Log In
Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 1 • Oct 30 2021 • Cascade Locks, OR
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
5.9
4.4
5.4
3.8
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 52:31.7 7
2 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:06.7 7
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:07.3 7
4 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 53:48.8 7
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 54:29.2 7
6 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 55:10.6 7
7 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 55:32.4 7
8 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 55:40.8 7
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 56:00.2 7
10 Andy Olsson Team Finger 56:01.5 7
11 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 56:23.9 7
12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 56:27.0 7
13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 57:07.0 7
14 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 57:12.7 7
15 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 58:34.1 7
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 58:46.5 7
17 Carl Werner 58:49.2 7
18 Eric Lanners 58:51.1 7
19 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 59:21.7 7
20 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 50:51.5 6
21 Paul Armstrong 51:00.9 6
22 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 51:07.8 6
23 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 52:03.4 6
24 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 52:18.0 6
25 James Green Trusty Switchblade 52:35.1 6
26 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 53:02.3 6
27 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 53:59.0 6
28 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55:10.0 6
29 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 56:02.1 6
30 Doug Reid Wenatchee Velo 39:08.2 5
31 Nate Youngs 32:04.5 4
DNF Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Suchocki Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 39:37.7 5
2 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 40:00.9 5
3 Annick Chalier 40:46.3 5
4 Sarah jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 41:36.4 5
5 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 41:54.9 5
6 Carrie Day 42:23.9 5
7 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 42:34.0 5
8 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 42:35.9 5
9 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43:07.6 5
10 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 43:33.8 5
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 43:44.2 5
12 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 44:05.3 5
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 46:11.4 5
14 Margie Bradway 46:14.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 51:13.6 7
2 Jacob Rathe 51:27.2 7
3 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 51:33.5 7
4 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 51:43.5 7
5 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark a 52:05.2 7
6 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 52:11.8 7
7 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52:34.5 7
8 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside S 52:51.1 7
9 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 53:11.6 7
10 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 53:35.2 7
11 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 53:36.8 7
12 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 53:55.8 7
13 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 54:19.3 7
14 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 54:42.0 7
15 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 55:30.7 7
16 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling 58:09.4 7
17 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 59:05.5 7
18 Eric Zugor 59:18.5 7
19 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:00:19.8 6
DNF Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 53:50.4 5
DNF Keelan Ontiveros 30:52.9 4
DNF Zach Winter Pacific Office Automation 15:11.1 2
DNF Spencer Bonney AMCC Colavitta 8:13.3 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 59:20.6 7
2 Anne Usher 50:25.4 6
3 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 51:48.8 6
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52:28.6 6
5 Holland Larue Team Finger 52:31.3 6
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M 52:40.1 6
7 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 34:19.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spring Westerfield 42:57.1 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 53:40.8 7
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54:59.1 7
3 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 55:48.3 7
4 Aaron Russell Team Finger 56:15.3 7
5 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:21.8 7
6 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 56:54.1 7
7 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 57:02.3 7
8 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 58:21.3 7
9 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 49:47.0 6
10 Clay Allred 49:56.8 6
11 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 50:06.3 6
12 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 50:07.4 6
13 Aaron Mcclintock Biciclista US 50:10.2 6
14 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 50:22.3 6
15 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 50:35.0 6
16 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 50:55.1 6
17 Pierce Martin Team Finger 51:01.3 6
18 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 51:05.4 6
19 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 51:21.8 6
20 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:04.4 6
21 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:12.8 6
22 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 52:31.9 6
23 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 53:20.6 6
24 Greg Van amerongen 53:25.8 6
25 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 54:49.4 6
26 Zachary Bloomfield 54:54.1 6
27 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 55:36.1 6
28 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 56:00.0 6
29 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 58:20.5 6
30 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 50:25.0 5
31 Leland Jossy Team Sheeple Awaken!!! 54:22.4 5
32 Thayer Tony 35:39.1 4
33 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 26:07.9 3
34 Connor Shimamoto 16:14.6 2
35 Grant Headley Mettle Racing 18:11.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 41:49.9 5
2 Courtney Micheletti 42:24.8 5
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 42:29.8 5
4 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:39.2 5
5 Kristi Cutter Bend 42:50.5 5
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:26.5 5
7 Elizabeth Putnam 43:41.2 5
8 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 44:20.1 5
9 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 40:32.2 3
DNF Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Stull 37:28.9 5
2 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 37:34.9 5
3 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 37:44.5 5
4 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37:54.9 5
5 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38:28.4 5
6 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38:45.9 5
7 Kellen Rack 38:52.9 5
8 Brent Morrow 39:00.3 5
9 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 39:07.1 5
10 David Rasca halfpenny 39:11.5 5
11 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 39:21.7 5
12 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 39:24.7 5
13 David Visnack 39:50.9 5
14 James Mcgrew 40:06.9 5
15 Christophe Berteau-pavy 40:07.8 5
16 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 40:18.9 5
17 Thom Carr 40:32.0 5
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 40:32.5 5
19 Casey Gatz Mt View 40:39.0 5
20 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 40:54.8 5
21 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 41:01.6 5
22 Zac Lytle Team Finger 41:29.1 5
23 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 41:30.7 5
24 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 41:32.7 5
25 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 41:34.3 5
26 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:36.6 5
27 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 41:41.7 5
28 Adam Vanarsdall 41:44.8 5
29 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 41:57.6 5
30 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:00.8 5
31 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 42:05.6 5
32 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 42:12.4 5
33 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 42:26.1 5
34 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 42:42.8 5
35 Dylan Burke-allmon 42:44.4 5
36 Garrett Tyburski dialed 42:58.9 5
37 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:02.0 5
38 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 43:13.2 5
39 Matt Lichtenfels 43:13.7 5
40 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 43:40.6 5
41 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:47.1 5
42 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 43:50.4 5
43 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 44:01.0 5
44 Tim Tolbert h 44:04.8 5
45 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 44:18.9 5
46 David Schmitz Team Finger 44:28.0 5
47 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 44:34.7 5
48 Simon Ingham Swift Racing PDX 44:52.5 5
49 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 45:06.6 5
50 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 45:48.4 5
51 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 46:11.6 5
52 Sam Swan mongers 46:14.0 5
53 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 46:30.7 5
54 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:39.4 5
55 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 46:46.6 5
56 John Napier Metropolis 37:32.2 4
57 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:39.1 4
58 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 43:37.2 4
59 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 15:52.3 2
60 Ian Harris 19:08.7 2
61 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 7:38.3 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 43:58.1 5
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 44:17.3 5
3 Anna Buckley Beermongers 44:22.0 5
4 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 44:43.0 5
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 45:38.9 5
6 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 46:49.7 5
7 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 47:07.1 5
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 48:05.6 5
9 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 38:23.8 4
10 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 38:33.9 4
11 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 40:11.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 23:54.2 3
2 Cameron Wescott 25:02.8 3
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 26:02.1 3
4 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 26:26.6 3
5 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 26:39.6 3
6 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 26:39.7 3
7 Israel jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 27:07.9 3
8 Sam Ford 28:09.1 3
9 Alessandro D'anna Portland metro composite 28:16.3 3
10 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 29:07.5 3
11 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 29:11.4 3
12 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 29:53.0 3
13 Asher Weld Team Finger 30:25.1 3
14 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 30:53.4 3
15 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 31:10.3 3
16 Karter Snider 32:30.8 3
17 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 33:30.1 3
18 Jonah Goode-barmann finger 33:37.6 3
19 Johnie Hogue 33:58.0 3
20 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 34:10.6 3
21 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 34:32.8 3
22 Andrew Chapin 34:54.2 3
23 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 22:57.0 2
24 Ezra Lebreton-smith TeamFinger 23:24.9 2
25 Spencer Bradway 23:30.3 2
26 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 23:37.0 2
27 Wilson Taylor 25:33.7 2
28 Ángel Guevara 27:35.3 2
29 Duncan Skiles 27:40.8 2
30 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 28:00.7 2
31 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 28:29.5 2
32 Henry Dempster 30:23.3 2
33 Marshall Mazzotta 30:28.2 2
34 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 10:21.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cadence Stull 25:24.9 3
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 26:32.2 3
3 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 27:57.1 3
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:05.5 3
5 Lauren Hartrich 28:34.4 3
6 Annika Ramey Team Finger 33:47.7 3
7 Maya Feldman-wang 34:12.8 3
8 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 35:20.5 3
9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling 22:45.3 2
10 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 23:49.8 2
11 Sydney Chapin 25:20.6 2
12 Lourdes Thorne 25:34.8 2
13 Ava Vogs 26:30.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 52:21.5 7
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 53:25.5 7
3 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 54:20.7 7
4 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 54:21.4 7
5 Gerardo Perez 54:31.9 7
6 Jeremy Howard 48:30.4 6
7 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 48:43.4 6
8 Baker Lyon 49:18.8 6
9 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 49:59.1 6
10 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 50:03.4 6
11 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 50:12.6 6
12 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 50:35.4 6
13 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 51:11.9 6
14 Christopher m Glenn 51:45.2 6
15 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 51:52.7 6
16 Tony Ruiz 52:09.8 6
17 Christopher Taylor 52:38.4 6
18 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 52:52.9 6
19 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 53:07.1 6
20 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 53:11.6 6
21 Eric Hagen 53:25.2 6
22 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 53:31.4 6
23 Ken Wilhelm Country Green Turf Farms 54:55.4 6
24 Brett Edelen 55:12.5 6
25 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 55:22.6 6
26 Jim Scott 55:48.1 6
27 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 56:53.7 6
28 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 56:57.6 6
29 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 57:10.9 6
30 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 48:44.1 5
31 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 49:54.5 5
32 Jason Evans 23:03.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Gomez 53:44.7 7
2 Marty Moran 53:57.2 7
3 Graham Frank Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 54:57.2 7
4 Todd Young 55:00.6 7
5 Zachary a Bloomfield 55:02.4 7
6 Eamon Haverty TriTech 56:14.3 7
7 Dean Proteau 56:31.4 7
8 Miguel Moreno 56:41.0 7
9 Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 56:43.4 7
10 Stuart Garth 57:10.6 7
11 Michael O'neil Knickerbocker Racing 48:04.0 6
12 Zachary Steyer 50:37.3 6
13 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 51:25.6 6
14 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 52:25.9 6
15 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 53:32.3 6
16 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 53:59.9 6
17 Michael Wehrley 54:01.6 6
18 Alden Welsch TEAM FINGER 55:23.1 6
19 Nic Dale 57:39.0 6
20 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 50:05.0 5
21 Ryan Smith 58:19.5 5
DNF Reece Parr OSU Triathalon Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Hughes 44:05.7 5
2 Kira Corbett 45:01.6 5
3 Libby Mcknight 45:43.2 5
4 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 36:34.6 4
5 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 37:12.1 4
6 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 38:11.4 4
7 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 38:25.6 4
8 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:02.3 4
9 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 39:11.4 4
10 Abby Felton Alki Velo Club 39:23.1 4
11 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 39:28.4 4
12 Erin Campbell Metrapolis Cycle Repair 39:30.6 4
13 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39:47.3 4
14 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 39:54.5 4
15 Syd Bridges Pizza Pals 40:14.3 4
16 Molly Quan 40:24.0 4
17 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 45:16.8 4
18 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 45:35.1 4
19 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8:22.8 1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23:54.9 3
2 Josh Grehan 24:25.0 3
3 Jamey Gouin 24:54.4 3
4 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 26:01.6 3
5 Evan Skow 26:08.9 3
6 Aaron Baraff 26:15.1 3
7 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 27:24.0 3
8 Tim Hazen 27:40.4 3
9 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 27:58.0 3
10 Chris Robison 27:58.3 3
11 Ogden Miller Lewis & Clark College Cycling 28:10.6 3
12 Connor Donnelly 28:23.0 3
13 Nathan Kistler 28:45.4 3
14 Martin Hogue 29:09.4 3
15 Jeffrey Heath rolling thunder presented by the mi 29:10.6 3
16 Alexander Goldman Kings Court 29:11.1 3
17 Richard Lundstrom missing link rolling thunder 30:02.1 3
18 Bob Cutter 30:25.6 3
19 Sinjon Bartel 30:43.1 3
20 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 30:58.2 3
21 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 31:40.8 3
22 Benjamin Dyer 31:45.3 3
23 John Dempster 32:38.3 3
24 Austin Alling 33:46.6 3
25 Justin Brown 34:36.5 3
26 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 23:55.1 2
27 Marty Gibbons Cyclepath PDX Racing 31:01.1 2
28 Chris Gibbons 32:27.5 2
29 Chris Riehl 8:37.3 1
30 Chris Oliver 10:26.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 29:02.0 3
2 Kaitlin Littleford 29:05.6 3
3 Nicole Goode 29:13.9 3
4 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycle team 29:44.2 3
5 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 30:19.5 3
6 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31:07.6 3
7 Lila Rice 31:22.5 3
8 Jennifer Bianchini 31:36.9 3
9 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 31:59.8 3
10 Jennifer Peterson Team Finger 33:43.8 3
11 Maia Hampson 33:59.4 3
12 Diana Browning 34:58.1 3
13 Kara Bittner 22:52.0 2
DNF Amber Taylor DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40:09.3 5
2 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:38.9 5
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 41:37.5 5
4 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 42:03.7 5
5 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:54.5 5
6 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 43:01.3 5
7 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 45:30.5 5
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:51.2 5
9 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 46:11.0 5
10 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 46:35.1 5
11 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 36:30.9 4
12 Scott Barker 37:15.7 4
13 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 37:24.4 4
14 Doug Bowmann Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 39:03.9 4
15 Bill Salbador 39:21.0 4
16 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 40:26.2 4
17 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 42:11.1 4
18 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 46:54.2 4
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 35:17.3 5
2 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 35:37.4 5
3 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 35:48.8 5
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 35:49.2 5
5 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 36:15.8 5
6 James Tervo Team S&M 36:36.3 5
7 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 36:48.7 5
8 John Mccaffrey 37:15.1 5
9 Carl Brakenhielm Stoeckli Racing Team 37:17.8 5
10 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 37:57.9 5
11 David Visnack 38:09.5 5
12 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 38:11.1 5
13 Eric Stolberg ANTHM 38:23.6 5
14 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 38:27.0 5
15 Richard Caramadre kuhl 38:27.5 5
16 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 38:45.9 5
17 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 39:25.0 5
18 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 39:29.7 5
19 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 39:58.1 5
20 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 40:37.6 5
21 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 40:38.1 5
22 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 41:03.2 5
23 Tom Hill BIKE ATTORNEY 41:43.5 5
24 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 42:07.8 5
25 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 42:28.5 5
26 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 43:09.9 5
27 Tom Bird 43:40.9 5
28 Tony Ruiz 43:41.1 5
29 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 43:59.6 5
30 Pete Conklin 44:26.6 5
31 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32:23.4 4
32 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 35:14.1 4
33 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 36:01.7 4
34 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 39:03.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:01.9 5
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 43:02.9 5
3 Stephanie Spiak 43:35.4 5
4 Brenna elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 44:04.9 5
5 Kara Weld Team Finger 46:23.3 5
6 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 37:52.0 4
7 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 38:27.1 4
8 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 39:53.5 4
9 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com 41:34.5 4
DNF Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling 38:39.8 5
2 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com 38:52.9 5
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 39:03.7 5
4 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 39:14.1 5
5 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 41:07.7 5
6 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 41:13.6 5
7 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:52.6 5
8 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:03.8 5
9 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:49.0 5
10 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 42:50.5 5
11 Walter Bianchini 42:58.2 5
12 James Juenger 34:45.1 4
13 Eric Brainich Beer Mongers 34:53.2 4
14 Nick Madronio 36:06.2 4
15 John Ramey 36:20.7 4
16 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 36:44.9 4
17 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 37:36.1 4
18 Dan Davis boneyard 38:11.1 4
19 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 39:10.5 4
20 Richard Potestio 46:59.6 4
DNF Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 30:21.7 3
DNF Ken Lanteigne 36:16.3 3
DNF Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 42:21.5 5
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 45:13.1 5
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City 46:53.6 5
4 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling 38:42.4 4
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 40:00.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 35:21.4 4
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M 37:26.3 4
3 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 38:31.1 4
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 39:32.2 4
5 Gary Legendre 40:18.1 4
6 Dennis Rose 44:30.1 4
7 Edward Lanton 36:18.2 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 40:38.5 6
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41:18.6 6
3 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamic 41:35.5 6
4 Robert Cummings Audi 41:36.5 6
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42:05.1 6
6 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 42:05.6 6
7 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 43:48.1 6
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:55.3 6
9 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 44:19.0 6
10 Bo Thunell Poler 44:29.1 6
11 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:32.8 6
12 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 44:58.9 6
13 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:15.6 6
14 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:25.6 6
15 Matt Fox Team Sparkling Riesling 45:48.9 6
16 James Green Trusty Switchblade 46:20.1 6
17 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46:25.8 6
18 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 47:02.1 6
19 Kiel Fletcher 10 Barrel 47:10.6 6
20 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 47:30.9 6
21 Terry Hamness dialed cycling team 47:40.9 6
22 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 47:43.5 6
23 Ryan Barrett poler 47:53.8 6
24 Jason Britton 48:34.1 6
25 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 50:37.3 6
26 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:31.7 5
27 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 40:31.8 5
28 Tommy Tuite 40:50.5 5
29 Carl Aldrich Beermongers 40:52.3 5
30 Dylan Vanweelden 41:07.3 5
31 Zachary a Bloomfield 41:08.4 5
32 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 41:10.7 5
33 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 41:17.8 5
34 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 41:26.2 5
35 William Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. 41:53.5 5
36 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 42:00.8 5
37 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 42:21.0 5
38 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 42:44.9 5
39 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 43:11.6 5
40 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The missing lin 43:33.1 5
41 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 43:58.5 5
42 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM 45:56.0 5
43 Jeremy Gomez 49:32.6 5
44 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 49:56.8 5
45 Keith Mcintire Audi 30:34.1 4
46 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40:28.6 4
47 Mauricio Caballero 40:31.1 4
48 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 25:14.3 3
49 Michael Risner 43:07.8 3
DNF Jeremy Russell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holland Larue Team Finger 47:52.6 6
2 Gina Estep Team Thrive 40:37.1 5
3 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40:46.0 5
4 Heather Pola Team Finger 42:02.1 5
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 42:34.5 5
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 42:42.4 5
7 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 43:43.3 5
8 Taylor Snider Breadwinner Cycles 44:06.4 5
9 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 40:07.0 4
10 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 45:38.7 3
DNF Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5