Log In
NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 • Dec 1 2018
Series: NECXS 2018
5.4
2.5
4.5
4.6
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 27:39:00
2 Beau Guenther NHVT Jr Cycling 56
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 1:57
4 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 2:20
5 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:35
6 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 2:42
7 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 3:19
8 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 4:26
9 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 6:44
10 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 6:59
11 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 7:26
12 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 10:31
DNF Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 20:18
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 8
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 18
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 21
5 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:03
6 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing s.t.
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 2:20
8 Zazo French NHVT Cycling 2:59
9 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 3:03
10 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 3:20
11 Zachary Amelotte 3:21
12 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 4:38
13 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:43
14 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4:50
15 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 7:37
16 William Goguen RACE CF 7:46
17 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 8:09
18 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 8:32
19 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trail 8:47
20 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 9:57
21 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corne 11:53
22 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence We 12:08
23 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 12:26
24 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
25 Huxley Harple aqcx -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 39:26:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34
4 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:15
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:22
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:32
7 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:38
8 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:56
9 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:03
10 Sean Goguen RACE CF s.t.
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne s.t.
12 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 2:06
13 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 2:08
14 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:32
15 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 2:40
16 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:08
17 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 3:14
18 Daniel Coady BikeReg s.t.
19 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:25
20 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 3:27
21 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 3:32
22 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 3:46
23 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:50
24 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
25 Michael Benson Bikeman.com s.t.
26 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 3:55
27 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corne 3:58
28 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 3:59
29 Henry Lord AP JR Development s.t.
30 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 4:02
31 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 4:12
32 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing s.t.
33 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing s.t.
34 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corne 4:23
35 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 4:35
36 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 4:43
37 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 4:53
38 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 5:06
39 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 5:09
40 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:13
41 Eric Morris BMB Racing 5:18
42 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 5:33
43 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 5:35
44 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 5:44
45 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 5:47
46 William Stanford s.t.
47 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corne 5:50
48 Robert Hale Hup United 5:57
49 John Compton atlas/garrett's brewing 6:07
50 Luke Mello NBX/CycleCraft Fitness 6:08
51 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/ 6:42
52 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 6:58
53 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
54 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 7:12
55 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 7:23
56 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 7:39
57 Robert Hoenick svc/bikeworks 8:00
58 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corne 8:13
59 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 8:30
60 Geo Mottram Sherpa 9:44
61 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
62 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin -1 lap
63 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 -1 lap
64 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle -1 lap
65 Stuart Streuli aquidneck cyclocross -1 lap
66 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club -1 lap
67 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
68 David Crelling -1 lap
69 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching -1 lap
70 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team
DNF Conner Cox riverside
DNF Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea
DNF Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:48:00
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 19
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 31
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 35
5 William Shattuck Dr Naylor/Treadwell Training 1:06
6 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:11
7 Don Seib BMB Racing 1:32
8 John Golden Corner Cycle 1:35
9 John Mundelius Mondo!! 1:39
10 Carl Reglar Aistriu/GIANT 1:43
11 Bill Pjontek 1:50
12 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 2:01
13 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:14
14 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 2:52
15 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing s.t.
16 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
17 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 2:55
18 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 2:58
19 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 3:14
20 David Morgan GOM Racing s.t.
21 Tim Marshall Stonehaus trek 3:17
22 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 3:23
23 Christopher Owen 3:24
24 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 3:27
25 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 3:33
26 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 3:40
27 John Vogel BMB Racing 3:43
28 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:46
29 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 3:52
30 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 4:08
31 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 4:14
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P 4:28
33 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling 4:33
34 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 4:36
35 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 4:38
36 Richard Smith Symscape 4:49
37 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing s.t.
38 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Collusion Caravan 4:54
39 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:56
40 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 4:57
41 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 5:05
42 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 5:09
43 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garetts Brewing s.t.
44 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 5:13
45 James Paterson Spin Arts 5:17
46 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 5:56
47 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 6:36
48 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria s.t.
49 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 6:39
50 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 6:52
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club s.t.
52 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 7:03
53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 7:10
54 Richard Fries Wheelworks 7:48
55 Michael Seo TTEndurance 8:18
56 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 8:40
57 David Lafond GUS' CX 8:50
58 Ethan Waters 9:16
59 John Aney Fritz's Bike Club -1 lap
60 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge -1 lap
61 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
62 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
63 Frank Petty -1 lap
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 45:17:00
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 1:07
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 1:17
4 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 1:29
5 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club s.t.
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 1:46
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 2:07
8 John Adamik Riverside Racing s.t.
9 James Nash CCB Racing 2:34
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:42
11 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:52
12 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 3:37
13 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:56
14 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 4:10
15 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 4:28
16 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 4:33
17 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 5:04
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 5:18
19 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 5:25
20 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 5:31
21 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 5:34
22 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge -1 lap
23 Paul Hermes -1 lap
24 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge -1 lap
25 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club -1 lap
27 Ron Hines QuadCycles -1 lap
28 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -1 lap
29 Allan Dias -1 lap
30 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
31 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
32 William Buick -1 lap
33 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc -1 lap
34 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 39:54:00
2 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 27
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing s.t.
4 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 53
5 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 1:04
6 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 1:11
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
8 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 1:31
9 Tate Kokubo 1:34
10 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 1:42
11 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 2:00
12 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 2:05
13 David Maynard Race CF 2:24
14 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:29
15 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 2:39
16 Peter Miller Unattached s.t.
17 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 2:49
18 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 2:53
19 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 3:00
20 Andy Weigel 3:08
21 Paul Noone 3:16
22 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 3:21
23 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
24 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:31
25 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
26 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 3:49
27 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 3:51
28 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Re s.t.
29 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 3:53
30 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 3:57
31 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing s.t.
32 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
33 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 4:12
34 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 4:13
35 Scott Rettino Over Yonder Racing 4:16
36 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 4:19
37 Adam Gould BMB Racing 4:24
38 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling s.t.
39 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 4:27
40 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 4:30
41 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 4:32
42 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
43 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 4:36
44 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 4:42
45 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 4:43
46 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 4:48
47 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 4:51
48 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team s.t.
49 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4:54
50 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:55
51 Matthew Worstell 4:57
52 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 4:59
53 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 5:01
54 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 5:08
55 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 5:09
56 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 5:13
57 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 5:16
58 William Hubsch C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 5:20
59 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing s.t.
60 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
61 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 5:27
62 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined 5:58
63 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 6:03
64 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 6:06
65 David Thompson CS Velo 6:11
66 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
67 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
68 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team s.t.
69 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 6:15
70 Richard Smith Symscape 6:16
71 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 6:23
72 Conor O'brien 6:46
73 Thomas Barnett 7:30
74 John Buser Putney / westhill 8:01
75 Gene Henry -1 lap
76 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing -1 lap
DNF Andrew Will
Finishers: Cat 3: 75   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 27:01:00
2 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonnes Cycles 31
3 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40
4 Keller Balsam Army West Point Cycling 42
5 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 43
6 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 51
7 Daniel Kosuk 1:02
8 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:11
9 Berk Ozturk MIT 1:12
10 David Sterz Apex Velo 1:21
11 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 1:27
12 Ben Emery UVM Cycling 1:30
13 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans 1:32
14 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 1:42
15 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 1:44
16 Bruce Rychlik s.t.
17 Gabriel Ytterberg s.t.
18 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 1:55
19 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 1:57
20 Sean Walsh 1:59
21 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 2:01
22 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 2:12
23 Heath Umbach 545 Velo s.t.
24 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Br 2:30
25 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 2:35
26 Tor Dworshak 2:39
27 Michael Bazzano Race CF s.t.
28 Stephen Hopkins 2:49
29 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 2:52
30 Michael Kester Harvard University 2:54
31 Zachary Hvizdak 2:57
32 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 2:58
33 Davis Franklin B2C2 3:01
34 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 3:04
35 Alexander Gass 3:20
36 Keith Amelotte s.t.
37 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling s.t.
38 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 3:30
39 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA 3:31
40 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 3:34
41 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 3:42
42 Carl Betz UVM Cycling s.t.
43 Robert Watt UVM Cycling s.t.
44 Preston Sanford 3:57
45 Chris Barry UVM Cycling 3:59
46 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 4:04
47 Robert Weldon 4:07
48 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 4:08
49 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club 4:16
50 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 4:22
51 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:24
52 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 4:30
53 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 4:32
54 Casey Bernhard 4:36
55 Chris Letizia Hup United 4:39
56 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo s.t.
57 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms s.t.
58 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 4:49
59 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 4:50
60 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:53
61 Scott Pontzer s.t.
62 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 5:05
63 Alex Laifer 5:10
64 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 5:15
65 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 5:17
66 Anthony Castiglia 5:18
67 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 5:21
68 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing s.t.
69 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 5:31
70 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling 5:33
71 Keith Bangs HUP United s.t.
72 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 5:38
73 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 5:39
74 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 5:54
75 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company s.t.
76 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 5:59
77 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 6:30
78 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 6:35
79 Matt Lichack 6:37
80 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:46
81 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 7:00
82 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 7:09
83 Glenn Giese 7:12
84 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 7:16
85 Michael Costa Stedmans Bike Shop s.t.
86 Ciaran Oneill Harvard University Cycling Asso s.t.
87 Owen Daniell s.t.
88 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cros 7:21
89 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 7:34
90 Brian Collins TTEndurance 7:36
91 Elias Putzig 8:30
92 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 8:56
93 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 9:30
94 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 9:33
95 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 9:51
96 Kevin Danis Fritzs bicycle shop 10:09
97 Nicolas Amato MIT 10:26
98 Eric Mukherjee -1 lap
99 Andrew Vogt -1 lap
100 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Geran Cannondale
DNF Marc Curtis BMB Racing
DNF Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 57:06:00
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 8
3 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:27
4 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
5 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions 1:39
6 Sam Noel UVM Cycling / Cannondale Cycloc 1:50
7 Nick Lando UVM Cycling / Comp Edge Racing 1:53
8 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 2:10
9 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:51
10 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 3:00
11 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 3:15
12 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC s.t.
13 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 3:16
14 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 3:30
15 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 3:38
16 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 3:45
17 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund s.t.
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 4:01
19 Derrick St john 4:39
20 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 4:46
21 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 4:49
22 Andrew Borden Castleton University s.t.
23 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 5:13
24 Ben Frederick s.t.
25 Robert Nash Team Spark 5:25
26 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC s.t.
27 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 5:53
28 Josh Bauer Donkey Label 5:58
29 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 6:02
30 Andrew Nicholas s.t.
31 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 6:42
32 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling / Hands On 6:51
33 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 7:03
34 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 7:21
35 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 7:30
36 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -2 laps
37 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo -2 laps
38 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 laps
39 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing -2 laps
40 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -2 laps
41 Pete Macleod Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling -2 laps
42 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex -2 laps
43 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles -2 laps
44 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato -3 laps
45 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We -3 laps
46 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -3 laps
47 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com -3 laps
48 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -4 laps
49 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing -6 laps
DNF Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College
DNF Zachary Curtis BMB Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 38:03:00
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 35
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We 46
4 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 1:25
5 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1:58
6 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 2:52
7 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 4:46
8 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 5:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 23:21
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 24
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trail 27
4 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 55
5 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 1:42
6 Kate Stanford 3:54
7 Amanda Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:06
8 Pia Streuli aquidneck cyclocross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 38:44:00
2 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 14
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 20
4 Michele Smith HUP United 26
5 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 52
6 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b D 1:00
7 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 1:14
8 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:19
9 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:37
10 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 2:39
11 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 2:48
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 3:35
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 4:27
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 4:37
15 Sandra Delgrosso 6:14
16 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 6:20
17 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co -1 lap
DNF Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing
DNF Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 37:23:00
2 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 2:23
3 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling s.t.
4 Carolyn Mason Race CF 2:40
5 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2:44
6 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 3:11
7 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 3:22
8 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 4:24
9 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 4:34
10 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 4:47
11 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 5:07
12 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 5:10
13 Amanda Deleo 5:32
14 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 5:38
15 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 6:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Pennington Stage 1 Cycling Airline 32:07:00
2 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 34
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 1:19
4 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 1:21
5 Athena Moore 1:23
6 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 1:36
7 Tori Wuthrich MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 1:46
8 Mazie Hayden UVM Cycling 2:40
9 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 2:49
10 Maggie Lee UVM Cycling 3:18
11 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 3:33
12 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:01
13 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks s.t.
14 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University 4:42
15 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 4:56
16 Andrea Laplume 5:17
17 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
18 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 s.t.
19 Alexandra Morrow s.t.
20 Rebekka Westrick pedal power training.com s.t.
21 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast s.t.
22 Jen Robbins s.t.
23 Cheryl Del colle svc bikeworks s.t.
24 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
25 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling -1 lap
26 Laurel Ross TTEndurance -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 48:37:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:19
3 Ruby West Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 1:34
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:39
5 Caroline Mani vandessel factory 2:07
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:25
7 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ HRS/ Rock Lobst 2:29
8 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 2:41
9 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 2:44
10 Natasha Elliott Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads 3:19
11 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Quebecor/Stingray 3:30
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 3:35
13 Jennifer Malik 3:54
14 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 3:57
15 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b TLC 4:27
16 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 4:51
17 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 4:54
18 Brittlee Bowman Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 5:06
19 Caitlin Bernstein RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:12
20 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti s.t.
21 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 5:30
22 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 5:33
23 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 5:36
24 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 5:39
25 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 5:47
26 Alli Mrugal Amy D Grassroots 6:17
27 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 7:03
28 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 7:24
29 Kayla Brannen Vive La Tarte -1 lap
30 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry -1 lap
31 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
32 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
33 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling -1 lap
34 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart -2 laps
35 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB -2 laps
36 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -2 laps
37 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo -2 laps
38 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing -2 laps
39 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing -2 laps
40 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7