Log In

Team Overview: Team Velo Cult

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 14 / 47

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Ryan Labarre Masters 35+ 4 21 / 95
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 44 / 95

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 19 / 20
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 35 / 66

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Ryan Labarre Masters 35+ 4 29 / 75
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 32 / 75

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 17 / 19

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 42 / 111
Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 41 / 117

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 22 / 22
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 23 / 93
Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 48 / 93

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Ryan Labarre Open Singlespeed 27 / 48

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Ryan Labarre Open Singlespeed 26 / 44
Casey Antonson Open Masters 3/4 29 / 52

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Ryan Labarre Open Singlespeed 29 / 49
Michael Brandwein Open Beginner 20 / 38

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 21 / 57
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 35 / 57

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Ryan Labarre Open Singlespeed 26 / 41
Casey Antonson Open Masters 3/4 29 / 38

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 24 / 47
Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 43 / 47

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Ryan Labarre Open Singlespeed 21 / 37

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 26 / 53
Justin Tunis Masters 35+ 4 51 / 53

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 27 / 63
Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 15 / 62

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

John Foulston Masters 50+ 14 / 57

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

Jon Bouffleur Clydesdale 18 / 33
John Foulston Masters 50+ 18 / 57

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Jon Bouffleur Clydesdale 20 / 28
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 15 / 16

GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 28 2017)

Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 8 / 38

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 6 / 90
John Foulston Masters 50+ 7 / 77

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 91 / 104
Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 27 / 89
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 16 / 21
John Foulston Masters 50+ 18 / 64
Michael Brandwein Men 5 28 / 65

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Jon Bouffleur Clydesdale 14 / 26
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 16 / 18
John Foulston Masters 50+ 59 / 60

GPCM: Washougal CX (Oct 14 2017)

Casey Antonson Masters 35+ 4 7 / 25

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 10 2017)

Michael Brandwein Beginner Men 5 / 26
John Foulston Masters Men 50+ 4 / 10
Eric Marshack Masters Men 3/4 21 / 34

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

John Foulston Masters 50+ 20 / 67

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 21 / 24
John Foulston Masters 50+ 76 / 78
Casey Antonson Men 5 9 / 43

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Eric Marshack Masters Men 3/4 11 / 51

GPCM: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Eric Marshack Masters 35+ Category 3 23 / 36
John Foulston Masters 50+ 39 / 40
Casey Antonson Men 5 2 / 16

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Michael Brandwein Beginner Men 7 / 25
Casey Antonson Beginner Men 8 / 25
John Foulston Masters Men 50+ 5 / 14
Eric Marshack Masters Men 3/4 9 / 51

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2017)

Eric Marshack Masters 35+ Category 3 14 / 38
Casey Antonson Men 5 4 / 28

GPCM: NINKROSSI (Sep 23 2017)

Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 20 / 27
John Foulston Masters 50+ 6 / 46

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

Michael Brandwein Beginner Men 6 / 25
John Foulston Masters 50+ 3 / 18
John Foulston Masters Men 50+ 1 / 12
Eric Marshack Masters Men 3/4 6 / 46

GPCM: Zaaldercross (Sep 16 2017)

Eric Marshack Masters 35+ Category 3 22 / 42
Casey Antonson Men 5 5 / 21

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 12 2017)

Michael Brandwein Beginner Men 9 / 31
Eric Marshack Masters Men 3/4 12 / 48

Corn Cross 1 (Sep 10 2017)

John Foulston Masters 50+ 26 / 26

GPCM: Het Meer CX (Sep 9 2017)

Casey Antonson Men 5 7 / 26

GPCM: DDCX (Sep 2 2017)

Andrew Huie Singlespeed 23 / 34
Ryan Labarre Singlespeed 25 / 34
John Foulston Masters 50+ 14 / 56

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2016)

Erin Smith Women 5 13 / 26
Shellie Cowling Women 5 19 / 26
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 8 / 25
John Dendiuk Masters 35+ 4 55 / 86
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 13 / 19
Michael Brandwein Men 5 34 / 59
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 35 / 94
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 44 / 94
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 67 / 94
John Dendiuk Singlespeed 78 / 94
Craig Harrison Men 2/3 14 / 64

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2016)

Erin Smith Women 5 2 / 21
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 5 / 32
Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 3 / 118
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 11 / 18
Ryan Butler Men 4 34 / 56
Michael Brandwein Men 5 78 / 79
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 48 / 113
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 53 / 113
Craig Harrison Men 2/3 22 / 84

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2016)

Erin Smith Women 5 16 / 31
Shellie Cowling Women 5 19 / 31
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 11 / 36
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 12 / 15
Matthew Wilkins Men 4 28 / 40
Kevin O'gara Men 5 20 / 62
Matthew Wilkins Singlespeed 39 / 74
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 52 / 74
Craig Harrison Men 2/3 24 / 73
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 30 / 73

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2016)

Erin Smith Women 5 7 / 31
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 16 / 42
Christopher Friedrich Masters 35+ 4 62 / 99
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 13 / 19
John Foulston Masters 50+ 6 / 70
Eileen Kelly-foulston Masters Women 50+ 1 / 13
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 26 / 87
Matthew Wilkins Singlespeed 39 / 87
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 60 / 87
Matt Barney Singlespeed 73 / 87
Craig Harrison Men 2/3 19 / 84
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 33 / 99

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 22 2016)

Eileen Kelly-foulston Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1 / 7
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 6 / 15
John Foulston Men 2/3 5 / 27

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #4 (Oct 16 2016)

Erin Smith Women 5 7 / 16
Shellie Cowling Women 5 13 / 16
Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 4 / 63
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 13 / 15
Jeremiah Crosswhite Singlespeed 36 / 62
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 39 / 62

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #3 (Oct 15 2016)

Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 2 / 67
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 40 / 56

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Shellie Cowling Women 5 15 / 21
Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 28 / 111
John Foulston Masters 50+ 11 / 71
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 59 / 79
Matt Barney Singlespeed 73 / 79
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 47 / 77

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 4 29 / 29
Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 15 / 99
Brian Baumann Masters 35+ 4 64 / 99
Tom Bielavitz Masters 35+ 4 92 / 99
Tim Hanrahan Masters 60+ 18 / 21
Terry Atwood Masters 70+ 2 / 4
John Foulston Masters 50+ 4 / 83
Michael Brandwein Men 5 38 / 69
Eileen Kelly-foulston Masters Women 50+ 1 / 18
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 58 / 93
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 72 / 93
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 73 / 93
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 43 / 85

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 5 2016)

Craig Harrison Singlespeed 17 / 28
Shellie Cowling Women Category 5 11 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 4 2016)

Craig Harrison Men 2/3 1 / 21
Kevin O'gara Men 5 10 / 28
Michael Brandwein Men 5 21 / 28
Erin Smith Women 5 2 / 11
Shellie Cowling Women 5 7 / 11
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 19 / 35
Taylor Snider Women 3/4 1 / 12
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 14 / 39
Matthew Wilkins Singlespeed 15 / 39
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 24 / 39
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 25 / 39
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 28 / 39

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Sep 27 2016)

Craig Harrison Men 2/3 18 / 23
Ryan Labarre Men 5 6 / 33
Michael Brandwein Men 5 30 / 33
Erin Smith Women 5 1 / 11
Shellie Cowling Women 5 7 / 11
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 8 / 35
Taylor Snider Women 3/4 1 / 15
Gritchelle Fallesgon Women 3/4 11 / 15
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 14 / 47
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 22 / 47
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 32 / 47
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 33 / 47

Battle at Barlow (Sep 25 2016)

John Foulston Masters 50+ 3 / 37
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 30 / 44

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi (Sep 24 2016)

John Foulston Masters 50+ 3 / 48
Eileen Kelly-foulston Masters Women 50+ 1 / 10

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 21 2016)

Shellie Cowling Women Category 5 18 / 21

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 20 2016)

Craig Harrison Men 2/3 4 / 21
Michael Brandwein Men 5 23 / 25
Erin Smith Women 5 2 / 16
Shellie Cowling Women 5 11 / 16
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 22 / 41
Taylor Snider Women 3/4 2 / 21
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 11 / 48
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 23 / 48
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 34 / 48
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 47 / 48

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross (Sep 17 2016)

Terry Atwood Masters 60+ 11 / 14
Bridget Hildreth Singlespeed Women 12 / 12
John Foulston Masters 50+ 6 / 54
Eileen Kelly-foulston Masters Women 50+ 4 / 8
Bridget Hildreth Masters Women 50+ 7 / 8
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 11 / 47
Matthew Barney Singlespeed 43 / 47

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 14 2016)

Terry Atwood Masters Men 60+ 7 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 13 2016)

Craig Harrison Men 2/3 6 / 20
Michael Brandwein Men 5 26 / 31
Erin Smith Women 5 4 / 19
Kaili Hardy Women 5 5 / 19
Shellie Cowling Women 5 13 / 19
Taylor Snider Women 3/4 2 / 18
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 16 / 44
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 27 / 44
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 30 / 44
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 43 / 44
John Dendiuk Masters Men 3/4 15 / 39

Corn Cross (Sep 11 2016)

Shellie Cowling Women 5 2 / 4
Erin Smith Singlespeed Women 6 / 6
Ryan Butler Men 5 1 / 12

GP Het Meer CX (Sep 10 2016)

Eric Marshack Masters 35+ 4 8 / 61
Tom Bielavitz Masters 35+ 4 35 / 61
Paisley Meekin Singlespeed Women 12 / 13
John Foulston Masters 50+ 8 / 53

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 7 2016)

Terry Atwood Masters Men 60+ 8 / 11
Matthew Guinn Men 5 27 / 41

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 6 2016)

Craig Harrison Men 2/3 12 / 17
John Dendiuk Masters Men 3/4 13 / 35
Ryan Labarre Men 5 9 / 30
Michael Brandwein Men 5 28 / 30
Kaili Hardy Women 5 1 / 10
Erin Smith Women 5 4 / 10
Shellie Cowling Women 5 7 / 10
Taylor Snider Women 3/4 5 / 19
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 7 / 30
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 16 / 30
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 20 / 30

GP David Douglas CX (Sep 3 2016)

Terry Atwood Masters 60+ 14 / 19
John Foulston Masters 50+ 5 / 55
Matthew Guinn Masters 50+ 55 / 55
Scott Wanhala Singlespeed 23 / 42
Leopold Jung Singlespeed 26 / 42
Matthew Barney Singlespeed 37 / 42
John Dendiuk Masters 35+ Category 3 54 / 59