Log In
Charm City Cross Day 1 • Oct 7 2017
5.8
2
4.5
4.9
5.5
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:25
2 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:09
3 Roman Steis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:14
4 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor 1:25
5 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:36
6 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 2:44
7 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 3:17
8 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 3:49
9 Brydon Patschke BYC 5:03
10 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 5:04
11 Dmitriy Osipov RCV 5:40
12 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo 6:04
13 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 6:22
14 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:23
15 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Jr 6:36
16 Liam Rivers Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:38
17 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:59
18 Parker Holland rcv 8:48
19 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 8:59
20 Joseph Decker baltimore youth cycling 9:03
21 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo s.t.
22 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Liam Smith BYC -1 lap
24 Ivan Rubenight BYC -1 lap
25 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
26 Emmett Smith BYC -1 lap
27 Oliver Deitrick Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
DNF Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike 21:25
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 40
3 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 1:02
4 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors 1:11
5 Ansel Casper HPC 1:41
6 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo 2:02
7 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:21
8 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 2:34
9 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo s.t.
10 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:05
11 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 4:45
12 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:47
13 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:58
14 William Klinefelter Team BYC 5:40
15 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 6:28
16 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 8:03
17 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:20
18 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor 12:11
19 Charles Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:49
20 Kevin Melka BYC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Thomas Reno Devo 17:25
2 Rafi Cressall RCV 23
3 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 1:00
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 2:14
5 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 3:11
6 Henry Caudill 3:47
7 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:06
8 Beckett Wills 6:47
9 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:01
10 Max Jelin BYC 8:19
11 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:34
12 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey CycleWorks 45:08:00
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 15
3 Wren Powers 1:54
4 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 2:20
5 Cody Groves Henry's 4:30
6 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Raci 4:49
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 5:13
8 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 5:43
9 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo s.t.
10 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS 6:33
11 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
12 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
13 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
15 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
16 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
17 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels -1 lap
18 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
19 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
20 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
21 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
22 Jesse Bower BYC -1 lap
23 Graham Buccheri BYC -1 lap
24 Liam Mcatee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
25 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
26 Thomas Berkheimer BYC -2 laps
27 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 laps
28 Aditya Kumar Rockcreek velo -2 laps
29 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -2 laps
DNF Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling
DNF Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
DNF Edwin Sloman HPC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:08:00
2 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 26
3 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 38
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 44
5 Jake Orness Eliel 48
6 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 1:41
7 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:53
8 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:07
9 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mo 2:22
10 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:41
11 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:55
12 Kevin Justice Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 3:11
13 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3:15
14 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 3:38
15 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:03
16 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 4:13
17 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 4:29
18 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling 4:32
19 Matt Ayers Troegs Ind Brewing/ JBs Bike Sh 4:44
20 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:58
21 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 5:06
22 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:17
23 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:38
24 Damian Walsh 6:17
25 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes s.t.
26 Lance Ohlsson Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa 6:38
27 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 7:07
28 Brian Haugli TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 7:11
29 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 7:33
30 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 7:38
31 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 7:46
32 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 8:00
33 Peter Super Hagens Berman-EY Society 8:12
34 Michael Groves Henry's Bike -1 lap
35 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
36 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
37 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company -1 lap
38 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
39 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
40 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
41 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing -1 lap
42 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure -3 laps
43 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick -3 laps
DNF Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
DNF Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
DNF Jason Stephens Hefler Performance Coaching HPC
DNF Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M Fuji
DNF Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
DNF Sean Lightner Troegs Independent Brewing /// JBs
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:29:00
2 Marc Bertucco 24
3 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
4 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 44
5 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited 57
6 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling 1:05
7 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 1:17
8 Kevin Horan Finkraft 1:25
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 1:28
10 Samuel Guzman 1:30
11 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 1:35
12 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling 1:41
13 Nick Cordaro District Taco Racing 2:00
14 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 2:06
15 Brian Lancaster NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
16 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 2:15
17 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 2:31
18 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 2:41
19 Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson 2:54
20 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 2:58
21 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 3:10
22 Chris Larkin 3:12
23 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bicyc 3:20
24 Dexter Steis District Taco s.t.
25 Michael D'angelo UD Cycling Club s.t.
26 Jeff Brown 3:33
27 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 3:37
28 Ethan Frost 3:39
29 Matteo Pistono Bluemont Connection 3:50
30 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles s.t.
31 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 3:56
32 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling 4:10
33 Richard Mccaffery s.t.
34 Thomas Peddy joes bike shop racing team 4:11
35 Che Hale 4:26
36 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 4:37
37 Stuart Wright 4:44
38 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 4:56
39 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 5:02
40 Howard Hayes Sportif 5:29
41 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 5:41
42 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 5:46
43 Don Watkins WWVC Racing 5:49
44 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 6:07
45 Dirk Martin 6:19
46 David Stearman Team Bikenetic 6:54
47 Arjan Berkelaar 6:57
48 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 7:11
49 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 7:25
50 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling 7:31
51 Eric Brewer Bluemont Connection s.t.
52 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic / US Military En 7:36
53 Scott Peitz -1 lap
54 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
55 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
56 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
57 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing -1 lap
58 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
59 Albert Scharbach -1 lap
60 David Selko Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
61 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders -1 lap
62 Robert Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
63 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club NCC -1 lap
64 Matthew Mcatee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
65 Michael Donnellan -1 lap
66 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
67 Jeffrey Gaston -1 lap
68 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
69 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall -1 lap
70 Seth Waite -1 lap
71 Paul Rubenson -1 lap
72 Chris Barlow -1 lap
73 Gwokang Yang -1 lap
74 Chris Huller Cycleboredom p/b #TheCXOff -1 lap
75 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling -1 lap
DNF Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
DNF Ted Blake
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 45:42:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 8
3 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:20
4 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing 1:31
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:33
6 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 2:00
7 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder p/b Coffee and Beer s.t.
8 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching s.t.
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:11
10 Zachary Wills Nugo Racing Team 2:29
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 2:36
12 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 2:37
13 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 2:47
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04
15 Jesse Morse 3:14
16 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:46
17 Michael Vanderbilt 4:03
18 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 4:10
19 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champtions 4:21
20 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:34
21 David Schindler Trek - Bike Line 4:49
22 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:09
23 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 5:23
24 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 5:43
25 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 5:53
26 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 6:01
27 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 6:14
28 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 6:29
29 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 6:41
30 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 7:07
31 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 7:26
32 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch -1 lap
33 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals-Bike Zoo / SCO -1 lap
34 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
35 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
36 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team -1 lap
37 David Parse Juggernaut ESF -1 lap
38 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B -1 lap
39 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group -1 lap
40 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing -1 lap
41 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
42 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
43 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling -1 lap
44 John Baxter Constellation Cycling /pb Inlan -1 lap
45 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 lap
46 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
47 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike -1 lap
48 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
49 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides -1 lap
50 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
51 Tom Bendien USMES -2 laps
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 50:02:00
2 Fred Wittwer SEAVS/Haymarket 29
3 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 48
4 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 lap
5 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU -1 lap
6 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1 lap
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
8 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
9 Galen Wallace -1 lap
10 John Williams Peninsula Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Marshall Leininger Cycleworks -1 lap
12 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles -1 lap
13 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
14 Randall Nixon Sportif/WHCC -1 lap
15 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -2 laps
16 Doug Labarr -2 laps
17 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
18 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
19 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket -2 laps
20 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
DNF Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop
DNF Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab 43:55:00
2 Ryan Knight C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 23
3 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 30
4 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club 49
5 Ezra Kahn C3-Twenty20 Cycling 59
6 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Lee & Associates 1:01
7 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bicyc 1:31
8 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists 1:40
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:45
10 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 1:55
11 Dan Miller 1:57
12 Ian Gielar Jam/NCC 2:03
13 Michael Green Arrow Racing 2:30
14 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 2:48
15 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 2:59
16 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00
17 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 3:17
18 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing s.t.
19 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:23
20 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:31
21 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:35
22 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
23 Mark Steffen King Kog 3:41
24 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 3:49
25 Rashad Mahoney Twenty20 Cycling 3:59
26 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels s.t.
27 Stefan Gissler Bike Rack Racing 4:09
28 Joshua Olsen Sons United Racing Team s.t.
29 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling s.t.
30 Sean Price WWVC Racing 4:22
31 Alex Pankiw Tregs Ind. Brewing///JBs Bike 4:25
32 Benjamin Strine 4:43
33 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 4:54
34 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 4:58
35 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 5:12
36 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 5:18
37 Austin Butts Ascent Concept Team s.t.
38 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 5:25
39 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 5:34
40 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 5:56
41 Jay Neighbours JAMSQUAD Cycling 6:08
42 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:28
43 Keith Garrison KING KOG 6:34
44 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 6:44
45 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE 6:51
46 Auggie Plitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 7:01
47 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 7:32
48 Christopher Milthaler USMES 7:35
49 Kyle Murphy -1 lap
50 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
51 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
52 Gregory Leach Sons United -1 lap
53 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
54 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R -1 lap
55 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo -1 lap
56 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 lap
57 Vince Dunne DIRTYJUICE -1 lap
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 47:50:00
2 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 47
3 George Lewis Team Bikenetic s.t.
4 Robert Caudill 1:22
5 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 1:31
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:57
7 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 2:04
8 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 2:06
9 Alex Morse 2:08
10 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC -1 lap
11 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing -1 lap
12 Marshall Troutner Pikesville Bike Shop -1 lap
13 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare -1 lap
14 Matt Jorgenson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
15 Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland -1 lap
16 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
17 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 -1 lap
19 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi -1 lap
20 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic -1 lap
21 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
22 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing -1 lap
23 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
24 Frank Leach Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 -1 lap
25 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection -1 lap
26 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
27 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling -1 lap
28 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 lap
29 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
30 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO -1 lap
31 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick -1 lap
32 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling -1 lap
33 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
34 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
35 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
36 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels -1 lap
37 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
38 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
39 Matthew Conte DCMTB -1 lap
40 Ryan Dupre Team BBC -1 lap
41 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection -1 lap
42 Alex Currie -1 lap
43 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush -1 lap
44 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi -1 lap
45 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road -1 lap
46 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
47 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
48 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
49 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
50 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick -1 lap
51 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
52 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing -1 lap
53 Sean Mcknight velofix DC -1 lap
54 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
55 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 lap
56 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC -1 lap
57 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bi -1 lap
58 Howard Hayes Sportif -1 lap
59 Caleb Lacey Race Pace -1 lap
60 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters -1 lap
61 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
62 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -1 lap
63 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
64 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
65 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
66 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic / US Military En -1 lap
67 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO -1 lap
68 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
69 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO -2 laps
70 Michael Minnis -2 laps
DNF Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Colle
DNF Ian Hardman Team Bikenetic
DNF Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike
DNF Ross Lafontaine C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNF Scott Evans Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/ToBeDetermined.cc 32:27:00
2 Adam Woods 11
3 Paul Livelli Artemis 23
4 Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team BB 1:11
5 Dirk Martin 1:15
6 Keith Ives USMES 1:17
7 Alex Myers ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM 1:21
8 Dan Cooper Ride Brooklyn 1:33
9 Nathaniel Selleck Dedicated Endurance Training 1:35
10 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 1:53
11 Noel Medrano 2:24
12 Benjamin Feldman 2:55
13 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 3:08
14 Stuart Proctor 3:13
15 Gregory Spear 3:20
16 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 3:27
17 Adrian Pavia 3:44
18 Kyle Lathan 3:50
19 Julian Paul UMBC 3:53
20 Ben Stockman US Coast Guard s.t.
21 Alan Leslie 3:54
22 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 4:23
23 Amir Toussi Deluxe Cycles 4:31
24 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Busin 4:41
25 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Race Team 4:57
26 Trey Perkins 4:58
27 Joseph Nowariak 5:18
28 John Cservek Adventures For the Cure 5:29
29 Carey Harper Team BBC 5:59
30 Stephen Marquette NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:10
31 Thomas Nelson 6:20
32 Crosby Owens 6:32
33 Curtis Mason 6:50
34 Sean Hourihan 6:53
35 Bradley Dion Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:55
36 Casey Snyder 7:32
37 Ryan Hill NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:44
38 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 8:03
39 Jesse Adkison USMES 8:09
40 Jake Fox s.t.
41 Luke Douglas 8:19
42 Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing 8:30
43 Josh Greenfeld Baltimore Bike Club 8:56
44 Kelly Gray DCMTC 9:13
45 James Mccarthy 9:33
46 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
47 Frank Fitzpatrick -1 lap
48 Robert Conley -1 lap
49 Eric Pratt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
50 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
51 Nate Silvers -1 lap
52 Sean Praglowski -1 lap
53 Shane Rivers District Hardware Cycling Colle -1 lap
54 Michael Dierks -2 laps
55 Connor Stemple -2 laps
DNF Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo
DNF Brian Elsts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:00:14
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing s.t.
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2
4 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 4
5 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 43
6 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:04
7 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:12
8 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:22
9 Cody Kaiser Lange Twins 2:20
10 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:34
11 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 2:47
12 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Tr 2:59
13 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 3:22
14 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:52
15 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear / Bingham Built 4:10
16 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 4:27
17 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 4:48
18 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 5:01
19 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 5:02
20 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team s.t.
21 Jordan Snyder @Bicyclerealtor/ERO Verge Sport 5:27
22 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/ 5:49
23 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc. 5:55
24 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 5:59
25 Gunnar Holmgren Team Ontario / Centurion Next W 6:22
26 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 6:24
27 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 7:18
28 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes -2 laps
29 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team -2 laps
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels -3 laps
31 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart -3 laps
32 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. -3 laps
33 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching -3 laps
34 Scott Mcgill, jr. Kelly Benefit Strategies -3 laps
35 William Sheftall Spirited Cyclist -3 laps
36 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles -3 laps
37 Thomas Borner -3 laps
38 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads -3 laps
39 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -3 laps
40 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo -3 laps
41 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -4 laps
42 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward -4 laps
43 Scott Myers -4 laps
44 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks -4 laps
45 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters/BicycleRe -4 laps
46 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC -4 laps
47 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward -3 laps
48 Christian Sundquist N/A -5 laps
49 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team -5 laps
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
DNF Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 44:27:00
2 Sait Arama District Taco Racing 1:12
3 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:14
4 Larry Miller BODUEM 1:45
5 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 2:02
6 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 2:14
7 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 2:36
8 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Colle 2:38
9 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 4:17
10 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 5:27
11 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racing 5:31
12 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 6:35
13 Grant Fanning All CityXBlack Hand -1 lap
14 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
15 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic -1 lap
16 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
17 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
18 Alexnder Gray -1 lap
19 Tommy Bullough C3 Twenty20 -1 lap
20 Adam Woods WVU -1 lap
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
22 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z m -1 lap
23 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape -1 lap
24 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
25 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals-Bike Zoo / SCO -1 lap
26 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Matthew Story -1 lap
28 Brent Phillips SSCX -1 lap
29 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
30 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape -1 lap
31 Daniel Summers -2 laps
32 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -2 laps
33 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo -2 laps
34 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -3 laps
35 Michael Armiger -3 laps
DNF John Dove
DNF Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop
DNF Nathan Cristler T3 Honu
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 26:51:00
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 4
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1:02
4 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 5:04
5 Cailyn Livelli -1 lap
6 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
8 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Kendall Lynn Bike Doctor of Frederick Junior -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:49
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 2
3 Sabine Buccheri 11
4 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:31
5 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 3:56
6 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BRC 4:01
7 Lara Waldron Team Bikenetic 4:51
8 Joanna Blackman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 41:25:00
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 18:13
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | BYC 30
2 Lindsey Groves 2:27
3 Lara Waldron Team Bikenetic 2:46
3 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:01
4 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:33
4 Gemma Joyce RCV 3:33
5 Sean Hourihan -1 lap
5 Susanna Decker baltimore youth cycling 6:32
6 Ana Livelli -1 lap
6 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 8:08
7 Anna Field 8:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 43:44:00
2 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 28
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike 4:00
4 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 5:27
5 Morningstar Theresa JBSRT 5:34
6 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 7:14
7 Diane Vettori Hup United -1 lap
8 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing -1 lap
9 Evelyn Egizi Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
10 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
11 Carole Harris Phase Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 44:05:00
2 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 16
3 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 23
4 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R 1:01
5 Keren Bennett JA King p/b Blue Ridge Cross s.t.
6 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 1:58
7 Ashlee Weimar Gillespie Eye Care 2:13
8 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:14
9 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:28
10 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 2:46
11 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 2:55
12 Kelly Bystry JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
13 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 3:03
14 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 3:11
15 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 3:28
16 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:57
17 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:02
18 Andrea Devine Endeavor Cycles 4:06
19 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:21
20 Jessie Oppenheimer C3/Twenty20 4:59
21 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:07
22 Shauna Henley Team Baltimore Bicycling Club 5:18
23 Alicen Kershaw Roaring Mouse -1 lap
24 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
25 Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr -1 lap
26 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
27 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
28 Kathleen Holmes The Bike Lane -1 lap
29 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
30 Ashlea Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
31 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -2 laps
32 Denise Clearwater -2 laps
DNF Nabiha Hossain
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain Opus One Velo 47:31:00
2 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 1:09
3 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
4 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
5 Jill White Kissena -1 lap
6 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
7 Johanna Neuber -1 lap
8 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack -1 lap
9 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training -1 lap
10 Andrea Dobbins -1 lap
11 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
12 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare -1 lap
13 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
14 Maureen Boyle Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
15 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes -1 lap
16 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
17 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work -1 lap
18 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
19 Ross Sarah -1 lap
20 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
21 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
22 Amy Luebbering -1 lap
23 Sarah Hackney -1 lap
24 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape -1 lap
25 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives -1 lap
26 Melissa Simmens -1 lap
27 Benita Collier -2 laps
28 Jenny Livelli -2 laps
29 Rhonda Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 44:27:00
2 Emma White Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 25
3 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 47
4 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 54
5 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 1:09
6 Caroline Mani 1:24
7 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 2:05
8 Hannah Arensman J.A King p/b BRC 2:19
9 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 2:27
10 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 2:32
11 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 2:38
12 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 2:45
13 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 2:52
14 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 2:57
15 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 4:03
16 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 4:10
17 Georgia Gould Boo Bicycles 4:15
18 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 4:37
19 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 4:45
20 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
21 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 5:12
22 Avanell Schmitz XXCX p/b Starlight Apparel 5:13
23 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 5:19
24 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 5:30
25 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 5:40
26 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 5:46
27 Dana Gilligan Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:17
28 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 6:31
29 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 6:41
30 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton 6:45
31 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 6:55
32 Erica Zaveta Cylance Pro Cycling 7:16
33 Erin Faccone Team Averica 7:22
34 Julie Kuliecza All-City | Black Hand 8:10
35 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 8:28
36 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing -2 laps
37 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX -2 laps
38 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -2 laps
39 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER -2 laps
40 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performan -2 laps
41 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats/Laser Cats Feli -2 laps
42 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross -2 laps
43 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 -2 laps
44 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -3 laps
DQ Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 44:32:00
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 2:13
3 Stephanie Swan Team Pathfinder p/b Beer and Co 7:54
4 Elizabeth Jones Pikesville Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1