Log In
USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 • Sep 22 2012
5
2
4
4
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau RACC PB/Geargrinder 42:23
2 Mark Norton KS Energy Services/Team WI 42:34
3 Josey Weik IS CORP 42:39
4 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 42:39
5 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team 42:58
6 Tim Racette KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 43:36
7 Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic 43:53
8 Trevor Koss Magnus 43:57
9 Tyler Jenema KUHL RACING/TREK 44:00
10 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:10
11 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 44:32
12 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Team 44:37
13 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo 44:37
14 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle 44:42
15 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 44:47
16 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 44:49
17 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 44:54
18 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 44:57
19 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 44:58
20 Andrew Tegge team wheel and sprocket 45:08
21 Rhett Finley Crossniacs 45:09
22 Luke Holtan VELO TROCADERO 45:10
23 Travis Gruchow Magnus 45:10
24 James Buddenbaum Team Seven Cycles 45:11
25 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 45:23
26 Buckley Birkholz Cyclocrossracing.com pb blue 45:32
27 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bikes Racing 45:44
28 Christopher Chase Probike tucson p/b Athlete Octa 45:46
29 Tim Campbell ISCorpCycling 45:46
30 Bill Mulligan GDVC 45:57
31 Cale Dorn 46:11
32 Michael Berman Team TATI 46:15
33 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 46:23
34 Jesse Perreault Magnus 46:24
35 Brian Lark Mid West Devo 46:24
36 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team 46:28
37 Jordan Mathes Wheel & Sprocket 46:29
38 Patrick Brock my wife inc 46:31
39 Ryan French Zealous Racing 46:32
40 Nathan Jacques Magnus 46:35
41 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing 46:35
42 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 46:38
43 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 46:40
44 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:45
45 William Knudson 46:48
46 Christopher Mantel velo trocadero 46:49
47 Gary Baisa Brazon Dropouts 46:54
48 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team 46:55
49 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team 46:58
50 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI 47:04
51 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bikes Racing / M 47:07
52 Mitch Nordahl NDSU Cycling Team 47:09
53 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 47:11
54 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 47:13
55 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme 47:22
56 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc 47:23
57 Josh Weis Colavita WI 47:38
58 David Blodgett Magnus 47:42
59 Zachary Redding 47:47
60 Douglas Chamberlain Berger Hardware Bikes 47:57
61 Paul Halupka Team TATI 48:06
62 Daimeon Shanks 48:12
63 Jereme Noffke 48:16
64 Michael Welch Half Acre Cycling 48:19
65 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 48:25
66 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 48:42
67 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 48:44
68 Ben Roehl 2 Rivers Racing 48:50
69 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts 48:54
70 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's 48:58
71 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling 49:03
72 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 49:13
73 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club 49:19
74 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 49:53
75 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 49:53
76 Ben Schreiber Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 50:00
77 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey cycling 50:26
78 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats 50:28
79 Peter Anderson Crossniacs 42:37
80 Ezra Wardpackard Treadhead Junior-U23 Cycling 42:41
81 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 42:46
82 Cody Gunst Infinit Nutrition 43:05
83 Jeff Dullard ICCC 43:19
84 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets 43:28
85 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 43:29
86 Marc Ano KS Energy Services Team Wiscons 44:24
87 Keith Tussey Unattached 44:33
88 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers 44:51
89 Nathan Yadon UW-Eau Claire Cycling Team 45:26
90 Cory Gwin Magnus 45:47
91 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 47:10
94 Scot Couturier 238 Joe's Cycl
DNF Jay Strothman Rokkit racing
DNF Matt Gehling KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus 30:07.5
2 Ken Krebs Village Verdigris 31:01.1
3 Kyle Russ 31:07.9
4 Zach Giffey 31:10.4
5 Tony Lemke 31:10.4
6 Edward Alsop Trek Engineering 31:22.5
7 Michael Martinsen UW-Milwaukee 31:28.5
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 31:31.7
9 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo 31:33.7
10 Andrew Meyer 31:54.0
11 Ashley Anderson 31:54.5
12 Jay Skrede Bluedog Cycles 31:57.3
13 Andrew Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 32:12.9
14 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling 32:17.3
15 Christopher Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 32:20.0
16 Justin Meyer 32:20.1
17 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:21.7
18 Louis Fernandez Team TATI 32:37.0
19 William Barnes xXx Racing - Athletico 32:37.0
20 Matthew Kosloske Nova Cycling Sports Foundation 32:38.0
21 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 32:45.8
22 Peter Behm spbrc 32:52.0
23 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing-Athletico 32:56.9
24 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club 33:05.8
25 Reggie Lund 33:09.3
26 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo 33:14.4
27 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts 33:17.4
28 Christopher Cischke Twin Six/Red Jacket Cycling 33:23.6
29 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles 33:26.3
30 Timm Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team 33:31.4
31 Phil Geiger magnus 33:31.7
32 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community 33:31.7
33 Joshua North Unattached 33:36.9
34 Chad Brown 33:47.8
35 Russell Georgeson RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team 33:59.8
36 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team 34:05.7
37 Brandon Buth 34:08.7
38 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo 34:12.7
39 Michael Swart 34:17.7
40 Phil Fluegel JVC/ Michaels Cycles 34:19.5
41 Jameson Mcguine Unattached 34:19.5
42 John Lichtenberg 34:23.3
43 James-ira Spencer The Brothers Racing 34:25.4
44 Andrew Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 34:25.7
45 Jon Antonneau 34:32.4
46 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 34:46.1
47 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing-Athletico 34:48.7
48 Ryan Callahan 34:53.5
49 Andrew Conley 35:18.2
50 Darrin Kolka 35:21.9
51 Richard Schroeder Vernon Trails 35:32.6
52 Robert Whittier Athletico XXX 35:39.6
53 Robert Moreland Mad City Velo 35:39.6
54 Nolan Johnson 35:40.7
55 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling 35:55.2
56 Josh Mucinski 36:11.7
57 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers 36:21.0
58 Derek Turner RACC p/b Gear Grinder 36:21.5
59 Sam Foos Trek 36:29.2
60 Grant Coisman Mad City Velo 36:34.1
61 Mark Witthoefft 36:46.7
62 Joseph Spencer The Brothers 37:12.6
63 John Cline Half Acre Cycling 37:19.7
64 Coby Rowe Glacier Glove 37:24.1
65 Scott Whittingham Rocket Bikes 37:24.6
66 Kevin Moore 37:39.8
67 Barry Zellmer Velo Trocadero 37:54.3
68 Cory Mortensen Wesley Cycles 38:17.3
69 William Benton 38:21.0
70 Randall Taylor 38:56.3
71 Paul Liesse 39:02.6
72 Michael Froh team velocause 32:10.7
DNF Erik Vangsnes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts 25:12.3
2 Simon Jones Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 26:15.0
3 Samuel Spende 26:41.8
4 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C 27:02.3
5 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 27:06.1
6 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team 27:51.0
7 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development 30:46.7
8 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 31:22.8
9 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop 33:28.3
10 Lincoln Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico 33:28.3
11 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus 33:28.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall verdigris-village cx 30:43.1
2 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer 30:44.4
3 Alexander Dorschner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 31:52.8
4 Sam Beste IS Corp. / Nova Cycling Sports 31:53.6
5 Jacob Thom 35:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 42:04.6
2 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 42:20.1
3 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 43:03.9
4 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 43:41.1
5 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 44:59.3
6 Nolan Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 45:53.6
7 Garrett Roth Iscorp 46:39.2
8 Brian Gaines County Cycles 47:16.6
9 Lane Johnson KCOIU20 48:00.0
10 Grant Halsey Gopher Wheelmen 48:19.1
11 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear 48:55.3
12 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 50:26.0
13 Issac Jonas KCOI-U20 42:28.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:04.8
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 47:07.4
3 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 47:08.0
4 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 47:25.7
5 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 47:34.2
6 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 47:42.4
7 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 47:49.5
8 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:53.9
9 David Staab GDVC 48:03.7
10 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 48:09.8
11 Jay Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective/Midw 48:10.2
12 Will Black Lone Star Racing Club 48:14.7
13 Shadd Smith Mercy Cycling Team 48:15.5
14 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 48:22.7
15 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED/SRAM 48:31.4
16 Jesse Rients KUHL 48:31.8
17 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 48:38.5
18 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 48:56.8
19 Aaron Elwell HighGear/TwinSix 49:06.6
20 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench/Inglis/Retrotec 49:12.8
21 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 49:17.0
22 Joe Curtes GARAGE864 / TWIN SIX 49:36.2
23 Eric Drummer Albertos sport 49:40.5
24 Michael Carroll Stans Masters 49:41.3
25 Travis Donn Ethos Racing 49:47.7
26 J p Brocket Ethos Racing 49:58.8
27 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six 50:02.1
28 Aaron Swanson Swanson Financial /Ski Hut 50:15.3
29 Jeff Curtes Vanilla Workshop/Speedvagen 50:15.7
30 William Pankonin XXX Racing-Athletico 50:16.7
31 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 50:26.3
32 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 50:27.8
33 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 50:33.5
34 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Serv 50:40.6
35 Jon Coln Rockymounts 50:47.1
36 Mike Scalise Verdigris Village CX 50:53.1
37 Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Re 50:59.6
38 David Sheek SDG/Felt 51:12.4
39 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 51:15.2
40 Tim Assor WilderNess sports 51:19.3
41 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich 51:32.1
42 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango 51:37.7
43 Ronald Williams Culvers Racing 51:39.7
44 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 52:00.0
45 Lee Unwin 52:13.2
46 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Re 52:18.3
47 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team 52:18.4
48 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause 52:51.2
49 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 52:56.9
50 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C 53:08.4
51 Adam Rambow Crossniacs 53:11.4
52 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket 53:37.6
53 Matthew Block BIKEMAN.COM 53:50.7
54 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 53:56.8
55 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing 53:59.4
56 Mark Feary The Pony Shop 54:00.5
57 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket 54:20.7
58 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 54:52.2
59 Jack Zabrowski La Crosse Velo Club 47:04.8
60 Mike Dulin unattached 47:18.3
61 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team 47:23.0
62 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear 47:24.0
63 Finn Ryan Magnus 47:56.0
64 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 47:56.3
65 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix - VCR 48:11.0
66 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 48:12.6
67 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 48:23.6
68 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 48:28.0
69 Reed Cornia 49:19.2
70 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers 50:10.8
71 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club 51:01.8
72 Barry Schmitt 51:11.0
DNF John Brown Wheel and Sprocket
DNF Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jeremy Mckinley Unattached
DNF Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
DNF Colby Lash Chocolay ACE/KMK Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton Katie Compton Coaching 42:01.0
2 Jeff Weinert WolverineSportsClub/ACFSTORES.c 42:37.2
3 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:37.7
4 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 43:04.8
5 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 43:08.4
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 43:09.9
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 43:34.5
8 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 43:43.1
9 Keith Lucas BRS fitness matters 43:45.9
10 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 43:48.1
11 David Peters Brazen Dropouts 43:52.3
12 Newt Cole The Pony Shop 44:11.5
13 Brian Koeneman Wheel and Sprocket/ Trek 44:11.6
14 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 44:20.4
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 44:26.2
16 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX 44:26.3
17 John Jones My Wife Inc 44:46.7
18 Steve Laurel 44:59.8
19 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 45:09.5
20 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Gar 45:15.6
21 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 45:18.1
22 Pat White Verdigris-Village Cx 45:18.7
23 Tedd Jacobson IS Corp 45:20.0
24 Stepniowski Waldek MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 45:46.4
25 Christopher Berge MAGNUS 45:49.8
26 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 46:14.6
27 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 46:26.3
28 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 46:29.9
29 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 46:30.0
30 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 46:31.1
31 Kenneth Smith okc velo 46:37.7
32 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 46:38.3
33 Paul Warloski my wife inc cross 46:54.1
34 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 47:04.9
35 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisco 47:13.9
36 Brian Petted Team Extreme 47:19.1
37 James Klages Veda Cycling 47:36.0
38 Allan Thom Chicago.CX 47:52.8
39 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling 47:57.9
40 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 48:11.1
41 William Koehler BVC/Nomad 48:29.7
42 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 48:48.5
43 John Kittredge CyclocrossWorld/Greenware 48:52.6
44 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling 48:54.9
45 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 49:04.0
46 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 49:20.7
47 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Pedal Forward 49:39.0
48 Larry Pethick Team Louisville 50:03.7
49 Christopher Quinn Team Magnus 44:00
50 Troy Sable none 44:04.4
51 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing 37:22.4
52 Gerald Dryer 38:07.8
53 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 38:02
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 38:17
3 John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club 38:23
4 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 38:29
5 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 38:41
6 Robert Garner VC Bikesports 38:57
7 Dag Selander Plan C / Challenge tires 38:59
8 Thomas Mahaney 40:02
9 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo 40:21
10 Dale Sargent MWI 40:35
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 40:45
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 40:54
13 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts 41:04
14 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 41:08
15 Michael Cisek Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 41:14
16 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 41:23
17 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts 41:23
18 David Mccollum 42:14
19 Dan Meyer Fast Wax Ski Wax 42:28
20 Paul Kinsman 2 Rivers Racing 42:40
21 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX 42:48
22 Don Carr Nova 43:03
23 Richard Alderman 43:25
24 Julian Coupland Verdigris - Village CX 43:31
25 Walter Stoops ABD Cycle Club 44:15
26 Peter Ackermann Unattached 39:36
27 Harry Fortney DMOS/RDMB 42:12
28 Mark Mendelson Unattached 46:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 1:03:02
2 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 1:03:12
3 Lukas Fluckiger Trek World Racing 1:03:26
4 Christopher Jones Rapha- Focus 1:03:37
5 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 1:03:43
6 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 1:03:48
7 Jonathan Page MiloEmmaPerle 1:03:54
8 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:04:36
9 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 1:04:40
10 Matt Shriver 1:04:43
11 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 1:04:49
12 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:05:01
13 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:05:08
14 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:05:24
15 Lukas Winterberg BH Swiss 1:05:24
16 Isaac Neff 1:06:04
17 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 1:06:23
18 Corey Stelljes Cyclocrossracing.com 1:06:27
19 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com 1:06:32
20 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works 1:06:32
21 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:06:43
22 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:06:46
23 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:06:50
24 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Tea 1:06:59
25 Sven Baumann Trek Cyclocross Collective / Wo 1:07:10
26 Jake Wells NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:07:13
27 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:07:14
28 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan 1:07:35
29 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:51
30 Jackson Chris Castex Racing p/b Felt 1:07:58
31 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 1:07:58
32 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com 1:08:14
33 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:08:22
34 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo 1:08:31
35 Bjorn Selander 1:08:38
36 Dallas Fowler Kuhl Midwest 1:08:40
37 Chad Hartley kenda 5hr energy/ geargrinder 1:08:41
38 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
39 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons
40 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci
41 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
42 Eric Thompson
43 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team
44 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite CX
45 Bill Street Kuhl MTB-CX Team/ Velocity Whee
46 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
47 Dan Teaters RACC PB GEARGRINDER
48 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
49 Brandon Cross cole sport
50 David Reyes SRAM Factory
51 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
52 Jesse Rients KUHL
53 Dan Ajer GDVC
54 Ross White RACC p/b Geargrinder
55 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
56 Ashton Wischmeier DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean
DNF Zach Mcdonald Rapha-FOCUS
DNF Kersting Mitchell Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Mitchell Hoke
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra
DNF Mitch Nordahl Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Clement 35:16:00
2 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37:37:00
3 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3 37:41:00
4 Greg Heck The Bonebell 37:51:00
5 Isaac Young 37:53:00
6 Andy Swartz Team TATI
7 David Price Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Michael Berman Bicycle Sport Inc./Rooibee Red 38:19:00
9 Scott Ross Iowa City Cycling Club 38:51:00
10 Jason Kendrick Verge Test Pilot 39:06:00
11 Andrew Peterson Team TATI 39:13:00
12 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport / Test Pilot 39:16:00
13 Sasha Reschechtko Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike and F 39:29:00
14 Mike Dulin Robots <3 39:33:00
15 Jim Goerlich 39:54:00
16 Joshua Arends Twin Six 40:01:00
17 Blake Jenssen 41:00:00
18 Rick Walls Twin Six 41:09:00
19 Chad Brown Mad City Velo 41:12:00
20 Rory Murphy UW-Eau Claire Cycling Team 41:44:00
21 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club 36:00:00
22 Nathan Yadon Brazen Dropouts - Madison 36:15:00
23 Timothy Blob Brazen Dropouts - Madison 36:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 32:03.4
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 32:15.6
3 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 32:40.5
4 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle 32:42.9
5 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling 32:54.2
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 32:56.4
7 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 33:25.4
8 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 33:29.6
9 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 33:34.8
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 34:11.0
11 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 34:28.9
12 Niki Soderberg Cyclocrossracing.com 34:35.9
13 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 34:45.9
14 Kate Clark Smart Honda 34:53.1
15 Zoe Reker Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 35:05.6
16 Cassey Lynn Kuhl MidWest 35:09.3
17 Monique Karlen Brazen Dropouts 35:14.0
18 Meredith Rambow Birchwood 35:18.5
19 Erin Woloszyn Verdigris-Village CX 35:19.6
20 April Beard Brazen Dropouts 35:21.7
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo 35:35.7
22 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 35:48.2
23 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp 35:52.2
24 Kristin Gallagher Team Magnus 36:03.4
25 Emily Hoesly SHECLISMO 36:03.5
26 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club 36:12.2
27 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts 36:14.7
28 Rachael Jensen RACC p/b GEARGRINDER 36:22.5
29 Sandy Noble Unattached 36:43.7
30 Lindsey Durst Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 36:45.8
31 Gina Kenny PSIMET 38:00.1
32 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cycles 38:39.4
33 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 38:52.9
34 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 39:36.1
35 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Redmill Cyclocross Team 40:08.9
DNF Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Korevec MadCity Velo 34:00
2 Margaret Robinson Michigan State University 34:35
3 Lisa Johns Unattached 35:13
4 Kate Konkle MadCross 35:21
5 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing 35:23
6 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association 35:34
7 Heather Stelljes 36:26
8 Jessica Whiton xXx racing 36:30
9 Ellie Burke Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder 36:51
10 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling 37:16
11 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team 37:52
12 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI 39:05
13 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling 39:24
14 Jordan Andrew Bad Attitude Cycling 41:31
15 Desiree Davis 31:49
16 Jennifer Barr Team Kuhl 31:50
17 Kate Burke 36:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Krebs village verdigris 23:37.3
2 Sydney Lach Lionhearts
3 Tori Brocket KC - U20
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 23:51.7
5 Lauren Garriques Verdigris-Village CX 26:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:30.8
2 Georgia Gould 42:24.2
3 Gabby Durrin 42:31.0
4 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms 42:41.6
5 Julie Krasniak 42:51.3
6 Teal Stetson-lee 43:03.2
7 Kaitlin Keough Exergy Twenty 12 43:18.0
8 Mical Dyck Stans No Tubes 43:50.0
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 43:51.1
10 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 44:27.2
11 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 44:28.9
12 Nicole Duke Raleigh Clement 44:45.5
13 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 44:52.7
14 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 45:07.9
15 Rebecca Gross TOUGH GIRL 45:35.7
16 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:48.6
17 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing 45:59.4
18 Marne Smiley Bobs Red Mill Racing 46:09.9
19 Linda Sone Crossniacs p/b Wesley 46:19.4
20 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 46:26.0
21 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 46:37.9
22 Corey Coogan cisek Cyclocrossracing.com 46:38.5
23 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 47:18.2
24 Ashley James KCCX 47:27.3
25 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 48:16.6
26 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 48:43.2
27 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler
33 Amber Markey My Wife Inc
DNF Alyssa Severn my wife inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 6