Log In
NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
Series: NECXS 2018
5.3
5.8
4.4
5.2
4
Light Rain, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Guenther NHVT Jr Cycling 28:00:00
2 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 2:20
3 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 3:51
4 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 5:24
5 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 6:33
6 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 6:56
7 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 8:08
8 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 8:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 21:14
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 7
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 17
4 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 22
5 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 35
6 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 49
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 2:05
8 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 2:18
9 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 2:26
10 Zazo French NHVT Cycling 2:43
11 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 3:05
12 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:07
13 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 3:38
14 Zachary Amelotte 3:40
15 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 4:40
16 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Tra 5:10
17 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 5:40
18 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 7:50
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 7:58
20 William Goguen RACE CF 10:42
21 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne s.t.
22 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 15:32
23 Tyler Abrams -1 lap
24 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
25 Maru Ackman -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 41:48:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 4
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 36
4 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:12
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:25
6 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:33
7 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:57
8 John Sakalowsky Romeo 1:59
9 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
10 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:28
11 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corne 2:31
12 Sean Goguen RACE CF 2:34
13 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 2:54
14 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 3:05
15 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 3:07
16 Peter Miller Unattached s.t.
17 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:38
18 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 4:00
19 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:07
20 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:16
21 Henry Lord AP JR Development s.t.
22 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 4:29
23 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 4:32
24 William Stanford s.t.
25 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 4:39
26 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corne 4:52
27 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 4:53
28 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 4:55
29 Daniel Coady BikeReg 5:13
30 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 5:24
31 Eric Morris BMB Racing 5:27
32 Luke Mello NBX/CycleCraft Fitness 5:39
33 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 5:49
34 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We 5:51
35 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/ s.t.
36 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 6:03
37 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 6:08
38 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corne 6:18
39 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 6:24
40 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 6:48
41 Garett Burke 6:52
42 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 7:03
43 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
44 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks s.t.
45 Geo Mottram Sherpa 7:13
46 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 7:49
47 John Compton Atlas/Garret's Breyting 8:02
48 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 8:16
49 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 8:46
50 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 9:03
51 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
52 Michael Lee Frog Hollow -1 lap
53 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach -1 lap
54 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club -1 lap
55 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
56 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo -1 lap
57 Chad Morris Riverside Racing -1 lap
58 Jake Izikson 545 Velo -1 lap
59 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:47:00
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:08
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:39
4 John Mundelius Mondo!! 2:06
5 Don Seib BMB Racing 2:11
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:15
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 3:00
8 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 3:16
9 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:17
10 Carl Reglar Aistriu/GIANT 3:53
11 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:06
12 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 4:13
13 William Shattuck Dr Naylor/Treadwell Training 4:20
14 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 4:22
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 4:33
16 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 4:47
17 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 5:24
18 David Morgan GOM Racing 5:32
19 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 5:33
20 Paul Cox Riverside Racing s.t.
21 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 5:40
22 Christopher Owen 5:43
23 John Buser Putney / westhill 5:47
24 John Vogel BMB Racing s.t.
25 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 5:51
26 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 6:17
27 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 6:23
28 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing s.t.
29 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling 6:25
30 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 6:29
31 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 6:31
32 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 6:52
33 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 7:15
34 Richard Smith Symscape 7:19
35 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Collusion Caravan 8:01
36 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 8:32
37 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge s.t.
38 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B -1 lap
39 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania -1 lap
40 John Meegan W.E. Stedman's -1 lap
41 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight -1 lap
42 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles -1 lap
43 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
44 Richard Fries Wheelworks -1 lap
45 David Bancroft Team Spark -1 lap
46 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club -1 lap
47 Jose Martinez 545 Velo -1 lap
48 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
49 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. -1 lap
50 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
DNF Bill Pjontek
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P
DNF Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 49:13:00
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 30
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 43
4 John Adamik Riverside Racing 2:06
5 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 2:07
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:48
7 James Nash CCB Racing 3:25
8 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club -1 lap
9 David Belknap Cycle Lodge -1 lap
10 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo -1 lap
11 Ron Dunn BMB RACING -1 lap
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
13 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing -1 lap
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
15 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling -1 lap
16 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch -1 lap
17 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 lap
18 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club -1 lap
19 Lars Edeen Laurel -1 lap
DNF Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 37:43:00
2 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 51
3 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 1:16
4 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 1:32
5 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 1:41
6 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 2:12
7 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 2:15
8 Tate Kokubo 2:22
9 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 2:50
10 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 3:02
11 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:24
12 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 3:33
13 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 3:39
14 Andy Weigel 3:45
15 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 3:50
16 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 3:54
17 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
18 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University s.t.
19 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 4:22
20 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 4:34
21 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing s.t.
22 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 4:37
23 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle s.t.
24 Scott Rettino Over Yonder Racing s.t.
25 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 4:45
26 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 4:48
27 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 5:01
28 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 5:07
29 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 5:10
30 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 5:12
31 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms s.t.
32 Adam Gould BMB Racing s.t.
33 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 5:14
34 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 5:21
35 Matthew Worstell 5:34
36 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 5:37
37 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:41
38 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 5:59
39 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 6:07
40 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 6:49
41 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:54
42 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 7:06
43 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 7:13
44 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 7:17
45 Conor O'brien 7:29
46 David Thompson CS Velo 8:10
47 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 9:23
48 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 9:39
49 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Re 10:01
50 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 10:40
51 Eric Brassell -1 lap
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company
DNF Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 28:01:00
2 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 6
3 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 10
4 Keller Balsam Army West Point Cycling s.t.
5 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans 23
6 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 55
7 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 58
8 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! s.t.
9 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 1:23
10 Berk Ozturk MIT s.t.
11 Neal Bachmann UMass Bike Racing Club 1:28
12 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 1:30
13 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:33
14 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 1:39
15 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 1:40
16 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 1:46
17 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 1:52
18 Sean Walsh s.t.
19 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 1:58
20 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 2:02
21 Stephen Hopkins 2:12
22 Bruce Rychlik 2:21
23 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Br 2:31
24 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 2:38
25 Michael Kester Harvard University 2:45
26 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 2:57
27 Chris Barry UVM Cycling 3:01
28 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 3:10
29 Alexander Gass 3:12
30 Sean Weiss CS Racing s.t.
31 Davis Franklin B2C2 3:19
32 Brian G payne 3:25
33 Gabriel Ytterberg 3:27
34 Carl Betz UVM Cycling 3:43
35 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 3:48
36 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 3:57
37 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 4:01
38 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 4:24
39 Anthony Castiglia s.t.
40 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms s.t.
41 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing s.t.
42 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 4:33
43 Alex Laifer 4:44
44 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 4:50
45 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 4:54
46 Keith Amelotte 4:59
47 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing s.t.
48 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 5:10
49 Brian Lawlor 5:14
50 Michael Bazzano Race CF 5:16
51 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 5:24
52 Michael Bush GOM Cycling 5:25
53 Zachary Hvizdak 5:59
54 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 6:06
55 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 6:15
56 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 6:19
57 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 6:22
58 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:25
59 Michael Costa Stedmans Bike Shop 6:47
60 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 7:08
61 Charles Shaw st lawrence university cycling 7:36
62 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling 7:47
63 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 8:23
64 Kevin Danis Fritzs bicycle shop 9:28
65 Justice Furee Team Provi Cycle -1 lap
66 Thomas Francisco New England Development -1 lap
DNF David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Ben Emery UVM Cycling
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B C clocrossworld. 59:49:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 28
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b C clocrossworld. 57
4 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b C clocrossworld. 1:13
5 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:23
6 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions 2:32
7 Justin Lindine H perthreads/Apex Pro C cling 2:56
8 Scott Smith Dirt League 4:13
9 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 4:15
10 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b C clocrossworld 4:37
11 Merwin Davis C cle-Smart 4:57
12 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 5:04
13 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 5:34
14 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:48
15 Nick Lando UVM C cling / Comp Edge Racing 6:05
16 Ben Frederick 6:21
17 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 6:23
18 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 6:28
19 Andrew Borden Castleton Universit 7:05
20 Adam Myerson C cle-Smart 7:26
21 Derrick St john 7:31
22 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 8:05
23 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 8:21
24 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 8:39
25 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 8:59
26 Josh Bauer Donke Label 9:10
27 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
28 Geno Villafano Storrs Center C cle Racing -2 laps
29 Andrew Nicholas -2 laps
30 Niles Gagnon Gre Ghost Bic cles -2 laps
31 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato -2 laps
32 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College -2 laps
33 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -2 laps
34 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven b Zipca -2 laps
35 Sean Curran Bic cle Express Racing -2 laps
36 Erik Carlson H perthreads/Apex -3 laps
37 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -3 laps
38 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bic cl -3 laps
39 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo -3 laps
40 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan At -3 laps
41 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -3 laps
42 Matthew Owens UVM C cling / Hands On -3 laps
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 24:24:00
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 11
3 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 36
4 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 47
5 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 1:15
6 Amanda Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:53
7 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 4:57
8 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:43
9 Kate Stanford 6:49
10 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 9:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 44:35:00
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 40
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 1:54
4 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 3:00
5 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 4:32
6 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 4:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 42:25:00
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 3
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 13
4 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 15
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 1:33
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 1:51
7 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing s.t.
8 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 2:43
9 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:05
10 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 5:15
11 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 8:02
12 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club -1 lap
13 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing -1 lap
15 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Ferreira 45:59:00
2 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling s.t.
3 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 30
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 1:31
5 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 1:45
6 Amanda Deleo 1:55
7 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 2:01
8 Jess Kates Galatro Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:38
9 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 3:00
10 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 3:59
11 Carolyn Mason Race CF -1 lap
12 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
13 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 33:49:00
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 28
3 Mazie Hayden UVM Cycling 49
4 Deirdre Cullen MC Cycle and Sport 1:22
5 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 1:59
6 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 2:07
7 Athena Moore 2:15
8 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 2:29
9 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 2:46
10 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 3:45
11 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 4:02
12 Maggie Lee UVM Cycling -1 lap
13 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University -1 lap
14 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University -1 lap
16 Jennifer Ziel -1 lap
17 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com -1 lap
18 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 49:56:00
2 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 59
3 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:42
4 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 2:06
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 2:44
6 Caroline Mani vandessel factory 2:57
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 2:59
8 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobst 3:36
9 Natasha Elliott Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 4:23
10 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 4:54
11 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund 5:01
12 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 5:17
13 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 5:32
14 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 5:56
15 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 6:01
16 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 6:15
17 Clio Dinan 6:20
18 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 6:45
19 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 7:00
20 Alli Mrugal Amy D Grassroots 7:28
21 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 7:47
22 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
23 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
24 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling -1 lap
25 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -1 lap
26 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -1 lap
27 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing -1 lap
28 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo -1 lap
29 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing -1 lap
30 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling -2 laps
31 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -2 laps
32 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -2 laps
33 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing -2 laps
DNF Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
DNF Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC
DNF Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7