Log In

Team Overview: SPOKESWOMEN RACING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Camp Lutherwood (Dec 8 2018)

Heather Fourie Women A 1 / 6
Joy Baer Women B 8 / 17

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Heather Fourie Women 35+ Open 3 / 7

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 3 / 13
Maryanna Brown Cat. 3 Women 9 / 13

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Linda Nalis Women 50+ 6 / 11
Maura Steiner Cat 3 Women 8 / 28
Maryanna Brown Cat 3 Women 16 / 28
Jessica Thompson Cat 3 Women 21 / 28

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

Maryanna Brown Cat. 3 Women 11 / 15

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Maura Steiner Cat 3 Women 7 / 21
Maryanna Brown Cat 3 Women 12 / 21
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 16 / 21

CXR #4 CrossOutCancer (Oct 28 2018)

Kamila Gwiazda Beginner Women 2 / 8
Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 12 / 17
Maryanna Brown Cat. 3 Women 13 / 17
Joy Baer Cat. 3 Women 14 / 17
Joy Baer Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 7 / 12

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 5 / 15
Maryanna Brown Cat. 3 Women 7 / 15
Joy Baer Cat. 3 Women 12 / 15

NCCX 2018 Race #3 Davidson (Oct 21 2018)

Jessica Thompson Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Maura Steiner Cat 3 Women 7 / 24
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 11 / 24
Maryanna Brown Cat 3 Women 17 / 24

CXR #2 CrossAbides (Oct 7 2018)

Maryanna Brown Cat. 4 Women 1 / 22

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Maura Steiner Cat 4 Women 1 / 28
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 17 / 21

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Maryanna Brown Cat 4 Women 3 / 15

CXR #1 CrossTheFunk (Sep 16 2018)

Maryanna Brown Cat. 4 Women 1 / 11

Washington Women of Cross (Sep 15 2018)

Wesley Werich Beginner/Cat 5 Women 2 / 13

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Heather Fourie Elite Master Women 4 / 7
Maryanna Brown Cat 4 Women 6 / 26
Jessica Thompson Cat 3 Women 17 / 20
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 18 / 20
Wesley Werich Beginner Women 10 / 22

NWCX Cup #1 (Sep 8 2018)

Jessica Thompson Women Cat 3 5 / 5

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Joy Baer Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 1 / 8
Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 5 / 8

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Tara Mixon Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 2 / 30
Linda Nalis Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 6 / 30
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 16 / 27

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 2 / 9
Joy Baer Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 3 / 9

MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic (Nov 5 2017)

Linda Nalis Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 13 / 19
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 5 / 14
Christina Russell Cat 3 Women 14 / 14

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Cathy Downs Cat. 3 Women 13 / 16
Joy Baer Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 2 / 11
Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 3 / 11
Christina Russell Cat. 4 Women 1 / 17

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 3 / 16
Joy Baer Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 3 / 10
Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 4 / 10
Christina Russell Cat. 4 Women 1 / 17

Deschutes River CX - NWCXCUP Race #2 (Oct 21 2017)

Linda Nalis Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 4 / 7

Downeast2017 (Oct 21 2017)

Rachel Hovel Women 1-3 (Open) 4 / 6

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 10 / 16
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 12 / 16

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 2 / 10

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Linda Nalis Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 5 / 11

Deer Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Rachel Hovel Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Mary Fordham Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 3 / 15
Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 5 / 15

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 9 / 18
Catherine Downs Cat 3 Women 10 / 18

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Catherine Downs Cat. 3 Women 4 / 11
Tara Mixon Cat 3-4 Master Women age 35+ 3 / 10

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Joy Baer Cat 3 Women 11 / 20

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 1 / 11
Rachel Hovel Cat. 3 Women 3 / 11
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 14 / 18

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 2 / 8
Rachel Hovel Cat. 3 Women 3 / 8
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 11 / 14

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Tara Mixon Cat 4 Women 2 / 48
Tracy Chen Cat 4 Women 28 / 48
Rachel Hovel Cat 3 Women 4 / 26
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 26 / 26

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 3 / 11
Rachel Hovel Cat. 3 Women 4 / 11

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Linnea Nasman Cat 4 Women 27 / 30
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 5 / 16

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat. 3 Women 3 / 11
Cathy Downs Cat. 4 Women 4 / 19
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 9 / 19

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Catherine Downs Cat 4 Women 5 / 42
Lisa Toner Cat 4 Women 30 / 42
Rachel Hovel Cat 3 Women 3 / 18
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 4 / 18

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Rachel Hovel Cat. 4 Women 1 / 24
Cathy Downs Cat. 4 Women 10 / 24
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 16 / 24

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Rachel Hovel Cat 4 Women 1 / 27
Tracy Chen Cat 4 Women 18 / 27
Heather Fourie Cat 3 Women 7 / 16

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Catherine Downs Cat 4 Women 12 / 33

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat. 4 Women 1 / 17
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 8 / 17

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat 4 Women 3 / 29
Tracy Chen Cat 4 Women 19 / 29

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships 2016 (Sep 5 2016)

Heather Fourie Cat 4 Women 1 / 19

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Lucy Cutting Elite Women 2 / 7

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 29 2015)

Alicia Mccann Women B 6 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Suson Park (Nov 22 2015)

Alicia Mccann Women B 4 / 10

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Lucy Cutting Elite Women 3 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 15 2015)

Alicia Mccann Women B 7 / 13

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women Elite UCI 4 / 32

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Courtenay Mcfadden Women Elite UCI 5 / 29

South Germantown Cyclocross (Nov 14 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Heather Fourie Cat. 4 Women 7 / 24
Tracy Chen Cat. 4 Women 21 / 24

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

Lucy Cutting Elite Women 3 / 16

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women 3/4 1 / 33

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women 3/4 2 / 27

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women 3/4 1 / 24

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Elite Cat1/2/3 3 / 6

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Almie Borromeo Beginning Women 6 / 7

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women B Cat3/4 2 / 32

Psycho Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Almie Borromeo Beginning Women 10 / 14

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 13 2015)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2015)

Anne-gigi Chan CAT 4 WOMEN 30 / 35
Linnea Nasman CAT 4 WOMEN 33 / 35

Kringle Kross (Dec 14 2014)

Delia Massey Women Senior Cat 3 7 / 12

South Germantown Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 22 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 1 / 8

Rockburn Cross (Nov 16 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23

Deschutes River Cyclocross (Nov 15 2014)

Linnea Nasman Women Senior Cat 4 10 / 12

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 20 / 22

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 5 / 25

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 11 / 24

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 4 / 16
Linnea Nasman Cat. 4 Women 11 / 13

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 3 / 18

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 2 / 31

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 4 / 27

Hyattsville CX (Oct 5 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 2 / 28

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Linnea Nasman Cat. 4 Women 25 / 30

Winchester AppleCross (Sep 28 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat3/4 4 / 22

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Linnea Nasman Cat. 4 Women 28 / 40

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women CAT 3/4 8 / 49

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

O'brien Tara Women Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 4

Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 14 2014)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3/4 2 / 9

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Linnea Nasman Cat. 4 Women 20 / 34
Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 5 / 23
Kelly Woznicki Cat. 3 Women 22 / 23

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Delia Massey Cat. 3 Women 3 / 27

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Melissa Beams Women Cat 3/4 9 / 25

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Melissa Beams Cat. 4 Women 12 / 52
Linnea Nasman Cat. 4 Women 52 / 52

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Lucy Cutting Cat. 3 Women 13 / 18

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Cathy Varland Women W 3 4 / 15
Lucy Cutting Women W 3 10 / 15
Sheila Raff Women W 1/2/3 35+ 2 / 2

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Lucy Cutting Single Speed Women 15 / 16
Lucy Cutting Cat. 3 Women 12 / 22

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

Catrena Sullivan Cat. 1-3 Master Women 35+ 11 / 11
Cathy Varland Cat. 3 Women 6 / 27

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Lucy Cutting Women Cat 3 11 / 22

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Sheila Raff Cat. 4 Women 26 / 39
Lucy Cutting Cat. 3 Women 10 / 22

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 20 2013)

Sandrine Mcfadden Women Cat 3/4 10 / 16

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Alicia Mccann Wm 3 13 / 14

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Alicia Mccann Wm 3 11 / 14

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Alicia Mccann Women Cat 3 16 / 16

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 3 2012)

Cathy Varland Women 4 7 / 13