Log In

Team Overview: Team Coastal

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Taylor Snider Category 1/2 Women 5 / 12

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Taylor Snider Category 1/2 Women 8 / 8

Deschutes River CX Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Taylor Snider Wave 2 9 / 40

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Taylor Snider Elite Women 9 / 21
Ryan Butler Cat 3 Men 31 / 37

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Eric Hoffman Category 2/3 Men 51 / 58
Taylor Snider Category 1/2 Women 6 / 13

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Taylor Snider Singlespeed Women 2 / 22
Charlie Douthwaite Category 2/3 Men 54 / 76

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Charlie Douthwaite Category 2/3 Men 59 / 78
Ryan Butler Category 2/3 Men 64 / 78
Taylor Snider Category 1/2 Women 16 / 24

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 2 / 8
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 4 / 8
Eric Hoffman Open 3/4 23 / 40
Dirk Vanderhart Open 3/4 28 / 40
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 30 / 40
Ryan Butler Open 3/4 35 / 40

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Erin Smith Women 3/4 14 / 16
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 4 / 14
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 5 / 14
Eric Hoffman Open 3/4 20 / 40
Ryan Butler Open 3/4 33 / 40

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 2 / 10
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 3 / 10
Eric Hoffman Open 3/4 14 / 30
Ryan Butler Open 3/4 26 / 30

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 2 / 14
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 3 / 14
Forest Wilson Open Singlespeed 26 / 39
Andrew Santos Open 3/4 24 / 47
Max Friedman Open 3/4 39 / 47

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 4 / 14
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 5 / 14
Matthew Wilkins Open Singlespeed 33 / 48
Andrew Santos Open 3/4 28 / 46

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men Open 29 / 38
Ryan Butler Men Open 32 / 38

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Taylor Snider Single Speed Women 5 / 28
Charlie Douthwaite Cat 3 Men 20 / 46
Erin Smith Cat 4 Women 30 / 44
Ryan Butler Cat 4 Men 32 / 78

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Molly Quan Women 4 16 / 17
Ryan Butler Men 2/3 35 / 46
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 4 / 17

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Molly Quan Women 4 28 / 32
Taylor Snider Women 2/3 8 / 19
Ryan Butler Men 2/3 56 / 68
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 8 / 15
Maxwell Friedman Masters 35+ Category 3 56 / 62

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Eric Hoffman Men 2/3 54 / 72
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 14 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Taylor Snider Singlespeed Women 7 / 22
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 13 / 58
Eric Hoffman Men 2/3 53 / 58

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Molly Quan Women 4 17 / 29
Erin Smith Women 4 18 / 29
Ryan Butler Men 2/3 69 / 75
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 4 / 20

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Craig Harrison Singlespeed 26 / 73
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 37 / 76
Eric Hoffman Men 2/3 47 / 76
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 9 / 23

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 7 / 12
Craig Harrison Singlespeed 21 / 72
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 35 / 72
Christopher Friedrich Singlespeed 43 / 72
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 25 / 86
Eric Hoffman Men 2/3 56 / 86
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 4 / 24
Maxwell Friedman Masters 35+ 4 55 / 93

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 12 / 12

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Molly Quan Women 3/4 13 / 17
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 3 / 14
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 5 / 14
Matthew Wilkins Open Singlespeed 28 / 48
Christopher San agustin Open 3/4 17 / 56
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 30 / 56
Ryan Butler Open 3/4 39 / 56
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 11 / 24

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Erin Smith Women 4 6 / 14
Taylor Snider Women 2/3 1 / 15
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 42 / 45

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 9 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 3 / 15
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 5 / 15
Ryan Butler Open Singlespeed 24 / 44
Craig Harrison Open Singlespeed 30 / 44
Matthew Wilkins Open Singlespeed 42 / 44
Craig Harrison Open 3/4 17 / 45
Christopher San agustin Open 3/4 18 / 45
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 25 / 45
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 9 / 21

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Taylor Snider Women 2/3 1 / 11
Sierra Domaille Women 2/3 2 / 11
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 19 / 38

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 15 / 15

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Molly Quan Women 3/4 10 / 19
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 3 / 14
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 14 / 14
Matthew Wilkins Open Singlespeed 34 / 49
Ryan Butler Open Singlespeed 45 / 49
Charlie Douthwaite Open 3/4 22 / 55
Jeremiah Croswhite Open 3/4 23 / 55
Christopher San agustin Open 3/4 29 / 55
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 34 / 55
Christopher Friedrich Open 3/4 41 / 55
Maxwell Friedman Open 3/4 42 / 55
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 7 / 21

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Taylor Snider Women 2/3 1 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 3 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Molly Quan Women 3/4 9 / 25
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 4 / 16
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 7 / 16
Craig Harrison Open Singlespeed 24 / 41
Ryan Butler Open Singlespeed 31 / 41
Christopher San agustin Open 3/4 14 / 58
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 26 / 58
Craig Harrison Open 3/4 29 / 58
Maxwell Friedman Open 3/4 48 / 58
Sky Wilson Open 3/4 51 / 58
Christopher Friedrich Open 3/4 54 / 58
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 5 / 21

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Shellie Cowling Women 5 10 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 10 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Molly Quan Women 3/4 9 / 19
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 5 / 19
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 10 / 19
Matthew Wilkins Open Singlespeed 29 / 37
Christopher San agustin Open 3/4 17 / 55
Matthew Wilkins Open 3/4 18 / 55
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 4 / 39

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 16 / 35
Christopher San agustin Men 2/3 21 / 35

Cascade Cross #5: Camp Lutherwood (Dec 3 2017)

Charles Brown Super Men 50+ 13 / 17

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Tina Summers Beginner Women 14 / 33
Sky Wilson Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 / 61
Charlie Douthwaite Cat 3 Men 7 / 59
Ryan Butler Cat 3 Men 47 / 59
Taylor Snider Cat 1/2 Women 9 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 13 / 18
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 51 / 103
Dirk Vanderhart Men 5 3 / 59
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 17 / 58

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

Shellie Cowling Women 5 15 / 18
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 19 / 45
Dirk Vanderhart Men 5 3 / 51

Cascade Cross 3: Hannegan Speedway (Nov 4 2017)

Charles Brown Super Men 50+ 9 / 14

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Summers Tina Women Category 5 12 / 15
Jung Leopold Singlespeed Men 9 / 12
Wilson Sky Masters 3 35+ Men 4 / 13

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 11 / 16
Tina Summers Women 5 33 / 52
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 35 / 84
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 34 / 74

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 12 / 17
Tina Summers Women 5 54 / 55
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 57 / 90
Sky Wilson Masters 35+ Category 3 48 / 98
Christopher Friedrich Masters 35+ Category 3 78 / 98
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 44 / 80
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 30 / 32

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 8 / 16
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 61 / 104
Christopher Friedrich Masters 35+ 4 34 / 89
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 27 / 70
Dirk Vanderhart Men 5 10 / 65
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 21 / 24

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 21 2017)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 3 / 13

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 11 / 16
Shellie Cowling Women 5 25 / 37
Dirk Vanderhart Men 5 15 / 55
Ryan Butler Men 2/3 59 / 75
Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 68 / 75

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 10 2017)

Tina Summers Beginner Women 9 / 14
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 11 / 14
Austin Loper Singlespeed Men 19 / 35
Leopold Jung Singlespeed Men 24 / 35
Ryan Butler Men 3/4 39 / 39
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 7 / 12
Chris Friedrich Masters Men 3/4 22 / 34

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Taylor Snider Women 1/2 10 / 19
Shellie Cowling Women 5 19 / 29
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 52 / 84
Christopher Friedrich Masters 35+ 4 44 / 100
Dirk Vanderhart Men 5 27 / 43
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 20 / 26

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 4 2017)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 3/4 4 / 43

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 12 / 20
Leopold Jung Singlespeed Men 46 / 52
Austin Loper Singlespeed Men 49 / 52
Forest Wilson Singlespeed Men 52 / 52
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 4 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 27 2017)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 3/4 3 / 38

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Tina Summers Beginner Women 13 / 26
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 14 / 26
Craig Harrison Singlespeed Men 30 / 45
Leopold Jung Singlespeed Men 36 / 45
Forest Wilson Singlespeed Men 39 / 45
Craig Harrison Men 3/4 15 / 44
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 10 / 11
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 5 / 8
Chris Friedrich Masters Men 3/4 23 / 51

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2017)

Charlie Douthwaite Men 2/3 38 / 40

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

Matthew Wilkins Singlespeed Men 22 / 43
Ryan Butler Singlespeed Men 30 / 43
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 14 / 48
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 6 / 9
Tina Summers Beginner Women 10 / 22
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 11 / 22
Chris Friedrich Masters Men 3/4 26 / 46

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 12 2017)

Tina Summers Beginner Women 14 / 29
Shellie Cowling Beginner Women 18 / 29
Matthew Wilkins Singlespeed Men 19 / 45
Forest Wilson Singlespeed Men 26 / 45
Leopold Jung Singlespeed Men 30 / 45
Ryan Butler Singlespeed Men 33 / 45
Christopher San agustin Men 1/2 16 / 20
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 14 / 50
Matthew Wilkins Men 3/4 50 / 50
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 10 / 11
Erin Smith Singlespeed Women 11 / 11
Taylor Snider Women 1/2 9 / 14
Chris Friedrich Masters Men 3/4 20 / 48

Corn Cross 1 (Sep 10 2017)

Shellie Cowling Women 5 5 / 7
Ryan Butler Singlespeed 15 / 25
Christopher Friedrich Masters 35+ 4 24 / 24
Gritchelle Fallesgon Singlespeed Women 4 / 6

GPCM: Het Meer CX (Sep 9 2017)

Ryan Butler Singlespeed 40 / 45
Matthew Wilkins Men 2/3 33 / 35

GPCM: DDCX (Sep 2 2017)

Matthew Wilkins Men 2/3 36 / 40

Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 74 / 76

Queens Cross VCXC 2015 (Oct 10 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 52 / 62

Vanier Park VCXC 2015 (Oct 4 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 72 / 77

Cloverdale VCXC 2015 (Oct 3 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 33 / 39

Foreshore Park VCXC 2015 (Sep 20 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 68 / 75

Fort Langley Classic VCXC 2015 (Sep 5 2015)

Trevor Relitz Beginner (Men) 44 / 47