Log In
River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #2 • Oct 9 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.1
6.5
4.8
5.5
4.8
Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
3 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
4 Sarah Umberhandt
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing
2 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
3 Greg Talbert
4 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
6 John Droege
7 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
8 Michael Smelser
9 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Chris Wierman
11 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
13 Steve Danielson
14 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
15 Pete Conklin
16 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Peter Iverson
18 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
19 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
20 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 John Livingston Murder of Crows
22 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 James Thompson
24 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
25 Adrian Black
26 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Ramsey Kail
DNF Brian Malloy The Spokesmen
DNF Tim Schauer Sage Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
2 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
3 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
5 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
5 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
6 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
7 Sam Tate
8 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
9 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
10 Ryan Devries
11 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
12 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
14 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
15 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
17 Gabe Fouts-carrico
18 Chance Brown
19 Gavin Barkley
DNF Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Nicholas Polp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Miles Revenaugh
7 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
8 Hayden Wierman
9 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Jacob Litton
11 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
13 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
14 Jakob Stoller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Polay
2 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
3 Joseph Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
4 Daniel Smith
5 Alexander Gore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
2 Sean Harple
3 Brennan Pool
4 River Doherty
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Gavin Bowen
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 Jesse Polay
6 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
7 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
9 Joseph Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
10 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
12 Miles Revenaugh
13 Oscar Powell Hood River Velo
14 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Daniel Smith
16 Hayden Wierman
17 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
18 Aidan Haynie Hood River Velo
19 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
20 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Sean Harple
22 Sam Tate
23 Jacob Litton
24 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
25 Brennan Pool
26 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
27 Ryan Devries
28 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
29 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 River Doherty
31 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
32 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
33 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
34 Alexander Gore
35 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
36 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
37 Jakob Stoller
38 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
39 Hans Lanners
40 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
41 Max Harris
42 Gabe Fouts-carrico
43 Israel Jr. melson
44 Davis Polp
45 Beckett Mersereau
46 Chance Brown
47 Gavin Barkley
48 Cameron Wescott
49 Liam Harrison
50 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
51 Nicholas Polp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hans Lanners Portland
2 Max Harris OR
3 Israel Jr. melson Albany
4 Davis Polp
5 Beckett Mersereau
6 Cameron Wescott Bend
7 Liam Harrison
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Jenna Jagielski
5 Elaina Whitacre
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Allyson Selander
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
3 Rylee C mcconnell
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
2 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Allyson Selander
5 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
6 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
8 Rylee C mcconnell
9 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Alexandra Jagielski PDX Devo
11 Jenna Jagielski
12 Elaina Whitacre
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles
4 Mike Wilson
5 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
6 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
8 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 John Weathers Audi
10 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
11 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
12 Michael Moody
13 John Frey
14 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
15 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
16 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
18 Webster Wilson
19 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
20 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
21 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
23 Chad Swanson
24 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective
26 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
27 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
28 Daniel Mcnally
29 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
30 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo
31 Ryan Brown
32 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
33 Eric Lanners
34 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
35 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
36 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
37 Michael Risner
38 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
40 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Shannon Skerritt
DNF Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
DNF Andy Olsson Hood River Velo
DNF Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
DNF Andrio Abero
DNF Matthew Crampton
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Duss
2 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
4 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
5 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
6 Jeremy Wright
7 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
8 James Owen Capitol Velo
9 Rob Beard
10 Chad Fischer
11 Jason Reynolds
12 Peter Hettinga
13 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
14 Dan Dellitt
15 ? ?
16 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
17 Maximillian Heckscher
18 Eric Mergen
19 David Kuzma The Spokesmen
20 Jerry Pruiett
21 Nolan Restivo
22 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Joel Gaff jr
24 Peter Hand
25 Scott Laplante
26 Dave Torrance
27 Brandon Bohling
28 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
29 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
30 Christopher Landon
31 Eddie Wang
32 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
33 Jared Lathrop
34 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
35 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
36 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
37 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
38 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
39 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
40 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
41 Crago Carter
42 James Lais
43 Matthew Jetton
44 Curtis Haynie Hood River Velo
45 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
46 Ian Harris
47 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
48 Chris Rinehart Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
49 Mark Skiffington
50 Joel Sherman Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
52 Eric Mckee Marty's Cycles
53 Jason Ladwig
54 Paul Devries
55 James Self Grouptrail Cycling
56 Benjamin Beckerich
57 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
58 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
59 Blaine Zumwalt
60 Steve Van bergen
61 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
62 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
63 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
64 Dan Kearsley
65 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
66 Kyle Mountain
67 Mark Mcmurtry
68 Charles Barrett
69 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer
70 Ethan Fuld
71 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
72 Martin Matsumura
73 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
74 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
75 Jason Beer
76 Adam Clement
77 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
78 Ralph Schultz
79 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
80 Drexell Barnes
81 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
82 Noah Winchester
83 Timothy Lyttle
84 Robert Axel anderson
85 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
86 Billy Thomas
87 Mark Reis
88 Andy Morris
89 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
90 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com
91 Wes Woosley
92 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
93 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
94 Stephen Rich
95 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
96 Barry Pieratt
97 Charlton Shen
98 Kevin Veaudry casaus
99 Phil Avery Team Beer
100 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
101 Sean Whitacre
102 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
103 Brian Dessinger
104 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
105 Greg Scott BeerMongers Cycle Club
106 Reginald Lee
107 Greg Russell NoMads Sports Club
108 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
109 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 91  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
2 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
4 Steve Williams
5 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
9 Curtis Brawner
10 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
12 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
13 George P.s. mcconnell
14 Kristian Willman
15 Luke Sosnowski
16 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport
17 David Hewett The Spokesmen
18 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
20 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
21 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
23 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 Mike Heenan
25 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
26 David Rasca
27 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport
28 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Troy Nelson
31 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
32 Ian Boggs
33 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
34 David Marchi Murder of Crows
35 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
36 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
37 Scott Hamness
38 Erik Carlson
39 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
40 Tom Lenth
41 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective
42 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 Fred Smelser
44 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
45 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
46 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
47 Sky Wilson Team Velo Cult
48 Brian Schiller
49 Justin Johnson The Hub Cyclery
50 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
51 Joseph Hagedorn
52 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
53 Mike Schrankel Hood River Velo
54 Ile Powell Team S+M
55 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
56 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo
57 Brian Johnson
58 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
59 Max Frixione
60 Jason Butler-brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
61 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
62 John Shorb
63 Jake Linford
64 John Hatfield Audi
65 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
66 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing
67 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
68 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
69 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
70 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
71 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
72 Andy Platt
73 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
74 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles
DNF Joe Gomez
DNF Doug Minarik
DNF Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
4 David Tricamo
5 Christopher Van tilburg Hood River Velo
6 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
7 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
8 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Perry Lund
11 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
12 Mark Mastoras DFL
13 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
15 Eric Power Murder of Crows
16 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
17 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
19 Norm Kreiss
20 Evan Adams
21 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
22 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
24 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
25 Rick Boston
26 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
27 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
29 Tim Rathbun
30 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
31 Stephen Smith
32 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
33 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
34 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
35 Don Wright
36 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
37 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
38 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
39 David Edic
40 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
41 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
42 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
43 David Kaysen
44 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
46 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
47 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
48 Paul Mautner Veloforma
49 Benoit Dubuisson
50 Andrew Malakoff
51 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
52 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
53 Jason Bietz
54 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling
55 Mark Revenaugh
56 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
57 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
58 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
59 Jim Hinkley
60 John Lehman
61 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
62 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
63 David Smith
64 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
65 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
66 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF John Droege
DNF Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
DNF Danny Houghton
DNF John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Peter Spir Team S+M
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Dave Burnard
7 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
10 Steven Miller
11 Vern Krist
12 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
13 Edward Lanton
14 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com
15 Albyn Jones
16 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
17 Selwyn Sampson
18 Russell Marz
DNF Karl Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
2 Kristina Hughes
3 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
7 Juliette Oldfield
8 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
9 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene
10 Renee Skersaa Deschutes Brewery
11 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Jill Hardiman Team S+M
13 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo
14 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
15 Anna Saltonstall Hood River Velo
16 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
17 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
19 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
20 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
21 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
22 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Shon Rae
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
4 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
6 Martha Paulus
7 Kelly Davis
8 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Cecilia Becerra
12 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
13 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
5 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling
6 Cheryl Januzzi
7 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com
8 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Josh Kelley
4 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
6 Leland Gilmore
7 Paul Lacava
8 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
9 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
10 Patrick Means Team S+M
11 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
12 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
13 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
14 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental
15 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Bradford White
18 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
19 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
21 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
22 Sean Corey
23 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
24 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team
25 Kyle Stoffan-thorton
26 Alexander Dove
27 Quinn Keogh Team S+M
28 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
30 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
32 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
33 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
34 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
35 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
36 Brian Meyer
DNF Colin Rowan
DNF Trevor Pratt
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
2 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Thomas Mcdonagh
6 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M
7 Kellen Kjera Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
8 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
10 Robert Cummings
11 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
14 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
15 Michael Bernal
16 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Mckenzie Sampson
19 Jordan Wilson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
20 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
21 Kiel Fletcher Portland Juice Co Racing
22 Elliott Usher
23 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
25 Justin Guidroz Audi
26 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
27 Mike Chamblin
28 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
30 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
31 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
32 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling
33 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
34 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
36 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
37 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
38 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling
39 Mexia Moses
40 Andrew Baxter
41 Paul Armstrong Audi
42 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
43 Michael Collins
44 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
45 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
46 Robert Mayer
47 Micah Sardell
48 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
49 Andy Letourneau
50 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
51 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
52 Spencer Severance
53 Nathan Abel
54 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
55 Christian Martin
56 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
57 Anthony Colistro
58 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
59 Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
60 Juston Manville
61 James Ashley paul
62 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
63 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
64 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
65 Edward Wright
66 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
67 Brandon Reif
68 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
69 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
70 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
71 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
72 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team
73 David Giraud
74 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF Jonathan Maus
DNF Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Douthwaite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Bastian
2 Maxwell Southam
3 Brad Petersen
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Chris Page
6 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
7 Andrew Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Russell Walker
9 Ty Goldsby
10 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Greg Van amerongen
12 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Chris Parco
14 Jeffrey Baratta ii Team Planet X USA
15 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
16 Sean Burles
17 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
19 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
21 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
22 Kyle D'auria
23 Aasron Lopez
24 Tommy Cardwell
25 Scott Chamberlain
26 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
27 Casey Varnum
28 Benjamin Lomas
29 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Johnny Bolinder
31 Ryan Daugherty
32 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
33 Jackson Jones
34 Eric Hogenboom
35 Aaron Kravitz
36 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
37 Steven Soto Hapi-Go!
38 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
39 Stefan Furst
40 Mike Ward Mettle Cycling
41 Nicholas Leuenhagen
42 Eric Hagen
43 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
44 Dustin Long
45 Mike Schwoebel
46 Tom Nilan
47 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
48 Lt. Hamster style
49 Raul Bonifacio
50 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
51 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
52 Benjamin Sampson
53 Phil Avery
DNF Elijah Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling
2 Daniel Truong
3 Jordan Taylor
4 Kalani Scott
5 Jake Davis
6 Matthew Boelter
7 Ryan Smith
8 Chris Wisdom
9 Erik Barber
10 Neil Gibson
11 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
12 Mark Trythall
13 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
14 James Mcdonagh
15 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Tim Ragan
17 Peter Jewett Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Sam Harrigan
19 Judd Dunlap
20 Phil Donovan
21 Tim Culbertson
22 Gabriel Trainer
23 Anton Zaytsee
24 Matt Taini Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Luis Ramirez
26 Joshua Murphey
27 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
28 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Russell Brownyer
30 David Rayls
31 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
33 Richard Vallejo
34 Andrew Palmer
35 Akanith Soontararak Team 10 Barrel
36 John Bowen
37 Daniel Higgins
38 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
39 Donna Russell
40 Max Erdenberger
41 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
42 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
43 Sean Blomstrom
44 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling
45 Mitchell Johnson
46 Susan Renn
47 Craig Diehl
48 Xian Ng
49 Eric Truong
50 Isaac Zak Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
51 ? ?
52 Robert Dubois
DNF Patrick Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
4 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
5 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
6 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
7 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
8 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
9 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central O
10 Brian Kesselman Audi
11 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
12 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
14 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team
15 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
16 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
17 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
18 Tyler Smith
19 Bo Thunell
20 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
21 Sven Geirnaert
22 Ryan Barrett
23 Paolo Dabbeni
24 Erik Fabrizius Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles
27 Scott Barker
28 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
29 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
30 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Landon Masterfield
32 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club