Log In

Team Overview: Gear Rush

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX#9 Hillside (Nov 10 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 10 / 18
Alex Grant Men A 1 / 14

UTCX#8 Barnes Park (Nov 3 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 13 / 15
Alex Grant Men A 9 / 15

UTCX #7 Art Dye Park (Oct 27 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 14 / 17
Alex Grant Men A 1 / 15

UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 20 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 7 / 16

UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park (Oct 13 2018)

Alex Grant Men A 1 / 7

UTCX #4 Snowbasin (Oct 6 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 15 / 16

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Leighton Reuss Men B 12 / 13

UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park (Sep 22 2018)

Alex Grant Men A 1 / 13
Leighton Reuss Men B 16 / 23

SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday (Nov 20 2017)

Matthew Newman Masters Men 45+ A (1-5) 15 / 20

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Matthew Newman Masters Men 45+ A (1-5) 15 / 18

UTCX#9 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 11 2017)

Eva Gillespie Jr Women 2 / 2
Rosie Gillespie Women C 1 / 4

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Jim Fearick Men 35 B 4 / 21

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Matthew Newman Master Men A 45 27 / 31

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Eva Gillespie Jr Women 1 / 2
Alex Grant Men A 4 / 14
Bart Gillespie Men A 6 / 14

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Jim Fearick Men 35B 6 / 21

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Jim Fearick Men 35 B 5 / 16
Melissa Perry Women C 1 / 1

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat4 52 / 65

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Eva Gillespie UTCX#4 Jr Women 1 / 2
Rosie Gillespie UTCX#4 Women C 2 / 7
Bart Gillespie UTCX#4 Men A 5 / 16
Jim Fearick UTCX#4 Men 35 B 4 / 20

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat4 43 / 75

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Matthew Newman Men AB45+/1-5 40 / 42

Gamblers Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Jim Fearick UTCX #3 Men 35+ B 7 / 23

Bridgeton Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat4 11 / 17

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Rosie Gillespie UTCX#2 Women C 2 / 3
Bart Gillespie UTCX#2 Men A 11 / 18
Jim Fearick UTCX#2 Men 35 B 3 / 22
Eva Gillespie UTCX#2 Jr Women 1 / 2

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat4/5 54 / 107

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Rosie Gillespie UTCX #1 2017 Women C 3 / 5
Bart Gillespie UTCX #1 2017 Men A 1 / 10
Jim Fearick UTCX #1 2017 Men 35+B 2 / 14
Eva Gillespie UTCX #1 2017 Jr Women 2 / 3

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat4/5 53 / 105

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Matthew Newman Men B 45+ Cat 3/4/5 3 / 23

Santa Cross 16 (Dec 10 2016)

Jim Fearick Men 35+ 4 / 5

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 20 2016)

Leighton Reuss Men Open Cat3/4 8 / 11

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Matthew Newman Men - A 45+ (Masters) 23 / 24

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

Matthew Newman Men - A 45+ (Masters) 10 / 15

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Matthew Newman Men A 45+ Masters 8 / 10

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Jim Fearick UTCX 3 Men 35B 3 / 21

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Matthew Newman Men - A 45+ (Masters) 18 / 21

Utah State Championship of Cyclocross (Dec 12 2015)

Ty Nelson Men 35+ Masters 3 / 13

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Matthew Newman 45+ B Master Men 7 / 34

UTCX 12 Last Call (Dec 5 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN 35 B 5 / 26

UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer (Nov 28 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men 35 B 8 / 20

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 35+ 5 / 28

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Matthew Newman M Men 45+ A 15 / 18

Santa Rosa Cup Day 3 Spring Lake Park (Nov 15 2015)

Matthew Newman Masters A 45+ 9 / 12

UTCX 9 Draper CX (Nov 14 2015)

Bart Gillespie UTCX 9 Draper CX Men A 1 / 15
Brandon Cross UTCX 9 Draper CX Men A 10 / 15
Jim Fearick UTCX 9 Draper CX Men B 35+ 7 / 20
Eva Gillespie UTCX 9 Draper CX Jr Women 3 / 3
Richard Heckmann UTCX 9 Draper CX Jr 11-14 16 / 16

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Matthew Newman Men 45+ Cat A 20 / 31

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 35B+ 5 / 26

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX Halloween Cross Men A 35+ 13 / 14
Ty Nelson UTCX Halloween Cross Men A 7 / 24

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Matthew Newman 45+ B Master Men 6 / 28

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Ty Nelson UTCX 5 The Fort Men A 16 / 17

PTOWN Cross Race #5 Utah Lake State Park (Oct 20 2015)

Ty Nelson A Class (Men) 5 / 29

Bozeman Superprestige (Oct 18 2015)

Jim Fearick Men Masters 40+ 5 / 16

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Victor Ream UTCX #4 Weber Men C 12 / 24
Brandon Cross UTCX #4 Weber Men A 10 / 16

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Matthew Newman 45+ B Master Men 8 / 32

UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood (Oct 10 2015)

Alex Grant UTCX #3 Men A 1 / 22
Ty Nelson UTCX #3 Men A 5 / 22

P TOWN Cross Race #3 Utah Lake State Park (Oct 7 2015)

Ty Nelson A Class (Men) 3 / 30

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Victor Ream UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 11 / 31
Alex Grant UTCX 2 Draper CX Men A 1 / 20
Ty Nelson UTCX 2 Draper CX Men A 8 / 20
Jim Fearick UTCX 2 Draper CX Men 35+ A 7 / 12

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Jim Fearick UTCX Weber Men 35+A 5 / 12
Alex Grant UTCX Weber Men A 1 / 20
Ty Nelson UTCX Weber Men A 8 / 20

2015 P-Town Cross #1 (Sep 8 2015)

Ty Nelson A Class (Men) 4 / 27

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Matthew Newman Men 45+ A 1-4 19 / 24

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Matthew Newman Men 45+ A 23 / 34

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Matthew Newman Men: 45+ A (1-4) 23 / 30

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Matthew Newman Master Men 35+ 42 / 62

P-Town Cross Round 3 (Sep 16 2014)

Ty Nelson A Flight 4 / 20

P-Town Cross Round 2 (Sep 2 2014)

Ty Nelson A Flight 9 / 17

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Matthew Newman Master 35+ B 18 / 52

UTCX #12 Barnes Park (Dec 7 2013)

Ty Nelson Men A 6 / 8

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Matthew Newman SAT: Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 17

UTCX #10 Utah State Championship (Nov 23 2013)

Alex Grant Men A 3 / 19
Victor Ream Men C 5 / 14

Surf City CX #3 (Nov 17 2013)

Matthew Newman Men: 35+ B (3/4) 21 / 21

UTCX #9 Barnes Park (Nov 16 2013)

Alex Grant Men A 3 / 20
Ty Nelson Men A 10 / 20
Victor Ream Men C 4 / 21

UTCX #8 Weber County Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2013)

Alex Grant Men A 2 / 19
Ty Nelson Men A 6 / 19

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Matthew Newman 35+ B Master Men 26 / 41

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Alex Grant Men A 1 / 19
Ty Nelson Men A 6 / 19
Rosie Gillespie Women C 5 / 10
Victor Ream Men C 12 / 25

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Matthew Newman Men: 35+ B (3/4) 26 / 33

UTCX #6 Big Cottonwood Regional Park (Oct 27 2013)

Jim Fearick Men 35+ A 7 / 7
Ty Nelson Men A 9 / 16

UTCX #5 Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Brandon Cross Men A 20 / 23

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Alex Grant Men A 2 / 19
Ty Nelson Men A 11 / 19
Brandon Cross Men A 17 / 19

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Matthew Newman 35+ B Master Men 21 / 35

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Jim Fearick Men 35+ A 17 / 19
Alex Grant Men A 3 / 16
Ty Nelson Men A 11 / 16
Rosie Gillespie Women C 6 / 8

UTCX #2 Fort Buenaventura (Oct 5 2013)

Jim Fearick Masters 35+A 10 / 16
Alex Grant Men A 1 / 21
Ty Nelson Men A 10 / 21

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Rosie Gillespie Women C 6 / 9

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Matthew Newman Men 35+ B 36 / 36