Log In

Team Overview: Altius Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Sean Yeager Men Cat 3 23 / 25

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Sean Yeager Men Cat 3 15 / 27
Peter Henry Men Cat 3 21 / 27
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 22 / 27
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3 23 / 27

Shields Lake CX (Nov 17 2018)

Oscar Ruiz Men 50+ Masters 11 / 18
Peter Henry Men 40+ Masters 10 / 14
Sean Yeager Men 40+ Masters 12 / 14
Anna Powell Women Cat 3/4 8 / 4
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 15 / 20

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Peter Henry Men Cat 3 18 / 25
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3 23 / 25
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 24 / 25

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Sean Yeager Men Open Cat2/3 47 / 54
Tim Powell Masters 50+ 22 / 41
Anna Powell Women Open Cat4/5 41 / 52

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Robert Carrico Men Open Cat2/3 61 / 70
John Messersmith Men Open Cat2/3 62 / 70
Tim Powell Men Masters 50+ 24 / 43
Anna Powell Women Juniors 15-18 5 / 5

Richmond Festival of CX - Chimborazo Park (Oct 14 2018)

Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 17 / 19
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 19 / 19
Anna Powell Women Cat 3/4 5 / 6
John Messersmith Men 50+ Masters 15 / 20
Sean Yeager Men 40+ Masters 14 / 17

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Tim Powell Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 16 / 36
Peter Henry Men Cat 3 38 / 39
Peter Henry Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 20 / 69

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 16 2018)

Anna Powell Women Open Cat 3/4 5 / 5

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 8 2018)

Tim Powell Men Masters 50+ 3 / 19
Anna Powell Women Juniors 15-18 1 / 1

BikenetiCX (Dec 10 2017)

John Messersmith Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 15 / 36
Peter Henry Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 18 / 36

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 3 2017)

Robert Carrico Men Cat 3 26 / 33
Peter Henry Men Cat 3 31 / 33
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 32 / 33

VACX State Championships (Nov 25 2017)

Robert Carrico M3/4 12 / 20
John Messersmith M3/4 19 / 20
John Messersmith MENS 50+ 15 / 20

NCCX Race #7 Davidson (Nov 11 2017)

Ryan Kerns Men Cat 4/5 9 / 28

Tacchino CX (Oct 29 2017)

Peter Henry Men Cat 3 21 / 24
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 22 / 24

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

John Messersmith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Ryan Kerns Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 43
Anna Powell Junior 15-18 Open 3 / 3
Robert Carrico Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Peter Henry Men Senior Cat 3/4 20 / 30
John Messersmith Men Senior Cat 3/4 25 / 30

VACX Turkey Run Cross Weekend Fat Frogs Racing (Sep 23 2017)

Ryan Kerns Men Cat 4/5 3 / 20
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 2 / 10
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 6 / 10
John Messersmith Men Master 50+ 5 / 9

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 9 2017)

Anna Powell Women 15-18 Juniors 1 / 1

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Peter Henry Men Cat3/4/5 Master 35+ B 35+ 15 / 44
John Messersmith Men Cat3/4 Intermediate 23 / 27

SLCX (Dec 10 2016)

Anna Powell Junior 15-18 3 / 3

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Peter Henry Men Cat3/4 B 34 / 59
Sean Yeager Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 49 / 110

VACX Darden Towe (Nov 20 2016)

Peter Henry M3/4 6 / 10
Sean Yeager M3/4 7 / 10
John Messersmith M3/4 9 / 10
Anna Powell Jr. 15-18 2 / 2
John Messersmith Men MENS 45+ 10 / 16

Trashmore Cross (Nov 13 2016)

John Messersmith Men 45+ 11 / 19
Anna Powell Junior 15-18 3 / 4
John Messersmith Men 3/4 11 / 13

Bennett's Creek CX - part of the VACX Series (Nov 12 2016)

Anna Powell Junior 15-18 2 / 3

Sweet Spot Cycling Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2016)

John Messersmith Men Master 45+ 11 / 21
Ryan Kerns Cat 4/5 7 / 30
John Messersmith Cat 3/4 11 / 15
Sean Yeager Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Anna Powell Junior 15 - 18 1 / 1

Tacchino CX (Oct 30 2016)

John Messersmith Men Master 55+ 55+ 16 / 25
Peter Henry Men B Cat3/4 26 / 44
John Messersmith Men B Cat3/4 29 / 44

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Peter Henry Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 55 / 110
Anna Powell Women Juniors 15-18 Open 6 / 7
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 60 / 88

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 16 2016)

Anna Powell Junior 15-18 OPEN 2 / 2

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Anna Powell Junior Women 15-18 1 / 1

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Anna Powell Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 10 2016)

Anna Powell Women CAT 4 15 / 17

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Anna Powell Women Junior 13-14 34 / 38

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Sean Yeager Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 17 / 27
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 21 / 27

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 28 / 39

VACX State Championships (Nov 29 2015)

John Messersmith MENS 45+ 21 / 28
Anna Powell Jrs 9-14 16 / 21
Sean Yeager M3/4 16 / 19

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

John Messersmith Master Men 55+ 14 / 28
Sean Yeager Men B 29 / 45
Joseph Notarnicola Men B 41 / 45
John Messersmith Master Men 45+ A 37 / 45
Joseph Notarnicola Master Men 45+ A 38 / 45
Anna Powell Junior Women U15 14 / 24

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Robert Carrico Men 3/4 49 / 79
John Messersmith Men 3/4 65 / 79
Peter Henry Men 3/4 68 / 79
John Messersmith Masters 1/2/3 Men 55+ 13 / 29
Anna Powell Junior Women U15 15 / 24

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 18 2015)

John Messersmith Men Open Cat 3/4 9 / 15
Robert Carrico Men Open Cat 3/4 9 / 15
John Messersmith Men Master 45+ 9 / 16
Anna Powell Junior 9-14 8 / 8

Across the Beeriers presented by Southern Brewing Company Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Matthew Marchal Men CAT 3 9 / 13

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 2 (Jan 18 2015)

John Messersmith Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1/2/3 35 / 39

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 1 (Jan 17 2015)

John Messersmith Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1/2/3 38 / 44

SLCX - Shields Lake Cyclocross (Dec 14 2014)

John Messersmith Men Master 45+ Masters 12 / 21
Joe Notarnicola Men Master 45+ Masters 13 / 21
Anna Powell Men Junior 9-14 4 / 8
Peter Henry Men 18+ Cat 3/4 12 / 22
John Messersmith Men 18+ Cat 3/4 13 / 22
Sean Yeager Men 18+ Cat 3/4 14 / 22

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2014)

Joe Notarnicola Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Joe Notarnicola Men Cat 3/4 35 / 38

Trashmore Cross (Dec 6 2014)

Peter Henry Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Anna Powell JUNIOR 10-14 OPEN 4 / 10
Peter Henry Men SENIOR CAT 3/4 15 / 16

VACX State Championships (Nov 30 2014)

Peter Henry MENS 35+ 11 / 20
Sean Yeager MENS 35+ 18 / 20
John Messersmith MENS 45+ 18 / 27
Anna Powell Jr. 10-14 11 / 21
Peter Henry M3/4 12 / 14
Sean Yeager M3/4 13 / 14

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 23 2014)

Anna Powell Juniors 10-14 7 / 9
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 14 / 21
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 11 / 14

Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race (Nov 16 2014)

Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 15 / 16
Peter Henry Men Masters 35+ 3 / 6

Dire Wolf Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Anna Powell Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 3

Tech Cross After Dark VACX#10 (Nov 8 2014)

Anna Powell Women Junior 9-14 1 / 3

Greenville CX Cup (Nov 8 2014)

Matthew Marchal Men 45+ Masters 45+ 1/2/3 5 / 11

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 25 2014)

Anna Powell Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 9

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Anna Powell Women Juniors 11-14 Open 5 / 11

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Anna Powell Women Juniors 11-14 Open 3 / 8
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 15 / 27
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 50 / 69
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 53 / 69
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 58 / 69

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 47 / 63

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 45+ 14 / 25
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 16 / 25
Thomas Houff Men Masters 45+ 24 / 25
Chris Woods Men Cat 4/5 29 / 44
Anna Powell Junior 10-14 7 / 14
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3/4 15 / 26
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 21 / 26
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 23 / 26
Travis Shaw Men Cat 3/4 26 / 26
Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 2 / 10

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 4 2014)

Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 35+ 2 / 7
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 45+ 6 / 18
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 13 / 18
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3/4 10 / 22
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 14 / 22
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 16 / 22
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 3 / 6
Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 4 / 6

Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

John Messersmith Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 9
John Messersmith Men Senior 10+ Cat 3/4 4 / 10

Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Anna Powell Women Junior 10-14 Open 2 / 2

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Anna Powell Juniors 10-14 11 / 13
Joe Notarnicola Men 3/4 21 / 23

VACX Finals (Dec 15 2013)

Malissa Hundley Women 35+ 2 / 3
Anna Powell Junior 10-14 7 / 7
John Messersmith Men 3/4 14 / 18
Peter Henry Men 3/4 18 / 18
John Messersmith Men 45+ 5 / 12

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 15 2013)

Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ 14 / 29

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Sean Yeager Men CAT 3/4 14 / 47

Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross Champioship (Dec 1 2013)

Malissa Hundley Women WOMENS 35+ 3 / 4
Anna Powell Mixed Jr. 10-14 15 / 18
Peter Henry Men MENS 34 6 / 18

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 8 / 18
Michael Stoop Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Anna Powell Juniors 10-14 5 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 18 / 27
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 25 / 27

All Hallows Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Peter Henry Men Cat3/4 Open 11 / 14

Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Malissa Hundley Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Michael Stoop Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
John Messersmith Men Master 45+ 8 / 11
Malissa Hundley Women Master 35+ 3 / 5
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 11 / 22
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 17 / 22

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

John Messersmith Men's 3/4 11 / 29
Sean Yeager Men's 3/4 12 / 29
Robert Carrico Men's 3/4 15 / 29
Peter Henry Men's 3/4 20 / 29
Travis Shaw Men's 4/5 34 / 35
John Messersmith Men's 45+ 7 / 17
Malissa Hundley Women's 35+ 3 / 5

MSAcx Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

John Messersmith Men 45+ 11 / 14

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Robert Carrico Men Cat3/4 Open 17 / 24

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Peter Henry Men CAT 3/4 38 / 103
John Messersmith Men CAT 3/4 46 / 103
Sean Yeager Men CAT 3/4 50 / 103
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 6 / 11
Malissa Hundley Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 7 / 11
John Messersmith Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+-45+ 32 / 106
Mary ann Shavely Women CAT 3/4 22 / 24
Malissa Hundley Women CAT 3/4 24 / 24

Virginia Cycling Center GoFest CX (Oct 19 2013)

Michael Stoop Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 8

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Sean Yeager Men CAT 3/4 35 / 61
John Messersmith Men CAT 3/4 45 / 61
Robert Carrico Men CAT 3/4 53 / 61
John Messersmith Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 24
Malissa Hundley Women CAT 3/4 14 / 19

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 12 2013)

Robert Carrico Men Cat3/4 Open 19 / 27

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 5 / 9
Michael Stoop Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 12
Chris Woods Men Cat 4/5 29 / 41
Travis Shaw Men Cat 4/5 33 / 41
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 10 / 18
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ 2 / 13
James Miller Men Masters 35+ 7 / 13
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Anna Powell Mixed Junior 10-14 8 / 10
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 13 / 26
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 18 / 26
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 24 / 26

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 3/4 6 / 7
Michael Stoop Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 11 / 17
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ 4 / 13
James Miller Men Masters 35+ 5 / 13
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 35+ 2 / 6
Malissa Hundley Women Masters 35+ 4 / 6
Anna Powell Mixed Junior 10-14 8 / 10
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3/4 13 / 28
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Travis Shaw Men Cat 3/4 25 / 28

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Matthew Marchal Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 9 / 26

Turkey Run Cross Sunday (Sep 29 2013)

John Messersmith MEN 3/4 10 / 17
John Messersmith 45+ MEN 7 / 9

Turkey Run Cross Saturday (Sep 28 2013)

Mary ann Shavely Women 3-4 3 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women 3-4 6 / 8
Mary ann Shavely Women 35+ 2 / 7
Malissa Hundley Women 35+ 5 / 7
John Messersmith 45+ MEN 4 / 20

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Sean Yeager Men Category 2/3/4 95 / 117
Joe Notarnicola Men Category 2/3/4 98 / 117

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Sean Yeager Men Category 2/3/4 76 / 114
Joe Notarnicola Men Category 2/3/4 94 / 114
Joe Notarnicola Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 66 / 85

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 14 2013)

Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 6 / 18
Mary ann Shavely Women 35+ 3 / 6
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 11 / 27
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 12 / 27

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Sean Yeager Men Master Finals 35-39 60 / 72

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Sean Yeager Men Master Heat 2 35-39 24 / 25

VACX Finals (Dec 16 2012)

Mary ann Shavely Women 1/2/3/4 40+ 1 / 3
Mary ann Shavely Women 3/4 2 / 8
Caroline Carr Women 3/4 3 / 8
John Messersmith Men 1/2/3/4 45+ 7 / 15
Joe Notarnicola Men 1/2/3/4 45+ 12 / 15
Matthew Marchal Men 3/4 12 / 31
Peter Henry Men 3/4 17 / 31
John Messersmith Men 3/4 18 / 31
Joe Notarnicola Men 3/4 21 / 31
Sean Yeager Men 3/4 24 / 31
Robert Carrico Men 3/4 26 / 31
Matthew Marchal Men 1/2/3/4 35-44 7 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women 4 1 / 6

Luray Caverns CX (Dec 9 2012)

Sean Yeager Men Cat 3-4 11 / 26
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3-4 17 / 26
Peter Henry Men Cat 3-4 18 / 26

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Sean Yeager CAT 3/4 MEN 32 / 57
Robert Carrico CAT 3/4 MEN 43 / 57

Trashmore Cross (Dec 1 2012)

Malissa Hundley Women 4 open 2 / 3
Matthew Marchal Men Cat3/4 open 7 / 34
John Messersmith Men Cat3/4 open 14 / 34
Peter Henry Men Cat3/4 open 18 / 34
Sean Yeager Men Cat3/4 open 28 / 34
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat3/4 open 1 / 7
Malissa Hundley Women Cat3/4 open 4 / 7
Sean Yeager Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 8 / 9
John Messersmith Men Masters 45-54 55 5 / 13
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 40+ 1 / 6

Virginia Cyclocross State Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3/4 23 / 28
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 24 / 28
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 26 / 28
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 4/5 2 / 5
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Jim Temple Mixed OPEN SINGLE SPEED 11 / 11
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters MASTERS 40+ 1 / 2
John Messersmith Men Masters MASTERS 45+ 11 / 17

Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race (Nov 11 2012)

John Messersmith Men Masters MR 45+ 5 / 15
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3/4 7 / 36
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 14 / 36
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 16 / 36
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 18 / 36
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 26 / 36
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters MR 40+ 1 / 4

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Matthew Marchal Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 16 / 70

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross Race (Nov 4 2012)

Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Malissa Hundley Women cat 4 2 / 6
Caroline Carr Women cat 3/4 3 / 9
Mary ann Shavely Women cat 3/4 4 / 9
Malissa Hundley Women cat 3/4 9 / 9
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 10 / 44
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 16 / 44
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 26 / 44
Joe Notarnicola Men Cat 3/4 28 / 44
Zachary Bradshaw Men Cat 3/4 34 / 44
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 39 / 44
Sean Yeager Men Single Speed 5 / 6
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 8 / 21
Joe Notarnicola Men Masters 45+ 20 / 21
Wayland Hundley Men Masters 45+ 21 / 21
Chris Woods Men cat 4 19 / 32
Travis Shaw Men cat 4 22 / 32

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Matthew Marchal Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 24 / 80

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Matthew Marchal Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 21 / 67

Urban Cross at IX (Oct 28 2012)

Mary ann Shavely Women Wm 34 Senior 2 / 4
Malissa Hundley Women Wm 34 Senior 3 / 4
John Messersmith Men Cat 1-4 Masters 45-99 7 / 12
Wayland Hundley Men Cat 1-4 Masters 45-99 8 / 12
Malissa Hundley Women Wm Cat 4 Senior 2 / 4
Sean Yeager Men Single Speed Senior 4 / 4
Zachary Bradshaw Men 34 Senior 8 / 28
Peter Henry Men 34 Senior 17 / 28
Sean Yeager Men 34 Senior 23 / 28
Mary ann Shavely Women cat 1-4 Masters 40+ 1 / 1

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Mary anne Snavely CAT 3-4 WOMEN 7 / 47
Caroline Carrico CAT 3-4 WOMEN 19 / 47
Malissa Hundley CAT 3-4 WOMEN 30 / 47
Patricia Kinser CAT 3-4 WOMEN 34 / 47
Jim Temple SINGLE SPEED 34 / 43
Matthew Marchal MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 9 / 110
Peter Henry MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 31 / 110
Jim Miller MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 39 / 110
John Messersmith MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 55 / 110
Joe Notarnicola MASTER MEN 35+ / 45+ CAT 3/4 60 / 110
Matthew Marchal CAT 3-4 MEN 32 / 114
John Messersmith CAT 3-4 MEN 44 / 114
Joe Notarnicola CAT 3-4 MEN 74 / 114
Robert Carrico CAT 3-4 MEN 96 / 114
Sean Yeager CAT 3-4 MEN 97 / 114
Chris Woods CAT 3-4 MEN 113 / 114

Rocktown Cyclocross Fest (Oct 14 2012)

John Messersmith Men 3/4 39 / 45
Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 6 / 9
Mary anne Snavely Women 40+ 2 / 2
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 16 / 18
Mary anne Snavely Women 3/4 5 / 7

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 20 / 28
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 40+ 2 / 2
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ 6 / 9
Malissa Hundley Women 4 3 / 5
Sean Yeager Mixed Singlespeed 4 / 6
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 8 / 19
Wayland Hundley Men Masters 45+ 11 / 19
Joe Notarnicola Men Masters 45+ 16 / 19
Travis Shaw Men 4 16 / 25

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Zachary Bradshaw Men Cat 3/4 6 / 50
John Messersmith Men Cat 3/4 12 / 50
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 14 / 50
Travis Shaw Men Cat 3/4 17 / 50
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3/4 26 / 50
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 34 / 50
Joe Notarnicola Men Cat 3/4 36 / 50
Mary ann Shavely Women Masters 40+ 1 / 4
James Miller Men Masters 35+ 4 / 9
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ 10 / 9
Malissa Hundley Women 4 5 / 10
Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Mary ann Shavely Women Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Sean Yeager Mixed Singlespeed 3 / 5
Jim Temple Mixed Singlespeed 5 / 5
John Messersmith Men Masters 45+ 5 / 18
Wayland Hundley Men Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Joe Notarnicola Men Masters 45+ 17 / 18
Chris Woods Men 4 21 / 37
Travis Shaw Men 4 23 / 37

VACX Turkey Run Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ Men (1-2-3-4) 9 / 13
Sean Yeager Single Speed M/W 5 / 7
Mary anne Snavely Women 3/4 1 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women 3/4 7 / 8
Mary anne Snavely Women 40+ 2 / 6
Peter Henry Men 3/4 11 / 33
Matthew Marchal Men 3/4 14 / 33
John Messersmith Men 3/4 17 / 33
Sean Yeager Men 3/4 20 / 33
John Messersmith Masters 45+ Men (1-2-3-4) 5 / 14
Malissa Hundley Women 4 4 / 7

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Robert Carrico Men Category3/4 61 / 76
Chris Woods Men Category3/4 71 / 76
Caroline Carr Women Category3/4 4 / 14

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Sean Yeager Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 72 / 96

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Mary anne Snavely WOMEN CAT 3-4 10 / 29
Matthew Marchal MEN 3-4 30 / 90
Sean Yeager MEN 3-4 37 / 90
John Messersmith MEN 3-4 51 / 90
Joseph Notarnicola MEN 3-4 80 / 90
Matthew Marchal MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 13 / 112
John Messersmith MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 48 / 112
Joe Notarnicola MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 80 / 112
Travis Shaw MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 100 / 112

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Caroline Carr Women Cat 3/4 15 / 20
Jim Temple Single Speed 13 / 16
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 31 / 87
Chris Woods Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 81 / 87
Peter Henry Men Cat 3/4 38 / 65
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3/4 43 / 65

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Caroline Carr Women 3/4 14 / 25
Peter Henry Men 3/4 41 / 72
Robert Carrico Men 3/4 50 / 72

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Sean Yeager Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 21 / 105
Jim Miller Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 33 / 105
Peter Henry Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 34 / 105
John Messersmith Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 37 / 105
Matthew Marchal Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 100 / 105
Zachary Bradshaw Men Cat 34 10 / 108
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 34 25 / 108
John Messersmith Men Cat 34 60 / 108
Robert Carrico Men Cat 34 79 / 108
Jim Temple SINGLESPEED 18 / 41

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 16 2011)

Mary anne Snavely Womens 40+ 5 / 8
Malissa Hundley Womens 40+ 7 / 8
Mary anne Snavely Womens 4 3 / 11
Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 9 / 16
Peter Henry Masters 35+ 12 / 16
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ 16 / 16
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 8 / 16
Matthew Marchal Mens 3 6 / 16
John Messersmith Mens 3 9 / 16
Peter Henry Mens 3 15 / 16

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Mary anne Snavely Masters Women 40+ Sunday 2 / 6
Malissa Hundley Masters Women 40+ Sunday 6 / 6
Mary anne Snavely Cat 4 Women Saturday 2 / 13
Caroline Carr Cat 4 Women Saturday 3 / 13
Mary anne Snavely Masters Women 40+ Saturday 2 / 7
Mary anne Snavely Cat 4 Women Sunday 5 / 16
Caroline Carr Cat 4 Women Sunday 7 / 16
Malissa Hundley Cat 4 Women Sunday 10 / 16
John Messersmith Masters 45+ Saturday 7 / 16
John Messersmith Masters 45+ Sunday 12 / 20
Thomas Houff Masters 45+ Sunday 16 / 20
Zachary Bradshaw 3 Men Saturday 2 / 21
Robert Carrico 3 Men Saturday 10 / 21
John Messersmith 3 Men Saturday 14 / 21
Sean Yeager 3 Men Saturday 18 / 21
Peter Henry 3 Men Saturday 20 / 21
Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ Sunday 7 / 19
Jim Miller Masters 35+ Sunday 8 / 19
Peter Henry Masters 35+ Sunday 13 / 19
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ Sunday 15 / 19
Travis Shaw 4 Men Sunday 24 / 32
Jim Temple 4 Men Sunday 32 / 32
Travis Shaw 4 Men Saturday 27 / 42
Chris Woods 4 Men Saturday 34 / 42
Jim Temple 4 Men Saturday 37 / 42
Zachary Bradshaw 3 Men Sunday 1 / 19
Robert Carrico 3 Men Sunday 5 / 19
John Messersmith 3 Men Sunday 11 / 19
Peter Henry 3 Men Sunday 12 / 19
Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ Saturday 5 / 19
Jim Miller Masters 35+ Saturday 10 / 19
Peter Henry Masters 35+ Saturday 14 / 19
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ Saturday 17 / 19

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Zachary Bradshaw Men 3_4 58 / 72

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Zachary Bradshaw Cat 3/4 12 / 103
Matthew Marchal Cat 3/4 38 / 103
John Messersmith Cat 3/4 66 / 103
Robert Carrico Cat 3/4 77 / 103
Peter Henry Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 102 / 111

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Zachary Bradshaw Cat 2/3/4 Men 44 / 94
Matthew Marchal Cat 2/3/4 Men 65 / 94

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Caroline Carr Cat 3/4 Women 38 / 56
Zachary Bradshaw Cat 2/3/4 Men 24 / 106

Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 4 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men Cat. 3 3 / 14
Robert Carrico Men Cat. 3 9 / 14
John Messersmith Men Cat. 3 10 / 14
John Messersmith Men 45+ 7 / 12
Mary anne Snavely Women 4 3 / 10
Caroline Carr Women 4 5 / 10
Malissa Hundley Women 4 6 / 10

Virginia State Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 6 / 13
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ 11 / 13
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 5 / 10
Mary anne Snavely Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Caroline Carr Women Cat 4 8 / 15
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 4 9 / 15
Matthew Marchal Men Cat 3 4 / 14
Zachary Bradshaw Men Cat 3 6 / 14
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 10 / 14
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3 12 / 14
Sean Yeager Men Cat 3 13 / 14

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men 3/4 25 / 57

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Sean Yeager Masters 35+ 3/4 10 / 45
Zachary Bradshaw Mens 3/4 11 / 26

Tacchino Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Peter Henry Masters 3/4 35+ 28 / 88

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

Peter Henry Cat 3/4 15 / 21

Georgia CX #6: Life University (Oct 31 2010)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 7 / 21
Mark Bruner Masters 35+ 16 / 21

DCCX (Oct 24 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men 3/4 33 / 80
Jim Miller Men 3/4 40 / 80
Stuart Louder Mens 1/2/3 26 / 27
Stuart Louder Single Speed 8 / 28
Matthew Marchal Masters 3/4 35+ 12 / 94
Sean Yeager Masters 3/4 35+ 22 / 94
Peter Henry Masters 3/4 35+ 36 / 94
Wayland Hundley Masters 3/4 35+ 46 / 94
John Messersmith Masters 3/4 35+ 59 / 94
Malissa Hundley Women 4 22 / 46
Caroline Carr Women 4 28 / 46

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Category: B Men 98 / 104

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men's 3 4 / 12
Peter Henry Men's 3 9 / 12
Robert Carrico Men's 3 10 / 12
John Messersmith Men's 3 11 / 12
Rick Barlow Men's 3 12 / 12
Jim Miller Men's 35+ Race 4 / 15
Mark Brunner Men's 35+ Race 5 / 15
Matt Marchal Men's 35+ Race 15 / 15
Mary anne Snavely Women's 4 5 / 9
Caroline Carr Women's 4 7 / 9
John Messersmith Men's 45+ Race 5 / 8
Chris Woods Mens 4 22 / 32

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men's 3 8 / 20
Robert Carrico Men's 3 11 / 20
Peter Henry Men's 3 17 / 20
John Messersmith Men's 3 18 / 20
Matt Marchal Men's 35+ Race 3 / 22
Jim Miller Men's 35+ Race 5 / 22
Mark Brunner Men's 35+ Race 20 / 22
Mary anne Snavely Women's 4 4 / 12
Caroline Carr Women's 4 7 / 12
John Messersmith Men's 45+ Race 4 / 10
Jim Temple Men's 45+ Race 10 / 10
Chris Woods Mens 4 23 / 29

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 3 2010)

Zachary Bradshaw Men 3/4 17 / 49

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Caroline Carr B Women 35 / 44
Zachary Bradshaw B Men 46 / 118
Robert Carrico B Men 84 / 118
Matthew Marchal B Masters 24 / 98
Jim Miller B Masters 48 / 98

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Caroline Carr B Women 37 / 40
Zachary Bradshaw B Men 65 / 112
Robert Carrico B Men 82 / 112

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Sean Yeager B Men 31 / 46

2009 Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 5 2009)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 4 / 13
Sean Yeager Cat. 3 Mn 3 / 9
Robert Carrico Cat. 3 Mn 7 / 9
Malissa Hundley Cat. 4 Women 3 / 7
Mary anne Snavely Cat. 4 Women 4 / 7
Susan Revere Cat. 4 Women 5 / 7
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 7 / 8
Henry Revere Jr 10-14 2 / 2

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 6 / 22
James Revere Masters 35+ 12 / 22
John Messersmith Masters 35+ 17 / 22
Maryanne Snavely Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Malissa Hundley Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Susan Revere Women Cat 4 9 / 15
Ethan Revere Juniors 10-14 1 / 2
Henry Revere Juniors 10-14 2 / 2
Robert Carrico Men Cat 3 4 / 10
John Messersmith Men Cat 3 5 / 10

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

James Revere Masters 35+ 3/4 5 / 38
Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 3/4 8 / 38
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ 3/4 17 / 38
John Messersmith Masters 35+ 3/4 20 / 38
Ethan Revere Jun 10-14 Men 2 / 9
Sam Johnson Jun 10-14 Men 7 / 9
Henry Revere Jun 10-14 Men 8 / 9
Malissa Hundley Cat 4 Women 7 / 14
Robert Carrico Cat 3/4 Men 21 / 34
Sean Yeager Cat 3/4 Men 32 / 34
James Revere Masters 35+/45+ 123 14 / 19
John Messersmith Masters 35+/45+ 123 18 / 19

Tech Cross 1 & 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Matthew Marchal Men - Masters 35+ 4 / 14
James Revere Men - Masters 45+ 3 / 6
Wayland Hundley Men - Masters 45+ 4 / 6
John Messersmith Men - Masters 45+ 5 / 6
Ethan Revere Men - Juniors 10-14 1 / 3
Henry Revere Men - Juniors 10-14 3 / 3
Zachary Bradshaw Men - 03 7 / 14
Sean Yeager Men - 03 8 / 14
Matthew Marchal Men - 03 13 / 14
Robert Carrico Men - 03 14 / 14
Maryanne Snavely Women - Women 4 3 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women - Women 4 4 / 8
Susan Revere Women - Women 4 7 / 8

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Sean Yeager Cat 3,4 Men 50 / 94
Robert Carrico Cat 3,4 Men 54 / 94
Jim Miller Cat 3,4 Masters Men 26 / 102
John Messersmith Cat 3,4 Masters Men 50 / 102
Matthew Marchal Cat 3,4 Masters Men 81 / 102
Mary anne Snavely Cat 4 Women 12 / 43
Malissa Handley Cat 4 Women 16 / 43

Chuckatuck CX @ Lone Star Lakes (Oct 18 2009)

Sean Yeager Cat 3 6 / 16
Zachary Bradshaw Cat 3 8 / 16
Robert Carrico Cat 3 9 / 16
John Messersmith Cat 3 10 / 16
James Revere Cat 3 16 / 16
Matthew Marchal Master 35+ 6 / 10
Ethan Revere Jr 10-14 1 / 4
Henry Revere Jr 10-14 3 / 4
James Revere Master 45+ 1 / 7
John Messersmith Master 45+ 2 / 7
Mary anne Snavely Women 4 1 / 9

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Sean Yeager B Men 66 / 104
Matthew Marchal B Men 73 / 104

Richmond Festival of Cross- Bryan Park (Oct 11 2009)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 2 / 19
Jim Miller Masters 35+ 7 / 19
Sean Yeager Masters 35+ 18 / 19
Maryanne Snavely B Women 3 / 9
Malissa Hundley B Women 5 / 9
Susan Revere B Women 7 / 9
Robert Carrico B Men 9 / 21
John Messersmith B Men 17 / 21
James Revere Masters 45+ 3 / 13
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 10 / 13
Mark Brunner C Men 13 / 31
Chris Woods C Men 26 / 31
Ethan Revere Junior 10-14 1 / 5
Nash Johnson Junior 10-14 4 / 5

Richmond Festival of Cross- Chimborazo Park (Oct 10 2009)

Jim Miller Masters 35+ 2 / 14
James Revere Masters 45+ 4 / 11
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 8 / 11
Maryanne Snavely B Women 3 / 9
Malissa Hundley B Women 6 / 9
Susan Revere B Women 8 / 9
Zachary Bradshaw B Men 12 / 22
James Revere B Men 14 / 22
Robert Carrico B Men 17 / 22
John Messersmith B Men 18 / 22
Sean Yeager B Men 20 / 22
Ethan Revere Junior 10-14 1 / 3

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Robert Carrico Category:3/4 Men 31 / 51
John Messersmith Category:3/4 Men 33 / 51
Sean Yeager Category:3/4 Men 47 / 51
Matthew Marchal Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 12 / 62
Jim Miller Category:Masters 35+ 3/4 18 / 62

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Sean Yeager 3/4 Men 53 / 57
Robert Carrico 3/4 Men 54 / 57

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Jim Miller Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 40 / 113
Sean Yeager Category: 2/3/4 Men 67 / 125
Robert Carrico Category: 2/3/4 Men 74 / 125

Virginia Beach Cyclocross Winter Endurance Challenge (Jan 17 2009)

Mary anne Snavely CAT 3/4 Women 4 / 9
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 2 / 5

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Sean Yeager Men 35-39 45 / 102
Matthew Marchal Men 35-39 77 / 102

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Sean Yeager B Men 30-30 14 / 72
Matthew Marchal B Men 30-30 49 / 72

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Sean Yeager B Men 15 / 49
Matthew Marchal B Men 31 / 49
James Revere B Men 35 / 49

Virginia Cyclocross Series Final (Dec 6 2008)

Mason Haymes A Men 4 / 8
Zachary Bradshaw C Men 2 / 18
Ethan Revere Jrs 10-14 3 / 5
Malissa Hundley B Women 2 / 4
Mary anne Snavely B Women 4 / 4
James Revere B Men 2 / 16
Sean Yeager B Men 4 / 16
Robert Carrico B Men 10 / 16
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 5 / 8

Virginia State Cyclocross Championships @ Trashmore (Nov 30 2008)

Matthew Marchal Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Malissa Hundley Women B 2 / 4
James Revere Masters 45+ 3 / 6
John Messersmith Masters 45+ 4 / 6
Mason Haymes Men A 1 / 5
Robert Carrico Men B 9 / 22
Sean Yeager Men B 14 / 22
Zachary Bradshaw Men C 3 / 12
Ethan Revere Juniors 10-14 2 / 3

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Mason Haymes Men 1/2/3 6 / 13

Urban Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Ethan Revere Juniors (U16) 5 / 10
Jim Miller Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 10 / 37
James Revere Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 11 / 37
Matthew Marchal Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 12 / 37
John Messersmith Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 23 / 37
Rick Barlow Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 40 / 37
Mason Haymes Men Cat1/2/3 3 / 15
Sean Yeager Men Cat3/4 4 / 39
Robert Carrico Men Cat3/4 12 / 39
Malissa Hundley Women Cat3/4 4 / 10
Mary anne Snavely Women Cat3/4 8 / 10
John Messersmith Master Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 19

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

Ethan Revere Junior 16 and Under 9 / 17
Sean Yeager Category 3/4 Men 58 / 66
James Revere Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 10 / 79

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Kenneth Woodrow Category: 35+ 3/4 19 / 71
Peter Jensen Category: 35+ 3/4 20 / 71
Robert Carrico Cat 3/4 Men 23 / 77
Sean Yeager Cat 3/4 Men 72 / 77
Mary anne Snavely Cat 3/4 Women 23 / 38
Ethan Revere Juniors 10-16 14 / 15

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Susan Revere B Women, DrWahner.com 45+ Masters Women & SupaFan 25 / 38
James Revere B Masters/55+ 8 / 78

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

James Revere B Masters/55+ 19 / 77
Robert Carrico B Men 79 / 84

Bryan Park Cross (Oct 12 2008)

James Revere Men's 45 + 1 / 9
John Messersmith Men's 45 + 6 / 9
Anya Barlow Women B 2 / 11
Susan Revere Women B 3 / 11
Malissa Hundley Women B 4 / 11
Mary anne Snavely Women B 7 / 11
James Revere Men's B 6 / 40
Sean Yeager Men's B 7 / 40
Tom Gillespie Men's B 9 / 40
Robert Carrico Men's B 13 / 40
Rick Barlow Men's B 22 / 40
John Messersmith Men's B 26 / 40
Mason Haymes Men's A 2 / 11
Mike Stoop Men's A 4 / 11

Chimborazo (Oct 11 2008)

Mike Stoop Mens A 2 / 13
Sean Yeager Mens A 11 / 13
Susan Revere Women's B 2 / 9
Malissa Hundley Women's B 3 / 9
Mary anne Snavely Women's B 4 / 9
Anya Barlow Women's B 6 / 9
Robert Carrico Mens B 10 / 31
John Messersmith Mens B 17 / 31
Rick Barlow Mens B 24 / 31
Philip Hunnicutt Mens B 31 / 31
James Revere Men 45+ 2 / 6
John Messersmith Men 45+ 4 / 6

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Mason Haymes Cat 123 MENS 9 / 16

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Mason Haymes Cat 123 20 / 30
Sean Yeager Cat 3/4 Men 6 / 53
James Revere Masters 35+ 3/4 8 / 60
Ethan Revere Junior 10-16 10 / 14

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

James Revere Elite Masters 52 Starters 38 / 48
Sean Yeager B Men 100 Starters 16 / 81
Matthew Marchal B Men 100 Starters 34 / 81
Robert Carrico B Men 100 Starters 56 / 81
Mason Haymes Elite Men 24 Starters 18 / 24