Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 6 2010
Series: Verge 2010
5.6
4
7
5.8
6
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4
Moisture
7
Accel
5.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:40:37
2 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:40:41
3 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:40:46
4 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 0:40:49
5 Ryan White Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:02
6 Austin Horse 0:41:23
7 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:41:44
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:48
9 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:41:49
10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:41:50
11 Kristopher Dobie 0:41:56
12 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc 0:41:58
13 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:42:02
14 Ed Meyer None 0:42:06
15 Edward Uhring Sinister Bikes 0:42:07
16 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:42:08
17 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:42:10
18 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:42:11
19 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:42:18
20 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:42:34
21 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:36
22 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 0:42:46
23 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:42:47
24 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:42:50
25 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:42:54
26 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:42:57
27 Brad Stratton NYCross.com / CBRC 0:42:57
28 Ian Schon Boston University 0:42:58
29 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:42:59
30 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:43:04
31 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:07
32 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:43:08
33 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare 0:43:10
34 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:12
35 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:43:14
36 Patrick Shank unattached 0:43:17
37 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:43:18
38 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:43:19
39 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:43:22
40 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:43:34
41 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:43:35
42 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:43:40
43 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:41
44 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 0:43:42
45 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:42
46 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:42
47 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:43:46
48 Thomas Mahan 0:43:47
49 Nathan Pepin Competitive Edge Racing 0:43:55
50 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 0:43:57
51 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com 0:43:58
52 Chris Field ECV 0:44:01
53 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 0:44:02
54 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:44:05
55 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:44:07
56 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:44:08
57 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:44:13
58 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:44:18
59 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:44:25
60 Ray Syron Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:44:27
61 Jeffrey Elie 0:44:38
62 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:39
63 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:40
64 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:44:43
65 Peter Miller 0:44:43
66 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEE Cycles 0:44:44
67 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:46
68 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:44:47
69 Garett Burke 0:44:49
70 Kurt Belhumeur 0:44:53
71 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:55
72 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:44:56
73 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:57
74 Jason Rabidou 0:44:58
75 Miles Ericson New England Bicycle 0:45:01
76 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 0:45:01
77 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:45:19
78 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:45:22
79 Scott Prosser 0:45:22
80 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx 0:45:23
81 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:45:24
82 Robert Carmen TEAM BIKERS EDGE 0:45:28
83 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:45:30
84 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:45:42
85 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:45:42
86 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:45:43
87 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:45:46
88 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:45:47
89 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:45:49
90 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:45:49
91 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:45:54
92 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:46:04
93 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:46:05
94 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:46:07
95 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:46:12
96 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:46:17
97 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:46:21
98 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:46:26
99 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 0:46:30
100 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:46:31
101 William Cukierski Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:46:34
102 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:46:35
103 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:46:36
104 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:46:40
105 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:43
106 Robert Hale HUP United 0:46:44
107 Richard Person Seven Cycles 0:46:46
108 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:46:50
109 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:46:51
110 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:47:15
111 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:47:25
112 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:47:30
113 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:47:35
114 Robert Magadini Berkshire Bike and Board 0:47:38
115 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:46
116 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:10
117 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:48:21
118 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:48:51
119 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:48:59
120 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo 0:49:12
121 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Class 0:49:31
122 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:59
123 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com 0:51:51
124 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling at one lap
125 Tristan Baldwin UVM Cycling at one lap
126 Steven Lehmann WPI DQ - 12QA
DNF Tyler Berliner Belgen Cycles DNF
DNF Donny Green Geekhouse bikes DNF
DNF Jeff Bramhall Pedro's DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF DNF
DNF Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA DNF
DNF Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES DNF
DNF Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho DNF
DNF Petar Tomich Fort Factory Team DNF
DNF Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins DNF
DNF Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Jacob Sisson Crossresults.com DNF
DNF Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo DNF
DNF 5b Warning 1Q
DNF 2a Warning 1Q
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 107   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:28:45
2 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:31:05
3 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles 0:32:50
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:33:23
5 Jimmy Maurer C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:33:53
6 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:50
7 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:10
8 Joseph Groton EVOMO Bring the rukus 0:37:59
9 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC 0:38:30
10 Joseph Lafrance 0:41:42
11 Will Steinberg 0:41:42
12 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:43:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:47:04
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:47:07
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:48:03
4 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:48:05
5 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:48:23
6 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:27
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:48:47
8 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:49:04
9 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:49:10
10 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:49:15
11 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:49:17
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:49:30
13 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:49:32
14 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:49:54
15 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:49:55
16 Brian Rutter Cyclonaut Racers 0:50:09
17 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE 0:50:09
18 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:50:28
19 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:50:40
20 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:50:42
21 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:50:42
22 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:50:43
23 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:50:50
24 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:51:03
25 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 0:51:04
26 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:51:09
27 Timothy O'shea 0:51:30
28 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:51:42
29 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:51:42
30 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:51:45
31 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:56
32 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:51:59
33 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:52:22
34 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:52:37
35 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:52:38
36 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:52:44
37 Michael Ward BCA / Tosk Chiropractic 0:52:46
38 Carl Ring Seven Cycles-NHCC 0:53:06
39 Joshua Delmanzo 0:53:19
40 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:53:31
41 Scott Levreault joe's garage 0:53:37
42 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:53:51
43 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:53:52
44 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:53:56
45 Matt Spence Onion River Racing 0:54:30
46 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle 0:54:41
47 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 0:54:45
49 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:55:01
50 Greg Heath HODALA! 0:55:57
51 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:56:19
52 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling. 0:56:19
53 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:19
54 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts 0:56:19
55 Michael Maximenko SilverBull Software/Central Wheel/ 0:56:19
56 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:56:19
57 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 0:56:19
DNF Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company DNF
DNF Mark Stotz Cyclonauts DNF
DNF Matthew Simpson Pedro's DNF
DNF Robert Nocelo Unattached DNF
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:41:45
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:45
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:15
4 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:42:50
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:58
6 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:42:59
7 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:43:03
8 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:12
9 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:43:18
10 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:43:21
11 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:43:26
12 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:43:26
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:43:50
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:54
15 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:43:56
16 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:09
17 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:44:12
18 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:27
19 David Foley BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:44:35
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:36
21 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:39
22 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:44:40
23 Richard Labombard Seven Cycles 0:44:43
24 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:45:00
25 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:45:05
26 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:07
27 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:12
28 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:25
29 Steve Arsenault 0:45:28
30 Chip Baker HUP United 0:45:33
31 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:45:35
32 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:45:40
33 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:49
34 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:45:51
35 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:45:56
36 Dave Reed HUP United 0:46:01
37 Wes Deane Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:46:08
38 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 0:46:09
39 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:46:10
40 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:43
41 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:46:48
42 Chris Winter CYBC Richard Sachs 0:46:49
43 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 0:47:02
44 Barry Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:47:12
45 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:47:17
46 Tom Chimenti Thule 0:47:17
47 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:44
48 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:47:46
49 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:47:51
50 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:47:54
51 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:57
52 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:48:12
53 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:48:21
54 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:48:52
55 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:49:01
56 Jim Pammer Sunapee - Continental Paving - Revo 0:49:01
57 Mike Cyr cyclonauts 0:49:05
58 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:20
59 Richard Hislop Quadcycles 0:51:25
60 Robert Mccauley Cycle Fitness 0:51:25
61 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club at one lap
62 Lawrence King Union Velo at one lap
63 Donald Chiulli at one lap
DNF James Williams Bikeman.com DNF
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles DNF
DNF Michael Keough CornerCycle DNF
DNF Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:45:20
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:45:30
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:45:34
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:46
5 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:46:47
6 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:46:50
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:47:13
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:47:14
9 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:47:15
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC 0:47:43
11 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:47:55
12 Dave Beals NYcross.com / CBRC 0:48:04
13 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:48:23
14 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:48:43
15 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:48:45
16 David Marti Unattached 0:48:50
17 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:50
18 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:48:54
19 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:49:15
20 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:49:16
21 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:54
22 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:06
23 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
24 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
25 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at one lap
26 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC at one lap
27 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com at one lap
28 Steve White White's Bikes at one lap
29 Bill Hart berkshire cycling association at one lap
30 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers at one lap
31 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team at one lap
32 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY at one lap
DNF Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
DNF Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:36:34
2 David Booth TargetTraining 0:36:35
3 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:36:37
4 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:36:48
5 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:48
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:36:49
7 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:37:00
8 Ian Odell 0:37:07
9 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:37:21
10 Daniel Homeier Colby College 0:37:21
11 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:37:21
12 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:37:23
13 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:37:23
14 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling 0:37:24
15 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:37:25
16 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling 0:37:31
17 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:37:39
18 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:37:47
19 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:47
20 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 0:37:48
21 Niall Gengler NFG Cycles 0:37:49
22 Nathaniel Herz CrossResults.com 0:37:52
23 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:37:52
24 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:37:54
25 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport 0:37:55
26 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:38:00
27 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:38:07
28 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:38:09
29 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:38:10
30 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:11
31 Christopher Owen 0:38:16
32 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:38:17
33 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:38:21
34 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:38:22
35 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:38:25
36 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:38:40
37 Michael Maynard 0:38:49
38 James Petersen UMBRC 0:38:52
39 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:08
40 Robert Hyldahl Umass Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:12
41 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:39:13
42 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ epic 0:39:16
43 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:17
44 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:39:24
45 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:26
46 G adam Stepanovic 0:39:30
47 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:32
48 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:39:34
49 Phil Karavidas westwood velo 0:39:35
50 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:39:41
51 Marc Macleod Umass Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:41
52 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:39:41
53 Craig Vettori fatmarc.com 0:39:44
54 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:39:48
55 Max Rome 0:39:50
56 Dana Greenlaw UVM Cycling 0:39:50
57 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:39:52
58 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:39:52
59 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:39:57
60 Jeff Landry Competetive Edge Ski and Bike Shop 0:39:58
61 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:59
62 Philip Stango 0:40:02
63 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:02
64 Zach Swan Northampton Cycle Club 0:40:04
65 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:06
66 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:06
67 Michael Mcrae 0:40:08
68 Darrell Szlachetka 0:40:10
69 Nicholas Alutin Westwood Velo 0:40:17
70 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 0:40:18
71 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:40:30
72 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 0:40:45
73 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:45
74 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 0:40:46
75 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:46
76 Nathan Orie Comp Edge 0:40:52
77 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:40:52
78 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:54
79 Glenn Callahan Bethel Cycle 0:40:57
80 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:40:59
81 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:21
82 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:23
83 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:41:23
84 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club 0:41:24
85 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:41:28
86 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:33
87 Roger Spring 0:41:47
88 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:41:49
89 Zachary Mark Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:41:52
90 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:41:52
91 Kevin O'fallon 0:41:59
92 Andrew Guswa 0:42:07
93 Paul Perkins Quadcycles 0:42:08
94 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:42:15
95 Kyle Kennedy orange20 0:42:19
96 Marc Vautor 0:42:20
97 Matthew Appleby 0:42:23
98 Henry Balf Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:42:25
99 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:42:26
100 Harry Goldman UVM Cycling 0:42:35
101 Scott Shedeck 0:42:35
102 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 0:42:52
103 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:52
104 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha 0:43:26
105 Matt Lichack 0:43:26
106 Jon Lathrop Verge Test Pilot 0:43:29
107 Andrew Hobson 0:43:30
108 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:43:34
109 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:35
110 Patrick Crowther Joe's Garage 0:44:02
111 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 0:44:10
112 Matthew Sutter 0:44:17
113 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:44:32
114 Nikolas Boulay centraal cycle devo team 0:44:37
115 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo 0:44:46
116 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks 0:44:48
117 Frances Chodosh gotham bikes 0:44:50
118 Bill Magdalensky 0:44:56
119 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:57
120 Nick Tooker 0:45:38
121 Tim O'connor 0:45:42
122 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:46:50
123 Peter Worden at one lap
124 Ron Abramson at one lap
125 Elias Putzig RIT Cycling at one lap
DNF Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling DNF
DNF Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike DNF
DNF Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin DNF
DNF Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board DNF
DNF Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:44
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:50
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:56
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:33
5 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:48
6 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:57
7 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 0:43:06
8 Lara Kroepsch Hudz Subaru 0:43:07
9 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:23
10 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:41
11 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:04
12 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:44:25
13 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:44:37
14 Sarah Kaufmann elete/Roaring Mouse 0:44:40
15 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:44:50
16 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:45:04
17 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:07
18 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:45:08
19 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:35
20 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:45:40
21 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:45:44
22 Sheila Vibert New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:45:46
23 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel 0:45:52
24 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:46:22
25 Giulia Righi silverbull centralwheel 0:46:26
26 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:46:44
27 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:46:53
28 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 0:47:00
29 Jan Bolland tanner Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycli 0:47:45
30 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:48:32
31 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC 0:48:39
DNF Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching DNF
DNF Laura Summers silverbull centralwheel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:59:51
2 Luca Damiani Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:59:52
3 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:00:26
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:27
5 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:29
6 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:00:30
7 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 1:00:30
8 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:00:50
9 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 1:01:39
10 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 1:02:03
11 Dylan Mcnicholas PEDROS 1:02:16
12 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:18
13 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:18
14 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:02:32
15 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:02:43
16 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care 1:03:00
17 Sean Smith 1:03:01
18 Evan Huff BikeReg.com 1:03:04
19 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:12
20 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 1:03:22
21 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 1:03:31
22 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:35
23 Seamus Powell ollett coaching 1:03:40
24 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:03:50
25 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:03:54
26 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:04:17
27 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:04:23
28 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:04:23
29 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:39
30 John Hanson Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:04:51
31 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:05:05
32 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 1:05:10
33 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:05:22
34 Matt Mainer UVM Cycling 1:05:51
35 Matthew Green Spooky bikes 1:06:36
36 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:06:42
37 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:06:44
38 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 1:07:16
39 Graham Garber Silver Bull/Central Wheel 1:07:36
40 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/Power Bar 1:07:41
41 Ryan O'hara 1:08:08
42 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:08:18
43 Jeff Gelt Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmin 1:08:20
44 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:08:27
45 Noah Tautfest Vermont Tech 1:09:34
46 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS at one lap
47 Collin Huston Moots at one lap
48 Jonathan Awerbuch SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub at one lap
49 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology DQ ill fee
DNF Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources DNF
DNF Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott DNF
DNF Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC DNF
DNF Corey Collier Shaver Sport DNF
DNF Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:38
2 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:37:49
3 Cynthia Lodding 0:38:24
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:38:42
5 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:46
6 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:38:53
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:38:57
8 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:39:06
9 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:39:09
10 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:13
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:39:14
12 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:21
13 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:35
14 Olivia Harkness Maine College of Art 0:39:39
15 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:44
16 Raina White Flying Penguins 0:39:50
17 Rachel Brown 0:40:14
18 Katie Monahan 0:40:18
19 Joy Stark HUP United 0:40:24
20 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim' 0:40:35
21 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:40:35
22 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:40:50
23 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:40:51
24 Kimberly Zubris Boston University Cycling 0:40:58
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:06
26 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:41:08
27 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:41:08
28 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:41:25
29 Melissa Lafleur 0:41:33
30 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:38
31 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:41:39
32 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:41:41
33 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:48
34 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:41:52
35 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:08
36 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 0:42:22
37 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:42:29
38 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:42:34
39 Ellen Noble 0:42:35
40 Stacey Moseley NBX 0:42:43
41 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:42:46
42 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:58
43 Jen Audia Competitive Edge 0:43:09
44 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:43:19
45 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:29
46 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 0:43:32
47 Kerrin Strevell 0:43:41
48 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:41
49 Lisha Storey Team VAG 0:43:50
50 Amy Miner Onion River Racing 0:43:51
51 Katherine Kelly Quadcycles 0:44:00
52 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue Williams Cycling 0:44:02
53 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:13
54 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:37
55 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:53
56 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:00
57 Emily Reynolds 0:45:15
58 Sandy Noble 0:45:16
59 Julia Sperry 0:45:20
60 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:45:24
61 Martha Fanning 0:45:26
62 Abigail Isolda Rocky's Team 0:45:28
63 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:45:43
64 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:43
65 Marie Kenney UVM Cycling 0:46:00
66 Lex Gidley Umass Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:12
67 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:27
68 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:47:38
69 Millie Milton minuteman road club 0:47:54
70 Sierra Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:05
71 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:48:08
72 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft at one lap
DNF Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DNF
DNF Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 14