Log In
Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 21 2014
Series: UCI
5.4
1.3
4.4
4.9
5.4
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 41:23.1
2 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:27.3
3 Erik Kristiansen black bear/sussex bike 41:42.2
4 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:48.6
5 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:04.3
6 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 42:09.6
7 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 42:11.4
8 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 42:18.0
9 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 42:18.4
10 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 42:40.6
11 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 42:50.2
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 42:54.0
13 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 42:56.9
14 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 43:00.9
15 Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 43:02.7
16 Craig Maisner Capsule Cross 43:06.0
17 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 43:09.7
18 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 43:16.4
19 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 43:26.9
20 Mindy Simmons Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women 43:31.5
21 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:33.9
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 43:34.7
23 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 43:37.5
24 Sean Burger CAPSULE CROSS 43:37.5
25 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 43:43.6
26 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 43:50.0
27 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 43:54.2
28 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 43:59.7
29 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:00.5
30 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company 44:07.6
31 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 44:10.2
32 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 44:10.5
33 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 44:13.2
34 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:18.7
35 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 44:18.7
36 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 44:15.7
37 Barry A pugh SingleBarrel 44:28.6
38 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 44:30.4
39 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf 44:32.4
40 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 44:32.5
41 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 44:54.8
42 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 45:02.7
43 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling 45:05.9
44 Unknown Rider 45:07.5
45 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:16.5
46 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 45:18.9
47 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 45:19.0
48 Jacob Sisson 45:26.1
49 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 45:31.9
50 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 45:34.9
51 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 45:35.1
52 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 45:39.2
53 Auggie Plitt JAM Squad Cycling 45:42.9
54 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 45:46.1
55 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 45:51.8
56 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:55.1
57 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 45:58.6
58 Mike King Ride2Recovery 46:03.2
59 Matthew Jones BRECycling 46:04.3
60 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 46:11.0
61 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 46:16.8
62 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:23.2
63 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 46:32.5
64 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 46:39.6
65 Jake Davidson C3: Twenty20 Cycling Co / 92Fifty R 46:43.8
66 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:44.2
67 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:53.1
68 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 46:54.3
69 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 46:57.4
70 John Glodek Twin Six 47:00.0
71 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 47:02.0
72 Gordon Jacob 47:02.6
73 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:03.6
74 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 47:05.6
75 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 47:15.2
76 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 47:19.0
77 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling Cr 47:28.2
78 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:29.0
79 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 47:30.6
80 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 47:35.9
81 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 47:40.1
82 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:52.2
83 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:54.5
84 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 47:57.7
85 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 48:07.5
86 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 48:14.1
87 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 48:19.0
88 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 48:23.2
89 Cameron Anderson Cicada Racing Inc. 48:29.7
90 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 48:29.7
91 Lester Brown Giant Northeast Offroad Racing/ Gia 48:37.9
92 Sean Mcdonough BSBA Racing Team 48:41.2
93 Clay Adair Punch 48:43.2
94 Alex Ticu Team BBC 48:43.2
95 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 48:43.3
96 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 49:07.8
97 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 49:24.8
98 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:49.5
99 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci 1 Lap
100 Nate Hake Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
101 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
102 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 1 Lap
103 Andre Selvyn Small Batch 1 Lap
104 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
105 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
106 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 1 Lap
107 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1 Lap
108 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 1 Lap
109 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
110 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing 1 Lap
111 Cole Reece EC Devo 1 Lap
112 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 74   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 36:53.6
2 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 36:53.9
3 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 37:05.8
4 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 37:21.4
5 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 37:34.1
6 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 37:41.7
7 Patrick Gore ALL CITY CYCLES/ BearDragon Cycles 37:57.9
8 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:07.6
9 Anderson Shepard Bike Rock Racing 38:11.1
10 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 38:23.6
11 Bryan Banducci King Kog 38:42.8
12 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:02.4
13 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team 39:07.7
14 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 39:20.8
15 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 39:21.3
16 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 39:36.9
17 Matthew Churchill 39:37.4
18 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39:50.6
19 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 39:57.8
20 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING 40:01.9
21 Chris Chase Contender Bicycles 40:08.1
22 Scott Harvey ABRT 40:20.3
23 Daniel Hadley 40:25.9
24 Kyle Orskog QCW Cycling p/b BREAKAWAYBIKES.com 40:32.9
25 Robert Chase Velosport Racing FFKR - Contender R 40:38.5
26 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 40:51.2
27 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 40:58.2
28 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 40:58.5
29 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 41:06.6
30 Samuel Park VCU 41:13.7
31 Alex Morse 41:24.2
32 Greg Mitstifer 41:28.9
33 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 41:28.9
34 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 41:29.5
35 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing 41:34.9
36 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo 41:42.1
37 Grant Herdrich Spin 90 41:47.5
38 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 41:47.8
39 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 42:01.1
40 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 42:13.9
41 Esteban Covarrubias 42:28.2
42 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 42:30.0
43 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 42:33.3
44 Christopher Kick ABRT 42:38.2
45 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycles 42:39.9
46 Jason Dempsey 42:39.9
47 Stephen Wood 42:58.6
48 Frank Stec Team Awesome 43:03.3
49 An Ha Twenty20 43:04.7
50 Caoly Tran Team BBC 43:05.3
51 Scott Bricker 43:06.6
52 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:11.5
53 Brendan Mcauliffe 43:18.0
54 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 43:38.0
55 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 43:49.6
56 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 43:55.6
57 Dan Hicks Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 43:58.6
58 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:01.1
59 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:02.5
60 Christopher Ragsdale None 44:04.3
61 Chris Randle SEAVS/Haymarket 44:12.0
62 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede p/b Quadtec Solutions 44:25.7
63 Chris Spurrier 44:26.4
64 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 44:35.7
65 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 44:39.8
66 David Thompson LITC 44:46.9
67 Logan Brunner 44:55.3
68 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic 44:57.3
69 David Beavis 44:59.9
70 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 45:12.8
71 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 45:25.1
72 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 45:27.2
73 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:33.1
74 Scott Feather Team Vortex 45:37.8
75 Tj Sasser Adventures For The Cure 45:42.4
76 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:56.9
77 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 45:58.8
78 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 46:01.6
79 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing 46:02.7
80 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:19.1
81 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross 46:30.0
82 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 46:30.1
83 Nicholas Pazzaglia Potomac Velo Club Racing 46:44.5
84 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic
85 John Wright 46:46.8
86 Patrick Gray ABRT 46:54.1
87 Danny Romanoff District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 47:16.0
88 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
89 Ross Lafontaine Loyola University Maryland 1 Lap
90 Aaron Bilenky 1 Lap
91 Greg Fangonil 1 Lap
92 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
93 Martin Thomas 1 Lap
94 Daniel Hutman Team BBC 1 Lap
95 Tark Essawi Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions 1 Lap
96 Charles Swain 139:16.1 Lap
97 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 1 Lap
98 John Babcock Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
99 David Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
100 Joshu Fisher 1 Lap
101 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
102 Jarrett Conway District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1 Lap
103 Sean Owens 1 Lap
104 Charles Santos Velocipede p/b Quadtec Solutions 1 Lap
105 Genaro Urueta Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 1 Lap
106 Aliou Sylla 1 Lap
107 Tyler Orton Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Horaj JAM Fund / NCC 56:53.9
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 56:57.8
3 Christopher Jones UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 57:13.0
4 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team 57:25.1
5 Jonathan Page Fuji/SPY 57:46.7
6 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 58:04.9
7 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team 58:19.3
8 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 58:29.5
9 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 58:37.6
10 Tristan Cowie 58:51.5
11 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 59:05.3
12 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 59:25.3
13 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 59:30.3
14 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 59:35.6
15 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:00:01
16 Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org 1:00:06
17 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:00:08
18 Kevin Bradford-parish SET coaching/Specialized 1:00:24
19 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing - p/b Mosaic 1:00:48
20 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:01:01
21 Philip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 1:01:07
22 Elliot Reinecke Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar 1:01:29
23 Tim Rugg C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 1:01:46
24 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:01:46
25 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com 1:02:08
26 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1:02:11
27 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 1:02:24
28 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:02:28
29 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS 1:02:30
30 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:02:54
31 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:03:02
32 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:03:30
33 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 1:03:30
34 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 1:03:45
35 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:04:09
36 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:04:22
37 Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale 1:05:26
38 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 1 Lap
39 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team 2 Lap
40 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 2 Lap
41 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 2 Lap
42 Trent Blackburn MOB Pro CX Team 2 Lap
43 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 2 Lap
44 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Pro Off-Road Team 4 Lap
45 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed 4 Lap
DNF Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
DNF Michael Garrigan Van Dessel
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 42:54.0
2 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO team 43:08.7
3 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 44:02.3
4 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 45:43.0
5 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 45:56.2
6 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 46:36.4
7 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 47:08.3
8 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 47:24.8
9 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 48:34.9
10 Henry Davis Wenzel Jr. Development Team 48:52.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 40:40.8
2 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 41:04.6
3 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 42:15.0
4 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 43:10.8
5 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 43:14.1
6 Owen Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 43:41.0
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 44:10.9
8 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 46:16.9
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 46:25.0
10 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:44.9
11 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 50:16.7
12 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
13 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 1 Lap
14 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 1 Lap
15 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
16 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
17 William Mcneely C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
18 Aidan Hermann AFC 2 Lap
19 Edwin Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:03.0
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport 39:30.2
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 39:53.5
4 Nick Sears Bike Line 40:03.6
5 Michael Yozell LAMPRY 40:25.0
6 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 40:40.5
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:46.5
8 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 40:59.1
9 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:10.9
10 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 41:14.1
11 Rob Collins Bike Line 41:17.5
12 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:22.8
13 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 41:29.5
14 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite 41:33.0
15 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 41:36.7
16 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 41:44.0
17 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globa 41:57.7
18 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:07.7
19 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 42:14.4
20 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 42:16.6
21 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 42:25.5
22 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 42:50.3
23 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 42:50.3
24 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 43:03.4
25 Douglas Philippone Palantir 43:06.7
26 Joshua Delmanzo 43:07.0
27 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 43:14.0
28 Chris Lessing RHR 43:24.1
29 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 43:28.0
30 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 43:43.4
31 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycles 43:48.0
32 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 43:48.1
33 Eric Morgan Kelpius 43:49.8
34 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 43:54.8
35 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 44:01.3
36 Matt Carroll The Bike Lane 44:04.1
37 Ron Hermann Adventures For the Cure 44:15.5
38 Todd Everett Bike Line 44:22.6
39 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 44:24.6
40 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 44:24.9
41 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 44:24.9
42 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:41.2
43 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:47.7
44 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 44:50.0
45 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 44:52.1
46 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 44:52.5
47 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic 45:08.2
48 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 45:14.7
49 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 45:31.7
50 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 45:34.5
51 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 45:36.0
52 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 45:52.4
53 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 46:02.2
54 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:11.8
55 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 46:19.5
56 Joseph Nalley Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 46:22.3
57 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 46:27.1
58 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 46:45.1
59 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA 46:49.0
60 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 46:49.4
61 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:00.1
62 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 47:12.5
63 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:35.7
64 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecas 47:44.6
65 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:51.7
66 Jason Dempsey 1 Lap
67 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
68 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
69 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
70 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
71 Jeffrey Herrick Allez Training Systems/VelovilleUSA 1 Lap
72 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
73 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
74 Michael Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 1 Lap
75 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 1 Lap
76 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 1 Lap
77 Ron Hermann 1 Lap
78 Frederick Powell 1 Lap
79 John Giordano Rare Disease Cycling 1 Lap
80 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 1 Lap
81 Tom Mains VAN DESSEL 1 Lap
82 Adam Lewandowski 1 Lap
83 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 42:04.9
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:05.0
3 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:07.2
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:30.0
5 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 42:40.3
6 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson Tire 42:46.6
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 42:51.5
8 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 43:03.1
9 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 43:08.4
10 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 43:31.3
11 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 43:45.1
12 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:51.1
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 44:00.3
14 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 44:19.8
15 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 44:40.1
16 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 45:20.8
17 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 45:28.6
18 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 45:36.4
19 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:42.9
20 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 45:49.2
21 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 45:52.6
22 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 45:56.2
23 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 45:58.7
24 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:07.4
25 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 46:18.4
26 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:26.7
27 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 46:32.6
28 Joe Bothell Bike Line 46:35.3
29 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 46:37.8
30 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:45.8
31 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 47:08.4
32 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 47:15.1
33 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 47:29.6
34 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell 47:44.4
35 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 47:52.0
36 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 47:53.7
37 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 48:01.9
38 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 48:11.5
39 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 48:12.5
40 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 48:19.2
41 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:34.7
42 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 48:40.6
43 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 48:48.8
44 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 48:58.9
45 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 49:07.1
46 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 49:13.4
47 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 49:16.9
48 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake 49:19.2
49 Bob Biese Team Vortex 49:23.7
50 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 49:35.0
51 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 49:51.5
52 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 49:52.0
53 Randy Dabler trestle bridge racing 50:15.9
54 Wade Hess Independence Cycling p/b Fujibikes. 50:37.2
55 Jay Downs QCW 50:55
56 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:06.7
57 Christopher Candy Bike Line 1 Lap
58 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 1 Lap
59 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 1 Lap
60 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
61 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
62 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals-Bike Zoo/SCO 1 Lap
63 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
64 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes 1 Lap
65 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
66 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
67 Rick Mcclain team chesapeake 1 Lap
68 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
69 Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
70 Michael Donnellan 1 Lap
71 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
72 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
73 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
74 Joseph Kotun Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
75 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
76 Mike Shaw Haymarket 1 Lap
77 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 1 Lap
78 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft 43:29.2
2 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 20 cycling 44:17.4
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:33.3
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 44:50.0
5 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 45:50.0
6 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 45:52.8
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 46:59.2
9 Dennis Smith Bike Line 47:20.1
10 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:27.1
11 Jim Feehan Kissena 47:40.0
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 47:58.4
13 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
14 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly benefits 1 Lap
15 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
16 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1 Lap
17 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
18 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
19 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
20 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
21 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
22 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
23 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
24 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes 1 Lap
25 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
26 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
27 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 1 Lap
28 David Webber AABC 1 Lap
29 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
30 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
31 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
32 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC 42:43.1
2 Marybeth Cochran HarfordVelo 42:46.2
3 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 42:52.5
4 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 43:07.9
5 Lisa Vible Bike Line 43:58.3
6 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:06.8
7 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Team 44:11.2
8 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing 47:06.9
9 Cid Guy Tricyclists 47:33.9
10 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:38.9
11 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 47:43.5
12 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 49:33.9
13 Kathleen Hayes 49:41.1
14 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 50:07.4
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
16 Denise Clearwater 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 47:34.6
2 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 48:00.8
3 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 48:20.7
4 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
5 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Victoria Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2 Lap
7 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 42:07.6
2 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 42:45.9
3 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 42:53.7
4 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:12.5
5 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 43:26.5
6 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 43:41.2
7 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:41.5
8 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 44:16.7
9 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 45:15.1
10 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:23.5
11 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo p/b Arrow Bicycle 45:24.8
12 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 45:35.0
13 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 45:38.3
14 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 45:38.8
15 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola p/b Gung Ho Bike 45:49.6
16 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 46:01.8
17 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 46:07.6
18 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 46:46.9
19 Sarah Logiudice Bicycle Therapy 47:07.7
20 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 47:18.5
21 Melissa Erickson SingleBarrel 47:29.1
22 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 48:04.2
23 Jayme Morris Action Wheels 48:14.0
24 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 48:42.2
25 Rebecca Chan C3 49:09.4
26 Beth Christiansen The Pony Shp 49:18.2
27 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 49:38.9
28 Samantha Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 50:14.5
29 Rebecca Crawford Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 50:25.5
30 Erica Blom The Bike Rack 50:50.2
31 Erin Conner STICKEY FINGERS 1 Lap
32 Elizabeth Keesler Team Propower Coaching 1 Lap
33 Amanda Zayas 1 Lap
34 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
35 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
36 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
37 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
38 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 1 Lap
39 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
40 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing 1 Lap
41 Alicen Kershaw 1 Lap
42 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b BBW 1 Lap
43 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
44 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
45 Megan Lawry UMD 1 Lap
46 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
47 Tami Cole Rogue Velo 1 Lap
48 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 1 Lap
49 Kelli Wright 1 Lap
50 Julie Woodburn Pax Velo 1 Lap
51 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 1 Lap
52 Elizabeth Mcerlean Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
53 Carle Guarraia 1 Lap
54 Julianne Sterrett The Bike Shop at Bel Air Racing Tea 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA 43:45.5
2 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 44:23.5
3 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 44:58.5
4 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 45:17.3
5 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 45:25.6
6 Allison Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclo-Cross Team 45:36.0
7 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 45:37.5
8 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 46:11.8
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 46:23.6
10 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 46:43.2
11 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 46:57.6
12 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 47:03.0
13 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:18.0
14 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 47:33.3
15 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 47:57.4
16 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell / 48:06.7
17 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 48:14.3
18 Vanessa Mccaffery Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 48:34.6
19 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 48:46.9
20 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 49:05.1
21 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 49:13.1
22 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 49:32.2
23 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 49:49.4
24 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 50:01.8
25 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co 50:14.8
26 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 50:19.5
27 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 50:27.4
28 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 50:59.9
29 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 51:06.9
30 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 51:21.2
31 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 51:37.1
32 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 51:50.0
33 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 52:09.0
34 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 52:26.3
35 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature C 1 Lap
36 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap
37 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 1 Lap
DNF Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX
DNF Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1