Log In

Team Overview: TCNF Legal Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 15 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Alyssa Hargis Women 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 21 / 26
Owen Rogers Men 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 55 / 68

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Owen Rogers Men NonChamp 11-22 13 / 70

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Wome 1/2/3 24 / 39
Paul Bourcier Open Men 1/2/3 12 / 106
Justin Ziehnert Open Men 1/2/3 30 / 106
Owen Rogers Open Men 1/2/3 54 / 106
Kyler Ervin Open Men 1/2/3 102 / 106
Owen Rogers Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 4 / 51

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Vikki Bourcier Masters 60+ Women 4 / 5
Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 9 / 39
Paul Bourcier Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 2 / 24

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Vikki Bourcier Masters 60+ Women 3 / 4
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ Men 61 / 63
Owen Rogers Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded 13 / 15
Owen Rogers Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 39 / 84
Lauren Ziehnert Category 2/3 Women 18 / 20
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 14 / 24
Paul Bourcier Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 4 / 34

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Vikki Bourcier Masters 60+ Women 8 / 9
Lauren Ziehnert Category 2/3 Women 6 / 13
Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 11 / 49
Paul Bourcier Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 2 / 38
Shane Fletcher Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 24 / 38

Deschutes River CX Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Owen Rogers Wave 6 27 / 31
Owen Rogers Wave 3 8 / 27

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Kayden Mckee Junior Women 13-14 2 / 6
Kayden Mckee Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 7 / 25
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 15 / 21

Deschutes River CX Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Owen Rogers Wave 6 35 / 60

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 20 / 28

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Owen Rogers Cat 3 Men 32 / 37

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Category 2/3 Women 5 / 21
Shane Fletcher Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 15 / 35

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 3 / 11

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 18 / 58
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 19 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Michael Benno Masters 50+ Men 4 / 80
Lauren Ziehnert Category 2/3 Women 6 / 22
Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 37 / 76

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Michael Benno Masters 50+ Men 6 / 88
Lauren Ziehnert Category 2/3 Women 2 / 31
Owen Rogers Category 2/3 Men 75 / 78

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Michael Benno Open 50+ 1 / 15

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Owen Rogers Men 2/3 13 / 32
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 60+ 4 / 4
Michael Benno Masters 50+ 8 / 34
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ 34 / 34
Paul Bourcier Masters 35+ 1/2 3 / 23
Michael Benno Masters 35+ 1/2 13 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 11 / 14

Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 24 2019)

Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 60+ 1 / 1

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Michael Benno Open 50+ 2 / 16

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Owen Rogers Men 2/3 23 / 41
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 60+ 5 / 5
Paul Bourcier Masters 35+ 1/2 3 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 7 / 10
Owen Rogers Men 3/4 2 / 29
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 9 / 11

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 9 / 12
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 20 / 41
Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 9 / 17
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 60+ 4 / 4

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 14 / 18
Owen Rogers Men 3/4 33 / 35
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 8 / 13

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 4 / 9
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 20 / 34
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 16 / 17
Nate Magaret Clydesdale 16 / 16

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Owen Rogers Men 3/4 8 / 30

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Owen Rogers Open 3/4 45 / 46

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Kayden Mckee Women 4 13 / 10
Paul Bourcier Masters Men 50+ 1 / 46
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 6 / 14
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 13-14 2 / 4
Nate Magaret Clydesdale 12 / 13

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Mckenna Mckee Women Open 9 / 20

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 3 / 7
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 4 / 9
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 43 / 56
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 21 / 29
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 10 / 11
Paul Bourcier Masters 35+ 1/2 1 / 19

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 6 / 16
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 11 / 15
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 17 / 27
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 13 / 13
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ 1 / 60
Paul Bourcier Masters 35+ 1/2 3 / 24
Owen Rogers Junior Men 3/4/5 8 / 68
Owen Rogers Junior Men 15-16 7 / 17

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 9 / 19
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 3 / 10
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 32 / 33
Owen Rogers Junior Men 3/4/5 25 / 83
Owen Rogers Junior Men 15-16 9 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 5 / 23
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 7 / 15
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 66 / 72
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 25 / 39
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 28 / 39
Owen Rogers Junior Men 3/4/5 14 / 90
Owen Rogers Junior Men 15-16 8 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Owen Rogers Men 2/3 51 / 58
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 16 / 32
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 21 / 32
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ 1/2 8 / 29

Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 27 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 2 / 4

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Mckenna Mckee Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16 1 / 2

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair (Oct 20 2018)

Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 6 / 15
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 10-12 1 / 6

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 6 / 9
Justin Ziehnert Men 2/3 2 / 75
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 65 / 75
Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 10 / 38
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 33 / 38
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 16 / 16
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ 1/2 6 / 49

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 11 / 18
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 4 / 12
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 35 / 76
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 16 / 30
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 24 / 30
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ 1 / 70
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ 1/2 15 / 41
Vikki Bourcier Athena 7 / 8

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 6 / 12
Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 8 / 12
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 77 / 86
Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 19 / 35
Justin Ziehnert Men 1/2 22 / 35
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 34 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 8 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Shane Fletcher Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 6 / 15
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 9 / 9
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 30 / 37
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 14 / 18
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 7 / 18

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 5 / 9

Twilight Cyclocross Race 4 (Sep 25 2018)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 3 / 8
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Shane Fletcher Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 6 / 11
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 2 / 7
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 36 / 38
Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 15 / 21
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 7 / 18
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 10-12 1 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 10 / 15
Owen Rogers Men 3/4 15 / 47

Twilight Cyclocross Race 3 (Sep 18 2018)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 2 / 8
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 1 / 1

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Owen Rogers Open 3/4 24 / 55
Shane Fletcher Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 16

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 8 / 20
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 6 / 13
Paul Bourcier Men 2/3 2 / 46
Justin Ziehnert Men 2/3 17 / 46
Owen Rogers Men 2/3 45 / 46
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 9 / 9
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ 41 / 42
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 4 / 11
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Owen Rogers Men 3/4 13 / 44
Justin Ziehnert Category 1/2 Men 6 / 11

Twilight Cyclocross Race 2 (Sep 11 2018)

Paul Bourcier Men 1/2 2 / 5
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 2 / 2

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Parker Green Open Beginner 15 / 31
Shane Fletcher Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 15

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 12 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 2/3 3 / 8
Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 7 / 11
Erik Hammerquist Men 2/3 4 / 43
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 16 / 20
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 1 / 9
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4

NWCX Cup #1 (Sep 8 2018)

Owen Rogers Men Open 18 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Lauren Ziehnert Women 1/2 13 / 16
Owen Rogers Junior Men 14-18 2 / 10
Kyler Ervin Category 1/2 Men 7 / 10

Twilight Cyclocross Race 1 (Sep 4 2018)

Paul Bourcier Singlespeed 1 / 6
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 50+ 1 / 1

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Owen Rogers Open 3/4 38 / 55
Shane Fletcher Open 1/2 35+ 1 / 14

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Mckenna Mckee Women 1/2 4 / 11
Paul Bourcier Singlespeed 6 / 40
Owen Rogers Men 4 17 / 18
Erik Hammerquist Men 2/3 2 / 35
Erik Hammerquist Men 1/2 11 / 22
Vikki Bourcier Masters Women 60+ 5 / 5
Paul Bourcier Masters 50+ 1 / 44
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 3/4/5 5 / 17
Kayden Mckee Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4