Log In
Kings CX • Oct 30 2016
5.6
2.3
2.9
4.2
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:17:12
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:17:50
3 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 00:17:55
4 Ryan Drummond OKCVC Bike Lab 00:17:57
5 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 00:17:59
6 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:18:36
7 George Frazier Team Louisville 00:19:14
8 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 00:19:25
9 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:20:00
10 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 00:20:15
11 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:20:21
12 Preston Walcott 00:20:24
13 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 00:20:27
14 Aaron Napier Revolution Devo Cycling 00:20:27
15 Dahlia Kissel 00:21:40
16 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
17 Bryar Bentley Revolution Devo Cycling 00:21:50
18 Patrick Urichich
19 Gabby Fronk 00:22:22
20 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:34
21 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team 00:23:08
22 Will Griffin Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:19
23 Braiden Collier 00:23:19
24 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:25
25 E Miles bruyer 00:24:48
26 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:29
27 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:48
28 Noah Schlaudecker
29 Brooklyn Raddin
30 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:27:40
31 Braeden Lonergan Cincinnati Cyclocross 00:28:36
32 Jack Helvie 00:29:36
33 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:53
34 Holden Schmitt 00:30:00
35 Parker Gatlin 00:31:48
36 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:39
37 David Peterson 00:34:56
38 Beatrice Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
39 Julia Duenkelsbuhler -1LAP
DNF Aiden Clark
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:40:37
3 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop
4 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:40:59
5 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
6 Sam Roach 00:41:22
7 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
8 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 00:42:05
9 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:42:29
10 Justin Sorber 00:42:34
11 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 00:42:38
12 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 00:42:40
13 Chris Goguen RACE CF
14 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:43:00
15 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
16 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:43:19
17 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:43:19
18 Jesse Kooistra 00:43:21
19 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 00:43:33
20 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 00:43:38
21 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 00:43:46
22 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 00:43:49
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 00:43:51
24 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:43:55
25 Ben Watkins SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
26 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 00:43:58
27 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health Cycling 00:44:02
28 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Co
29 Harrison White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:44:14
30 Benjamin Grier P G Racing 00:44:16
31 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 00:44:17
32 Tyler Conant 00:44:21
33 Derek Cote Team Arapahoe Resources
34 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
35 Lucas Kalbfell 00:44:27
36 Sam Berger-butler Team Neighborlink
37 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
38 Evan Mueller 00:44:36
39 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:44:36
40 Nicholas Allman 00:44:42
41 Edward Messer Team Neighborlink 00:45:01
42 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 00:45:10
43 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team 00:45:19
44 Scott Baumer 00:45:28
45 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:45:29
46 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:45:29
47 Jared Wolfe 00:45:40
48 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:45:44
49 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Cycling Team 00:45:54
50 Brett Conaway 00:46:04
51 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team 00:46:08
52 Ryan Martin
53 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 00:46:19
54 Nick Tinsler
55 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:46:26
56 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 00:46:43
57 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 00:46:55
58 Nick Fabini 00:47:02
59 Zachary Andrews 00:47:05
60 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 00:47:07
61 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:47:08
62 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery
63 David Peterson 00:47:18
64 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation
65 Chad Murphy 00:47:30
66 Matt Emmert
67 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 00:47:43
68 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team 00:47:48
69 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 00:47:52
70 Stephan Gregoire 00:47:52
71 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
72 Tom Elliott 00:48:01
73 Paul Richardson 00:48:05
74 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential 00:48:15
75 Christopher Carissimi 00:48:21
76 David Ferguson Be Real Sports NOCHIP
77 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 00:48:37
78 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:48:52
79 Trey Roark 00:49:06
80 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling 00:49:06
81 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 00:49:07
82 Michael Riley Element Cycles 00:49:21
83 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 00:49:43
84 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 00:49:54
85 Matt Harbaugh 00:50:20
86 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation
87 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
88 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 00:51:02
89 Tim Odonnell 00:51:08
90 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports
91 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
92 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling -1 LAP
93 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling -1LAP
94 Brian Collier -1LAP
95 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
96 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
97 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
98 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. -1LAP
99 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
100 Scott Helvie ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT -1LAP
101 James Foster -1LAP
102 Christopher Norris -1LAP
103 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
104 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports -1LAP
105 Doug Hamilton -1LAP
106 Robert Annis -1LAP
107 Morgan Hunter -2LAP
108 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis -3LAP
109 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy -3LAP
110 Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio -3LAP
111 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team -3LAP
112 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick -4LAP
113 Dave Placke Rouge Racing
114 Jeff Cyrus Rouge Racing
115 Evan Clark Rouge Racing
116 Brian Childress Rogue Racing Project
117 John Wheeler
DNF Jess Couch
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo
DNF Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Alex Mclaughlin
DNF Robert Frangi
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 88   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 00:35:46
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:35:49
3 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:36:05
4 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 00:36:12
5 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:36:35
6 Thomas Minner 00:36:47
7 Dylan Zakrajsek 00:36:47
8 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling 00:37:01
9 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 00:37:10
10 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 00:37:15
11 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati 00:37:15
12 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 00:37:20
13 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
14 Daniel Hershberger Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 00:37:50
15 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:51
16 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 00:37:58
17 Benjamin Seppala 00:37:58
18 Frank Dejulius 00:37:59
19 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:38:05
20 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 00:38:18
21 Ben Brantley 00:38:18
22 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio Velo Sports 00:38:28
23 Jack Zakrajsek 00:38:52
24 Vincent Francis 00:39:02
25 Jeff Sack Team Hungry 00:39:13
26 Richard Carbuccia 00:39:22
27 Christopher Boyle BreakwayaQuickDirtTrek 00:39:24
28 Spencer Miller 00:39:35
29 Kevin Wellendorf 00:39:39
30 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 00:39:39
31 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton
32 Scott Slivka 00:40:02
33 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 00:40:02
34 Terry Mcdonald 00:40:22
35 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 00:40:57
36 Adam Glass Team Handmade 00:41:03
37 David King 00:41:04
38 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:41:05
39 Alexander Helbach Bonkers Cycling 00:41:07
40 Nate Lake 00:41:17
41 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels 00:41:19
42 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 00:41:28
43 Brett Obourke UPB Cycling 00:41:29
44 Craig Goetzmann 00:41:33
45 Dustin Tinnell 00:41:34
46 Steven Cook Bishop?s Bicycles 00:41:46
47 Cary Smith 00:41:54
48 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry 00:42:09
49 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:42:16
50 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing 00:42:40
51 Chuck Warren 00:42:46
52 Quinn Alonzo VeloWorks 00:43:10
53 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:19
54 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 00:43:28
55 Robert Eninger 00:43:31
56 Brian Wade
57 Andrew Fredrick Roll: Racing 00:43:47
58 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:43:50
59 Gregory Dyas Bike Law Cycling Club 00:44:24
60 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records 00:44:39
61 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 00:44:55
62 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 00:44:55
63 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:44:57
64 Lyle Dailey Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 00:45:17
65 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 00:45:19
66 Andrew Rudy Element Cycles 00:45:35
67 Marc Jurewicz 00:45:36
68 Evan Clark Rouge Racing 00:45:37
69 Derek Mantyla 00:45:58
70 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 00:46:00
71 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo Cycling 00:46:04
72 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 00:46:25
73 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 00:46:28
74 Peter Gatlin 00:46:35
75 Matthew Robinson 00:46:39
76 Duane Busch 00:47:07
77 Roger Heldman 00:47:31
78 Robert Hickey Bishop?s Bicycles 00:47:43
79 Peter Lytle -1LAP
80 Jerome Vieh -1LAP
81 Kelly Sullivan Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
82 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. -1LAP
83 Tim Cristy Team Jeni's -1LAP
84 Steven Fronk Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
DNF Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 71   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Lauer 00:28:37
2 George Morrison iv
3 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati 00:28:40
4 Scott Slivka 00:29:08
5 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:29:12
6 Larry Lenne 00:29:32
7 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
8 Steven Berry Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 00:29:40
9 Tyler Hardin 00:30:14
10 Patrick Byma Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 00:30:21
11 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 00:30:23
12 Andrew Aitken 00:30:41
13 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink
14 Gabe Thomas 00:31:14
15 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 00:31:22
16 Glen Alden 00:31:25
17 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:31:29
18 Michael Crowley 00:31:32
19 Michael Bryant EPPA 00:31:33
20 Timothy Napier 00:32:08
21 Aaron Saez Six One Four 00:32:32
22 Chris Bonham 00:32:32
23 John Dudley 00:33:07
24 Dan Riesenberger Brioso Cycling
25 Will Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:43
26 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing 00:33:44
27 Jesse Garrison 00:34:08
28 Mitchell Powers 00:34:08
29 Lowell Engelking 00:34:38
30 Grant Brueshaber 00:34:46
31 Christopher White 00:34:51
32 Mike Miller 00:34:57
33 Michael Baker Team Heroes 00:35:14
34 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek 00:35:15
35 Clay Bond 00:35:15
36 Tyler Barchek 00:35:31
37 Eric Williams 00:36:16
38 Mark Harris Ritual 00:36:26
39 Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:36:51
40 Russell Sproessig 00:37:32
41 Chris Riva Revs Road Race 00:38:09
42 Christopher Demler 00:38:34
43 Daniel Engel 00:39:11
DNF Jason Yann
DNF Jason Wilber
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 00:46:28
2 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 00:46:32
3 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 00:46:41
4 Matt Timmerman 00:46:47
5 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 00:47:13
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 00:47:32
7 Jonathan Card 00:48:13
8 Michael Mcshane VO2 00:48:20
9 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 00:48:24
10 Grant Holicky EVOL DevoElite Racing 00:48:30
11 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 00:48:44
12 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:48:52
13 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College 00:49:10
14 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:49:27
15 Jeff Weinert 00:49:34
16 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 00:49:49
17 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing 00:50:05
18 Michael Naughton 00:50:17
19 Ryan Gamm 00:50:25
20 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 00:50:25
21 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 00:50:27
22 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 00:50:35
23 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 00:50:44
24 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 00:50:58
25 John Gatch Team Hungry 00:51:17
26 Jason Karew Team Hungry 00:51:45
27 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 00:51:53
28 Greg Clark 00:51:57
29 Robert Frangi 00:52:11
30 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 00:52:25
31 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:52:29
32 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Company/Vista Subaru 00:52:37
33 Brent Evans 00:52:39
34 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:52:53
35 James Dieringer 00:53:02
36 Tavis Werts Sonic Cycling 00:53:09
37 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 00:53:41
38 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Co 00:53:49
39 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 00:53:52
40 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 00:54:07
41 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club 00:54:10
42 Ken Krebs ABD Cycling Team 00:54:27
43 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 00:54:31
44 Jess Couch 00:54:39
45 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 00:54:51
46 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:55:03
47 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 00:55:16
48 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 00:55:33
49 Steven Gers p/b Amercan Express 00:55:46
50 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 00:56:01
51 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 00:56:14
52 Mitchell Powers 00:56:32
53 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing -1LAP
54 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing -1LAP
55 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing -1LAP
56 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade -1LAP
57 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four -1LAP
58 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four -1LAP
59 Tim Lagrange -1LAP
60 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo -1LAP
61 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati -1LAP
62 Joe Bellante Team Hungry -1LAP
63 Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals -1LAP
64 Kevin Raymond Bikesale / Automattic -1LAP
65 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
66 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing -1LAP
67 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX -1LAP
68 David Spurlock Roll: Racing -1LAP
69 Nathan Mirus -1LAP
70 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
71 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling -1LAP
72 John D. kimple Team Jeni?s -1LAP
73 Joe Mcafee -1LAP
74 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
75 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
76 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four -1LAP
77 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry -1LAP
78 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing -1LAP
79 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
80 Joseph Hatley -1LAP
81 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
82 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
83 Freter Chris Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli -2LAP
DNF Scott Baumer
DNF David Sheek
DNF Brett Rothmeyer Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Kevin Wellendorf
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hands-On Racing p/b Giant 0:39:07
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:08
3 Kendrick Boots Alpha Bicycles Junior Development T 0:39:09
4 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau Easton 0:39:09
5 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:12
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:39:30
7 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:39:45
8 Ethan Palamarek Central Alberta Bicycle Club 0:40:04
9 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:40:09
10 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:40:15
11 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:40:18
12 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:31
13 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:41:00
14 Clyde Sebastian Logue Killington Mountain School 0:41:13
15 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:27
16 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:37
17 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 0:41:48
18 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 0:41:55
19 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:03
20 Brayden Buchanan Revel / Rad Racing NW 0:42:19
21 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle M 0:42:24
22 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development 0:43:03
23 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:43:17
24 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 0:43:18
25 Alexander Christian Team Handmade 0:43:20
26 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 0:43:41
27 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:43:43
28 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:46
29 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:46
30 Dylan Rockwood Lionheart Junior Racing 0:46:13
31 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 0:49:02
DNF Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:19
2 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1:02:32
3 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:02:33
4 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 1:02:33
5 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:46
6 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:02:46
7 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co/Vista Subaru 1:02:47
8 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:02:52
9 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:03:01
10 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:03:05
11 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Team Canada 1:03:07
12 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:03:12
13 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:18
14 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:03:24
15 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:36
16 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton Cycling 1:03:37
17 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:03:37
18 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:38
19 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:03:40
20 Brian Matter Momentum Endurance Coaching 1:04:30
21 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:04:32
22 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 1:04:37
23 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling x Garneau 1:04:51
24 Maxx Chance Evol racing 1:05:00
25 Eric Brunner Evol Racing 1:05:03
26 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:05:12
27 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:05:17
28 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 1:05:18
29 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 1:05:21
30 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink CX 1:05:21
31 Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'Ornellas PB Garneau 1:05:42
32 Michael Larson A-D bikes/ western lithium/ velo re 1:05:48
33 Ian Mcpherson Evol Racing 1:05:58
34 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:09
35 Anders Nystrom ClifBar 1:06:12
36 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 1:07:14
37 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 1:07:38
38 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 1:07:43
39 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:07:48
40 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:07:49
41 Kacey Campbell 1st city cycling @2LAPS
42 Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX @2LAPS
43 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant @2LAPS
44 Vance Fletcher MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM @2LAPS
45 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res @2LAPS
46 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar CX Team @2LAPS
47 Cody Cupp SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports @3LAPS
48 Taylor Squillaci Zen-HiFi @3LAPS
49 Peter Goguen Race C.F. @3LAPS
50 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross @3LAPS
51 Sam Winters MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @4LAPS
52 Anton Varabei RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau @4LAPS
53 Trever Kingsbury Independent @4LAPS
54 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike @4LAPS
55 Josiah Longenecker VO2 MULTISPORT @6LAPS
DNF Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
DNF Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Rodrigo Salazar IBIS/Flowride
DNF Ian Mcshane MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 00:37:07
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:38:35
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 00:38:41
4 Faith Montreuil 00:38:54
5 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development 00:39:06
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 00:39:19
7 Maria Weese 00:39:21
8 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 00:39:54
9 Kelsey Devereaux Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:39:58
10 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:40:09
11 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team 00:40:24
12 Melissa Seymour Team O2 00:40:30
13 Katie Thompson Power Fix CX 00:40:37
14 Gabriella Arnold 00:40:46
15 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br 00:40:48
16 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 00:40:50
17 Tess Cunningham 00:41:10
18 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 00:41:22
19 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C 00:41:37
20 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 00:41:42
21 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 00:41:48
22 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:42:24
23 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C 00:42:35
24 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 00:43:15
25 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:23
26 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:23
27 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project 00:43:38
28 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Lady Gnar Shredders 00:43:38
29 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 00:43:46
30 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Bicycling 00:43:53
31 Eliza Gregoire 00:44:13
32 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 00:44:44
33 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:44:47
34 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 00:45:08
35 Korin Evans 00:45:10
36 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 00:45:17
37 Aliza Tobias 00:45:30
38 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 00:45:40
39 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:46:04
40 Melissa Ford 00:46:25
41 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 00:46:27
42 Celeste Taylor 00:46:40
43 Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen 00:46:45
44 Victoria Williams MOAB Racing 00:46:55
45 Rachel Rubin 00:46:59
46 Amy Snyder 00:47:04
47 Amber Payne 00:47:56
48 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:47:59
49 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 00:48:30
50 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 00:49:24
51 Emily Andrews 00:49:34
52 Blair Barter Team Hungry -1LAP
53 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
54 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelman -1LAP
55 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
56 Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training -1LAP
57 Dana Mees -1LAP
58 Miriam Morgan -1LAP
59 Susan Sagan -1LAP
60 Julie Gatlin -1LAP
61 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
62 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
63 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
64 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler
65 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
66 Mallory Kaplan University of Cincinnati -1LAP
67 Angela Yann -2LAP
68 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
DNF Heather Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNF Lillith Ahrens J.A. King p/b BR'C
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 0:40:46
2 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 0:40:58
3 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 0:41:24
4 Maghalie Rochette Clif Pro Team 0:41:37
5 Courtenay Mcfadden Zones/American Classic 0:41:47
6 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 0:41:59
7 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:42:07
8 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 0:42:21
9 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:24
10 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Cycling 0:42:44
11 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:42:59
12 Cindy Montambault Trek-GPL 0:43:12
13 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team 0:43:38
14 Sidney Mcgill Focus CX Team Canada 0:43:48
15 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:43:48
16 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C Professional Cyc 0:44:01
17 Hannah Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C Professional Cyc 0:44:01
18 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:44:42
19 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 0:44:55
20 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com devo 0:45:05
21 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 0:45:20
22 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:45:39
23 Ashley Barson Focus CX Team Canada 0:45:52
24 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:46:01
25 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports 0:46:15
26 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:46:22
27 Erica Leonard Angry Johnnys Cycling 0:46:52
28 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:47:03
29 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports 0:48:18
30 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 0:49:39
31 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru @1 LAP
32 Viviana Sez pailaqueo GT Chile @2LAPS
DNF Jena Greaser
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8