Log In

Team Overview: Sage Titanium

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 16 / 61
Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 23 / 78
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 30 / 62
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 31 / 62
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 8 / 32
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 9 / 32
David Rosen Clydesdale 5 / 30
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 7 / 30
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 8 / 30
Scott Rath Clydesdale 13 / 30

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 16 / 60
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 39 / 68
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 47 / 68
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 10 / 29
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 14 / 29
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 4 / 24
David Rosen Clydesdale 5 / 24
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 6 / 24

Corn Cross 2 (Nov 10 2018)

Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 16 / 18
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 20 / 29
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 23 / 29
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 7 / 12
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 10 / 12
Scott Rath Clydesdale 1 / 6

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 16 / 62
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 55 / 62
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 55 / 83
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 13 / 30
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 22

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 7 / 67
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 35 / 67
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 27
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 12 / 27

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 19 / 53
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 52 / 53
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 29 / 53
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 31 / 53
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 11 / 27
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 13 / 27
David Rosen Clydesdale 5 / 27
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 15 / 27

Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 27 2018)

Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 22
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ 1/2 9 / 11
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 27 / 36
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 30 / 36
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 6 / 14
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 9 / 14
David Rosen Clydesdale 2 / 9
Scott Rath Clydesdale 4 / 9

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair (Oct 20 2018)

Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 36 / 48
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 14 / 23
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 13 / 14

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Trevor Schauer Men 5 41 / 62
Jeff Standish Men 2/3 55 / 75
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 14 / 93
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 21 / 93
Harald Graham Masters 50+ 39 / 93
Tim Schauer Masters 50+ 42 / 93
Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 83
Bret Waldron Masters 35+ 4 50 / 117
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ 1/2 38 / 49
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 2 / 39
David Rosen Clydesdale 4 / 39
Scott Rath Clydesdale 14 / 39

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Peter Gutwald Men 2/3 51 / 76
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 16 / 70
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 38 / 70
Bret Waldron Masters 35+ 4 74 / 103
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 38 / 57
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 46 / 57
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 15 / 32
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 22 / 32
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 1 / 31
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 31
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 12 / 31
Scott Rath Clydesdale 21 / 31

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 14 / 89
Tim Schauer Masters 50+ 63 / 89
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 87 / 89
Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 46 / 81
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 49 / 75
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 60 / 75
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 2 / 28
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 28
Scott Rath Clydesdale 15 / 28
Ryan Jarrell Clydesdale 19 / 28

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 4 / 17
Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 5 / 17
Zachary Standish Category 5 Men 18 / 44

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Peter Gutwald Open Masters 3/4 1 / 50
Jerry Inscoe Open Masters 3/4 13 / 50
Scott Rath Open Masters 3/4 45 / 50
Gavin Newman Junior Open 10 / 22

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 6 / 40
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 34
Jordan Staples Masters 35+ 4 40 / 53
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 36 / 53
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 42 / 53
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 3 / 20
David Rosen Clydesdale 4 / 20
Scott Rath Clydesdale 7 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 8 / 18
Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 9 / 18

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Peter Gutwald Open Masters 3/4 6 / 52
Gavin Newman Junior Open 7 / 19

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 10 / 45
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 3 / 16
David Rosen Clydesdale 4 / 16
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 5 / 16
Scott Rath Clydesdale 10 / 16

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 5 / 15
Scott Rath Masters Men 3/4 40+ 50 / 69
Jack Hampson Junior Men 9-13 17 / 21

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Peter Gutwald Open Masters 3/4 2 / 47
Jon Pearson Open 50+ 8 / 15
Gavin Newman Junior Open 13 / 22

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 10 / 42
Harald Graham Masters 50+ 27 / 42
Tim Schauer Masters 50+ 33 / 42
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 45
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 3 / 18
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 4 / 18
Scott Rath Clydesdale 6 / 18
Ryan Jarrell Clydesdale 13 / 18

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

David Rosen Stampede 12 / 19
Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 4 / 16
Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 11 / 16
Scott Rath Masters Men 3/4 40+ 38 / 62
Jack Hampson Junior Men 9-13 10 / 20

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Peter Gutwald Open Masters 3/4 2 / 38
Jerry Inscoe Open Masters 3/4 5 / 38
Harald Graham Open 50+ 5 / 16
Tim Schauer Open 50+ 11 / 16
Gavin Newman Junior Open 11 / 18

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Jon Pearson Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 7 / 29

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 27 / 37
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 36 / 37
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 9 / 14
Gavin Newman Junior Men 10-12 13 / 14
Scott Rath Clydesdale 3 / 11

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 7 / 39
Jerry Inscoe Masters 35+ Category 3 21 / 39
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 2 / 14
Scott Rath Clydesdale 4 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 4 / 14
Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 12 / 14
Zachary Standish Category 5 Men 9 / 42

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Gavin Newman Junior Open 7 / 11

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Tim Schauer Masters 50+ 21 / 44
Harald Graham Masters 50+ 29 / 44
David Rosen Clydesdale 2 / 20
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 4 / 20
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 6 / 20
Scott Rath Clydesdale 10 / 20

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 4 / 7
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 35 / 51
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 40 / 51
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 12 / 22

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 44 / 64
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 45 / 64
David Rosen Clydesdale 2 / 26
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 6 / 26
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 7 / 26
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 19 / 26
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 4 / 6
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 10 / 57
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 18 / 29

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 33
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 7 / 33
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 9 / 33
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 39 / 67
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 7 / 57

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Hampson Jack Junior Men 25 / 31
Newman Gavin Junior Men 26 / 31
Hampson Jack Junior Men 10-12 9 / 12
Newman Gavin Junior Men 9 2 / 2
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 2 / 13

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

David Rosen Clydesdale 2 / 28
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 12 / 28
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 23 / 28
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 14 / 57

GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 28 2017)

Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 18 / 24
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 22 / 24
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 1 / 17
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 15 / 26
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 2 / 3
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 9 / 13

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Kyle Berg Men 1/2 38 / 44
David Rosen Clydesdale 2 / 25
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 12 / 25
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 16 / 25
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 12 / 77

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Kyle Berg Singlespeed 24 / 104
Kyle Berg Men 1/2 27 / 37
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 34 / 46
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 35 / 46
David Rosen Clydesdale 1 / 37
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 3 / 37
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 10 / 37
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 11 / 37
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 4 / 7
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 7 / 64
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 12 / 19

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Kyle Berg Singlespeed 16 / 81
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 26
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 9 / 26
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 68 / 82
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 12 / 60
David Rosen Men 2/3 64 / 75

GPCM: Washougal CX (Oct 14 2017)

Tim Schauer Clydesdale 1 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 11 2017)

Peter Gutwald Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10 / 54
Kyle Berg Category 1/2 Men 12 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 10 2017)

Kyle Berg Men 1/2 4 / 11
Gavin Newman Junior Men 5 / 8
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 1 / 3

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

Kyle Berg Men 1/2 38 / 47
Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 57 / 70
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 59 / 70
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 1 / 34
David Rosen Clydesdale 3 / 34
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 9 / 34
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 11 / 34
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 34 / 34
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 57 / 94
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 4 / 6
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 15 / 67
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 23 / 31

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Kyle Berg Men 1/2 44 / 52
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 2 / 42
David Rosen Clydesdale 4 / 42
Jon Pearson Clydesdale 10 / 42
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 13 / 42
Patrick Palmer Clydesdale 18 / 42
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 19 / 78

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 4 2017)

David Rosen Masters Men 3/4 40+ 66 / 71
Kyle Berg Category 1/2 Men 8 / 18
Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 11 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Kyle Berg Singlespeed Men 11 / 52
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 1 / 1
Peter Gutwald Masters Men 3/4 18 / 51

GPCM: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 46 / 57
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 51 / 57
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 3 / 11
David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 8 / 36
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 31 / 36
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 3 / 4
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 9 / 40
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 17 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 27 2017)

David Rosen Masters Men 3/4 40+ 3 / 75
Peter Gutwald Masters Men 3/4 40+ 20 / 75
Kyle Duford Category 5 Men 10 / 47
Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 6 / 19

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Kyle Berg Singlespeed Men 14 / 45

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2017)

David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 15 / 38
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 5 / 31
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 24 / 31

GPCM: NINKROSSI (Sep 23 2017)

Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 29 / 34
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 31 / 34
Aaron Coker Clydesdale 2 / 12
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 4 / 12
David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 17 / 43
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 3 / 4
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 18 / 46
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 11 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 20 2017)

Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 6 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 14 / 18
Jon Pearson Masters Men 50+ 8 / 12
Peter Gutwald Masters Men 3/4 46 / 46

GPCM: Zaaldercross (Sep 16 2017)

Jack Hampson Junior Men 3/4/5 52 / 59
Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 54 / 59
Tim Schauer Clydesdale 5 / 12
David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 42
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 34 / 42
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 2 / 4
Jeff Standish Masters 50+ 15 / 47
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 39 / 47
Jack Hampson Junior Men 10-12 20 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 13 2017)

David Rosen Masters Men 3/4 40+ 4 / 70
Kyle Duford Men 5 7 / 49
Jeff Standish Masters Men 50+ 7 / 16

GPCM: Het Meer CX (Sep 9 2017)

Gavin Newman Junior Men 3/4/5 30 / 34
David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 41
Gavin Newman Junior Men 9 5 / 7
Jon Pearson Masters 50+ 45 / 52

GPCM: DDCX (Sep 2 2017)

Tim Schauer Clydesdale 6 / 17
David Rosen Masters 35+ Category 3 9 / 54
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ Category 3 43 / 54