:35
26 Christopher Consorto Bikeline 1:05:30
27 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:35
28 Charlie Storm Storm Racing Team 1:06:06
29 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:06:24
30 Katriel Statman Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bi 1:06:37
31 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 1:06:50
32 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1:07:26
33 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM 1:08:30
34 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation -2
35 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc -3
36 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare -3
37 Gregg Shanefelt Bob's Red Mill -4
38 Robert Marion American Classic /Blue professional -4
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 50:00
2 Dag Anderson Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 53:01
3 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF ST
4 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 53:32
5 Kyle Miller Team CF 54:30
6 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 -1
DNF Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 41:29
2 Laura Van gilder C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:10
3 Joyce Vanderbeken Cycling Team Vermeeren 42:35
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:38
5 Gabby Durrin Team Scott Contessa 42:38
6 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 42:39
7 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 42:42
8 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 44:11
9 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team 44:44
10 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 44:53
11 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:01
12 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 45:41
13 Allyson Tufano WHCC/Sportif Coaching Group 45:44
14 Emily Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 46:25
15 Katherine Shields smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b rid 46:25
16 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:33
18 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 48:30
19 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 48:36
20 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:42
21 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:43
22 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing 50:11
23 Kim Dubeck Trestle Bridge Racing 50:33
24 Kristy Scheffenacker C3- Athletes serving Athletes 50:48
25 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar -2
26 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience -2
27 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc -3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 47:59
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 48:10
3 Rob Collins Henry's Bicycles 48:56
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 49:06
5 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 49:28
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 49:30
7 Christopher Beck TeamCF 49:40
8 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 49:43
9 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 49:50
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 50:04
11 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:09
12 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 50:17
13 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 50:19
14 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 50:38
15 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 50:40
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 50:50
17 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:55
18 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:58
19 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 51:05
20 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:05
21 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atantic Racing 51:05
22 John Cutler Haymarket/SEAVS 51:25
23 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 51:25
24 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 51:32
25 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:40
26 Chris Mcgill Bikeyard Bikeclub 51:54
27 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 51:54
28 Benjamin Anemone 0 52:02
29 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 52:05
30 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 52:10
31 Paul Rades November Bicycles CX Experience 52:11
32 John Bernardi Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Ev 52:22
33 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 52:22
34 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 52:28
35 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guy's Racing Club 52:30
36 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 52:35
37 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 52:41
38 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi 52:45
39 Bob Biese Team Vortex 52:50
40 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 52:50
41 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 52:58
42 James Johnson ABRT 53:03
43 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 53:24
44 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 53:32
45 Oliver Yeh 53:37
46 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:38
47 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 53:54
48 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 53:59
49 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 54:06
50 Kevin Horan Colavita 54:11
51 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 54:17
52 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 54:19
53 Ed Krall JBV Coaching 54:35
54 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 54:39
55 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:39
56 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 54:56
57 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:56
58 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 55:02
59 Michael Cotton Unattached 55:06
60 George Lowe NCVC UnitedHealth Care 55:20
61 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 55:26
62 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 0:00
63 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 55:43
64 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:47
65 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 55:49
66 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 56:11
67 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 56:27
68 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:02
69 Joseph Ashman 0 -1
70 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
71 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure -1
72 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure -1
73 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club -1
74 David Hewes Trek 29er Crew -1
75 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems -1
76 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works -1
77 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure -1
78 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes -1
79 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure -1
80 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi -1
81 Bryan Burns Haymarket/SEAVS -1
82 Chris Smead Tripower -1
83 Chris Hall WWVC Racing -1
84 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor -1
85 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
86 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching -1
87 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane -1
88 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD -1
89 Chris Scales 0 -1
90 Nathan Cuka Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City -1
91 Brian Flynn team bbc -1
92 Jeffery Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes -1
93 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe -1
94 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing -1
95 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB -1
96 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi -1
97 Sol Schott los pariahs -1
98 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club -1
99 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare -1
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
DNF Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:27
2 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 42:28
3 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 42:31
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:12
5 Al Blanchard CRCA 43:31
6 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:53
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:13
8 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:15
9 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 44:36
10 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:37
11 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 0:00
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 0:00
13 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut 0:00
14 Fred Wittwer Alan North America 0:00
15 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 0:00
16 Mark Feathering Guys 0:00
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 0:00
18 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:00
19 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
21 William Macy 0 0:00
22 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
23 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:00
24 Chris Chapman Bike Line 0:00
25 Jim Feehan Kissena 0:00
26 Scott Mcgill Shake n Bake 0:00
27 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
28 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
29 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi 0:00
30 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
31 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar 0:00
32 Jim Klender Adventures For The Cure 0:00
33 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:00
34 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 0:00
35 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
36 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 0:00
37 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 0:00
38 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 0:00
39 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 0:00
40 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:00
41 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:00
42 Charles Long 0 0:00
43 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 0:00
44 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 0:00
45 Sean Mooney Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 0:00
46 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 0:00
47 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00
48 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:00
49 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:00
50 Joseph Kotun 0 0:00
51 Chris Doerfler WWVC Racing 0:00
52 Gary Morris WWVC -1
53 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1
54 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
55 Raymond Epstein Evil Cycling Norfolk Division -1
56 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters -1
57 Michael Mathias DCMTB -1
58 Paul Wolfe 0 -1
59 Michael Howie Baltimore Metro Wheelers Cycling Cl -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA 45:07
2 Dennis Smith Bike Line 45:47
3 Andrew Ammon carolina masters ST
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 45:58
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:24
6 Art White Team Campmor 46:41
7 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:07
8 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:03
9 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 48:33
10 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 49:03
11 Bob Perna beans bikes 50:21
12 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:30
13 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 50:36
14 James Wilson Team CF 50:44
15 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen -1
16 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo -1
17 Gary Dugovich JustDugo -1
18 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji -2
19 John Williams NA -2
20 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop -2
21 David Will 0 -2
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel -2
DNF Mike Bradley 0 -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 39:11
2 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and
4 Ellen White Team Campmor
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
6 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
7 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
8 Christine Fuentes ABRT
9 Cynthia Johnson ARTEMIS
10 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure
11 Lynn Pitson carolina masters
12 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Shields Smart Stop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ri 50:00
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 51:06
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 51:56
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI -1
5 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy -1
6 Donald Morrison -1
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1