Log In
GPRT: Heiser Farms CX • Oct 4 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.2
3.1
3.1
3.6
3.9
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
3 Mike Nieto
4 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Russel Walker
6 Danny Pettit
7 Charlie Goldston
8 Bruce Avery
9 Steve Olsen
10 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
11 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Del Guertzen
13 Stephen Rich
14 Brad Tanner
15 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo
16 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
17 Ed Waters
18 Todd Marley
19 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
20 Matt Jaszkowiak
21 James Healy
22 Holly Wells Hapi-Go!
23 Rich Hammerquist
24 Jake Witty
25 Travis Johnson
DNF Jim Houck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Shreve
2 Meg Crapster-pregont
3 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
4 Julianne Reeker
5 Cindy Werhamne
6 Donna Russell
7 Amanda Abel
8 Katherine Maund
9 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
10 Carrie Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
11 Darien Stites
12 Kristi Rothenbucker
DNF Kristen Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
4 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
5 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
6 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
7 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Josh Kelley
9 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
10 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
11 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
12 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
13 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
14 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
15 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
16 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Tre Hendricks
19 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
20 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
21 Patrick Jackson
22 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
23 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
25 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
26 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
27 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
28 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
3 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
6 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
8 Stephen Laurent
9 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
12 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
13 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
14 David Rasca
15 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
16 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
18 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
19 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
21 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
22 Kevin Ruszel
DNF Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
2 Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Matt Good
4 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
5 Nathan Agalzoff
6 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
9 Calvin Collander
10 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
11 Joseph Cooper
12 Elijah Smith
13 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
14 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
15 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
16 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Paul Schipper
18 Tanner Devoe Multnomah Athletic Club
19 Corey Mcmanus
20 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
21 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
22 Brandon Wagner
23 Richard Mckee
24 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
25 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
DNF Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
3 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
4 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
5 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts
7 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
9 ? ?
10 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
11 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Jacob Roth
13 Pete Mersereau
14 Brian Witty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Elijah Krause
5 Walker Hendricks
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
10 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
11 Jacob Litton
12 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Ryan Devries Filth and Fury
14 Jakob Stoller
15 Jake Cardwell
16 Andrew Ard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
4 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Isamu Richmond
7 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Calvin Keane
10 Daniel Glade
11 Nicolas Campbell
12 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
13 Philip "scotty wallace Bend Endurance Academy
14 Karl Ulrich
15 Riley Hooks Camas Bike and Sport
16 Noah Steigerwald
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Davis Melkonian
6 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Thomas Upper
9 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
10 Matt Rech
11 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
12 Evan Martin
13 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
14 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Ian Cole
16 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
17 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
18 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Jack Osborne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
2 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
5 Michael Samelson
6 Nathan Glade
7 Jeremy King
8 Chris Rech
9 Peter Puettmann
10 Jd Protiva
11 Ryan Meigs
12 Jackson Wellen Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Theodore Brainerd
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Lux Zarosinski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport
4 Korrie Mcintyre Camas Bike and Sport
5 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Catherine Lehman Interurban
4 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
8 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Aubrey Ellerbruch
10 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
DNF Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kelsey Wilson
4 Chris Bryan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
3 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
4 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Chad Swanson Team S+M
8 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
9 Scott Bradway Team S+M
10 Jesse Bolling
11 Jeff Turner
12 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
13 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
14 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
17 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
19 Mathew Braun
20 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
21 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
25 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
26 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
28 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
29 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
30 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
31 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
32 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
34 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
35 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
36 Scott Ballard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
37 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
39 Jason Hight
40 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
DNF Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
2 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Chris Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Dustin Miller Half Penny Cycling Team
7 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Chris Brannen Team S+M
10 Mike Heenan
11 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
12 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
13 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
15 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Matthew S martel Interurban
18 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
19 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
22 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
23 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
24 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
25 Jarod Seaman Half Penny Cycling Team
26 Dan Werle
27 Jeffrey Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
28 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
29 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
30 David Ripp
31 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
32 Gabriel Cabatic
33 Kerry Halligan
34 David Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team
35 Ile Powell Team S+M
36 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
38 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
40 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
41 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
42 Steve Black
43 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
44 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel
45 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
46 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
47 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
48 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
49 Michael Dehner
50 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
51 Donovan Grabowsk Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
52 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
53 Aaron Zarosinkski
54 Alan Reaume
55 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
56 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
DNF Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Devoe
2 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima
4 Josh Platis
5 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
6 Steven Ohlhaber
7 Greg Eyerly
8 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
9 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
10 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
11 Michael Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
13 Nick Gilbert
14 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
15 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing
16 Giles Rickett
17 Chris Foertsch
18 Steve Kresl
19 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
20 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 Justin Watkins
23 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Tim Sinatra
25 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com
26 Ryan Sudbury
27 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
28 Neal Mendel
29 Chris Page
30 Jon Rasca
31 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
32 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 Dave Torrance
34 Rick Larson
35 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
36 Andrew Wilcox
37 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
38 Matt Haughey Half Penny Cycling Team
39 Charles Barrett
40 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
41 Phil Cardwell
42 Toby Contreras
43 Jason Bietz
44 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 James Owen Capitol Velo
46 Tony Pitone
47 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
48 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
49 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
50 Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
51 Richard Mckee
52 Ethan Fuld
53 Del Goertezen
54 Michael Ard
55 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
56 Bjoern Brunner
57 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports
58 Russ Rainforth
59 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club
60 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
61 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
62 Bill Salbador
63 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
3 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 Greg Talbert
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
11 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Daniel Melkonian
13 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
14 Michael Metz
15 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
16 Guy Smith Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
18 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
19 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
20 Dave Burnard
21 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
22 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
23 Tim Ellerbruch
24 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Dave Luoma Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
26 Mark Stoller
27 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Tony Dirks Rogue
29 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
30 Randy Scott
31 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 Tracy Marks
33 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
34 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
35 Greg Eyerly
36 Tim Rathbun
37 Charles Linke The Spokesmen
38 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
39 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Schwyhart
4 Steve Lacey Team S+M
5 Rick Gregory
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M
7 Robert Fox Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
9 Steve Rearden
10 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Philip Litchfield
12 Steven Miller
13 Robert Luoma
14 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing
15 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
16 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Lora Melkonian
3 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Anna Vaughn
7 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
8 Margie Bradway Team S+M
9 Carly Heron
10 Stephanie Croy
11 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
12 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
13 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
6 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
7 ? ?
8 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
2 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Suzy Renn Team Slow
4 Tina Rainforth
5 Anne Linton Sunnyside Sports
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City
7 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Donna Rosenberg
9 Loraine Blake Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
14 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
3 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
4 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
5 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks
6 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
10 David Burke
11 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com
12 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
14 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club
15 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
17 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
19 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
20 Dave Luoma Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
21 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
22 Greg Eyerly
23 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
25 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Carly Heron
27 Paul Kanz
28 Suzy Renn Team Slow
29 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Tina Brubaker
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
8 Jessica Gill
9 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
14 Melissa Sher
15 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Mccormack
2 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Katie Monaco
9 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
10 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Kristen Quadrone Deschutes Brewery
3 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Holland Larue
5 Kimberly Alexander
6 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
7 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
8 Traci Anderson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling
12 Traci Smolen
13 Erica Menze Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
14 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
16 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Halley Shultz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Rose-ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Meagan Bozeman
DNF Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 20