Log In
NBX Grand Prix Day 2 • Dec 6 2015
5.2
2.8
5.4
5.2
4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NBXGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:46:41 3:37 8:44 8:30 8:45 8:45 8:20
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:46:48 3:35 8:45 8:34 8:41 8:45 8:27
3 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:46:49 3:42 8:39 8:31 8:45 8:45 8:27
4 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:46:51 3:38 8:44 8:30 8:45 8:45 8:30
5 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:47:28 3:43 8:39 8:29 8:46 8:59 8:52
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:47:52 3:40 8:41 8:47 8:48 8:55 9:01
7 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 0:48:04 3:49 8:50 8:52 8:53 8:48 8:53
8 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:48:11 3:39 8:48 9:05 8:52 8:54 8:52
9 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:48:11 3:53 8:52 8:56 8:51 8:51 8:48
10 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 0:48:30 3:51 8:53 8:49 8:53 8:58 9:05
11 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:33 3:51 8:53 8:54 8:54 9:00 9:00
12 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 0:48:34 4:19 9:01 8:51 8:47 8:54 8:42
13 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:42 3:54 8:48 8:50 8:52 9:15 9:02
14 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:48:54 3:52 8:54 8:55 9:02 9:09 9:02
15 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:48:59 3:56 8:53 9:01 9:05 9:01 9:02
16 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:49:23 3:53 9:10 8:53 9:00 9:01 9:25
17 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:49:23 4:01 8:54 9:01 9:01 9:10 9:17
18 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:49:35 4:09 9:05 8:55 9:17 9:03 9:05
19 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:49:42 4:08 9:08 9:00 9:05 9:11 9:09
20 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:49:54 4:00 9:06 9:02 9:14 9:12 9:20
21 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:50:04 3:49 9:17 9:05 9:09 9:15 9:30
22 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 0:50:10 4:05 9:15 9:32 9:07 9:14 8:58
23 Brad Stratton NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:50:18 4:10 9:12 9:14 9:06 9:18 9:18
24 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:50:29 4:11 9:12 9:13 9:14 9:18 9:22
25 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:50:34 4:07 9:09 9:03 9:22 9:25 9:28
26 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:50:35 4:06 9:15 9:16 9:22 9:23 9:14
27 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:50:36 4:01 9:22 9:16 9:22 9:21 9:15
28 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:50:39 4:12 9:15 9:11 9:20 9:23 9:18
29 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:50:39 4:13 9:19 9:12 9:18 9:23 9:14
30 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:50 4:14 9:16 9:14 9:17 9:24 9:24
31 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmou 0:51:09 4:00 9:00 9:08 9:14 10:35 9:11
32 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld 0:51:23 4:10 9:15 9:13 9:19 9:28 9:56
33 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:51:27 4:14 9:18 9:16 9:30 9:35 9:33
34 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 0:51:30 4:16 9:24 9:23 9:34 9:30 9:24
35 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:51:36 4:04 9:24 9:27 9:27 9:43 9:31
36 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:51:40 4:12 9:18 9:28 9:30 9:40 9:33
37 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:43 4:21 9:16 9:42 9:29 9:26 9:30
38 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:58 4:17 9:29 9:34 9:36 9:30 9:31
39 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:52:07 4:23 9:25 9:29 9:34 9:31 9:45
40 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:52:29 4:03 9:30 9:33 9:40 9:48 9:55
41 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:52:42 4:22 9:31 9:37 9:39 9:43 9:49
42 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:52 4:15 9:32 9:51 9:39 9:46 9:50
43 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital p/b corner cycling 0:53:04 4:19 9:30 9:21 9:45 10:01 10:09
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:31 4:25 9:42 10:00 10:10 10:14 10:00
45 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:54:31 4:15 9:26 9:35 9:55 10:55 10:24
46 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S P&P 4:24 10:04 10:23 10:37 10:34
47 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lapped 4:30 10:59 10:41 10:51 11:16
48 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lapped 4:45 11:54 12:09 11:47 11:39
49 Matt Hersey keep it tight lapped 4:27 9:42 13:18 15:40 10:14
DNF Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow DNF 3:59
DNF Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC DNF 5:12
DNF Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport DNF 4:00 9:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:38:46 3:43 8:47 8:50 8:49 8:38
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:38:47 3:45 8:45 8:49 8:49 8:40
3 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:38:49 3:41 8:48 8:50 8:49 8:41
4 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING 0:39:20 3:59 8:57 8:52 8:45 8:47
5 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:39:33 3:48 9:00 8:55 8:55 8:55
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:54 4:07 8:57 8:49 9:05 8:56
7 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:39:56 3:54 9:02 8:56 9:06 8:58
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:39:57 3:55 8:59 8:58 9:05 8:58
9 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:39:58 3:51 9:02 8:58 9:08 8:59
10 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:03 3:49 9:02 9:02 9:05 9:06
11 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:40:15 3:54 9:07 9:06 9:05 9:05
12 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:40:18 3:50 9:06 9:06 9:09 9:07
13 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:40:28 3:57 9:05 9:09 9:12 9:06
14 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:31 3:49 9:06 9:04 9:13 9:19
15 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:40:35 3:57 9:04 9:11 9:15 9:07
16 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:55 4:05 9:07 9:12 9:15 9:17
17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:04 4:00 8:58 9:13 9:38 9:17
18 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:41:08 4:01 9:15 9:17 9:23 9:13
19 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:14 4:11 9:17 9:13 9:16 9:16
20 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:32 4:11 9:24 9:25 9:16 9:17
21 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:41:33 4:04 9:18 9:21 9:20 9:30
22 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:41:33 4:14 9:19 9:27 9:20 9:12
23 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:41:44 4:04 9:28 9:27 9:23 9:22
24 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:41:44 4:13 9:30 9:26 9:17 9:19
25 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:41:45 4:14 9:23 9:23 9:26 9:20
26 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:41:53 4:06 9:18 9:24 9:46 9:18
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:08 4:13 9:26 9:27 9:28 9:33
28 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:42:42 4:15 9:23 9:30 9:44 9:49
29 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:09 4:08 9:30 9:33 9:54 10:04
30 John Buser Putney / westhill 0:43:17 4:22 9:46 9:43 9:50 9:36
31 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:18 4:25 9:42 9:45 9:49 9:37
32 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:43:22 4:24 9:49 9:43 9:46 9:40
33 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:29 4:24 9:43 9:44 9:49 9:48
34 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:37 4:29 9:48 9:47 9:43 9:50
35 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:43:43 4:27 9:48 9:45 9:51 9:53
36 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:44 4:10 9:47 10:11 9:49 9:47
37 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:43:51 4:33 9:56 9:45 9:48 9:49
38 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:43:57 4:21 9:55 9:52 9:51 9:57
39 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:44:02 4:26 9:49 9:50 9:59 9:57
40 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:12 4:31 9:55 9:52 9:55 9:57
41 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:16 4:20 9:56 9:53 10:03 10:05
42 Jeffrey Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:44:37 4:32 9:49 10:04 10:07 10:05
43 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:49 4:34 10:03 10:03 10:05 10:04
44 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:45:02 4:20 10:04 10:32 9:58 10:07
45 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:03 4:28 10:07 10:12 10:06 10:10
46 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:46:24 4:37 10:28 10:30 10:28 10:22
47 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:39 4:28 10:18 10:44 10:21 10:48
48 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:40 4:38 10:37 10:26 10:33 10:26
49 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:46:40 4:25 10:40 10:28 10:36 10:32
50 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:46:59 4:38 10:30 10:31 10:40 10:40
51 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:47:20 4:36 10:30 10:32 10:44 10:58
52 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:05 4:40 10:42 10:58 10:40 11:05
53 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:49:49 4:42 10:57 11:08 11:25 11:38
DNF Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo DNF
DNF David Kahl ProPower Coaching DNF 3:56 9:28
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine DNF 4:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:04 3:53 9:17 9:13 9:23 7:18
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0:41:12 4:00 9:20 9:15 9:20 7:16
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:21 3:59 9:20 9:20 9:24 7:18
4 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:41:23 3:58 9:19 9:24 9:20 7:22
5 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:41:24 3:56 9:22 9:21 9:20 7:25
6 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:42:07 3:54 9:25 9:34 9:38 7:35
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:42:20 4:06 9:32 9:28 9:36 7:38
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:42:26 4:08 9:29 9:28 9:51 7:29
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:30 4:04 9:35 9:37 9:39 7:36
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:42:48 3:59 9:39 9:38 9:38 7:55
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:56 4:16 9:48 9:36 9:37 7:39
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:34 4:16 9:50 9:51 9:54 7:43
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:36 4:02 10:07 9:48 9:53 7:47
14 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:43:38 4:16 9:50 9:48 9:58 7:46
15 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:43:45 4:19 9:51 9:48 9:55 7:52
16 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:43:48 4:13 9:46 9:50 10:01 7:58
17 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:50 4:14 9:50 9:54 9:57 7:55
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:53 4:11 9:48 9:59 10:02 7:53
19 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:44:04 4:24 9:55 9:53 9:57 7:54
20 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:44:11 4:12 9:50 10:01 9:57 8:11
21 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:34 4:09 9:52 10:03 10:07 8:22
22 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:44:47 4:18 10:03 10:04 10:11 8:12
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:51 4:21 10:06 10:09 10:12 8:04
24 Scott Wade 0:45:09 4:25 10:01 10:04 10:16 8:24
25 Christopher Burke NBX/Apex 0:45:51 4:22 10:06 10:20 10:30 8:32
26 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:22 4:18 10:17 10:26 10:23 8:57
27 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:29 4:27 10:25 10:20 10:37 8:40
28 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:38 4:40 10:40 10:26 10:30 8:21
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:51 4:32 10:37 10:36 10:33 8:32
30 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:47:13 4:31 10:39 10:34 10:28 9:01
31 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:48:14 4:41 10:36 10:29 10:57 9:30
32 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN P&P 4:34 10:46 10:54 9:06
33 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing P&P 4:42 10:55 11:34 9:31
34 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lapped 5:26 13:17 13:14 11:49
35 Jeffrey Oakes P&P 4:40 11:13 22:14
DNF John Tickle Cycle-Smart DNF 4:25 9:59 11:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:39:02 3:41 8:49 8:59 8:50 8:43
2 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:02 3:42 8:47 8:57 8:56 8:40
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:39:07 3:40 8:53 8:53 8:56 8:44
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:39:13 3:43 8:50 8:54 8:54 8:52
5 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:39:34 3:52 8:46 8:56 8:58 9:01
6 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:40:02 3:45 9:09 9:10 8:56 9:02
7 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:40:03 4:01 9:10 8:57 9:01 8:55
8 Robert Nash 0:40:05 3:47 8:58 9:04 9:10 9:06
9 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:40:07 3:48 9:04 9:09 9:04 9:02
10 Kevin Wood University of Massachusetts - Dartm 0:40:08 3:58 9:08 8:58 9:02 9:02
11 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:40:19 3:45 9:07 9:05 9:13 9:07
12 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:40:22 4:05 9:07 9:07 9:08 8:56
13 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:40:26 3:56 9:12 9:03 9:09 9:06
14 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:40:28 3:40 8:51 9:11 9:34 9:13
15 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:40:29 3:51 9:04 9:08 9:05 9:22
16 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:40:32 4:02 9:08 9:07 9:03 9:11
17 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 0:40:34 4:00 9:09 9:13 9:05 9:06
18 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:35 3:51 9:01 9:10 9:02 9:31
19 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:40:40 4:10 9:01 9:10 9:14 9:05
20 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 0:40:49 4:21 9:16 9:03 9:11 8:58
21 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:40:57 4:13 9:11 9:12 9:16 9:06
22 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:41:03 4:09 9:14 9:18 9:13 9:10
23 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:41:04 3:53 9:14 9:12 9:32 9:12
24 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 0:41:04 4:13 9:17 9:10 9:12 9:12
25 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling 0:41:32 4:12 9:15 9:23 9:26 9:16
26 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:41:32 4:19 9:25 9:15 9:16 9:16
27 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:41 4:10 9:21 9:28 9:28 9:14
28 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:41:46 4:11 9:25 9:23 9:27 9:20
29 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:42:02 4:21 9:31 9:22 9:32 9:17
30 Addison Minott 0:42:03 4:18 9:22 9:26 9:28 9:27
31 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:03 4:17 9:28 9:23 9:18 9:36
32 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 0:42:06 4:31 9:25 9:20 9:31 9:19
33 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:42:06 4:34 9:24 9:22 9:26 9:21
34 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:42:08 4:15 9:43 9:23 9:28 9:19
35 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:42:11 4:14 9:31 9:38 9:29 9:19
36 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:42:15 4:17 9:33 9:27 9:31 9:27
37 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:42:16 4:23 9:30 9:21 9:37 9:26
38 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:42:17 4:15 9:25 9:32 9:35 9:31
39 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:42:17 4:27 9:33 9:27 9:27 9:23
40 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling 0:42:22 4:14 9:13 9:38 9:48 9:29
41 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:42:24 4:27 9:33 9:31 9:30 9:24
42 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:42:26 4:16 9:26 9:26 9:40 9:38
43 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:28 4:24 9:32 9:28 9:31 9:32
44 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 0:42:31 4:26 9:29 9:33 9:36 9:27
45 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:42:32 4:26 9:35 9:30 9:28 9:34
46 Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team 0:42:33 4:17 9:34 9:36 9:42 9:24
47 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:42:43 4:02 9:23 9:43 9:46 9:49
48 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 0:42:46 4:28 10:02 9:30 9:27 9:19
49 Glenn Soulia riverside racing 0:42:54 4:34 9:42 9:28 9:38 9:32
50 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:43:12 4:11 9:34 9:49 9:58 9:40
51 Alex Springer MIT 0:43:17 4:39 9:36 9:34 9:54 9:34
52 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:20 4:25 10:05 9:35 9:42 9:33
53 Chris Beierschmitt Columbia University 0:43:36 4:35 9:41 9:44 9:54 9:43
54 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:43:41 4:16 10:16 9:53 9:43 9:33
55 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:43:47 4:32 10:01 9:54 9:44 9:35
56 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:43:48 4:40 9:48 9:56 9:48 9:35
57 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:54 4:38 9:50 9:54 9:45 9:47
58 Patrick Zelazek 0:44:02 4:25 9:45 9:51 10:00 10:00
59 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:44:09 4:00 9:05 9:14 12:02 9:48
60 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:44:35 4:30 9:55 10:00 10:06 10:03
61 Daniel Serrano Army West Point Cycling Team 0:44:41 4:30 9:53 10:03 10:05 10:10
62 Nelson Martins King Kog 0:44:43 4:21 9:53 10:06 10:16 10:07
63 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:44:44 4:55 9:55 9:56 10:00 9:59
64 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:54 4:33 9:51 10:05 10:09 10:17
65 Chad Wisnowski West Point Cycling Team 0:44:59 4:35 10:07 10:04 10:15 9:58
66 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:45:15 4:41 9:54 10:05 10:06 10:29
67 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:45:21 4:37 9:55 10:05 10:19 10:25
68 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:45:49 4:41 10:03 10:01 10:25 10:39
69 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:42 4:42 10:11 10:33 10:42 10:34
70 Nick Weigel rel 4C1 4:25 9:22 9:24 9:16 9:16
DNF Elizabeth White UVM Cycling DNF 4:29 9:57 10:05 10:24
DNF AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 4:08 9:42 10:26 10:54
DNF Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF 3:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 0:32:16 3:56 9:33 9:27 9:21
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:32:32 3:56 9:33 9:26 9:37
3 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 0:32:38 4:00 9:29 9:26 9:44
4 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitness 0:32:51 3:56 9:35 9:37 9:42
5 Jay Faria Stedman's Bike Shop 0:32:58 4:03 9:29 9:37 9:49
6 Ben Jankowski UMass Bicycle Racing 0:33:18 4:05 9:37 9:48 9:47
7 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:33:26 4:16 9:53 9:42 9:35
8 Sean Frodyma 0:33:35 4:01 9:48 9:47 9:59
9 James Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:33:50 4:19 9:55 9:49 9:48
10 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:33:57 4:13 9:54 9:59 9:51
11 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:34:00 4:18 10:02 9:53 9:47
12 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:34:12 4:44 9:59 9:46 9:44
13 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:34:13 4:07 10:02 10:04 9:59
14 Justin Costa 0:34:13 4:15 9:58 9:59 10:02
15 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:34:14 4:13 9:55 10:03 10:03
16 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:34:14 4:12 10:01 9:59 10:03
17 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:34:18 4:18 9:58 9:58 10:04
18 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:34:22 4:26 9:58 9:59 9:59
19 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:34:22 4:38 10:03 9:45 9:56
20 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:31 4:44 9:58 9:56 9:53
21 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:34:41 4:24 10:08 10:02 10:08
22 Dunbar Oehmig 0:34:42 4:45 10:09 9:56 9:51
23 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:34:51 4:28 10:06 10:07 10:10
24 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:35:03 4:16 10:10 10:21 10:16
25 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:35:03 4:46 10:20 10:06 9:52
26 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:35:06 4:50 10:19 10:09 9:49
27 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:35:12 4:54 10:15 10:03 9:59
28 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:13 4:52 10:13 10:06 10:02
29 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:16 4:46 10:21 10:12 9:58
30 Bruce Rychlik 0:35:17 4:22 10:15 10:25 10:15
31 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass 0:35:20 4:46 10:12 10:12 10:10
32 Timothy Mather 0:35:23 4:51 10:24 10:03 10:04
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:23 4:52 10:25 10:02 10:04
34 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:35:23 5:02 10:17 10:02 10:02
35 Jason Lasalle NECT/NESS 0:35:24 4:59 10:34 10:02 9:49
36 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:35:26 4:32 10:24 10:22 10:07
37 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:35:30 4:49 10:28 10:06 10:07
38 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:35:36 4:28 10:23 10:19 10:26
39 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team 0:35:36 4:42 10:21 10:25 10:08
40 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:37 4:35 10:18 10:21 10:23
41 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 0:35:39 4:26 10:23 10:28 10:22
42 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:35:44 4:47 10:27 10:21 10:08
43 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:35:46 4:44 10:22 10:21 10:19
44 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:35:47 4:48 10:24 10:25 10:10
45 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:36:01 4:53 10:31 10:08 10:30
46 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:36:05 5:06 10:32 10:16 10:11
47 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:36:05 4:53 10:36 10:25 10:12
48 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:06 4:43 10:25 10:29 10:30
49 David Morgan GOM 0:36:07 4:51 10:41 10:24 10:12
50 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:36:11 4:49 10:30 10:27 10:26
51 Tim Bantham HRRT 0:36:14 4:56 10:42 10:22 10:14
52 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:36:14 4:40 10:37 10:45 10:12
53 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:36:16 4:57 10:41 10:24 10:13
54 Justin Walsh 0:36:21 5:05 10:46 10:21 10:10
55 Eric Morris 0:36:34 5:32 10:39 10:17 10:05
56 Ryan Walker 0:36:42 4:57 10:40 10:36 10:28
57 George Nicholson 0:36:44 5:00 10:49 10:34 10:20
58 Sean Weiss 0:36:51 4:54 10:26 10:07 11:24
59 Clay Jones Unattached 0:36:56 4:59 10:35 10:37 10:46
60 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:36:58 5:08 10:50 10:36 10:24
61 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:59 4:57 10:46 10:39 10:37
62 Gregory Addo King Kog 0:37:04 4:59 10:54 10:36 10:36
63 Anthony Palermo Tony Balognies T Dewery 0:37:05 5:00 10:51 10:39 10:36
64 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:37:10 5:08 10:48 10:36 10:38
65 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 0:37:11 5:23 10:54 10:25 10:29
66 Eli Grossman NEXT-BMB 0:37:11 5:06 10:39 10:45 10:41
67 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:37:11 5:12 10:41 10:43 10:35
68 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 0:37:13 5:03 10:48 10:34 10:48
69 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:16 5:00 10:44 10:54 10:38
70 Steven Scott cnyc 0:37:35 5:02 10:46 10:59 10:47
71 John Graham West Point Cycling Team 0:37:37 4:50 11:27 10:40 10:41
72 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:37:39 5:19 10:57 10:46 10:38
73 Doug Veilleux 0:37:39 5:31 10:54 10:43 10:31
74 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:50 5:25 10:52 10:37 10:56
75 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:38:03 5:42 10:51 10:43 10:48
76 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:38:08 5:16 11:04 10:59 10:49
77 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 0:38:09 5:23 10:58 10:53 10:56
78 Matt Lichack 0:38:09 5:07 11:06 10:59 10:58
79 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:38:09 5:18 11:00 10:55 10:56
80 Keith Bangs 0:38:11 5:22 11:00 11:01 10:48
81 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:14 4:58 11:11 11:05 11:00
82 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:38:15 5:18 11:06 11:06 10:45
83 Ammon Okazaki 0:38:15 5:20 11:15 10:55 10:45
84 Chase Kerzel Joey's Bike Shop 0:38:18 5:11 11:04 11:02 11:01
85 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:38:19 5:39 10:58 11:08 10:35
86 Barney Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:38:21 5:34 10:56 11:03 10:49
87 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:23 5:22 11:19 10:57 10:46
88 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:38:25 5:21 11:00 10:58 11:06
89 Tom Fagan Atacycle 0:38:26 5:28 11:02 11:14 10:42
90 Kristopher Hopkins 0:38:26 5:20 10:59 11:09 10:59
91 Christopher Labby 0:38:30 5:24 10:59 11:05 11:01
92 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:38:35 5:51 11:00 10:56 10:49
93 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:38:46 5:45 11:20 10:57 10:45
94 Stephen Heuser 0:38:53 5:03 11:13 11:30 11:08
95 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:38:54 5:41 11:08 10:58 11:08
96 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:38:55 5:34 11:11 11:06 11:05
97 Mark Fuller Brown University 0:38:57 5:14 10:55 10:43 12:04
98 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:38:59 5:16 11:15 11:23 11:05
99 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:39:00 5:18 11:11 11:19 11:12
100 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:09 5:38 11:12 11:21 10:59
101 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 0:39:10 5:35 11:34 10:56 11:06
102 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:39:34 5:12 10:52 12:28 11:03
103 Gavin Hawkes RIT Cycling 0:39:48 5:32 10:59 11:19 11:59
104 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:49 5:39 11:27 11:15 11:29
105 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:40:07 5:44 11:33 11:18 11:32
106 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 0:40:08 5:37 11:30 11:30 11:32
107 Alex Dietrich West Point Cycling Team 0:40:37 5:40 11:41 11:30 11:45
108 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:39 5:35 11:47 11:38 11:40
109 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:40:46 5:57 11:36 11:39 11:33
110 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:47 5:56 11:54 11:27 11:30
111 Kevin Danis 0:40:53 5:55 11:45 11:38 11:35
112 Glenn Cunniff 0:41:01 5:44 11:46 11:45 11:47
113 Clifford Drawbridge RCC 0:41:13 6:01 11:54 11:44 11:33
114 Jesse Hammond 0:41:19 5:56 11:56 11:54 11:34
115 Timothy Dow Boulder Cycle Sports Velo 0:41:29 5:58 12:01 11:44 11:46
116 Howard Weiss 0:42:01 6:06 12:01 12:02 11:52
117 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:42:12 5:42 11:53 12:16 12:21
118 Robert Rood Sheldonville Bicycle 0:42:16 5:44 12:06 12:08 12:18
119 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:42:54 5:39 12:18 12:15 12:43
120 Mark O'neill 0:43:02 5:58 12:02 12:21 12:40
121 Chris Shardlow 0:43:17 6:00 12:48 12:16 12:13
122 Warren Angell 0:43:24 6:11 12:38 12:18 12:17
123 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:44:15 5:57 12:42 13:23 12:12
124 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:45:40 5:30 11:52 12:22 15:56
125 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling lapped 5:40 13:09 13:41
126 Justin Massa lapped 6:06 13:12 13:41
DQ Charles Mandel UVM Cycling DQ 4:50 10:15 9:46
DNF Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF 4:41 10:15 10:14
DNF Charles Tarbay HRRT DNF 7:19
DNF Gregory Felker RIT Cycling DNF 4:47
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF
DNF Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle DNF 5:08 11:11
DNF Gene Henry Columbia University DNF 4:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 92   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:24:33 4:16 10:12 9:06
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:24:36 4:17 10:17 9:03
3 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:32 4:24 10:40 9:29
4 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:25:33 4:37 10:35 9:21
5 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:25:33 4:25 10:42 9:26
6 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:38 4:38 11:24 9:36
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:26:39 4:23 11:08 10:08
8 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:27:25 4:39 11:30 10:16
9 Kristof Hopkins 0:27:32 4:49 11:17 10:26
10 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:00 4:54 11:21 10:46
11 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:28:00 4:47 11:35 10:39
12 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:28:02 5:08 11:38 10:16
13 Brendan Kelly HRRT 0:28:34 5:03 11:54 10:37
14 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:28:37 4:42 11:36 11:18
15 Luke Mello Union Velo 0:28:59 5:13 11:52 10:55
16 Nate Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:30:03 5:15 12:49 10:59
17 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:31:01 5:04 12:54 12:03
18 Miles Mattern 0:31:20 5:13 13:08 11:58
19 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:31:28 5:31 13:04 11:52
20 Alexander Rychlik 0:31:37 5:38 12:58 12:00
21 Evan Bulock 0:32:19 5:35 13:00 12:44
22 Zachary Amelotte 0:34:07 5:51 14:32 12:45
23 West Williams Joe's Garage P&P 6:05 14:39
24 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport P&P 6:39 14:07
25 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers lapped 6:56 17:31
26 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lapped 8:16 24:08
DNF James Mottram NEXT-BMB DNF 7:00
DNF Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing DNF 5:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:00:53 3:30 8:06 8:14 8:14 8:22 8:09 8:07 8:11
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:24 3:27 8:09 8:14 8:15 8:14 8:22 8:17 8:26
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:38 3:26 8:10 8:14 8:15 8:14 8:17 8:28 8:34
4 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau 1:02:14 3:31 8:07 8:16 8:11 8:53 8:17 8:29 8:29
5 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:02:40 3:53 8:19 8:14 8:18 8:11 8:44 8:26 8:36
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:22 3:33 8:12 8:33 8:19 8:26 8:54 8:49 8:36
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:03:34 3:36 8:35 8:18 8:34 8:39 8:35 8:37 8:38
8 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:03:35 3:57 8:28 8:28 8:24 8:29 8:32 8:37 8:39
9 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:03:36 3:38 8:34 8:29 8:30 8:34 8:36 8:37 8:38
10 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:03:40 3:56 8:29 8:25 8:29 8:29 8:30 8:38 8:43
11 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:03:51 3:44 8:28 8:26 8:33 8:34 8:34 8:44 8:47
12 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:04:12 3:58 8:58 8:25 8:31 8:28 8:34 8:36 8:42
13 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:04:16 3:46 8:27 8:35 8:36 8:43 8:42 8:44 8:42
14 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:04:17 3:53 8:39 8:38 8:39 8:33 8:36 8:41 8:39
15 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:05:06 3:59 8:48 8:33 8:37 8:41 8:46 8:43 8:59
16 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:05:13 3:49 8:35 8:32 8:51 8:53 8:46 8:50 8:58
17 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:24 4:01 8:40 8:40 8:45 8:47 8:52 8:50 8:49
18 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 1:05:28 4:01 8:39 8:45 8:47 8:45 8:47 8:54 8:49
19 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:05:39 3:57 8:35 8:41 8:43 9:07 8:51 8:57 8:48
20 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:05:45 3:52 8:39 8:44 8:50 8:55 8:50 8:57 8:58
21 Michael Landry Yale 1:05:52 3:57 9:08 8:50 8:49 8:44 8:45 8:53 8:47
22 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:05:57 4:03 8:43 8:45 8:50 8:43 8:52 9:18 8:44
23 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:06:16 3:59 9:00 8:47 8:51 8:50 8:56 8:54 9:00
24 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:06:20 4:00 8:34 8:43 8:51 8:56 8:59 9:06 9:10
25 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:35 4:05 8:57 8:51 8:57 8:54 8:54 8:59 8:58
26 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 1:06:51 3:48 8:30 8:55 9:19 8:55 9:07 9:02 9:15
27 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:06:58 4:02 8:55 8:54 8:53 8:55 8:59 9:17 9:04
28 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:06:58 3:59 8:52 8:47 8:51 8:54 9:06 9:06 9:24
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:08:20 4:07 8:56 9:04 9:07 9:25 9:13 9:19 9:09
30 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:08:32 3:55 8:45 8:48 9:05 9:04 9:39 9:40 9:35
31 Colin Tanner KING KOG 1:09:00 4:08 9:03 9:17 9:13 9:10 9:18 9:23 9:28
32 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 1:09:19 3:58 9:04 9:12 9:24 9:20 9:32 9:20 9:29
33 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 1:09:30 4:09 9:05 9:12 9:14 9:28 9:27 9:15 9:41
34 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:09:53 4:03 8:50 8:59 9:21 9:25 9:34 9:51 9:51
35 Eric Carlson Team Edge 1:10:04 3:47 9:11 9:10 9:22 9:34 9:32 9:49 9:38
36 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 2L 4:05 9:15 9:18 9:30 9:57 9:53
37 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 3L 4:09 9:08 9:24 10:05 10:47
DNF Tim Willis King Kog DNF 4:32
DNF Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino DNF 3:46 8:29 8:35 8:40
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 3:36 8:36 9:09
DNF Kurt Belhumeur DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF 3:31 8:10 8:18 8:35 8:48 9:12
DNF Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN DNF 3:36 8:20 8:21 8:20 8:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:45:13 4:19 10:05 10:05 10:16 10:27
2 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:33 4:21 10:10 10:12 10:20 10:30
3 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:46:02 4:39 10:37 10:17 10:07 10:23
4 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:46:12 4:35 10:38 10:22 10:14 10:23
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:46:24 4:24 10:20 10:28 10:36 10:37
6 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:46:25 4:21 10:41 10:31 10:37 10:14
7 Sarah Thomas 0:46:43 4:42 10:45 10:33 10:21 10:22
8 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 0:46:50 4:28 11:03 10:32 10:28 10:20
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:54 4:33 10:36 10:38 10:38 10:29
10 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:46:55 4:34 10:37 10:38 10:37 10:30
11 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:46:57 4:51 10:35 10:46 10:22 10:24
12 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:47:25 4:47 10:37 10:38 10:38 10:45
13 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:47:30 4:46 10:34 10:45 10:48 10:36
14 Whitney Withington 0:47:42 4:58 10:47 10:37 10:41 10:38
15 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:47:45 5:00 10:38 10:38 10:41 10:49
16 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:47:57 4:30 10:45 10:47 10:59 10:57
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:48:08 4:30 10:46 10:54 11:05 10:53
18 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:48:21 4:32 10:53 10:59 11:06 10:50
19 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:48:28 5:10 11:02 10:43 10:41 10:51
20 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:48:31 5:07 10:59 10:47 10:52 10:45
21 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:48:35 5:04 11:04 10:46 10:47 10:54
22 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:48:43 4:49 10:51 11:00 11:04 11:00
23 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:48:46 5:07 10:50 10:56 10:54 11:00
24 Sylvia Kinosian Ashton Greycork Cycling Team 0:48:58 4:46 11:03 10:58 11:03 11:09
25 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:50:43 4:47 10:49 10:47 11:02 13:17
26 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:50:43 5:04 11:16 11:17 11:30 11:36
27 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:25 4:45 11:11 11:44 11:52 11:52
28 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling 0:51:57 5:04 11:24 11:37 11:53 12:00
29 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 0:52:06 4:59 11:29 11:44 12:01 11:52
30 Sandy Noble base 36 P&P 5:02 12:01 12:07 12:04
31 Jinny Yan WestPoint Cycling P&P 5:06 11:50 12:20 12:34
32 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team P&P 5:08 12:01 12:40 12:40
DNF Meghan Owens UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:27:16 4:35 11:16 11:24
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:27:57 4:40 11:55 11:22
3 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:27:59 4:46 11:39 11:34
4 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:28:14 5:06 11:49 11:19
5 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:16 4:52 11:43 11:41
6 Joanna Au 0:28:18 4:45 12:07 11:27
7 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:28:21 4:50 11:50 11:40
8 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:28:34 5:03 11:48 11:43
9 Trish Cundiff C4 0:29:28 5:00 12:01 12:27
10 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 0:30:52 5:09 12:09 13:34
11 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:31:04 5:19 12:59 12:46
12 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:31:18 5:23 12:03 13:52
13 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 0:31:22 5:50 12:47 12:44
14 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College 0:31:32 5:37 13:17 12:39
15 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:31:35 5:42 13:13 12:40
16 Michele Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:31:38 5:29 13:00 13:09
17 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside 0:32:06 5:40 13:17 13:08
18 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 0:33:03 5:49 13:47 13:27
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA P&P 7:48 18:19
DNF Heather Owens W.E. Stedman Co. DNF 5:22 12:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:18 4:21 10:22 9:34
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:26:48 4:37 11:13 9:57
3 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:29:32 5:00 12:07 11:25
4 Grace Mattern 0:30:13 5:05 12:24 11:45
5 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:34:06 5:36 14:37 12:53
6 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Jr. Racing P&P 6:26 16:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:49:06 3:44 8:46 8:51 9:04 9:17 9:24
2 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:49:40 3:44 8:46 9:15 9:22 9:14 9:19
3 Jena Greaser JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:49:54 3:52 9:02 9:16 9:10 9:18 9:16
4 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:50:32 3:53 9:22 9:18 9:17 9:20 9:24
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:50:50 3:59 9:15 9:18 9:16 9:24 9:38
6 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:51:23 4:08 9:24 9:24 9:33 9:28 9:25
7 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:51:25 4:05 9:26 9:20 9:38 9:30 9:26
8 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:51:25 3:56 9:29 9:26 9:37 9:30 9:27
9 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 0:51:52 3:57 9:22 9:32 9:37 9:36 9:48
10 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:51:59 4:06 9:28 9:25 9:33 9:42 9:46
11 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:52:25 4:04 9:32 9:42 9:47 9:37 9:43
12 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:52:36 4:07 9:31 9:38 9:44 9:47 9:47
13 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:52:42 4:13 9:39 9:34 9:43 9:42 9:50
14 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:52:57 4:19 9:40 9:35 9:40 9:51 9:52
15 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:02 4:16 9:41 9:42 9:45 9:49 9:49
16 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:32 4:20 9:39 9:36 9:52 9:58 10:07
17 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:53:35 4:14 9:40 9:38 10:02 10:03 9:58
18 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:54:00 4:02 9:38 9:46 10:01 10:11 10:23
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:54:03 4:26 9:45 9:48 10:09 9:58 9:57
20 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:54:06 4:32 10:05 9:55 9:55 9:51 9:49
21 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:54:29 4:27 9:51 9:56 9:56 10:08 10:09
22 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtforms 0:54:47 4:31 9:53 9:59 10:02 10:01 10:20
23 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:55:13 4:10 9:49 10:13 10:09 10:26 10:27
24 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 0:55:45 4:32 10:00 9:57 10:09 10:23 10:44
25 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:56:11 4:29 9:47 10:02 10:33 10:38 10:42
26 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:56:34 4:29 10:08 10:20 10:24 10:34 10:38
27 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:56:50 4:20 10:19 10:15 10:27 10:34 10:54
28 Michele Smith HUP United 0:57:44 4:30 10:23 10:46 10:49 10:46 10:29
29 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:57:47 4:23 9:58 9:56 11:03 12:01 10:27
DNF Kate Northcott West Hill Shop DNF 4:09 9:24 9:25 9:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2