Log In

Team Overview: The Bike Rack

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat 4 45 / 64
Jason Cooper Men Cat 3 13 / 25

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat 4 38 / 62
Jason Cooper Men Cat 3 7 / 27

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Jason Cooper Men Cat 3 20 / 29
Carl Bevard Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 36

Bike Doctor CX - MABRA Senior CX Championship (Nov 3 2018)

Jason Cooper Men Senior Cat 3 13 / 23

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Jason Cooper Men Open Cat2/3 40 / 54

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Matthew Huisman Men Open Cat4/5 79 / 139
Jason Cooper Men Open Cat2/3 42 / 70

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 14 2018)

Jason Cooper Men Cat 3 12 / 24

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Amanda Gravenhorst Women Open Cat2/3 21 / 36

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat 4 55 / 68
Jason Cooper Men Cat 3 14 / 39

SykeloCross Day 1 (Sep 22 2018)

Jason Cooper Men Cat3/4 3/4 13 / 28

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Chris Shybut Men Cat 4 25 / 71

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Amanda Gravenhorst Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 29

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat4/5 Novice 59 / 72

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 19 2016)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat4/5 Novice 22 / 45
Matthew Huisman Men Cat 5 Beginner 3 / 21

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Matthew Huisman Men Cat 5 16 / 73

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Matthew Huisman Men Beginner Cat 5 7 / 73

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Matthew Huisman Men Novice Cat4/5 29 / 62

NCCX Race #9 (Nov 22 2015)

Michelle Cleveland Women Cat 4 5 / 11

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Ahmed Hefuna Masters Men 3/4 35+ 67 / 72

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Lloyd Greenberg MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5 22 / 29

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Lloyd Greenberg Men Masters 55+ 21 / 22

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Amelia Hight Women Cat 4 10 / 36

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Erica Blom Women CAT 3/4 30 / 54

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Beth Durman Women CAT 4 6 / 12
Tyler Chapman Men CAT 4/5 15 / 81
Anderson Shepard Men CAT 4/5 20 / 81
Brandon Cogswell Men CAT 4/5 49 / 81

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2013)

Beth Durman Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 7
Anderson Shepard Men Cat4/5 Open 5 / 25
Brandon Cogswell Men Cat4/5 Open 20 / 25
Liz Whiteley Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 13

All Hallows Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Beth Durman Women Cat 4 Open 5 / 8

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Liz Whiteley Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 8
Anderson Shepard Men Cat4/5 Open 1 / 30
Tyler Chapman Men Cat4/5 Open 8 / 30
Brandon Cogswell Men Cat4/5 Open 30 / 30

AACX - Race 5 in the Sportif Cross Cup Series (Oct 27 2013)

Liz Whiteley Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 11
Anderson Shepard Men Cat4/5 Open 3 / 42
Brandon Cogswell Men Cat4/5 Open 23 / 42

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Liz Whiteley Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 4 / 29
Beth Durman Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 16 / 29
Shelley Devereaux Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 18 / 29
Laura Gilmour Women CAT 4 BEGINNER 26 / 29
Liz Whiteley Women CAT 3/4 10 / 24
Shelley Devereaux Women CAT 3/4 12 / 24
Anderson Shepard Men OPEN ROOKIES 1 / 49
Matthew Irwin Men OPEN ROOKIES 7 / 49

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Brooks Ward Men Category3/4 41 / 76

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Brooks Ward Cat 2/3/4 Men 73 / 114

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Matt Mcloone Cat 2/3/4 Men 70 / 110
Brooks Ward Cat 2/3/4 Men 84 / 110

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Brooks Ward Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men 88 / 107

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Russell Berryman Cat 2/3/4 Men 16 / 39

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Jason Pearlman Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 48 / 87

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

Jason Pearlman Master Men Category 3/4 35+ & 45+ 29 / 58

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Jason Pearlman Men 3/4 35+ 39 / 94

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Jason Pearlman Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 44 / 98

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

Russell Berryman Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 39

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Jason Pearlman Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 40 / 105
Wayne Lerch Men Cat 4 105 / 106
Russell Berryman Men Cat 34 15 / 108

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Jason Pearlman Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 53 / 89
Wayne Lerch Men 4 68 / 80

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Wayne Lerch Men 4 97 / 98
Jason Pearlman Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 65 / 111

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 49 / 108

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Wayne Lerch B Masters 91 / 93

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Jason Pearlman C Men 20 / 89
Richard Murby B Men 44 / 46

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Richard Murby Men 4 24 / 57
Wayne Lerch Men 4 36 / 57

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Timothy Brown Cat 3,4 Men 3 / 60
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 28 / 66
Richard Murby Cat 4 Men 65 / 66

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

Timothy Brown Category 3/4 Men 4 / 61
Timothy Brown Category 1/2/3 Men 22 / 23
Richard Murby Category 4 Men 31 / 65
Wayne Lerch Category 4 Men 61 / 65

Urban Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Richard Murby Cat 4 Men 36 / 40

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Timothy Brown Men 3/4 3 / 49
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 32 / 97

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Timothy Brown Cat 2/3/4 Men 7 / 80

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Timothy Brown Cat 3,4 Men 10 / 94
Kevin Nealon Cat 3,4 Men 58 / 94
Martin Austermuhle Cat 3,4 Men 72 / 94
Richard Murby Cat 3,4 Men 73 / 94
Matthew Ringer Cat 3,4 Men 85 / 94
Chris Schmidt Cat 1,2,3 Men 23 / 32
Matthew Ringer Cat 4 Men 9 / 116
Kevin Nealon Cat 4 Men 12 / 116
Richard Murby Cat 4 Men 27 / 116
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 31 / 116
Martin Austermuhle Cat 4 Men 33 / 116
John Bavier Cat 4 Men 73 / 116
Wayne Lerch Cat 4 Men 115 / 116

Winchester Apple Harvest Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Timothy Brown Men 1/2/3 9 / 11
Timothy Brown Cat 3-4 Men 4 / 18
Matthew Ringer Cat 3-4 Men 14 / 18
Martin Austermuhle Cat 3-4 Men 15 / 18
Matthew Ringer Cat 4 Men 7 / 44
Martin Austermuhle Cat 4 Men 21 / 44

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Richard Murby C Men 67 / 103
Wayne Lerch C Men 93 / 103

Hyattsville CX (Oct 11 2009)

Timothy Brown Cat 123 11 / 17
Timothy Brown Cat 3/4 Men 1 / 35
Matthew Ringer Cat 3/4 Men 26 / 35
Matthew Ringer Cat 4 Men 16 / 72
Richard Murby Cat 4 Men 32 / 72
Wayne Lerch Cat 4 Men 50 / 72

Richmond Festival of Cross- Chimborazo Park (Oct 10 2009)

Tim Brown B Men 2 / 22

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 10 2009)

Kevin Nealon MEN CAT 3/4 9 / 17

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Richard Murby Category:Cat 4 Men 39 / 72

Hillbilly Hustle v.4 (Oct 4 2009)

Timothy Brown CAT 4 C MEN 2 / 77

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Richard Murby Cat 4 Men 40 / 50

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Matthew Ringer 3/4 Men 50 / 57
Matthew Ringer Cat 4 Men 39 / 90
Martin Austermuhle Cat 4 Men 43 / 90
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 54 / 90

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

Timothy Brown B Men 11 / 73

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Timothy Brown Category: 4 Men 2 / 125
Matthew Ringer Category: 4 Men 48 / 125
Martin Austermuhle Category: 4 Men 55 / 125
Timothy Brown Category: 2/3/4 Men 29 / 125
Martin Austermuhle Category: 2/3/4 Men 89 / 125
Matthew Ringer Category: 2/3/4 Men 93 / 125

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Timothy Brown Men - 04 - C Men 6 / 80
Jennifer Maxwell Women - 1/2/3/4 - Uci Elite 13 / 24
Timothy Brown Men - 2/3/4 - B Men 19 / 67

Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX (Feb 1 2009)

Jason Pearlman Men's C/Category 4 5 / 56
John Bavier Men's C/Category 4 23 / 56

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Jason Pearlman C Men & U19 Men 26 / 72
Matthew Bartlett B Men 25 / 49

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Jason Pearlman Men 4 20 / 63
Richard Murby Men 4 52 / 63
Matthew Bartlett Men 3/4 15 / 42

Urban Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Matthew Bartlett Men Cat3/4 33 / 39

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

John Bavier Category 3/4 Men 62 / 66
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 24 / 78
Heather Ross Category 3/4 Women 25 / 30

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Doron Petersan Cat 3/4 Women 13 / 38
Heather Ross Cat 3/4 Women 14 / 38
Matthew Bartlett Cat 4 Men 1 / 100
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 19 / 100
John Cook Cat 4 Men 74 / 100

Bryan Park Cross (Oct 12 2008)

Matthew Bartlett Men's B 11 / 40

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

John Larue Cat 4 Men 33 / 55
John Bavier Cat 4 Men 37 / 55

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

Matthew Bartlett Cat 4 Men 2 / 53
Nathan Chenenko Cat 4 Men 3 / 53

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Matthew Bartlett Cat 4 Men 5 / 59
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 29 / 59

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Matthew Bartlett Cat 4 Men 15 / 84
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 30 / 84
Ryan Dudek Cat 4 Men 46 / 84
Nathan Chenenko Cat 4 Men 48 / 84

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 2 2007)

Jason Pearlman C Men / U19 Men 44 / 75

Race Pace CX (Nov 11 2007)

Jason Pearlman Men Cat4 54 star 34 / 43

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2007)

Heather Ross Women Cat3/4 9 / 17
Jason Pearlman Men Cat4 44 / 55

DCCX (Oct 28 2007)

Ryan Dudek Cat 4 39 / 68
Jason Pearlman Cat 4 46 / 68
Wayne Lerch Cat 4 67 / 68

MABRACross #3 (Oct 6 2007)

Wayne Lerch Men Cat4 62 starters 46 / 62

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Jason Pearlman Cat 4 Men 34 / 83

Charm City Cross (Sep 23 2007)

Jason Pearlman Category: Men 4 100 85 / 87
Wayne Lerch Category: Men 4 100 86 / 87