Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup • Sep 26 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tegge Team wheel and sprocket 32:28
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 32:49
3 Keith Lawler Mox Multisport 32:54
4 Paul Loeper Unattached 33:15
5 Michael Froh velo trocadero 33:21
6 Tedd Jacobson unattached 33:23
7 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing 33:34
8 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 33:38
9 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 33:46
10 David Blomme Fisher Midwest Road Team 33:48
11 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts 33:49
12 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo Club 33:51
13 Seth Haskell Unattached 33:52
14 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 34:00
15 Jonathan Fairman Unattached 34:03
16 Timothy Theobald Hollander RDC 34:05
17 Brian Kozicki Unattached 34:21
18 Wally Kunstman Unattached 34:23
19 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 34:27
20 Mark Scaife Unattached 34:39
21 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR 34:40
22 Andy Hoenisch Uphill Grind 34:42
23 Tyler Pilger 34:44
24 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 34:45
25 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 34:46
26 Jeff Dullard Team Skin 34:51
27 Zachary Redding 34:51
28 Christopher Kleingartner Roscoe Village Bike Racing 34:58
29 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing 35:00
30 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 35:08
31 Jarred Rensvold MadCity Velo 35:17
32 Michael Sohasky 35:25
33 Patrick Brock Team Extreme 35:34
34 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC 35:38
35 Jacob Nelson Ramsey Cycling Club 35:54
36 Joel Hamilton 35:54
37 Andrew Peterson 35:57
38 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero 36:01
39 Christopher Quinn Team Magnus/Machinery Row Bicyc 36:13
40 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro 36:27
41 Timothy Willcox Up Hill Grind 36:30
42 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus 36:30
43 Scott Brandon 36:38
44 Reggie Lund 36:42
45 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 36:53
46 Jon Wienan 36:54
47 Joey Dunscombe Team Magnus 36:57
48 Brandon Cornejo Madcity Velo 36:57
49 Chris Follmer Planet Bike 36:59
50 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus 37:00
51 Bruce Leblanc Flying Rhino's Cycling Club 37:16
52 Mark Steen Dice Cycling 37:20
53 John Kittredge 37:21
54 Timm Jacobson Unattached 37:32
55 Andy Baran Tati 37:38
56 Robert C moreland mad city velo club 37:57
57 Justin Latham Gen X Cycling 38:01
58 Hayes Sanborn Unattached 38:02
59 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI 38:22
60 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling 38:55
61 Ian Prust Magnus 39:26
62 Blaine Reed Endure It Sports 39:27
63 Michael Olm GenXcycling 39:50
64 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing 40:01
65 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 40:05
66 Kristoffer Puddicombe Team Pegasus 40:19
67 James-ira Spencer
68 Andrew Kramer Hub Bicycle Company
69 Ben Carpenter Unattached
DNF Ken Misch Unattached
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 43:23
2 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 43:49
3 Mark Parmelee Unattached 43:56
4 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 44:26
5 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 44:41
6 Lionel Rocheleau TEAM GEARGRINDER 44:45
7 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero 44:45
8 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc 45:11
9 Brandon Leach Unattached 45:30
10 Ryan Kiel Unattached 45:36
11 Matthew Light KCV Cycling Club 45:41
12 Trevor Koss Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 45:41
13 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 45:47
14 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin 45:50
15 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling 45:56
16 Dave Norton TheBonebell.com 45:58
17 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 45:58
18 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero 46:07
19 Brian Lark Prochain Cycling 46:15
20 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 46:21
21 Cory Gwin Magnus 46:39
22 Chris Padfield ReCycling Team 46:45
23 Aristotle Peters Unattached 46:49
24 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team 46:57
25 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket 47:07
26 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew 47:10
27 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling 47:11
28 Bryan Cook 47:11
29 Daniel Gerow 47:27
30 Eric Drummer Unattached 47:28
31 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus 47:29
32 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 47:32
33 Paul Belknap Bay City Cycles 47:35
34 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team 47:39
35 Michael Plymale Unattached 47:40
36 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 47:44
37 Ronald Knutowski 47:45
38 Lucas Guyton Double I Cycling Experience (DI 47:49
39 Christopher Newlin Unattached 47:50
40 Chris Pappathopoulos Unattached 47:50
41 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 47:53
42 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc 47:54
43 Luke Batchelor-clark Magnus 47:55
44 Stephen Erickson Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 47:56
45 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo 48:09
46 John Lionberger MS Racing Inc. 48:10
47 Jacob Sisson Kissena Cycling Club 48:10
48 Daniel Jacobsen Gopher Wheelmen 48:12
49 David Neis The Bike Surgeon 48:17
50 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Cycles 48:18
51 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 48:19
52 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 48:22
53 Brian Duncan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:38
54 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle 48:38
55 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing 48:40
56 Aaron Goldberg Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 48:42
57 Rich Bergstrom Gopher Wheelmen 48:50
58 Caleb Donaldson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:50
59 Matthew Block Bikeman.com 49:04
60 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing 49:07
61 Steven Rivers Hup United 49:10
62 Joel Hynes Unattached 49:21
63 Christopher Sherpitis Unattached 49:24
64 Duane Walker Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bic 49:44
65 Nicholas Robertson Unattached 49:50
66 Eric Stull Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 49:59
67 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus 50:16
68 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 50:31
69 Taylor George Birchwood/GIS
70 Ryan Mckinnie Unattached
71 Gregory Blake Unattached
72 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
73 Matthew Walker Team Pegasus
74 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
75 Cody Scott Chilkoot Velo
76 Matt Yerke
77 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
78 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
79 Steven Pippin Minnesota Cycling Team
80 Djonn Mcneill Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Briga
81 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
82 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebe
83 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
84 Dan Hendricks University of Wisconsin-Milwauk
85 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 54   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 15:24
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 15:27
3 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 15:49
4 Andrew Schmidt 16:08
5 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 17:03
6 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts 17:40
7 Ashton Braddock 18:08
8 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Junior Dropouts 18:21
9 James Pabst 18:48
10 Noah Pabst 21:59
11 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling 22:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Boberg Unattached 19:26
2 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 19:56
3 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling 20:27
4 Garrett Roth IS Corp 21:07
5 Alexander Riva TEAM GEARGRINDER 21:25
6 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 21:32
7 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 22:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 43:02
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 45:00
3 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached 45:01
4 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 46:08
5 Gage Rodriguez EXPO Racing 48:19
6 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 48:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 47:54
2 Michael Wissink Unattached 48:02
3 Mark Legg compton 48:12
4 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 48:17
5 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 48:42
6 Jerry Long Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 48:43
7 Kevin Koen 48:43
8 Eirik Schulz Specialized/River City Bicycles 49:02
9 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 49:11
10 Richard Feldman DC (Durance Cycleworks) 49:19
11 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 49:22
12 Craig Faulkner Synergy 49:38
13 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club 49:50
14 Andrew Messer Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 50:00
15 Christopher Smith Hup United 50:03
16 Nate Woodman monkey wrench 50:08
17 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 50:27
18 Kevin Klug 50:38
19 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team 50:42
20 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 50:43
21 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 50:50
22 Joe Curtes Unattached 50:54
23 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme 50:57
24 Andrew Weir Ann Arbor Velo Club 50:59
25 Erik Enyedy Kraft Foods / Velo Club Roubaix 51:01
26 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters 51:10
27 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 51:14
28 Jared Roy Crossniacs 51:15
29 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 51:16
30 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 51:19
31 Philip Webb Unattached 51:21
32 Michael Curtes Unattached 51:24
33 Micah Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team 51:45
34 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop 51:45
35 Greg Heck xXx Racing 51:48
36 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 52:05
37 Michael Hills Unattached 52:09
38 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 52:10
39 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 52:22
40 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket 52:31
41 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club 52:52
42 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club 53:24
43 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts 53:36
44 Greg Aronson Double I Cycling Experience (DI 53:40
45 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 53:45
46 Jeremey Rodriguez Twin Six 54:08
47 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club 54:29
48 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
49 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DI
50 Keith Heinzelman Unattached
51 Jeffrey Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles
52 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
53 James Holmes Team Emu
54 John Robertson O2 Cycling
55 Derrick Young Central Ohio Bicycle Club
56 Neal Rogers Unattached
57 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Eric Sondag Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling 43:36
2 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster 43:38
3 Michael Mcshane Better Cycling of Louisville 43:47
4 Tim Butler 43:51
5 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge p/b Challenge 43:54
6 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To D 44:03
7 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team 44:15
8 Scott Arrigoni Unattached 44:21
9 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling 44:59
10 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 45:03
11 John Iltis MiDuole 45:06
12 Paul Mckinney Curt Goodrich Racing Team 45:08
13 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 45:23
14 Waldek Stepniowski MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 45:27
15 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 45:31
16 Christopher Berge Magnus 45:31
17 Michael Phillips G.S. Circo Azzurro 45:47
18 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 45:47
19 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:11
20 Craig Fitzgerald The Woodlands Cycling Club 46:14
21 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 46:20
22 Newt Cole Ritte Van Vlaanderen 46:30
23 John Thompson spbrc grand performance 46:31
24 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club 46:37
25 Scott Ross Unattached 47:05
26 Michael Seaman Specialized 47:07
27 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society 47:09
28 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 47:14
29 Eric Knuth Fisher Midwest Road Team 47:15
30 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc. 47:15
31 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 47:17
32 David Masessa Unattached 47:27
33 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 47:30
34 Michael Stanley Verdigris Cycling 47:31
35 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 48:13
36 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin 48:31
37 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing 48:35
38 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld 48:36
39 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling 49:03
40 Brian Petted Team Extreme 49:12
41 Thomas Shafer The Pony Shop 49:26
42 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 50:36
43 James Linn Turin Bicycling Society
44 David Mccollum Unattached
45 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
46 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
47 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club
48 Mark Fasczewski Scenic City Velo
49 Timothy Bates Unattached
50 Patrick Rasmus Spring Street Sports
51 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
52 Curt Goodrich Curt Goodrich Racing Team
53 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
54 Troy List Double I Cycling Experience (DI
DNF Tim Leroy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 46:58
2 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 49:02
3 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 49:23
4 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
5 David Simmermon Planet Bike
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
10 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
11 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
12 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
13 Bill Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:01:19
2 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:01:51
3 Francis Mourey FDJ 01:01:58
4 Christian Heule 01:01:59
5 Tristan Schouten cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf 01:02:00
6 Davide Frattini HUDZ Subaru 01:02:01
7 Luca Damiani Kenda Pro Cycling 01:02:02
8 Todd Wells Specialized 01:02:04
9 Ryan Trebon 01:02:07
10 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com 01:02:10
11 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 01:02:19
12 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount 01:03:18
13 Sean Babcock Kona 01:03:27
14 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 01:03:31
15 Barry Wicks KONA 01:03:34
16 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross 01:03:34
17 Tim Van nuffel 01:04:04
18 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com 01:04:18
19 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 01:04:18
20 Mark Lalonde Specialized 01:04:33
21 Molly Cameron 01:04:34
22 Jonathan Baker HUDZ Subaru 01:04:36
23 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes 01:04:36
24 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/Specialized 01:04:44
25 Christopher Jones 01:05:16
26 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop 01:05:23
27 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 01:05:28
28 Cody Kaiser Team Spine 01:05:42
29 Dave Hackworthy Clement CX 01:05:48
30 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge 01:05:53
31 Eric Muehl Industry Nine Factory 01:05:55
32 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan 01:05:55
33 Craig Richey CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue 01:06:02
34 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 01:06:22
35 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:06:43
36 Jared Stafford Bikesports Racing 01:06:45
37 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle 01:07:21
38 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
39 Erik Hamilton
40 William Butcher Team Magnus
41 Clayton Omer* Papa Johns' Racing Team
42 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized
43 James Lalonde Planet Bike
44 David Sachs Vision Quest Coaching
45 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
46 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
47 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
48 Josh Johnson* DRT Racing
49 Michael Hemme Courage
50 Zachary Edwards* DRT Racing
51 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team p/
52 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works - Dallas Meta
53 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike
54 Bill Street Sisu custom cycles
DNF Troy Wells
DNF Rene Birkenfeld Stevens
DNF Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy
DNF Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman L
DNF Lee Unwin CycleOps
DNF Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com pb Blue Co
DNF Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Sonovelo 46:39
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 46:41
3 Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove 47:38
4 Travis Lukens Unattached 47:59
5 Travis Braun 49:35
6 Steve Forss
7 Steven Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Carl Ham MadCity Velo Club
9 Scott Neperud Magnus
10 Peter Anderson Crossniacs
11 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DI
DNF Tim Assor Organic Mechanic/Feedback sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 33:36
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 33:46
3 Kathryn Steudel 33:47
4 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER 34:02
5 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club 34:07
6 Heather Ladd Bicycles of Tulsa 34:46
7 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 35:02
8 Jennifer Danielson 35:09
9 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike 36:02
10 Susan Uphill WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin 37:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Severn Team Magnus 33:25
2 Sarah Huang Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 33:26
3 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 33:58
4 Laurel Rathbun Unattached 34:18
5 Brittany Barran-stanley Verdigris Cycling 35:00
6 Christine Raymo 35:09
7 Alison Brooks Mad City Velo 35:17
8 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes 36:03
9 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport 36:26
10 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles 36:35
11 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club 36:45
12 Heidi Beck 36:48
13 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 37:32
14 Lisa Taylor triathlon lab 37:43
15 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club 37:49
16 April Beard 37:53
17 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing 38:21
18 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached 38:27
19 Wendy Tougas Team TATI 38:38
20 Kari Myrland 39:02
21 Cassey Lynn UW-Madison 39:16
22 Lani Kittredge 39:40
23 Claudia Fritzinger Rogue Racing Project 39:46
24 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:55
25 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 39:59
26 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club 40:42
27 Jessica Helmlinger Hollander RDC 41:07
28 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
30 Leah Stieber
31 Jennifer Cathcart
32 Robin Amer xXx Racing
33 Julie Thompson unattached
34 Elizabeth Pultorak Team Pegasus
35 Anne Barnes Turin Bicycling Society
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike 15:58
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached 20:37
3 Isabella Butcher Unattached 20:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Neidhart unattached 26:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike 43:29
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 43:41
3 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 44:10
4 Kathy Sherwin HUDZ Subaru 44:40
5 Meredith Miller 44:41
6 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 44:42
7 Ashley James Team Kenda 44:51
8 Amy Dombroski Luna Pro Team 45:04
9 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized 45:05
10 Maureen Bruno roy 45:35
11 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 45:55
12 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 46:15
13 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 46:57
14 Carrie Cash wootten team vera bradley foundation 47:34
15 Linda Sone Planet Bike 47:34
16 Holly Klug Pony Shoop 47:38
17 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio 48:13
18 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino cycling club 48:28
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 48:37
20 Nicole Borem DRT Racing 48:53
21 Meghan Korol 48:56
22 Corey Coogan cisek Plan C 49:44
DNF Emma Bast Team Plan C
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2