Log In

Team Overview: Cycle Youth

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Swamp Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 Open 1 / 3

Spooky CX (Nov 1 2015)

Harrison Knight Men Junior 15-18 4 / 4

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Harrison Knight Men Junior 13-14 30 / 52
Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-10 4 / 25

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men 2/3 31 / 68

Tampa Riverfront CX Day 2 (Dec 14 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 1
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 4

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men 2/3 31 / 75

Swamp Cross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Singlespeed 8 / 16

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 1 / 9

Swamp Cross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 3
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 2

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 1 / 12

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 1 / 12

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #3 Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Singlespeed 5 / 9
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 3

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #3 Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 4
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 3

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Harrison Knight Men 10-14 Junior 5 / 38
Clayton Knight Men 10-14 Junior 16 / 38

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Harrison Knight Men 10-14 Junior 7 / 47
Clayton Knight Men 10-14 Junior 19 / 47

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 6 / 36

Winter Garden Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 5
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 5

Macon Octoberfest (Oct 19 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 5 / 16

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX #2 Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 3
Harrison Knight Men Cat 4/5 17 / 18

Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Men Cat 4/5 8 / 23
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 3

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 28 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 8 / 17

Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Men Cat 4/5 6 / 29
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 2

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 27 2014)

Kyle Ellis Men Cat 3 6 / 14

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 3

Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Clayton Knight Men Junior 9-11 1 / 2
Harrison Knight Men Junior 12-14 1 / 1

Serenbe Cow Patty (Nov 17 2013)

Elliott Baring CX 1/2/3 12 / 12

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Elliott Baring Men UCI Elite 53 / 57

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Elliott Baring Men ProCX 1 Elite 49 / 62

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Elliott Baring Men UCI Elite 39 / 46

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Elliott Baring Men ProCX 1 Elite 30 / 51

Grant Park Cyclo-Cross Gran Prix (Oct 6 2013)

Elliott Baring Men CX1/2/3 10 / 26

The Old Gray Barn (Sep 29 2013)

Elliott Baring Men CX1/2/3 7 / 14

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Elliott Baring Men Cat 3 14 / 25
Elliott Baring Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 1 / 6

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Elliott Baring Cat 3 6 / 33
Elliott Baring Junior 8 / 10

'Cross Off Turkey Day Cyclocross Extravaganza (Nov 25 2012)

Paul Vrouwenvelder Men Junior10-14 00+ 4 / 6
Luke Vrouwenvelder Men pro/1/2 00+ 6 / 21

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Adam Christopher Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 2 / 11
Corey Bryant Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 10 / 11

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Luke Vrouwenvelder CX Cat 3 1 / 16

Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Oct 21 2012)

Elliott Baring Men Cat 3 8 / 28
Elliott Baring Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 2 / 3

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Adam Christopher Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 1 / 10
Corey Bryant Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 9 / 10
Andy Johnston Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 6 / 16

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Elliott Baring Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 1 / 17
Corey Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 7 / 17
Elliott Baring Men Cat 3 8 / 30

KnoxVelo CX #3 (Jan 15 2012)

Cory Rimmer CX Pro/1/2/3 2 / 5

KnoxVelo CX #2 (Jan 14 2012)

Cory Rimmer CX Pro/1/2/3 2 / 4

Georgia CX: Serenbe (Dec 18 2011)

Corey Bryant JR 15 - 18 2 / 3

KnoxVelo CX #1 (Dec 17 2011)

Cory Rimmer CX Pro/1/2/3 2 / 3

Georgia CX State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Benjamin Ogle JR 15 - 18 5 / 7
Charles Weaving MENS CX4 55 / 55

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Corey Bryant JR 15-18 4 / 7
Benjamin Ogle JR 15-18 5 / 7

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Joseph Karpus Mens B 10 / 30
Adam Christopher JR 15-18 2 / 12
Benjamin Ogle JR 15-18 6 / 12
Corey Bryant JR 15-18 7 / 12
William Bass JR 15-18 10 / 12

Georgia CX #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Charles Weaving Mens C 30 / 64
Joseph Karpus Mens B 9 / 31
Adam Christopher JR 15-18 1 / 9
Jeremy Milton JR 15-18 2 / 9
Corey Bryant JR 15-18 3 / 9
William Bass JR 15-18 4 / 9
Carter Anderson JR 15-18 5 / 9
Ben Ogle JR 15-18 6 / 9
Hayden Lanzilotta JR 15-18 8 / 9
Thomas Hightower JR 15-18 9 / 9
Marco Newman JR 14 & Under 4 / 12
Henry Lanzilda JR 14 & Under 11 / 12

Georgia CX #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Adam Christopher JR 15-18 2 / 3

Georgia CX #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Charles Weaving Single Speed 12 / 13
Charles Weaving Mens C 16 / 32

Georgia CX #3 (Oct 22 2011)

Charles Weaving Single Speed 7 / 12
Charles Weaving Mens C 20 / 33

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Charles Weaving Mens C 6 / 56

Rome Winter CX #3 (Jan 23 2011)

Elliott Baring Men CX4 11 / 26
Elliott Baring Juniors 15-18 7 / 9

Georgia Cross #9- Conyers IHP (Dec 5 2009)

Drake Lindsey Single Speed 2 / 19

Georgia Cross #8- Conyers (Nov 29 2009)

Drake Lindsey Mens B 15 / 26
Drake Lindsey Single Speed 2 / 23

Georgia Cross #5 - Blairsville (Nov 16 2008)

Carter Anderson Junior 14- 6 / 6

Georgia Cross #4 - Rome (Nov 9 2008)

Mathew Hinkle Junior 14- 2 / 5
Justin Hinkle Junior 14- 3 / 5

Georgia Cross #3 - Conyers (Nov 2 2008)

Justin Hinkle Junior 14- 1 / 8
Mathew Hinkle Junior 14- 3 / 8
Carter Anderson Junior 14- 5 / 8

Georgia Cross #1 - Dahlonega (Oct 5 2008)

Justin Hinkle Junior 14- 1 / 6
Mathew Hinkle Junior 14- 2 / 6
Carter Anderson Junior 14- 3 / 6