Log In
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 • Nov 4 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.3
1.9
5.6
5.7
5
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
4 Shannon Sardell
5 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Smelser
6 Peter Iverson
7 Matthew Borisch
8 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Jeremey Wallace
11 Nathan Koch Team Finger
12 Mike Estes
13 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
14 Travis Dougan
15 Jon Bouffleur
16 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
17 Daniel Pungor
18 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
19 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DQ Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
20 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
DQ Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
4 Tristan Peterson
5 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
6 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
7 Max Harris
8 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Hans Lanners
10 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
11 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 Nathan Chung
13 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
14 Finnley Brashnyk
15 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Noah Sampson
18 Ryan Boelter
19 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Kieran Skerritt
21 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
22 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
23 Elias Smith
24 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows
25 Archer Rider
26 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
27 Easton Steimer
28 Caleb Deschler
29 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Gabriel Nary
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Lance Wong
4 Sam Tate
5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Josiah Hanson
9 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
10 Tanner Bowen
11 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
13 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
14 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Gavin Willard
16 Bryce White
17 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy
18 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
20 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
8 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
9 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
10 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing
11 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling
12 Federico Spedini
13 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
14 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 Thomas Eickler
16 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy
17 Kanyon Weiche
18 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Robinson
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy
4 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
5 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
6 Robert Porter
7 Gregory Debennedetti
8 Mika Nader
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross
2 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy
3 Danny Robinson
4 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
7 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy
10 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy
11 Lance Wong
12 Sam Tate
13 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
16 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Josiah Hanson
19 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
20 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
21 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
22 Tanner Bowen
23 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy
24 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
26 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
27 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
28 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing
29 Tucker Mcmanus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
30 Jack Rosell Boneyard Cycling
31 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy
32 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy
33 Federico Spedini
34 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
36 Robert Porter
37 Gavin Willard
38 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 Thomas Eickler
40 Ethan Lair Bend Endurance Academy
41 Kanyon Weiche
42 Tristan Peterson
43 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
44 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
45 Max Harris
46 Bryce White
47 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy
48 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
49 Hans Lanners
50 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
51 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
52 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
53 Gregory Debennedetti
54 Nathan Chung
55 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium
56 Finnley Brashnyk
57 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling
58 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
59 Noah Sampson
60 Ryan Boelter
61 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
63 Kieran Skerritt
64 Mika Nader
65 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
66 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
67 Daniel Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
68 Thomas Little BeerMongers
69 Elias Smith
70 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows
71 Baker Mills
72 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
73 Archer Rider
74 Jax Sampson
75 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
76 Tristan Bell
77 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com
78 Easton Steimer
79 Caleb Deschler
80 Sebastian Bartnikowski
81 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
82 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Gabriel Nary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 65  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
2 Thomas Little BeerMongers
3 Baker Mills
4 Jax Sampson
5 Tristan Bell
6 Sebastian Bartnikowski
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Rodriguz
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Alexandria Beard
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Adison Stark
7 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
8 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
11 Tessa Beebe
12 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Mataya Zanger
14 Anna Marks
15 Yunji Hatfield
16 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
DNF Noella Holt
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Caroline Divietro
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Ava Myers
6 Veronica Scott
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mahika Peterson
3 Jordyn Oldenburg
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Shea Hasselbach
6 Nekane Powell
7 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy
8 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Mahika Peterson
3 Jordyn Oldenburg
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Shea Hasselbach
6 Nekane Powell
7 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Caroline Divietro
9 Sophia Rodriguz
10 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy
11 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
14 Alexandria Beard
15 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
16 Sydney Little BeerMongers
17 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
18 Ava Myers
19 Adison Stark
20 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
21 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Veronica Scott
24 Anna Hanson
25 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
26 Tessa Beebe
27 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Mataya Zanger
29 Anna Marks
30 Yunji Hatfield
31 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
32 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
DNF Noella Holt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hanson
2 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 Cory Bolen
7 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
8 Chad Swanson Team S+M
9 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
10 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
11 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
12 Andy Kunkler Team Finger
13 Mark Deresta Team Finger
14 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
15 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective
16 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
18 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
19 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
20 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
21 Ryan Brown
DNF Owen Murphy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Ezekiel Mcfadin
3 David Visnack
4 Willy Beebe
5 Frederick Smelser
6 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Mike Prochaska
8 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
9 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
10 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
11 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
12 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
13 Chris Wisdom
14 David Porter
15 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
16 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel
17 Mike Purcell
18 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
19 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Ryan Mcintyre
21 Brian Smith Team Finger
22 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 Garrett Tyburski
24 Nick Wood Swift Racing
25 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
26 Scott Wazny
27 Stefano Spedini
28 Lee Debruler
29 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
30 Derek Chiles
31 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
32 Ben Hein
33 Hayden Watson
34 Alex Barton Team Finger
35 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult
36 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo
37 Adam Vanarsdall
38 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
39 Neil Cresents
40 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 Brian Dessinger
42 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
43 Chester Artman
44 David Rick
45 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
46 Jeff Clay
47 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
48 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
49 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
50 John Livingston Murder of Crows
51 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger
52 James Lais
53 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
54 Phil Crawley
55 Benoit Dubuisson
56 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
57 Greg Scott BeerMongers
58 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
59 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
60 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
61 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
62 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
63 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
64 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
DNF Clay Fox Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kohagen
2 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
3 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Curtis Brawner
5 Kevin Ryan
6 Andrew Schaber
7 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
8 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Nolan Restivo
10 Rob Beard
11 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
12 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
14 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
15 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
16 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
17 Mark Adamski
18 Ryan Barnes
19 Anthony Rossi
20 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
21 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
23 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
24 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
25 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
26 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
27 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade
28 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
29 David Schmitz Team Finger
30 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
31 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
32 Ryan Borrowman
33 Frederick Smelser
34 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club
35 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
36 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
37 Justin Fornter
38 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
39 David Hewett The Spokesmen
40 Andy Letourneau
41 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
42 John Ohotto Swift Racing
43 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
44 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
45 Lars Pedersen
46 Joshua Hanselman
47 Neil Brashnyk
48 James Green Trusty Switchblade
49 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
50 Jason Singleton
51 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
52 Christian Martin
53 Paul Souders
54 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
55 Ian Harris
56 Maxwell Friedman Team Coastal
57 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
58 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
59 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
60 Chad Eder
61 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
DNF Scott Vahlsing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 James Coates
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
4 Paolo Dabbeni
5 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
9 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
10 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
11 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
12 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
13 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
14 Richard Caramadre
15 Robert Burke
16 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
17 Steven Thorne
18 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
19 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
20 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
21 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
23 Scott A rider
24 Dale Nelson
25 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
26 John Foulston
27 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
28 David Peterson
29 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
30 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
31 Jd Jaspersen
32 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
33 Mark Sturges
34 David Showalter
35 Dave Metz
36 Tim Rathbun
37 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
38 Pete Luty
39 Jason Bietz
40 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
41 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
42 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 Darin Hale
44 George Wescott
45 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
46 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports
47 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
48 Eric Brainich BeerMongers
49 Thomas Morgan Team Finger
50 Brian Dessinger
51 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
52 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport
53 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
54 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
55 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
56 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing
57 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
58 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
59 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
60 Mark Backus
61 Matt Muehlhausen
DNF Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Team S+M
2 Kevin Johnson
3 Joe Field
4 Dave Burnard
5 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
6 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
7 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Ron Strasser Team S+M
9 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Dan Davis
11 James Thompson
12 Eric Hansen
13 Howard Cohen Team Finger
14 Rick Gregory
15 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
16 Steve Rapp
17 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
18 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing
19 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult
DNF Karl Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
2 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Marila Alvares
4 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene
5 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
7 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal
9 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
10 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
11 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
12 Anna Saltonstall
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte
14 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
DNF Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
4 Kelly Miller
5 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows
6 Anna Buckley BeerMongers
7 Autumn Shreve Team AF
8 Amy Solana
9 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
10 Renee Beard
11 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com
12 Mary Snovel
13 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
14 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
15 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport
16 Carrie Hutchison
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Robinson Team Finger
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
5 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
7 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Cheryl Stockton
9 Lisa Fitzgerald
10 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 Laura Vallion Team Finger
12 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Bernatas
3 Sheryl Johnson
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling
6 Renee Pype Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones
2 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
3 Carl Decker
4 Jacob Rathe
5 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
6 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
7 Evan Murphy
8 Andrew Coe PDX TI
9 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
10 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
11 Ryder Uetrecht
12 Paul Lacava
13 Matthew Paez
14 Jeremy Russell
15 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
16 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
17 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
18 Drummond Lawson
19 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
20 Max Ritzow PDX TI
21 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Mark Severy
23 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
24 Seth Patla PDX TI
25 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
26 Leland Gilmore
27 Paul Armstrong
28 Max Mcbride Bicycleway.com/OPS
29 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
30 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
31 ? ?
DNF Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
DNF Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
4 Gavin Bowen
5 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling
7 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
8 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club
9 Spencer Severance
10 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
12 Ryan Clayton
13 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
14 Alexander Martinek
15 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
16 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
17 Will Barnes
18 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy
19 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
20 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
21 John Chapman Murder of Crows
22 Scott Gray
23 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel
24 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
25 Michael Bernal
26 Tyler Wilson
27 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
28 Alex Nelson
29 Ryan Mclaughlin
30 Paul Solomon NOFUCX
31 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers
32 Pierce Martin Team Finger
33 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
34 Adam Ruff TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
35 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
36 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers
37 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
38 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
39 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
40 Reid Curry Murder of Crows
41 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
42 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
43 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
45 Christopher Stoner
46 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
47 Brian Little BeerMongers
48 Rich Lammers
49 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
50 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
51 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports
52 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
53 Adam Monkava
54 Ryan Schuppert Team Finger
55 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
56 Ryan Butler Team Coastal
57 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
58 Travis Hall Stages Cycling
59 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
60 Evan Halladay
61 Brian Hanley BeerMongers
62 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers
63 Terry Campbell BeerMongers
64 Bill Klingler BeerMongers
65 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
DNF Greg Mcelravy
DNF Grant Headley Swift Racing
DNF Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling
2 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
3 Bradley Ling
4 Jonathan Coy Team Finger
5 Benjamin Lomas
6 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
7 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel
8 Ondrej Podlesak
9 Tim Sherry
10 James Mcgrew Team Finger
11 Michael Antonishen
12 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
13 Joel Meyer
14 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
15 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators
17 Nicholas Leuenhagen
18 Samuel Smith
19 Dan Froelich
20 Jake Mcfarlin
21 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows
23 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
24 Susannah Hart
25 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
26 Austen Sofhauser
27 Sharon Trammell
28 Eli Norris
29 Cooper Irwin
30 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
31 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators
32 Anders Pedersen
33 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Chris Parco
DNF Bryce Bierwirth Eugene Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sturges
2 Darin Joseph Team Finger
3 Daniel Edgar
4 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
6 Craig Nittolo
7 Dan Alexander
8 Peter Bradley
9 Eric Fykerud
10 David Sailors
11 Connor Shimamoto
12 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
13 Alastair Cox
14 Andrew Hanson
15 Robby King BeerMongers
16 Abdulrahman Alkhamees
17 Aaron Boone
18 Jason Rose
19 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
20 Michael Kanter
21 Neil Baunsgard
22 Matt Schierholtz
23 Tim Wilson
24 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing
25 Bayen Miller
26 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team
27 Shaun Stiles
28 Jason Crane
29 Rodney Billowitz
30 Ryan Smith
31 Justin Reed
32 Erik Neilson
33 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
34 Zach Cox
35 Kevin O'gara
36 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
37 Matthew Hasenohr
38 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing
39 Justin Brown
40 Dan Freeman
41 John Tims
42 Dominic Chung
43 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
44 Eric Taylor
45 Richard Trauernicht
46 Carrie Wilton
47 Isaac Marron
48 Eric Nisley Team Finger
49 James Marron
50 Randall Roberts
51 Reagan Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
52 Bill Ellis
53 David Kline
54 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
55 Jonathan Prakken
DNF Zach Silvey
DNF Dylan Smith
DNF Ethan Erickson
DNF Roberto Batnroni
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
2 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling
3 Seth Patla PDX TI
4 Fred Mills
5 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
6 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
7 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 Jacob Smith
9 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
14 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
15 Ryan Weaver
16 Justin Philips Swift Racing
17 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
18 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
19 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
20 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
21 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective
22 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
23 Pete Zlatnik
24 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
25 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
26 Adam Burgess
27 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
28 Christopher Clifford
29 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling
30 Jason Snovel
31 Dave Robinson Team Finger
32 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
33 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
34 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
35 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
36 James Coates
37 Adam Vanarsdall
38 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
39 Jacob Horn
40 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
41 Justin Taylor
42 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
43 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
44 Peter Newlands
45 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
46 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
47 Brandon Gallagher
48 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
49 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
50 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
51 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
52 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
53 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
54 Mark Campbell
55 Henry Abel
56 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
57 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
58 Richard Pool Speedvagen
DNF Mark Reinecke
DNF Michael Antonishen
DNF Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
DNF