Log In
Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 20 2014
Series: UCI
5.2
1.5
4.7
5
5.3
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 45:03.4
2 Cooper Ray ROSKO 45:10.6
3 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 45:18.5
4 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 45:21.9
5 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:29.4
6 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 45:33.4
7 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 45:36.7
8 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 45:39.0
9 Sean Burger CAPSULE CROSS 45:41.7
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG 45:56.6
11 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 46:06.9
12 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 46:08.7
13 Sean Campbell Team Vulpes 46:13.0
14 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:25.3
15 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 46:37.0
16 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 46:39.9
17 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 46:51.1
18 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:05.0
19 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 47:05.4
20 Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 47:05.5
21 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:14.1
22 John Kruegler Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 47:18.4
23 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 47:21.9
24 Jimmy Picard Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 47:22.0
25 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 47:23.7
26 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 47:26.1
27 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store 47:29.9
28 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 47:33.9
29 Alex Ticu Team BBC 47:40.6
30 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf 47:41.7
31 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:42.3
32 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 47:43.1
33 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 47:54.3
34 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 48:00.5
35 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 48:09.6
36 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 48:15.5
37 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 48:20.1
38 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 48:25.3
39 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 48:30.4
40 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 48:33.3
41 Craig Maisner Capsule Cross 48:38.7
42 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 48:47.2
43 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:53.1
44 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:56.9
45 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 48:57.8
46 John Switzer Bike Doctor Frederick 48:57.8
47 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 49:11.5
48 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 49:17.5
49 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing 49:19.6
50 Brian Wilkerson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 49:20.5
51 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 49:22.2
52 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:25.7
53 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 49:25.7
54 Elwood Glass Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffee Co 49:26.8
55 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling 49:28.3
56 Mike King Ride2Recovery 49:29.9
57 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 49:40.5
58 Matthew Jones BRECycling 49:43.6
59 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 49:47.0
60 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 49:54.3
61 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 49:55.2
62 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 49:55.2
63 Jack Cheng V-Day 49:59.3
64 Jimmy Klose 50:07.7
65 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 50:11.3
66 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 50:13.6
67 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 50:15.7
68 Michael Perdek 50:16.4
69 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 50:16.5
70 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 50:18.8
71 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 50:22.3
72 John Glodek Twin Six 50:26.7
73 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company 50:56.2
74 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 51:00.6
75 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 51:07.5
76 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycles 51:17.3
77 Jake Davidson C3: Twenty20 Cycling Co / 92Fifty R 51:17.4
78 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 51:33.2
79 Auggie Plitt JAM Squad Cycling 51:36.4
80 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling Cr 51:38.1
81 Robert Furr Bike Line 51:40.0
82 Aaron Bilenky 51:41.7
83 Jake Hoover Table Rock Tours 51:45.2
84 Brooks Ward Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 51:56.2
85 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:58.6
86 Unknown Rider 52:01.0
87 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 52:02.7
88 Cameron Anderson 52:22.0
89 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 52:38.4
90 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 52:51.7
91 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1 Lap
92 Samuel Park VCU 1 Lap
93 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1 Lap
94 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing P/B Greenbrier Paw 1 Lap
95 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
96 Lester Brown Giant Northeast Offroad Racing/ Gia 1 Lap
97 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
98 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 1 Lap
99 Sean Mcdonough BSBA Racing Team 1 Lap
100 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1 Lap
101 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 1 Lap
102 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
103 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1 Lap
104 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1 Lap
105 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1 Lap
106 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
107 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 1 Lap
108 Christopher Varner 1 Lap
109 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
110 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
111 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 1 Lap
112 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 73   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes 40:41.2
2 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:17.3
3 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 41:28.0
4 Patrick Miller Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:29.1
5 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:47.5
6 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 41:47.8
7 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team 41:58.5
8 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:29.6
9 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell 43:01.7
10 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:06.6
11 Brian Geary Sportif 43:10.9
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 43:16.9
13 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 43:18.0
14 Clay Adair punch 43:40.9
15 Scott Harvey ABRT 44:03.3
16 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 44:07.4
17 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 44:13.9
18 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 44:19.5
19 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 44:29.0
20 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 44:30.7
21 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:38.9
22 Jay Owen TEAM BIKENETIC 44:41.6
23 Ben Beck 44:59.0
24 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 45:19.3
25 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 45:23.5
26 Keith Parker Team BBC 45:24.8
27 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:26.9
28 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 45:57.1
29 Caoly Tran Team BBC 45:57.4
30 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 46:10.9
31 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 46:15.9
32 Grant Herdrich Spin 90 46:16.2
33 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing 46:22.3
34 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 46:35.5
35 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 46:36.7
36 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycles 46:38.1
37 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 46:38.4
38 Matt Thomas 46:42.3
39 Frank Stec Team Awesome 46:45.8
40 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 46:49.1
41 Benjamin Neumeyer District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 46:49.8
42 Matthew Conte 46:58.3
43 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 47:03.5
44 Jedidiah Cuttle 47:03.7
45 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 47:04.8
46 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 47:08.5
47 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 47:17.7
48 Dan Hicks Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 47:19.2
49 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 47:22.1
50 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 47:34.2
51 Gustav Kaagesten 47:41.2
52 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 47:45.3
53 Matthew Churchill 47:52.2
54 Stephen Wood 47:55.7
55 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 47:57.7
56 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:57.7
57 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 48:06.1
58 Chris Hadley BBC 48:09.1
59 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 48:17.1
60 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 48:17.2
61 Yoshiaki Sono 48:24.9
62 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 48:25.6
63 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:27.3
64 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 48:28.3
65 Greg Mitstifer 48:49.7
66 David Beavis 48:52.8
67 Micheal Raab 48:54.2
68 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing 49:11.9
69 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:12.9
70 Mike Piek 49:19.0
71 Matt Dustin 49:28.4
72 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 49:29.2
73 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 49:39.9
74 An Ha Twenty20 49:44.7
75 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 49:44.7
76 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:48.6
77 Chris Spurrier 50:07.0
78 John Wright 50:23.2
79 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:23.4
80 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 50:27.5
81 Matt Juaneza River City Cycling Collective 1 Lap
82 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik 1 Lap
83 David Thompson LITC 1 Lap
84 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
85 Kevin Clutario Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
86 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 1 Lap
87 Gero Verheyen 1 Lap
88 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
89 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
90 Mehdy Rad Rte 1 arrow 1 Lap
91 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 1 Lap
92 Scott Feather Team Vortex 1 Lap
93 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
94 Richard Winkler 1 Lap
95 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
96 Andrew Bober Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
97 Robert Conley 1 Lap
98 John Babcock Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
99 Mike Adams 1 Lap
100 Miguel Ortiz 1 Lap
101 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 1 Lap
102 Gwokang Yang 1 Lap
103 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn 1 Lap
104 Steve Baker WhollyTerra 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 47:25.0
2 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing 48:04.0
3 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 48:39.9
4 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 48:51.3
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 49:29.0
6 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO team 49:40.6
7 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 50:51.5
8 Henry Davis Wenzel Jr. Development Team 51:52.0
9 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 52:18.3
10 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 52:40.4
11 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
12 Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge Pure Energy/Scott Bikes 1:00:51
2 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team 1:01:00
3 Christopher Jones UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:01:14
4 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:01:26
5 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:47
6 Jonathan Page Fuji/SPY 1:02:00
7 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:02:26
8 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team 1:02:32
9 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 1:02:35
10 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing - p/b Mosaic 1:02:36
11 Kevin Bradford-parish SET coaching/Specialized 1:02:41
12 Tristan Cowie 1:02:56
13 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:03:01
14 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:03:21
15 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:03:31
16 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03:35
17 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:03:35
18 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:07
19 Elliot Reinecke Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar 1:04:41
20 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:04:46
21 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:04:54
22 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:05:01
23 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:05:04
24 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:05:12
25 Philip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC 1:05:19
26 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:05:28
27 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1:05:39
28 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:05:42
29 Dylan Mcnicholas Polartec 1:05:45
30 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:06:05
31 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS 1:06:06
32 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:06:27
33 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:06:32
34 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:06:36
35 Andy Brooks The Cycle Works 1:07:12
36 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:07:55
37 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 1:07:57
38 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 1:08:25
39 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1 Lap
40 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1 Lap
41 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1 Lap
42 Greg Capelle Old Line Velo Elite 1 Lap
43 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
44 Kevin Burgess Lees McRae Cycling 1 Lap
45 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
46 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed 1 Lap
47 Tim Rugg C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 1 Lap
DNF Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Gunnar Bergey Champion System Cannondale
DNF Cole Oberman RareDiseaseCycling.org
DNF Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra p/b Austinbikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 42:57.6
2 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 44:29.8
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 45:06.6
4 Owen Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 45:28.7
5 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 45:46.0
6 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 45:46.5
7 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 47:39.8
8 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 47:45.5
9 Asa Rogers DCMTB 48:41.2
10 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 49:15.1
11 Christopher Neureiter NCVC 50:38.3
12 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team 1 Lap
13 Liam Amick 1 Lap
14 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 1 Lap
16 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
17 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
18 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 1 Lap
19 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 1 Lap
20 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 1 Lap
21 Matthew Baker WhollyTerra 1 Lap
22 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
23 Jack Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 50:07.7
2 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot 51:04.1
3 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 51:09.2
4 Nick Sears Bike Line 52:14.4
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 52:27.3
6 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome! 52:27.8
7 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 53:03.7
8 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 53:12.3
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 53:18.3
10 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 53:23.0
11 Rob Collins Bike Line 53:31.2
12 Johnny May C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 53:45.6
13 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 53:46.8
14 Glenn Turner C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 54:09.2
15 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 54:40.2
16 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 54:46.2
17 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 54:56.9
18 Paul Rades The November Bicycles CX Experience 55:01.3
19 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 55:01.8
20 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 55:07.1
21 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite 55:20.2
22 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 55:32.6
23 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 55:48.2
24 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 55:55.3
25 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 56:12.1
26 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 56:22.0
27 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globa 56:39.7
28 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 56:44.3
29 Douglas Philippone Palantir 56:51.7
30 Brett Rothmeyer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 56:52.1
31 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 57:02.6
32 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast 57:06.3
33 Chris Lessing RHR 57:09.5
34 Joshua Delmanzo 57:13.5
35 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 57:21.6
36 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 57:26.5
37 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 57:44.6
38 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic 57:47.7
39 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 57:51.5
40 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 57:53.9
41 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 58:00.4
42 Eric Morgan Kelpius 58:03.4
43 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 58:11.3
44 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 58:14.2
45 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 58:29.3
46 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 58:34.3
47 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 58:51.1
48 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 58:58.2
49 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 59:01.4
50 Brian Flynn team bbc 59:12.0
51 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 59:16.0
52 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 59:24.4
53 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 1 Lap
54 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
55 Michael Thaxton ABRT 1 Lap
56 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
57 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
58 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East 1 Lap
59 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
60 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 1 Lap
61 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
62 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
63 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1 Lap
64 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
65 Adam Austin Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
66 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
67 Joseph Nalley Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
68 Roy Caris Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
69 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
70 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 1 Lap
71 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA 1 Lap
72 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
73 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 1 Lap
74 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
75 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 1 Lap
76 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience 1 Lap
77 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
78 John Reed The Bike Lane 1 Lap
79 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
80 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
81 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 45:08.1
2 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 45:32.5
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 45:35.6
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 46:28.8
5 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 46:41.4
6 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 46:42.2
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 46:54.9
8 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 46:57.3
9 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 47:00.3
10 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 47:01.5
11 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 47:01.7
12 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson Tire 47:02.3
13 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:04.0
14 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group 47:18.8
15 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 47:22.1
16 Chris Chapman Bike Line 47:37.7
17 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing 47:56.1
18 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 48:16.7
19 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 48:32.5
20 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 48:44.8
21 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS 48:48.6
22 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 48:51.2
23 Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 48:51.6
24 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 48:59.0
25 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 49:03.6
26 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 49:05.2
27 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS 49:06.5
28 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 49:33.2
29 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 49:49.4
30 Joe Bothell Bike Line 49:53.9
31 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 49:57.8
32 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 49:58.6
33 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 50:12.2
34 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 50:22.5
35 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 50:29.7
36 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 50:31.6
37 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:32.6
38 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 50:37.1
39 Bob Wassell 50:45.5
40 Dave Vannier DCMTB 50:47.1
41 Geoff Silberman Old Line Velo 50:51.6
42 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing 51:02.6
43 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 51:10.7
44 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 51:15.5
45 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 51:27.2
46 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 51:33.0
47 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 51:41.6
48 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 51:45.0
49 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:46.5
50 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 52:22.0
51 David Scharff KEYY BENEFITS 52:28.3
52 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory Team 52:34.3
53 Bob Biese Team Vortex 52:45.9
54 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 52:55.0
55 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 53:06.2
56 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 53:28.0
57 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 53:30.9
58 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Servitori 1 Lap
59 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1 Lap
60 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals-Bike Zoo/SCO 1 Lap
61 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 1 Lap
62 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes 1 Lap
63 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1 Lap
64 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
65 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR 1 Lap
66 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
67 Randy Dabler trestle bridge racing 1 Lap
68 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
69 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
70 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
71 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
72 Scott Klemm 1 Lap
73 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
74 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
75 Sol Schott Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft 56:15.5
2 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 20 cycling 57:05.3
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 58:20.1
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:35.2
5 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 1 Lap
6 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
7 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 1 Lap
9 Jim Feehan Kissena 1 Lap
10 John Rogers DCMTB 1 Lap
11 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 1 Lap
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 1 Lap
13 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
14 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1 Lap
15 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
16 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
17 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
18 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
19 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
20 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
21 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team 1 Lap
22 Mark Solberg 1 Lap
23 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 1 Lap
24 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 1 Lap
25 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
26 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 1 Lap
27 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
28 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes 1 Lap
29 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 1 Lap
30 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
31 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Lap
32 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 2 Lap
33 James Anglin None 2 Lap
34 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 2 Lap
35 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 2 Lap
36 Joseph Hoffman Keystone Velo 2 Lap
37 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran HarfordVelo 45:05.3
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 45:14.0
3 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 45:40.9
4 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Team 45:41.7
5 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC 46:07.6
6 Lisa Vible Bike Line 47:09.8
7 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing 48:43.5
8 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:29.1
9 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Twenty 20 Cycling 50:31.9
10 Cid Guy Tricyclists 50:58.2
11 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Women? Team 52:17.1
12 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 52:20.5
13 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 1 Lap
14 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 1 Lap
15 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 47:42.2
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 50:37.0
3 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 1 Lap
4 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:45.3
2 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 45:15.8
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 45:29.2
4 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles 45:35.7
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 46:01.5
6 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 46:14.2
7 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club 47:36.5
8 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 47:36.6
9 Melissa Erickson SingleBarrel 47:48.1
10 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 48:04.9
11 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 48:30.0
12 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 48:35.6
13 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 48:44.8
14 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 48:59.6
15 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo p/b Arrow Bicycle 49:26.8
16 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 49:50.8
17 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Wal 50:09.8
18 Sarah Logiudice Bicycle Therapy 50:18.8
19 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 50:29.3
20 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 51:13.1
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 51:23.1
22 Rebecca Chan C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 52:18.9
23 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 52:22.5
24 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 1 Lap
25 Courtney Long Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
26 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 1 Lap
27 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 1 Lap
28 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 1 Lap
29 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
30 Cameron Newcombe RCV 1 Lap
31 Beth Christiansen The Pony Shp 1 Lap
32 Anna Shipp Kelpius Cycling 1 Lap
33 Ashlee Weimar 1 Lap
34 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
35 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 1 Lap
36 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 1 Lap
37 Alicen Kershaw 1 Lap
38 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b BBW 1 Lap
39 Elizabeth Keesler Team Propower Coaching 1 Lap
40 Abbie Shoemaker Team BBC 1 Lap
41 Tami Cole Rogue Velo 1 Lap
42 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing 1 Lap
43 Julie Woodburn Pax Velo 1 Lap
44 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
45 Angela Hennessy 1 Lap
46 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 1 Lap
47 Denise Clearwater 2 Lap
48 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes 1 Lap
49 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA 46:10.8
2 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 46:36.4
3 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 47:12.4
4 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 47:40.8
5 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe 47:56.0
6 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 48:03.7
7 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 48:11.5
8 Allison Arensman K-Edge/Felt Cyclo-Cross Team 48:35.4
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 48:44.8
10 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Te 48:52.2
11 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 49:18.7
12 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 49:33.0
13 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 50:18.4
14 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius 50:35.5
15 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 50:36.0
16 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 50:36.4
17 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 51:00.4
18 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 51:20.3
19 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co 51:52.8
20 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 52:01.9
21 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 52:03.4
22 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 52:06.4
23 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 52:18.4
24 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 52:33.7
25 Vanessa Mccaffery Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Tea 52:38.7
26 Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX 52:51.2
27 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 53:26.8
28 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 53:49.8
29 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 54:12.3
30 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 54:18.9
31 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 54:22.7
32 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 54:27.5
33 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 54:37.6
34 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 54:57.0
35 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 55:24.5
36 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
37 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear
38 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
DNF Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife - Subaru benefiting Globa
DNF Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1