Log In

Team Overview: Steel City Endurance

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Franklin Cyclocross (Oct 25 2014)

Mike Quigley Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10

West Pennsylginia Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 8 / 30
Mike Quigley Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 17

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 10 2013)

Alan Lucas Mens Cat 3/4 7 / 19

Franklin Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 9 / 23

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2013)

Alan Lucas Mens 3/4 9 / 29

Month of Mud at North Park (Oct 20 2013)

Alan Lucas Category: Sport 10 / 46
Mike Quigley Single Speed 5 / 15

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross (Oct 13 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28

Kickoff Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 5 / 26

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Category 2/3/4 70 / 117

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Alan Lucas Men Category 2/3/4 77 / 114

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

Rachel Weaver WOMEN CATEGORY 3-4 10 / 14

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Rachel Weaver Women Cat 3/4 15 / 21

NEOCX #12: Team Lake Effect's Throwback CX (Dec 9 2012)

Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 11

West Pennsylginia Cross - PA State Championship - (Dec 2 2012)

Rick Plowman Men Tandem 1 / 2
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 1 / 36
Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 13 / 36
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 19 / 36
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

West Pennsylginia Cross- APCXS #8 Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 8 / 33
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 10 / 33
Anne-marie Alderson Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4 32 / 33
Rick Plowman Men Tandem 2 / 2

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 18 2012)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Douglas Riegner Mens Cat 3/4 6 / 36
Mike Quigley Mens Cat 3/4 7 / 36
Mike Janeiro Mens Cat 3/4 18 / 36

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Rachel Weaver Women Category3/4 10 / 19

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Nov 17 2012)

Chris Hays Men Single Speed Open 7 / 12
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 18 / 31
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 22 / 31

Morgantown Monster Cross-Sunday (Nov 11 2012)

Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 17 / 31
Rick Plowman Men Cat 3/4 30 / 31
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4 23 / 25

Morgantown Monster Cross-WV State Championship (Nov 10 2012)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Chris Hays Men Single Speed Open 7 / 13
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 13 / 30
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 16 / 30
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Rick Plowman Men Cat 3/4 30 / 30

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Sarah Lukens Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Mary Boone Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Stephanie Stambaugh Women Cat 4 10 / 10
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 9 / 29
Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 11 / 29
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29
Rick Plowman Men Cat 3/4 29 / 29

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Mike Quigley Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44 2 / 9

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Rachel Weaver Women's Cat 1/2/3 7 / 11
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Caleb Smith Men's Cat 3/4 16 / 37
Mike Janeiro Men's Cat 3/4 20 / 37
Alan Lucas Men's Cat 3/4 26 / 37
Rick Plowman Men's Cat 3/4 35 / 37
Suzanne Atkinson Women's Cat 4 11 / 13

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Rachel Weaver CAT 3-4 WOMEN 10 / 47
Stacie Truszkowski CAT 3-4 WOMEN 15 / 47

Military Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6
Alan Lucas Men Cat 3/4 9 / 43
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 12 / 43
Chris Hays Men Cat 3/4 20 / 43
Mike Janeiro Men Cat 3/4 24 / 43
Rick Plowman Men Cat 3/4 40 / 43
Chris Hays Men Single Speed Open 6 / 13

North Park CX (Oct 14 2012)

Kate Bennett BEGINNERS - WOMEN - HIGH SCHOOL - JUNIORS - UNICYC 23 / 36
Mike Quigley Cat Vet Men 12 / 16
Caleb Smith Singlespeed & Masters 39 / 78
Mike Janeiro Singlespeed & Masters 50 / 78
Stacie Truszkowski Singlespeed & Masters 72 / 78

Kickoff Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Alan Lucas Men's Cat 3/4 17 / 35
Mike Janeiro Men's Cat 3/4 20 / 35
Caleb Smith Men's Cat 3/4 21 / 35
Rick Plowman Men's Cat 3/4 30 / 35
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 7 / 10
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Rachel Weaver Women's Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Rachel Weaver CAT 3-4 WOMEN 8 / 18

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 42 / 80

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 85 / 87

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Rick Plowman Cat 4 Men 81 / 98

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Rick Plowman Cat 4 Men 79 / 110

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Stacie Truszkowski Category: Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 35
Rachel Weaver Category: Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 35

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 15 / 40
Stacie Truszkowski Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 40

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Rachel Weaver WOMEN CAT 3-4 15 / 29

Holiday CX Beatings (Dec 11 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3 (6 Minutes) 2 / 3
Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 1 / 23
Evan Robinson Men Cat 3/4 11 / 23
Anne-marie Alderson Women 4 (3 Minutes) 2 / 8
Kate Bennett Women 4 (3 Minutes) 5 / 8
Donna Wolf Women 4 (3 Minutes) 7 / 8

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Benjamin Stephens Singlespeed Men 23 / 61

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Category B 3 / 9

West Pennsylginia Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Benjamin Stephens Amateur Men 67 / 97

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 7 / 22

Little Washington Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Douglas Riegner Men's Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Rachel Weaver Men's Cat 3/4 26 / 26
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 18 / 19
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 2 / 11
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 8 / 11
Suzanne Atkinson Women's Cat 4 10 / 11

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Benjamin Stephens OPEN MEN SINGLE SPEED 9 / 23

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 10 / 25

Racoon Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Greg Flood Men's 40+ 19 / 19
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 26 / 32
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 1 / 9

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Douglas Riegner 3/4 Men 5 / 26
Carl Flink 3/4 Men 14 / 26
Carl Flink Cat 4 / Juniors 5 / 31
Evan Robinson Cat 4 / Juniors 9 / 31
Dustin Wehler Cat 4 / Juniors 23 / 31
Greg Flood Cat 4 / Juniors 28 / 31

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women 3_4 7 / 23
Rachel Weaver Women 3_4 8 / 23

Amity Horror Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 3 / 26
Carl Flink Men Cat 3/4 8 / 26
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 3/4 26 / 26
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 5 / 9
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 4 7 / 9
Carl Flink Men Cat 4 2 / 24
Dustin Wehler Men Cat 4 18 / 24
Greg Flood Men Masters 40-49 14 / 15

Veterans Park CX Race-2 (Oct 30 2011)

Carl Flink Men Cat 2/3/4 B 31 / 45
Carl Flink Men Cat 4 C 39-under 2 / 16

Veterans Park CX Race-1 (Oct 29 2011)

Carl Flink Men Cat 4 C 39-under 4 / 22

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women Cat 34 9 / 45

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Douglas Riegner Men Cat 3/4 14 / 25
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Greg Flood Cat 4 26 / 30

Morgantown Monster Cross Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Greg Flood Men's Cat 4 25 / 32
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 27 / 32

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 26 / 55

Morgantown Monster Cross Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Suzanne Atkinson Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Greg Flood Men's Cat 4 22 / 31
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 30 / 31

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 48 / 58

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3_4 6 / 19

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Benjamin Stephens Cat 3 Men 25 / 79

Kickoff Cross (Oct 1 2011)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 1 / 6

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Benjamin Stephens Single Speed 23 / 49

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3-4 5 / 23

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 19 / 42

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 30 / 56

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Benjamin Stephens Men SS 11 / 27

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 12 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Rachel Weaver Women 3/4 23 / 36

Raccon Twp Park Cross (Dec 12 2010)

Greg Flood MEN 4 9 / 17
Stacie Truszkowski WOMEN 2 / 4
Rachel Weaver WOMEN 3 / 4
Kate Bennett WOMEN 4 / 4
Benjamin Stephens MEN 3-4 4 / 6

Raccoon Twp Firehall Cross (Dec 5 2010)

Mike Quigley Men 3-4 2 / 23
Benjamin Stephens Men 3-4 11 / 23
Rachel Weaver Women 4 / 6
Kate Bennett Women 5 / 6
Greg Flood Men 4 27 / 28

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Greg Flood Men Cat 3/4 Master 40-44 13 / 21
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 4 5 / 20

Pennsylvania State Championships (Nov 27 2010)

Greg Flood CAT 4 MEN 20 / 46

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Rachel Weaver Women 4 3 / 21

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 17 / 34
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 4 / 10
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 6 / 10
Greg Flood Men's Masters 10 / 23
Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 3 / 27
Benjamin Stephens Men's Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Rachel Weaver Women 4 9 / 22

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3-4 Women 35+ 2 / 11

Morgantown Monster Cross (Nov 13 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 7 / 35
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 27 / 35
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 4 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 8 / 10
Greg Flood Men's Masters 12 / 20
Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 5 / 31
Benjamin Stephens Men's Cat 3/4 19 / 31

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men 4/U19 5 / 44
Jr Petsko Men 4/U19 12 / 44
Greg Flood Men 4/U19 18 / 44
Dustin Wehler Men 4/U19 37 / 44
Joseph Lydic Men 3/4 7 / 30
Benjamin Stephens Men 3/4 17 / 30
Stacie Truszkowski Women Open 10 / 22
Rachel Weaver Women Open 11 / 22
Pam Milavec Women Open 12 / 22
Kate Bennett Women Open 17 / 22
Barb Grabowski Women Open 18 / 22

West Virginia Nightclub Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 8 / 29
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 3 / 6
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 6 / 6
Greg Flood Men's Masters 40+ 6 / 11

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 31 2010)

Mike Quigley Men Cat 3/4 1 / 37

WVU Cycling Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 6 / 30
Dustin Wehler Men's Cat 4 26 / 30
Benjamin Stephens Single Speed 6 / 7
Joseph Lydic Men's 3/4 6 / 21
Greg Flood Men's Masters 9 / 12

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 8 / 44
Greg Flood Men's Cat 4 25 / 44
Dustin Arbogast Men's Cat 4 36 / 44
Stacie Truszkowski Women's Cat 4 2 / 9
Rachel Weaver Women's Cat 4 4 / 9
Kate Bennett Women's Cat 4 7 / 9

DCCX (Oct 24 2010)

Rachel Weaver Women 4 17 / 46

Little Washington Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 12 / 43
Greg Flood Men's Cat 4 23 / 43
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 2 / 31

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Rachel Weaver Category: B Women 17 / 46
Evan Robinson Category: B Men 79 / 89

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Evan Robinson Category: B Men 84 / 104
Rachel Weaver Category: B Women 30 / 46

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 12 / 24
Stacie Truszkowski Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 14 / 24

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Rachel Weaver Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 11 / 24
Stacie Truszkowski Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 12 / 24

Kickoff Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Benjamin Stephens Men's Single Speed Results 10 / 11
Pam Milavec Women Cat 4 Results 5 / 11
Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 4 Results 6 / 11
Kate Bennett Women Cat 4 Results 7 / 11
Donna Wolf Women Cat 4 Results 8 / 11
Mike Quigley Men's Cat 3/4 Results 2 / 32
Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 Results 12 / 32
Aaron Bennett Men's Cat 4 Results 5 / 36
Greg Flood Men's Cat 4 Results 33 / 36

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Rachel Weaver Women 4 10 / 34

Stark Velo Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Rachel Weaver B Women 20 / 44

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2010)

Stacie Truszkowski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Rachel Weaver Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 14

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Rachel Weaver Women 2/3/4 26 / 60

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Rachel Weaver B Women 13 / 20

Raccoon Cyclocross (Oct 25 2009)

Rachel Weaver Women Open 4 / 7
Stacie Truskewski Women Open 5 / 7
Kate Bennett Women Open 6 / 7
Aaron Bennett cat 4 men 1 / 15
Benjamin Stephens Cat. 3-4 3 / 20

Murrysville Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Rachel Weaver Women Open 5 / 10
Pam Milavec Women Open 6 / 10
Stacie Truszkowski Women Open 7 / 10
Suzanne Atkinson Women Open 9 / 10
Douglas Riegner Men Masters 2/3/4 (35+, 45+, 55+) 17 / 24
Aaron Bennett Men 4/U19 12 / 25
Darin Shriver Men 3/4 9 / 35
Benjamin Stephens Men 3/4 11 / 35
John Heffner Men 3/4 18 / 35
Carl Flink Men 3/4 24 / 35

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Rachel Weaver B Women 20 / 34
Stacie Truszkowski B Women 30 / 34

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Darin Shriver Cat 3/4 Men 14 / 51
Rachel Weaver Category: Cat 4 Women 11 / 22

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Rachel Weaver B Women, 45+ & U19 18 / 19

Murraysville Cyclocross (Nov 30 2008)

Rachel Tedori Women Open 8 / 9
Suzanne Atkinson Women Open 9 / 9