Log In

Team Overview: Mettle Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Andrew Loaiza Men Pro/1/2 21 / 39

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Andrew Loaiza Men Pro/1/2 18 / 40

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Grant Headley Open 3/4 30 / 47
Adam Andrus Open 3/4 40 / 47

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Jennah Byrd Women 5 5 / 16
Adam Andrus Men 4 10 / 15
Grant Headley Men 2/3 23 / 34

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Adam Andrus Open 3/4 35 / 46

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Adam Andrus Men 4 11 / 13

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 5 (Aug 18 2019)

Sierra Domaille Women 1-3 11 / 20
Gabriel Linn Men 1-3 8 / 67

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 (Aug 18 2019)

Sierra Domaille Women 1-3 8 / 22
Gabriel Linn Men 1-3 7 / 69

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 (Aug 17 2019)

Sierra Domaille Women 1-3 8 / 22
Gabriel Linn Men 1-3 6 / 74

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 (Aug 17 2019)

Sierra Domaille Women 1-3 8 / 24
Gabriel Linn Men 1-3 6 / 76

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 1 (Aug 16 2019)

Sierra Domaille Women 1-3 11 / 21
Gabriel Linn Men 1-3 7 / 67

Ruts and Guts (Dec 9 2018)

Robert Cummings Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2 20 / 30

Ruts and Guts (Dec 8 2018)

Robert Cummings Men UCI C1 Cat 1/2 22 / 35

Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Robert Cummings Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 24

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Xander Viray Singlespeed 9 / 40
Adam Kachman Men 1/2 6 / 7

Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Robert Cummings Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 27

NW CX Cup #5 – Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Xander Viray Men Single Speed 9 / 13

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 3 / 83
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 5 / 83
Eric Zugor Singlespeed 15 / 83
Xander Viray Singlespeed 34 / 83
Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 35 / 83
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 2 / 56
Drew Hankins Men 2/3 35 / 56
Kieran Harden Men 2/3 46 / 56
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 6 / 29
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 28 / 29

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 2 / 60
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 5 / 60
Eric Zugor Singlespeed 8 / 60
Xander Viray Singlespeed 26 / 60
Drew Hankins Men 4 2 / 23
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 2 / 46
Kieran Harden Men 2/3 44 / 46
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 4 / 27
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 21 / 27

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 2 / 70
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 10 / 70
Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 29 / 70
Xander Viray Singlespeed 33 / 70
Drew Hankins Men 4 1 / 35
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 6 / 68
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 15 / 33
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 31 / 33

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 4 / 91
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 9 / 91
Eric Zugor Singlespeed 30 / 91
Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 33 / 91
Xander Viray Singlespeed 45 / 91
Drew Hankins Men 4 1 / 36
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 6 / 72
Ben Guernsey Men 2/3 67 / 72
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 15 / 39
Ben Guernsey Men 1/2 27 / 39
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 37 / 39

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 1 / 67
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 5 / 67
Eric Zugor Singlespeed 19 / 67
Xander Viray Singlespeed 37 / 67
Drew Hankins Men 4 2 / 30
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 3 / 58
Kieran Harden Men 2/3 42 / 58
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 7 / 32
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 26 / 32

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair (Oct 20 2018)

Adam Kachman Men 2/3 2 / 21
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 21
David Embree Masters 35+ Category 3 27 / 28

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 3 / 111
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 4 / 111
Eric Zugor Singlespeed 107 / 111
Drew Hankins Men 4 5 / 34
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 1 / 75
Kieran Harden Men 2/3 21 / 75
Zach Rotstein Men 2/3 71 / 75
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 5 / 38
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 19 / 38
Xander Viray Men 1/2 37 / 38

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Robert Cummings Men Cat 1/2 33 / 34
Ben Guernsey Men Single Speed 3 / 29

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 2 / 73
Drew Hankins Men 4 2 / 40
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 5 / 76
Zach Rotstein Men 2/3 74 / 76
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 21 / 30
Xander Viray Men 1/2 27 / 30

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Robert Cummings Men Cat 1/2 13 / 41
Ben Guernsey Men Single Speed 24 / 45

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 2 / 72
Drew Hankins Men 4 4 / 35
Kieran Harden Men 4 17 / 35
Phillip Kirkland Men 4 27 / 35
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 17 / 86
Eric Zugor Men 2/3 45 / 86
Zach Rotstein Men 2/3 52 / 86
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 29 / 35
Xander Viray Men 1/2 31 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Kieran Harden Men 3/4 15 / 41
Robert Cummings Category 1/2 Men 1 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Ben Guernsey Open Singlespeed 5 / 48
Drew Hankins Open Beginner 1 / 32
Kieran Harden Open 3/4 12 / 56
Eric Zugor Open 3/4 15 / 56
Xander Viray Open 1/2 13 / 18
Zach Rotstein Open 1/2 15 / 18

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 21 / 45
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 43 / 45
Drew Hankins Men 5 1 / 39
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 37
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 7 / 37
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 2 / 18

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 27 2018)

Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 12 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 6 / 16
Kieran Harden Men 3/4 23 / 49
Robert Cummings Category 1/2 Men 1 / 9

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Drew Hankins Open Beginner 1 / 39
Kieran Harden Open 3/4 20 / 45
Adam Kachman Open 3/4 44 / 45
Zach Rotstein Open 1/2 12 / 15
Randall Fransen Open 1/2 14 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 2 / 34
Drew Hankins Men 5 3 / 32
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 38
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 5 / 38
Zach Rotstein Men 2/3 26 / 38
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 7 / 21
Xander Viray Men 1/2 20 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Ben Guernsey Singlespeed 10 / 23
Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 15 / 23
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 1 / 15
Robert Cummings Category 1/2 Men 6 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Greg Schmitt Open Singlespeed 23 / 49
Drew Hankins Open Beginner 1 / 38
Adam Kachman Open 3/4 6 / 55
Mckenzie Sampson Open 1/2 13 / 15
Xander Viray Open 1/2 14 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Drew Hankins Men 5 2 / 40
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 7 / 46
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 21 / 46
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 2 / 27

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Robert Cummings Category 1/2 Men 1 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Ben Guernsey Open Singlespeed 8 / 41
Greg Schmitt Open Singlespeed 17 / 41
Drew Hankins Open Beginner 3 / 31
Phillip Kirkland Open 3/4 56 / 58
Randall Fransen Open 1/2 8 / 18
Zach Rotstein Open 1/2 14 / 18
Ben Guernsey Open 1/2 15 / 18
Xander Viray Open 1/2 16 / 18

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Robert Cummings Men 1/2 4 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 4 / 33
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 43
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 11 / 43
Zach Rotstein Men 2/3 38 / 43
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 8 / 20
Ben Guernsey Men 1/2 12 / 20
Gabriel Linn Men 1/2 13 / 20
Xander Viray Men 1/2 16 / 20

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 6 2018)

Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 7 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Kieran Harden Men 3/4 11 / 48
Robert Cummings Category 1/2 Men 1 / 10

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Randall Fransen Open 3/4 7 / 55
Adam Kachman Open 3/4 11 / 55
Kieran Harden Open 3/4 23 / 55
Phillip Kirkland Open 3/4 42 / 55
Ben Guernsey Open 1/2 8 / 16

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 4 / 40
Greg Schmitt Singlespeed 17 / 40
Drew Hankins Men 5 6 / 33
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 5 / 35
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 9 / 35
Robert Cummings Men 1/2 9 / 22
Gabriel Linn Men 1/2 12 / 22
Ben Guernsey Men 1/2 13 / 22
Xander Viray Men 1/2 21 / 22

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 14 / 28

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Adam Kachman Men 2/3 13 / 58
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 20 / 58

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 9 / 45
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 18 / 45

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Fransen Randall Category 2/3 Men 3 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Phillip Kirkland Men 4 17 / 29
Robert Sutton Men 4 29 / 29
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 13 / 74
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 17 / 74

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Aden Kailin Singlespeed 43 / 90
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 16 / 80

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 10 / 70
Adam Kachman Men 2/3 11 / 70

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 11 / 75

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Robert Sutton Cat 4 Men 75 / 75

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 11 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 2 / 5

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

Phillip Kirkland Men 4 24 / 38
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 16 / 69

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 8 / 77

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 4 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 10

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 1/2 15 / 18

GPCM: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 7 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 27 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 2 / 13
Robert Sutton Men 2/3 13 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 3/4 5 / 44
Philippe Gauthier Men 3/4 16 / 44
Phillip Kirkland Men 3/4 37 / 44

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 20 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 4 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

Philippe Gauthier Men 3/4 23 / 48
Phillip Kirkland Men 3/4 32 / 48
Robert Sutton Men 3/4 33 / 48

GPCM: Zaaldercross (Sep 16 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 40 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 13 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 7 / 15

Corn Cross 1 (Sep 10 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 22 / 23

GPCM: Het Meer CX (Sep 9 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 16 / 35

GPCM: DDCX (Sep 2 2017)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 5 / 40

OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 14 / 36
Joseph French Masters 35+ 4 24 / 49

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Mike Ward Cat 4 Men 62 / 104

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2016)

Joseph French Masters 35+ 4 48 / 86
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 13 / 64

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2016)

Joseph French Masters 35+ 4 50 / 118
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 17 / 84
Andrew Hawley Men 2/3 40 / 84

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 25 / 73

CXing Out Cancer (Oct 29 2016)

Mike Ward Cat 4 Men 4 / 8

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2016)

Joseph French Masters 35+ 4 36 / 99
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 49 / 84
Jared Holm Men 2/3 62 / 84

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #4 (Oct 16 2016)

Joseph French Singlespeed 60 / 62
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 51 / 53

Crosstoberfest St. Edwards (Oct 15 2016)

Mike Ward Men Cat 4 8 / 22

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #3 (Oct 15 2016)

Joseph French Men 4 29 / 37
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 55 / 56

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 30 / 77
Jared Holm Men 2/3 38 / 77
Mike Ward Men 4 40 / 54

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Mike Ward Men 4 53 / 63
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 42 / 83
Jared Holm Men 2/3 81 / 83

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 5 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 3 / 14
Jared Holm Men 2/3 10 / 14

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 4 2016)

Joseph French Men 3/4 23 / 35
Phillip Kirkland Men 3/4 27 / 35

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Mike Ward Cat 4 Men 49 / 80

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Sep 28 2016)

Jared Holm Men 2/3 3 / 10
Randall Fransen Men 2/3 4 / 10

Battle at Barlow (Sep 25 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 10 / 28

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi (Sep 24 2016)

Joseph French Men 4 22 / 33

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 21 2016)

Jared Holm Men 2/3 7 / 10

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 20 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 12 / 21
Aden Kailin Men 3/4 23 / 41
Joseph French Men 3/4 30 / 41

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Mike Ward Cat. 4 Men 35 / 42

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross (Sep 17 2016)

Randall Fransen Men 2/3 19 / 38
Joseph French Men 4 21 / 28

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 14 2016)

Andrew Hawley Masters Men 1/2 40+ 6 / 15
Joseph French Men 3/4 51 / 64

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 13 2016)

Ross Sherbak Men 1/2 16 / 23
Joseph French Men 3/4 36 / 37

GP Het Meer CX (Sep 10 2016)

Andrew Hawley Masters 35+ 1/2 15 / 30
Joseph French Men 4 29 / 33
Joseph French Singlespeed 35 / 38

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 7 2016)

Jared Holm Men 2/3 9 / 15
Andrew Hawley Masters Men 1/2 40+ 6 / 12
Joseph French Men 3/4 40 / 60

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 6 2016)

Ross Sherbak Men 1/2 14 / 18
Joseph French Men 3/4 29 / 40
Phillip Kirkland Men 3/4 35 / 40

GP David Douglas CX (Sep 3 2016)

Joseph French Men 4 32 / 38