Log In
Jingle Cross, Inc. • Sep 15 2017
5.4
1.5
3.9
5.3
5.8
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Howser Kcoi Boulevard Brewery Racing 40:38
2 Seth Peterson All-city X Fulton Racing 40:40
3 Tony Brown 42:02
4 Jeff Bakeris Bakeris Roofing 43:03
5 Andrew Heibult 43:11
6 Brent Kline 360 Racing P/b Kline Van / Wood 43:20
7 Jesse Donnenwerth 45:37
8 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team 48:42
DNF Jeff Dullard Geoff's Bikes 21:33
DNF Jared Harvey 29:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 46:16
2 Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX 48:16
3 Hunter Creel 39:09
4 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club 40:08
5 Michael Pagniano Forc 42:43
6 Pete Koestler Zealous 45:53
7 Matthew Kidman Dmos 38:42
8 Scott Kollasch 42:58
9 Jody Rausch 43:15
10 Brett Ehlers 44:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 39:33
2 Kenny Carlson Kcbc Racing 39:45
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 39:59
4 Jef Mayer 40:06
5 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 40:10
6 Josh Magie Ames Velo 40:33
7 Jeffrey Frane All-city X Fulton 40:38
8 Robert Pickels Boulder Junior Cycling 40:43
9 Justin Rumley United States Military Enduranc 40:54
10 Doug Wilson 40:57
11 Gregory Orticelle Pedalracing 41:37
12 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 42:31
13 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 33:52
14 Vince Gatto Big Shark 33:54
15 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 33:58
16 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 33:59
17 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 34:21
18 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/ks Energy 34:53
19 Russell Buri 35:02
20 Christopher Kinneer Rsd Racing 35:07
21 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling 35:28
22 Ted Clausen All-city X Fulton Racing P/b On 35:30
23 Keith Snoop 35:32
24 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause 36:07
25 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/bay Equity 36:22
26 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop 36:53
27 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl 37:03
28 Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.com 37:15
29 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing 37:27
30 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 38:04
31 Eric Shivvers Psimet 39:48
32 Justin Lebb R.i.d.e. Stl 33:56
DNF Joshua Shough
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 33:37
2 Benji Hunter 33:38
3 Sean Hayek 35:00
4 Matt Henderson Shimano-pearl Izumi Factory 35:05
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team 35:34
6 Keyth Howry 35:36
7 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 35:58
8 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross 36:09
9 Jim Bethea 36:11
10 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 37:11
11 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club 37:14
12 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 37:30
13 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 37:50
14 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 37:54
15 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club 37:54
16 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/isocentric 37:55
17 Wade Johnson CRCX 38:05
18 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo 38:22
19 Roberto Barrios Heckawee 38:24
20 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 38:26
21 Steve Tygrett 38:27
22 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 38:30
23 Michael Drahaus 39:11
24 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi 39:14
25 Brian Klippel 39:39
26 Kevin Plato Twin Six 39:48
27 John Vansooy 39:50
28 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 39:57
29 Jim Coady Bikeiowa.com Cycling Team 40:27
30 Eric Landsness Team Noah 41:27
31 John Lutz Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri 41:54
32 John Norman 42:49
33 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Oma 43:51
34 Kevin Tubbs Belgianwerkx 32:33
35 Shane Buscher Midwest Cycling Club Trek Oma-k 32:59
36 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit 35:19
37 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 36:14
38 Sean Ross Momentum Racing 38:30
DNF Joseph Taylor Lapt Cc
DNF Ben Kiel
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Eustice 35:18
2 Ryan Lipski 38:04
3 Scott Fett 38:04
4 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club 38:16
5 Randy Harris 38:25
6 Ben Caskey Crcx 38:30
7 Alex Buhmeyer 40:11
8 Jody Gorsh Geoff's Bike & Ski 40:26
9 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 41:05
10 Chad Furlong Twisted Derailleurs 41:10
11 Jefferson Goodman 41:28
12 David Thompson The Bike Lab Okc 41:41
13 Josh Schamberger 42:39
14 Peter Kaboli 43:04
15 Reed Trettin 43:10
16 Harmon Anderson 32:51
17 Alex Koconis 33:05
18 Jason Ziegler 33:18
19 Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycle Race Club 33:32
20 Paul Arens 33:32
21 Jj Truax Hashtag Bikes 33:32
22 Jason Forbes 33:33
23 Jim Trepka 33:37
24 Lucas Kuhlmann Team Alcohawk 33:50
25 Jason Baxter Team Alcohawk 34:32
26 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/joyride Bicycles 34:52
27 Frank White Colavita/parisi Coffee 35:11
28 Andrew Brandt Dmos Race Team 36:14
29 Keith Lundy 36:25
30 Joel Stolfus Chainlink Cyclists 36:49
31 Kevin Collins 38:18
32 Ronald Klose 39:39
33 David Pokela 41:15
DNF Tom Spencer Team Wisconsin
DNF Robert Halden
DNF Jacob Meyer Lincoln Hustle
DNF Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 33:53
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 34:10
3 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution P/b No 34:55
4 Nick Carter Northstar Development 35:07
5 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 35:10
6 Mark Flis X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 35:33
7 Nathan Kullbom Midwest Mountain Project 35:36
8 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop 35:37
9 Joe Petersen Rassmussen Bike Shop 36:25
10 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service 36:26
11 Matthew Riley Ks Energy Services / Mosh / Tea 36:32
12 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 37:14
13 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers 37:36
14 Thomas Torres Team Good Life Shred Squadron 37:46
15 John Peters Dark Red Racing 38:09
16 Josh Rice 38:12
17 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing 38:22
18 Mitch Nordahl Wheel And Sprocket 38:43
19 Chase Wark Pizza Ranch Cycling Team 39:09
20 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up 39:09
21 Chris Young Xxx Racing-athletico 39:30
22 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 39:52
23 Jason Howden Wcw 39:54
24 Matthew Jones Brecycling 40:57
25 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop 35:39
DNF Brendon Sharratt Challenge Tires New Zealand
DNF Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School
DNF Brian Piotrowski Xxx Racing - Athletico
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 26:13
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-road 26:30
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric 26:51
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 26:54
5 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 27:14
6 Jack Carter Northstar Development 27:24
7 Finn Smith 28:18
8 Max Corby Midwest Devo 28:28
9 Shay Wright Cjc 28:35
10 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 28:48
11 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing 28:55
12 Asa Child Velo Childeric 29:15
13 Will Ramsey 29:24
14 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 29:25
15 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 29:32
16 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 31:57
17 Lance Buscher Devo Dirt Militia 32:32
18 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars 33:12
19 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 33:53
20 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 35:14
21 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 35:14
22 Fineas Howser Kcoi U20 24:20
23 Holden Berg Cutters 29:11
24 Taylor Roberts Cjc 37:32
DNF Max Palmer Midwest Devo
DNF Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
DNF Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 25:04
2 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 26:26
3 Jake Wild Seward High School 26:52
4 Hunter Navarro Kcoi U-20 26:54
5 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling 27:52
6 Kaden Snoop 28:08
7 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 28:10
8 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 29:06
9 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 29:55
10 Levi Brent Central Juior Cycling Devo 31:03
11 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 36:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 29:45
2 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 30:26
3 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 33:14
4 Liam Ellis Kcoi U-20 34:25
5 Colin Knowles All Spoked Up 23:45
6 Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl 25:57
7 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20 25:58
8 Maury Navarro Kcoi U-20 26:05
9 Will Knowles All Spoked Up 26:14
10 Austin Thompson Kcoi-u20 26:41
11 William Palmer Midwest Devo 27:28
12 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Junior Development 27:36
13 George Swinand The Pony Shop 28:23
14 Griffin Caskey Crcx 29:38
15 William Schissel Spin Devo 30:05
16 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 30:20
17 Cameron Bimson Cedar Rapids Cyclocross 31:19
18 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 32:01
19 Tate Genkinger 33:05
20 Leo Valentin 40:22
DNF Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black 35:42
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo 35:49
3 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing/fastruby 36:38
4 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 36:45
5 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 36:54
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 37:24
7 Justin Morgan Top Club Cx 37:43
8 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 38:31
9 Brian S baker Boulder Cycle Sport 38:45
10 James Marschalek Belgianwerkx 38:46
11 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing 38:46
12 David Neis K & G Bike Center 38:55
13 Al Krueger Linear Sport Racing Team / Trek 38:56
14 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 39:00
15 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 40:09
16 Todd Gillihan 40:28
17 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 40:43
18 Louis Kuhn 41:24
19 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 42:01
20 Geoff Perrill 42:29
21 David Randleman 43:55
22 Robert Thompson Rule #5 44:08
23 Jeff Binford Brickcity Bikes 44:26
24 Marc Wiken 36:08
25 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/rbm 36:34
26 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com 37:31
DNF Chad Mittelstadt Crcx
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Spcx P/b R&k Black 36:33
2 Shadd Smith 36:41
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 37:15
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 37:41
5 Jake Orness Eliel 37:57
6 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 38:07
7 J p Brocket Kuat 38:30
8 Joe Curtes Garage864 / Twin Six 38:43
9 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 38:45
10 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 38:59
11 Charley Dean Rally Sport 39:04
12 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/twin Six 39:10
13 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 39:15
14 Tige Lamb Velo+ 39:21
15 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Shimano/PaulComp 39:28
16 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels 39:44
17 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen X Maap 39:52
18 Peter Maxwell Donkeylabel 40:13
19 Theodore Lechnowsky 40:13
20 Christopher Hill Dna Cycling P/b Onion Creek Vol 40:53
21 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company 40:55
22 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 40:56
23 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance - Dl Racing 41:20
24 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 41:26
25 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities 42:49
26 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 44:40
27 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 44:53
28 Andrew Yee Hup United / Cxmagazine.com 44:55
29 Jim Bethea 45:06
30 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 45:11
31 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Racing 45:54
32 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 36:52
33 Jay Johannsen Elite Health 36:59
34 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/joyride 37:02
35 Michael Christensen 37:10
36 Brent Hauser 44:31
DNF Jay Henderson thc*
DNF Pj Cavoto jr Psimet Racing
DNF Andrew Lowe Psimet Racing
DNF Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 37:35
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 38:25
3 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 38:46
4 Ronald Bollenberghe Evoc Rotor Usa 39:31
5 John Mundelius Brij Secretly Loves Trump 39:45
6 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 39:51
7 Thomas Cooke X-men/trek/storm 39:56
8 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 40:08
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 40:16
10 Mark Legg compton 40:21
11 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:22
12 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 40:32
13 Jw Miller Norco Grassroots Team/trail Thi 40:33
14 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop Cyclocross Team 40:33
15 Scott Robertson Gs Circo Azzuro 41:21
16 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop 41:45
17 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling Team 41:55
18 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 42:05
19 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big-d Cycling 42:08
20 John Stonebarger New Pi/goosetown Racing 42:10
21 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 42:44
22 John Hovendick 43:03
23 Christopher Schmiedeke 43:22
24 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl 43:37
25 Todd Ramsey 43:48
26 David Tricamo Dfl 44:19
27 Bruce Grell 45:03
28 Todd Taft Kuhl 45:12
29 Dave Dineen Team Wi Presented By Ks Energy 36:36
30 John Iltis 37:04
31 Todd Juhlin 37:44
32 John Dilger 38:02
33 Edward Dutczak 38:12
34 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons 38:51
35 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/bay Equity Home L 40:18
36 James Brady The Pony Shop 42:03
37 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team Pb/noos 42:06
38 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark 44:18
DNF Michael Curtes G864/t6/milwaukee Bicycle Co
DNF Jay Clark
DNF Todd Gillihan Team Skin
DNF Dominic Moraniec Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib Bmb Racing 39:13
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:34
3 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 40:46
4 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 40:47
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing P/b Kline Van/woody' 41:02
6 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing 41:35
7 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/bay Equity 41:49
8 Gregory Goblirsch 42:01
9 Tim Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers M 42:02
10 Scott Ross 42:14
11 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 35:37
12 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 36:03
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 36:03
14 Kevin Hasler 36:04
15 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 36:14
16 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos / Joyride Bicycles 36:44
17 Kieth Williams 37:32
18 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 37:57
19 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer-sioux Falls 38:36
20 Jon Antonneau 38:39
21 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 38:47
22 Craig Carman New Pi/goosetown 40:24
23 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 41:37
24 Steve Falck 42:37
25 Graeme Pitcher 43:25
26 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team 36:17
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 41:03
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 42:40
3 David Mcclenahan Zion Cyclery 43:51
4 John Thompson Mspeedwax.com 43:58
5 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 43:59
6 William Kuster Vista Outdoor 44:36
7 David Delperdang Spin 46:01
8 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 47:17
9 Rick Ortenblad Hrs/voler/rock Lobster 47:39
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 48:00
11 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 38:53
12 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 39:27
13 Brent Linn 39:44
14 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:55
15 Dag Selander Mnjrc 40:15
16 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 40:53
17 Dave Ostrem 45:08
18 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 47:27
DNF Michael Mcconaughy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 45:03
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 45:48
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 37:31
4 Robert Dillon Bmb Racing 38:30
5 Dean Parker 360racing 40:29
6 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 42:34
7 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do 42:45
8 Jim Pratt Ames Velo 45:42
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 37:49
10 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 38:01
11 Harry Fortney 45:49
12 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team 35:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurens Sweeck 1:00:40
2 Quinten Hermans 1:00:54
3 Lars Van der haar 1:01:06
4 Jens Adams 1:01:16
5 Michael Boro 1:01:20
6 Daan Soete 1:01:33
7 Corne Van kessel 1:02:29
8 Stephen Hyde 1:02:39
9 Stan Godrie 1:02:48
10 Diether Sweeck 1:03:14
11 Tobin Ortenblad 1:03:16
12 Ian Field 1:03:53
13 Lance Haidet 1:03:59
14 Anthony Clark 1:04:11
15 Gage Hecht 1:04:12
16 Jamey Driscoll 1:04:16
17 Kerry Werner 1:04:21
18 Justin Lindine 1:04:36
19 Maxx Chance 1:04:59
20 Michael Van den ham 1:05:12
21 Jeremy Durrin 1:05:22
22 Jonathan Page 1:05:43
23 Garry Millburn 1:05:53
24 Cody Kaiser 1:05:53
25 Travis Livermon 1:05:54
26 Brannan Fix @2Lap
27 Jeremy Powers @2Lap
28 Bjorn Selander @2Lap
29 Matthieu Boulo @2Lap
30 Skyler Mackey @3Lap
31 Eric Thompson @3Lap
32 Spencer Petrov @3Lap
33 Kevin Mcconnell @4Lap
34 Nicholas Diniz* @4Lap
35 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads @4Lap
36 Michael Larson @4Lap
37 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team @4Lap
38 Josh Bauer @4Lap
39 Tyler Cloutier @5Lap
40 Kyle Russ @5Lap
41 Matthew Clements @5Lap
42 Isaac Niles @5Lap
43 Connor Dilger @5Lap
44 Tyler Stein @6Lap
45 Tyler Curtis @6Lap
46 Christian Sundquist @6Lap
47 Andrew Thompson @6Lap
DNF Jim Aernouts
DNF Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life
DNF Bryan Tyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling 37:03
2 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 37:21
3 Alex Edwards Psimet Racing 37:25
4 Donnie Bandy 38:05
5 Joshua Kidman Johnson County Flyers 38:27
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 38:28
7 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 38:40
8 James Armstead Bikeiowa.com Racing Team 38:47
9 Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing - Athletico 38:51
10 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling 38:55
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 38:59
12 Alex Renny 39:05
13 Ethan Jedlicka All Spoked Up 39:05
14 Henry Lutz Hampshire Cycling Club 39:18
15 Nicholas Pomella Psimet Racing 39:22
16 Satchell Mische richter 39:33
17 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling 39:34
18 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm 39:44
19 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal 39:51
20 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest 39:55
21 Zachary Dolinaj All-city X Fulton Racing 39:57
22 Brad Mitchell Psimet Racing 39:59
23 Logan Orcutt 40:01
24 Orion Child Velo Childeric 40:26
25 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing P/b Bikeline/si 40:44
26 Calhan Norman Team Extreme 41:16
27 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 41:20
28 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 41:35
29 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop 41:41
30 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/b Topeca 42:03
31 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 42:13
32 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 42:38
33 Brian Poel Michigan State University 34:03
34 Ray Liu 34:09
35 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 34:29
36 Lucas Guyton 34:30
37 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest 34:38
38 Jordan Costello Bike Iowa 35:11
39 Seth Peterson Fulton X All-city 35:22
40 Andrew Aaron Palax 36:05
41 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing 36:07
42 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 24:35
43 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-road 24:49
DNF Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
DNF David Smith Taco Cat Racing
DNF Dan Madsen Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 32:46
2 Samuel Janisch Is Corp Cycling 32:46
3 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 32:49
4 Bryant Evans Tulsa Wheelmen 32:50
5 Derek Timperley 33:04
6 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 33:45
7 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota- Twin C 34:59
8 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 35:22
9 Alonzo Christensen 35:35
10 Noah Yetley 35:52
11 Douglas Kerr The Pony Shop 36:00
12 Sam Strawhacker Rule #5 Racing 36:25
13 Andrew Engel 36:29
14 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 36:36
15 Jonathan Conley 36:43
16 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Development 37:30
17 Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX 37:33
18 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing 38:43
19 Arturo Garza-gongora Johnny Sprockets 38:52
20 Lewis Caskey No Limit Cycling 39:02
21 Rider Unknown 39:27
22 Danny Pitts Prontocuts.com 39:37
23 Brett Jones 40:16
24 Allen Kuo 42:54
25 Jae Walters Northstar Development 35:23
DNF Michael Hulburt
DNF Keir James
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/parisi Coffee
DNF Joshua Doolittle
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Burbach Mnjrc 35:52
2 Trevor Roose 36:02
3 Marcus Burken Dice 36:15
4 Miller Dana 37:12
5 Justin Krogmann 37:30
6 Curran Beckler CRCX 37:43
7 Tyler Duncan 37:59
8 Hunter Adkisson 38:02
9 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles 38:06
10 Brian Parache Xxx Racing-athletico 38:06
11 Matt Bowman 38:29
12 Travis Hough 39:24
13 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 41:21
14 Tony Brown 41:43
15 Travis Boots 41:55
16 Chase Harper 42:59
17 Kyle Campbell 33:00
18 Andrew Heibult Mojo Cycling 36:51
19 Antonio Serna 37:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance 360 35:21
2 Chris Drummond Spcx Pb Rk Black 35:33
3 Jeremiah Gantzer 38:46
4 Ryan Thompson Springfield Brewing Company Cyc 39:11
5 Matt Henderson 36:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 38:16
2 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 38:59
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 39:19
4 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx 40:09
5 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen X Maap 40:31
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 41:05
7 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling P/b Lincoln I 42:29
8 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling Team 42:43
9 Jeremiah Gantzer Steamboat Velo 43:57
10 Steve Bailey Spin 44:49
11 Jim Bethea 44:57
12 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Co.-groove Subaru 45:23
13 Michael Curtes G864/t6/milwaukee Bicycle Co 45:29
14 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club 45:36
15 Adam Rambow Synergy 45:58
16 Ted Clausen 46:22
17 Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing P/b Trek Bicycle 47:34
18 Maxwell Long Crcx 37:47
19 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres 38:27
20 Brendan Dolan All-city Fulton 38:35
21 Brian Klippel 38:46
22 Kyle Williams 39:03
23 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 39:15
24 Nicholas Petersen 39:50
25 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing 40:00
26 Kimberly Marek Koochella 41:02
27 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 41:47
28 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 43:24
29 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 47:43
30 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 48:49
31 Ben Snyder 46:28
32 Renee Hoppe Koochella Racing 25:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest 34:45
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish Bicycle + Coffee 35:06
3 Robin Williams Uihvc/specialized 35:49
4 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 36:11
5 Aubrey Drummond Spcx P/b R K Black 36:25
6 Fiona Morris Speedvagen Maap 36:40
7 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/b Wynalda Pac 36:57
8 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 37:11
9 Katie Isermann Psimet Racing 37:19
10 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels P/b Khs Bicycles 37:30
11 Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm 37:35
12 Leah Loggin Matrix Cycle Club P/b Richardso 38:10
13 Sarah Szefi Psimet Racing 38:14
14 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer 38:19
15 Jodie Prestine Iscorp Cycling P/b Smartchoice 39:33
16 Christine Thornburg Bff Bikes 41:24
17 April Beard Trek Midwest 41:33
18 Chelsea Strate All-city X Fulton 43:11
19 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 46:17
DNF Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries Cx
DNF Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 36:48
2 Stacey Richardson Pedal Racing 37:01
3 Allison Hunt Goldenrods 37:36
4 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Bff Bikes 37:51
5 Audrey L beebe 39:16
6 Abbey Obrien Trek Midwest Women / Devo Dirt 39:46
7 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal 40:03
8 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 40:31
9 Abby Kacena Noco Cycling Project 41:07
10 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 41:23
11 Joy Fischer Battleaxe 42:04
12 Kathryn Mcdicken 42:17
13 Mary Mcinnis meyer Twisted Spokes 42:29
14 Kate Ginsbach University Of Notre Dame 42:53
15 Harper Beasley 43:02
16 Ashley Beimert 43:16
17 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing 43:33
18 Alyson Green Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit 44:11
19 Natalia Mendez The Swendez Collective P/b Savo 44:57
20 Cara Hamann Uihvc/iowa City Cycling Club 46:54
21 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 36:10
22 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 38:39
DNF Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Velorosa 43:13
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 43:34
3 Aliza Tobias Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:15
4 Michelle Moore Amy D. Foundation 44:26
5 Kat Mccarthy Tacocat Racing 45:18
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club 45:39
7 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.com 45:54
8 Robin Sund Zealous Racing 35:01
9 Sara Smith All City X Fulton Racing 35:17
10 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 36:53
11 Kadence Hampton All-city X Fulton 38:49
12 Leanne Buell Iowa Craft Beer Tent 40:32
13 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 42:54
14 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club/ New Pion 46:27
15 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle 48:50
DNF Amber Shesler
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries Cx 36:01
2 Vanessa Peters Dark Red Racing 38:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Ensign North Star Development 32:46
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 33:34
3 Carolina Navarro Kcoi U-20 34:41
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 37:05
5 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 37:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 35:43
2 Liliana Navarro Kcoi U-20 26:15
3 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 26:51
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:03
5 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop 28:47
6 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 39:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Co 46:52
2 Karen Pritchard Panaracer/stan's Notubes P/b Bi 40:07
3 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team 40:15
4 Leah Sanda Psimet Racing 40:19
5 Christine Thornburg Bff Bikes 40:38
6 Lindsay Zucco Psimet Racing 41:30
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes 45:50
8 Michele Moreno Neff Cycle Service 46:05
9 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling Team 46:50
10 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing 47:35
11 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company 50:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough 50:21
2 Katie Compton 50:38
3 Caroline Mani 51:03
4 Helen Wyman 51:07
5 Ellen Van loy 51:20
6 Annika Langvad 51:20
7 Crystal Anthony 51:33
8 Sunny Gilbert 51:38
9 Nikki Brammeier 51:51
10 Courtenay Mcfadden 52:10
11 Rebecca Fahringer 52:23
12 Ellen Noble 52:26
13 Clara Honsinger 52:26
14 Fleur Nagengast 53:01
15 Maghalie Rochette 53:15
16 Amanda Nauman 53:25
17 Bethany Crumpton 53:41
18 Elle Anderson 54:03
19 Alicia Franck 54:09
20 Emily Kachorek 54:11
21 Cassandra Maximenko 54:55
22 Ruby West 54:57
23 Rebecca Gross 54:58
24 Jennifer Malik 55:03
25 Sofia Gomez-villafane 55:52
26 Beth Ann orton 55:57
27 Kim Hurst 56:42
28 Gray Patton 56:54
29 Katherine Santos 56:57
30 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 57:38
31 Emily Shields 57:50
32 Suzie Livingston 57:56
33 Carol Seipp @2Lap
34 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied @2Lap
35 Nicole Dorinzi @2Lap
36 Katie Isermann @3Lap
37 Siobhan Kelly @3Lap
38 Anya Malarski @3Lap
39 Kelli Richter @4Lap
40 Lindsay Knight @4Lap
41 Turner Ramsay @5Lap
DNF Julie Wright
DNF Nicole Mertz
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Uihvc/specialized 46:45
2 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing 42:11
3 Darcy Sanford 42:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1