Log In
Cincy3 Kings CX • Nov 2 2013
5.6
5.8
3.8
4.8
4.4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:46:26
2 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:49:23
3 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:49:47
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:49:59
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:06
6 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 0:50:21
7 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:50:27
8 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:50:39
9 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:13
10 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:51:27
11 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:51:37
12 Andrew Messer Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:52:02
13 David Neis TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:52:11
14 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:52:14
15 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:52:18
16 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:52:22
17 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 0:52:24
18 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:26
19 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:52:33
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:52:42
21 Albert Senft HDB Masters NOCHIP
22 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To Dirt 0:52:53
23 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 0:53:04
24 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:53:22
25 Michael Mcshane Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:53:36
26 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 0:53:47
27 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:54:00
28 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:54:03
29 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:54:08
30 Brent Evans Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:54:12
31 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:54:40
32 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 0:54:51
33 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:54:52
34 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:54:52
35 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 0:55:03
36 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:55:07
37 Peter Hills TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:55:19
38 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:55:30
39 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:56:18
40 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
41 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy -1LAP
42 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law -1LAP
43 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchang -1LAP
44 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing -1LAP
45 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
46 Peter Thompson Team Specialized -1LAP
47 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
48 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering -1LAP
49 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy -1LAP
50 Mark Hooton Team Hungry* -1LAP
51 Ryan Rish Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta -1LAP
52 Jeff Schoeny TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -1LAP
53 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four -1LAP
54 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli -1LAP
55 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing -1LAP
56 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -1LAP
57 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
58 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club -2LAP
59 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
60 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
61 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation -2LAP
62 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
63 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY* -2LAP
64 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
65 Mark Suprenant Team Novonordisk NOCHIP
66 David Hsu Papa Johns Racing Team -2LAP
67 Kevin Noone Nuvo -2LAP
68 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
69 Greg Casteel Harper Auto NOCHIP
70 David Hart ZWS Bertolli -2LAP
71 James Turner Team IPro -2LAP
72 Justin Pokrivka Pro Mountain Outfitters -2LAP
73 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -3LAP
74 Wayne Pignolet Vertial Earth -3LAP
75 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen -3LAP
76 Eric Jones Rally Sport -3LAP
77 Ryan O'connor Barbasol -3LAP
78 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles -3LAP
79 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour -3LAP
80 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -3LAP
81 Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing -3LAP
82 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop -3LAP
83 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX -3LAP
84 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four / Vortechs Group -3LAP
85 Charles South Men of Steel Racing -3LAP
86 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports -3LAP
87 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen -3LAP
88 Mike James SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team -3LAP
89 Michael Henry Human Motor Works -3LAP
90 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli -3LAP
91 Jason Long Queen City Wheels -3LAP
92 David Linden TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -3LAP
93 Dan Lach ZWS/Bertolli -4LAP
94 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -4LAP
95 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes -4LAP
96 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -4LAP
97 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team -4LAP
98 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team -4LAP
99 Mike Dameron Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling -4LAP
100 Frank Strang MVC -4LAP
101 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -4LAP
102 Rick Maier TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING -4LAP
DNF Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:42:20
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees McRae 0:42:29
3 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:42:53
4 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:42:56
5 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling 0:43:03
6 Andrew Schmidt WCJ Racing Team 0:43:07
7 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES NOCHIP
8 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling 0:43:19
9 Trevor Miller VeloScience 0:43:27
10 Mike Kennedy Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea 0:43:29
11 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:43:32
12 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health 0:43:38
13 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:43:40
14 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG 0:44:05
15 Christopher Metzler Cap City Cycling 0:44:12
16 Robert Pickels 0:44:15
17 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:44:21
18 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:44:43
19 Mike Dulin unattached 0:44:51
20 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:44:59
21 Keith Marek Team Priority Health 0:45:11
22 Nathan Annon PRO Mountain Outfitters/Raleigh USA 0:45:13
23 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:45:26
24 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:45:40
25 Alexander Dorschner WCJ Racing Team 0:45:42
26 Jason Korte 0:45:48
27 Todd Lewis 0:45:57
28 James Dieringer Spin/litzler 0:46:11
29 David Rohrer Team Athens 0:46:18
30 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:46:24
31 James Willsey Burris Logistics 0:46:26
32 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing 0:46:29
33 Justin Thompson 0:46:37
34 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:40
35 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:46:54
36 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:58
37 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:02
38 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap 0:47:03
39 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:47:03
40 Neal Forbes Bicycle Station 0:47:08
41 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:09
42 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 0:47:11
43 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:47:19
44 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:47:24
45 Zach Deitch MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:47:25
46 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:47:26
47 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:47:28
48 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:47:33
49 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:39
50 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:47:39
51 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance 0:47:57
52 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:47:59
53 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:48:03
54 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:48:05
55 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:48:12
56 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing 0:48:18
57 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 0:48:19
58 Aidan Seufert Brioso 0:48:20
59 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four 0:48:23
60 Chip Schug LapDogs Cycling 0:48:38
61 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:48:41
62 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling 0:48:44
63 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:48:49
64 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:48:54
65 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 0:48:56
66 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:49:00
67 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project 0:49:10
68 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:49:13
69 James Foster shamrock cycles 0:49:17
70 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 0:49:26
71 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:33
72 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:49:35
73 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:49:50
74 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:49:56
75 Taylor Jones Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr Waldorf 0:50:01
76 Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero 0:50:02
77 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro 0:50:05
78 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:50:05
79 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 0:50:20
80 Alex Applegate Unattached 0:50:25
81 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect NOCHIP
82 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:50:31
83 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles 0:50:38
84 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati 0:50:48
85 Kipp Silber TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:50:51
86 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:50:59
87 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:51:10
88 Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief Indiana 0:51:20
89 Ty Peck Team Heroes 0:51:28
90 Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling 0:52:10
91 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling -2LAP
92 David Dygert BOI -2LAP
93 Michael Moran Swallow Bicycle Works -2LAP
94 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
95 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour -2LAP
96 Drew Bogner Rogue Racing Project ::513:: -2LAP
97 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te -2LAP
98 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
99 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -2LAP
100 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club -2LAP
101 Kurtis Fraley BikeSource -2LAP
102 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing -2LAP
103 Greg Brannon I AM Racing -2LAP
104 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli -2LAP
105 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles -2LAP
106 Frank Stec Team Awesome -2LAP
107 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser -2LAP
108 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing -2LAP
109 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
110 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -2LAP
111 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four -2LAP
112 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -2LAP
113 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project 513 -2LAP
114 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team -2LAP
115 Christopher Norris Team Hungry* -2LAP
116 Lance Yordy Unattached -3LAP
117 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -3LAP
118 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -3LAP
119 Steve Sevits Swamp Donkeys -3LAP
120 Michael Starr Team Hungry* -3LAP
121 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing -3LAP
DNF Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE
DNF Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
DNF Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T
DNF Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
DNF Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 105   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 0:25:12
2 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:25:33
3 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli 0:26:10
4 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles 0:26:12
5 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing NOCHIP
6 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:26:18
7 John Hoffman jr. Spin/Litzler Automation 0:26:23
8 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:26:38
9 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:26:49
10 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles 0:26:56
11 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:05
12 Samuel Spende WCJ Racing Team 0:27:06
13 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice 0:27:13
14 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 0:27:22
15 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 0:27:25
16 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:28
17 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:27:29
18 Thomas Mckenna Team Hungry 0:27:32
19 Edward Wright Scum City 0:27:33
20 David Rich TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:28:01
21 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:28:09
22 Nicola Lamotta Dayton 0:28:15
23 Ryan Mcloughlin Team SixOneFour 0:28:18
24 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:28:18
25 Joshua Bozue 0:28:24
26 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli 0:28:26
27 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport 0:28:30
28 Patrick Gordon MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:28:36
29 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:28:49
30 Alberto Gomez 0:28:59
31 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati 0:29:12
32 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 0:29:18
33 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:29:21
34 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati 0:29:25
35 Chris Salsman Team Louisville 0:29:40
36 Matthew Fix Ciclismo 0:29:47
37 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:47
38 David Goorskey 0:29:51
39 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:30:02
40 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:30:04
41 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles NOCHIP
42 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 0:30:12
43 Dustin Ross Trek Store Cincinnati 0:30:12
44 Nicholas Hartman 0:30:19
45 Marc Jurewicz Bertolli 0:30:21
46 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:30:42
47 Alex Kloss Case Western Reserve University 0:30:42
48 Dan Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:30:52
49 Benjamin Leichty 0:31:03
50 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 0:31:06
51 Allyn Thompson Queen City Wheels 0:31:19
52 Michael Haley Marian University 0:31:25
53 Aaron Oswald Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:31
54 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing 0:31:35
55 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:41
56 Andrew Segal Red Zone Cycling 0:31:41
57 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo 0:31:46
58 Adam Tiffany 0:31:47
59 David Neumann TEAM Like a BOSS 0:32:02
60 Terry Mcdonald Zionsville Tri Team 0:32:08
61 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:23
62 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:32:37
63 Sean Hilty Pathfinder of WV 0:32:55
64 William Meek Don Walker Cycles 0:33:35
65 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles 0:33:56
66 Abe Hundt Active Essentials 0:33:59
67 Austin Warmbier Half Day Cafe 0:34:43
68 Matthew Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:35:06
69 Nate Surls Team Joey 0:35:34
70 Nate Lake Bicycle Exchange 0:35:59
71 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:36:01
72 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:36:14
73 Kellen Muldoon Unattached 0:36:19
74 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing 0:38:28
75 Michael Byrnes Hammerstein Brewery Racing -1LAP
76 Giovanni Dumford Down N Dirty Mudders NOCHIP
77 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
78 Scott Rudy Bishops Cycling -1LAP
79 Joe Mayerik -1LAP
80 Andy Miller hameerstein -1LAP
81 Kirk Storer -1LAP
82 Matt Francosky -1LAP
83 Ian Mihay -1LAP
DNF Ryan Vingris QCW
DNF Douglass Mcmillin Unattached
DNF Jose Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 0:26:31
2 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli 0:27:33
3 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:27:52
4 Greg Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:27:53
5 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:28:28
6 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing 0:28:36
7 Brian Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:28:37
8 Michael Weisgerber Rogue Racing 0:28:42
9 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:29:02
10 John Porter Fit Livin 0:29:22
11 Scott Helvie Bissell ABG Giant
12 John Hubbard 0:29:30
13 Tim Mally T3 Cycling 0:29:32
14 Randall Taylor ROBOTS <3 0:29:35
15 Paul Gilson Matthews Bikes 0:29:46
16 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief 0:29:50
17 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:30:04
18 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports 0:30:14
19 Heath Brown Eddy's Bike Shop 0:30:19
20 Robert Neuman 0:30:28
21 Adam Noderer Team Hungry 0:30:28
22 David Tozer Matthews Bicycles 0:30:30
23 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team 0:30:37
24 Devin Pantess 0:30:44
25 Jeff Noe Trinity 0:31:04
26 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:31:20
27 Todd Ramsdell ZWS/Bertolli 0:31:26
28 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:31:30
29 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 0:31:37
30 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:31:44
31 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:31:44
32 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:31:49
33 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 0:31:54
34 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles 0:31:57
35 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:31:59
36 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:32:06
37 Aaron Lakanen 0:32:11
38 David Spurlock Roll: 0:32:11
39 Eric Puryear Team Hungry * 0:32:12
40 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:32:28
41 Jim Thacker Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:30
42 Robert Hickey Bishops Cycle Team 0:32:44
43 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:33:08
44 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:33:16
45 Ben Dawson Team Hungry* 0:33:28
46 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles 0:33:34
47 Chuck Storey Seven Hills 0:33:37
48 Michael Crowley 0:33:42
49 Mark Hirsch 0:34:05
50 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling TEam 0:34:12
51 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:34:22
52 Chris Sterchi Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:34:23
53 Charles Allran 0:34:23
54 Jade Clifford Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:34:40
55 Paul Colon 0:35:16
56 Patrick Nix 0:35:35
57 Todd Shuey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:36:19
58 Tim Smith 0:36:22
59 Gregory Dyas 0:36:28
60 Mark Harris Trek Bicycle Store of Cincy 0:36:40
61 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:37:18
62 Scott Rudy Bishops Cycling 0:37:55
63 David Nissen QCW 0:38:12
64 Andrew Wright Swallow Bicycle Works 0:38:22
65 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
66 Michael Galinger Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
67 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club -1LAP
68 Jack Mcintyre -1LAP
69 Don Overton Queen City Wheels -1LAP
70 Douglass Mcmillin Unattached -1LAP
DNF Brent Olds Team Hungry
DNF Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:06:06
2 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:57
3 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:07:01
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement 1:07:02
5 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 1:08:06
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:08:47
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:09:20
8 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:09:38
9 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:10:35
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:10:54
11 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:11:31
12 Cameron Dodge SCOTT CROSS TEAM 1:12:22
13 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:12:59
14 Kerry Werner MOB CX team 1:13:16
15 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:13:19
16 Sven Baumann Wolverine Racing/Trek 1:13:27
17 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:13:46
18 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:16:42
19 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Khakis @1 Lap
20 Joachim Parbo Cielo/Challenge/Bicyclista @1 Lap
21 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin @1 Lap
22 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek @1 Lap
23 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective @1 Lap
24 Andrew Dillman MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @1 Lap
25 Rotem Ishay Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks @4 Laps
26 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red @4 Laps
27 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red @4 Laps
28 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling @4 Laps
29 Tristan Cowie 0 @4 Laps
30 Elliott Baring CycleYouth @4 Laps
31 Zachary Carlson MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @4 Laps
32 Adam York Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com @4 Laps
33 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing @4 Laps
34 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike - Vee Pack @4 Laps
35 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @4 Laps
36 David Yohe Marian University @4 Laps
37 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team @4 Laps
38 Spencer Whittier HUB Endurance Chattanooga @4 Laps
39 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team @5 Laps
40 Tanner Hurst Be Real Sports - Grease Monkey - Cr @5 Laps
41 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing @5 Laps
42 Vance Fletcher Marian University @5 Laps
43 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing @5 Laps
44 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching @6 Laps
45 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear @6 Laps
46 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing @6 Laps
47 Ryan Murray TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing @6 Laps
48 Stephan Hirsch MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @6 Laps
DNF David Rose Team WHAYNE
DNF Kevin Fish Team Super Squadra
DNF Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo WCJ Racing 0:46:12
2 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 0:46:18
3 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:22
4 Ian Mcshane Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:46:43
5 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:05
6 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 0:47:18
7 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Presented by BJ 0:47:24
8 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:48:16
9 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Cyclocross Development Tea 0:49:04
10 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC 0:49:42
11 Matthew Owens RACE CF 0:50:11
12 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 0:50:12
13 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:50:35
14 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:50:48
15 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW 0:51:26
16 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc 0:52:13
17 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:52:52
18 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 0:53:10
19 Garrett Roth WCJ Racing 0:54:20
20 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 0:56:32
21 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed @1 Lap
22 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing @2 Laps
23 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing @3 Laps
24 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle @3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:22:26
2 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:22:47
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:11
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:00
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing NOCHIP
6 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:24:47
7 Isaac Thompson Red Zone 0:25:24
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:32
9 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:48
10 Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:50
11 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:56
12 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:58
13 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:10
14 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:54
15 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:27:15
16 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas 0:27:28
17 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:27:44
18 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:28:32
19 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:45
20 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:28:49
21 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:53
22 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:03
23 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:03
24 Jack Spende TreadHead Cycling 0:30:18
25 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:28
26 Marcus Matherly Sunrise Bakery 0:30:45
27 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:31:25
28 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:30
29 Noah Brossia Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:31
30 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:08
31 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:32:14
32 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:32:24
33 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:32:29
34 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:33:22
35 Maddie Barter Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
36 Aidian Burt Lionhearts -1LAP
37 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Thomas Mcdaniel RedZone -1LAP
39 Reagan Long Unattached -1LAP
40 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
41 Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Ian Burt Lionhearts -1LAP
43 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
44 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
45 Lilly Yordy Unattached -1LAP
46 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
47 Michaela Schulze -1LAP
48 Ian O'loughlin Team Hungry* -1LAP
49 Catherine Hsu Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
50 Avery Cox -1LAP
DNF Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports - CrankWorks - Greas
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devo 0:26:49
2 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team 0:27:01
3 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 0:27:27
4 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:27:49
5 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four 0:28:17
6 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:28:22
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:30
8 Anneke Frankemolle Cleveland Clinic / RGF 0:28:32
9 Katie Mann Team TATI 0:28:37
10 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:28:38
11 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:28:46
12 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:28:47
13 Maria Weese 0:29:29
14 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross 0:29:32
15 Emily Elbers Marian University Cycling Team 0:29:33
16 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 0:29:46
17 Maggie Krall Dogfish Racing Team 0:29:58
18 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 0:29:58
19 Corrie Karas Marian University 0:30:03
20 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:30:17
21 Kathleen Neff Bishops Bicycles 0:30:33
22 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:30:38
23 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles 0:30:47
24 Taylor Leach 0:30:48
25 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:30:51
26 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:31:09
27 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:31:10
28 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 0:31:19
29 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour 0:31:26
30 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge 0:31:28
31 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 0:31:34
32 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:31:35
33 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 0:32:05
34 Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing 0:32:14
35 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 0:32:14
36 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 0:32:23
37 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:32:32
38 Catherine Heaphy Butler University 0:32:33
39 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:32:43
40 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 0:32:46
41 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:32:58
42 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:33:17
43 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles 0:33:28
44 Melissa Shuey CES / Crankworks 0:33:35
45 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:33:45
46 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:33:52
47 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:33:59
48 Sarah Mcintyre Real Women Tri 0:34:03
49 Megan Amling 0:34:11
50 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing 0:34:30
51 Jenny Lytle Swallow 0:34:38
52 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:34:57
53 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel 0:35:02
54 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:35:04
55 Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four 0:35:16
56 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:35:19
57 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:27
58 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 0:35:36
59 Jeni Roosen Bishops Cycling 0:35:51
60 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen 0:36:05
61 Liz Mease Bishops Bicycles 0:36:09
62 Susan Schoeny 0:36:09
63 Olivia Birkenhauer Reser Bicycle 0:36:15
64 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga 0:36:15
65 Blair Barter Team Hungry! 0:36:21
66 Sadie Thompson RedZone 0:36:22
67 Amy Czerwonka Marian University 0:36:34
68 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis 0:36:55
69 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:37:33
70 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:37:48
71 Crystal Galloway East Ridge Mountain Mafia 0:38:42
72 Julie Gatlin 0:38:58
73 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
74 Dawnn Berry Cycling and Fitness Warehouse -1LAP
75 Chrysa Malosh Teamnovonordisk -1LAP
76 Michelle Sanchez Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
DNF Oana Bellucci Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Katie Carney Trek Store Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:40:07
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:40:33
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:42:25
4 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:42:49
5 Elle Anderson California Giant Strawberries/ Spec 0:44:13
6 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY 0:44:28
7 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:45:21
8 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:45:27
9 Erica Zaveta Redline 0:45:33
10 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:45:43
11 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement 0:45:53
12 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:09
13 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 0:46:22
14 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 0:46:39
15 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 0:46:45
16 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:46:52
17 Carolina Gomez-villafane TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 0:46:52
18 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 0:47:26
19 Elizabeth So Team TATI 0:47:49
20 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:47:52
21 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL @1 Lap
22 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team @1 Lap
23 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio @1 Lap
24 Meghan Korol ASHEVILLE CYCLOCROSS @1 Lap
25 Mackenzie Green NorthStar Development @1 Lap
26 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling @1 Lap
27 Victoria Steen Team614 @1 Lap
28 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* @1 Lap
29 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles @1 Lap
30 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 @1 Lap
31 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team @1 Lap
32 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing @1 Lap
DNF Annajean Dallaire Pappa Johns Racing
DNF Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
DNF Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3