Log In
2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships • Dec 11 2021 • Wheaton, IL
4.7
6.2
4.2
5.3
4.3
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Young Project Echelon 23:08
2 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 23:13
3 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 23:15
4 Baxter Caress Nctc 23:57
5 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 24:05
6 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 25:09
7 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport 25:24
8 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:55
9 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 25:57
10 Trevor Hall Boulder Junior Cycling 26:28
11 William Baiotto Avout Racing 26:34
12 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 27:26
13 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:04
14 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:21
15 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 28:51
16 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 28:52
17 Ryan Lee Rcv 29:05
18 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo 29:17
19 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 29:27
20 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 29:29
21 Roczen Beissel Northstar Devo 29:34
22 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:48
23 Anders Holmes L5 Racing Team 30:56
24 Luke Johnson Bicycle Doctor 31:22
25 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 32:21
26 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team 32:24
27 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts 32:28
28 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team 32:28
29 Arjuna Burgos Boost Cyclesport Junior Team 33:35
30 Eero White Boulder Junior Cycling 33:48
31 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 34:01
32 Ronan Valentin Carl Valentin 34:02
33 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 34:03
34 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 34:04
35 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 34:05
36 Tanner Kast Avout Racing 34:06
37 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross 34:07
38 Daniel Grodnick The Pony Shop 34:08
39 Will Rauch The Pony Shop 27:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 23:08
2 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 23:45
3 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 24:06
4 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Junior Cycling Llc 24:25
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 24:58
6 Jackson Hsu Rad P/B Cycleu 25:11
7 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 25:23
8 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Company / Vista Auto 26:05
9 Carter Lembke 26:29
10 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:31
11 Kian Reid Wenatchee Velo 26:38
12 Gregory Debenedetti Byrds 26:49
13 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 27:15
14 Ian Muller Njcx Project 27:21
15 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 27:32
16 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 27:32
17 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 28:01
18 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy 28:08
19 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 28:37
20 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 28:37
21 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers 28:38
22 Anders Decker Northstar Development 28:48
23 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers 28:48
24 Jackson Clary Midwest Devo 29:36
25 Liam Goff Ap Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 29:47
26 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 30:12
27 Willie Boynton Team Hammercross 30:26
28 Jack Stamatis Pony Shop Juniors 30:33
29 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 31:05
30 Leo Valentin Carl Valentin 31:09
31 Jaxon Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 31:18
32 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 31:35
33 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo 32:17
34 Colin Ryan Boulder Junior Cycling 32:20
35 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 32:25
36 Rowan Cattau Boulder Junior Cycling 32:28
37 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Subaru 32:32
38 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 32:55
39 Max Winn Tridents 33:57
40 Grey Meerdter Byc 34:06
41 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 35:00
42 Thomas Agnew Englewood Grass Farm 35:01
43 Jack Morris Njcx Project 35:02
44 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 35:03
45 Remy Schmidt Hrs/Voler/Rock Lobster 35:04
46 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 35:05
47 Luke Rasmussen Pony Shop 35:06
48 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 35:07
49 Bryce Shrum Midwest Devo 35:08
DNF Lex Picillo Tridents
DNF Marlo Hunter Revolutions Cycling Club
DNF August Lauer Northstar Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ccap Ttendurance Junior Team 19:52
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale Devo P/B Cyclocross Worl 20:33
3 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 21:21
4 Luke Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 21:40
5 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 21:44
6 Jade Rohde Team Landshark 21:48
7 Eneas Freyre Ttendurance Junior Devo. 21:49
8 Noah Shelton Bear National / Wcx 21:56
9 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 22:00
10 Dillon Cosper 22:17
11 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 22:32
12 Presley Evans Miller School Of Albemarle 22:43
13 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 22:50
14 Finn Westover Team Booger 22:54
15 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:55
16 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 22:59
17 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 22:59
18 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 22:59
19 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 23:05
20 Cyrus Hembree Team Velosport 23:16
21 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclists 23:18
22 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:27
23 Asher Strauss Nctc 23:58
24 Max Burget Minuteman Empire Automations P/B To 24:13
25 Lucas Price-glynn Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 24:13
26 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier Mnjrc 24:16
27 Collin Hartman Avout Racing 24:36
28 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 24:36
29 Kalen Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 24:45
30 Caden Budd Broken Spoke Racing 24:54
31 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo 24:55
32 Erik Van leer The Pony Shop 25:13
33 Dillon Daskevich Sacx Junior Devo 25:15
34 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 25:34
35 Kai Peterka Training Wheels 25:37
36 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 25:42
37 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 25:50
38 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Club 26:13
39 Graham Halverson Boulder Junior Cycling 26:24
40 Jamie Heuser Guaranteed Rate Cycling 26:25
41 Boden Chenail Ccap 26:34
42 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 26:42
43 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project 26:42
44 Max Garwick Freeport Bicycle Company 26:53
45 Joe Spranger Fount Cycling Guild 26:56
46 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 26:58
47 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 26:58
48 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 27:18
49 Hudson Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio 27:21
50 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike Depo 27:52
51 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy 28:00
52 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 28:05
53 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 28:05
54 Eli Culbertson Miller School Of Albemarle 28:17
55 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 28:27
56 Jack Carlow Oklahoma Flyers 28:31
57 Alejandro Huber Ccap Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 28:58
58 Hunter Gengler Asu Devo 28:58
59 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/Hrs/Rock Lobster P/B J 29:19
60 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 29:24
61 Tyler Packer Byrds 29:41
62 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:56
63 Drake Dash Abd 29:57
64 Logan Heath Njcx Project 30:08
65 Sean Minalga Abd 30:13
66 Robert Peters Avout Racing 30:22
67 Edward Ebright Training Wheels 30:23
68 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 30:31
69 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 30:36
70 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors 31:05
71 Jude Serrani Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike Depo 31:24
72 Mile Reigel Alpha Bicycle Company/Vista Auto Gr 31:48
73 Eamon Mcintyre Pony Shop 32:20
74 Samuel Cherchian Asu Devo 32:46
75 Evan Fong 33:01
76 James Groenhof F3 Cycling P/B 7 Mile Cycle 33:02
77 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 33:03
DNF Luke Ozment Avout Racing
DNF Alec Clements Midwest Devo
DNF Jackson Wagner Helm & Wagner
DNF Will Knowles Asu Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch 30:07
2 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:48
3 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 31:01
4 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 31:21
5 Brian West Phoenix syndicate 31:33
6 Keiran Eagen Team Segment 28 31:42
7 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund 32:04
8 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate 32:50
9 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 32:52
10 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 32:56
11 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 33:27
12 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 33:28
13 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 33:33
14 Cobe Freeburn Bear National Team 33:33
15 Seth Patla PDXTI p/b Elevator Coffee 33:34
16 Maxx Chance Sage Titanium 33:36
17 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 33:56
18 Adam Saban Saban Training Academy 33:59
19 Justin Morgan Fieldriders 34:07
20 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 34:10
21 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing 34:11
22 Sam Vickery Team Segment 28 34:19
23 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamic 34:22
24 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 34:23
25 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 34:31
26 Alex Green Fort Lewis College 34:47
27 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 34:57
28 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 35:00
29 Zachary Andrews Bissell-ABG-Giant 35:09
30 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 35:14
31 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 35:19
32 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free agent 35:21
33 Devin Clark Pastaria Big Shark 35:30
34 Derrick Saunders Colonels Bicycles 35:48
35 Benjamin Strine 717Cycling 36:03
36 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 36:07
37 Jade Rohde Team Landshark 36:10
38 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie ink 36:14
39 Shawn Geiger 36:28
40 Kolby Preble Team Segment 28 36:32
41 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 36:37
42 Lee Robinson 36:37
43 Earl Hillaker Rogue Racing 36:46
44 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 36:46
45 Dylan Stucki Myth Cycles Shimano 36:47
46 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 37:04
47 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery 37:29
48 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport 37:29
49 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 37:29
50 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo 37:50
51 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 38:13
52 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 38:19
53 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com 38:19
54 Chad Cheeney 38:26
55 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:27
56 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM 38:39
57 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski 38:41
58 Justin Kast Avout Racing 38:44
59 William Seitz Velocious Sport 39:18
60 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 39:22
61 Alex Sukowaty Broken Spoke Racing 39:23
62 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery-Audi McKinney p/b B 39:35
63 Mark Kransz VeloDrome Coffee Company 40:34
64 Dominic Dina Recycled Cycling 40:54
65 Jesse Stauffer 717 CYCLING 42:03
66 Casey Hildebrandt RELEGATION 42:33
67 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 27:04
68 Griffin Nelson 27:05
69 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 27:26
70 Ty Kurth MSA Safety Cyclocross 27:29
71 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 27:43
72 Andy Rossetto 27:48
73 Aaron Smith Bonebell/WestTownBikes 27:54
74 Patrick La petina Hand Ups Off-Road Project 27:57
75 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 28:06
76 Jeremy Gomez Boltcutter/ Broken & Costal / Shred 28:27
77 Nathan Snydacker Flatlandia 28:27
78 Bob Sowga paradise garage racing 28:31
79 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 28:52
80 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick/Dirty Kitten 28:58
81 Peter Lopez RFDCC 29:10
82 Donald Morgan Pentabike Racing 29:41
83 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 30:38
84 Brice Sturmer VELODROME COFFEE / VELOSERV 30:47
85 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 31:30
86 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:12
87 Brent Wegscheid 32:24
88 Alexander Stanley 32:46
89 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling 37:28
DNF Brad Gilders Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 23:01
2 Aine Chen Twenty24 23:48
3 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 25:54
4 Whitney Hayden Dailed Cycling 27:04
5 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 27:43
6 Elena Svenstrup Ap Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 28:41
7 Ava White Aw5 Racing 28:56
8 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 29:22
9 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 29:23
10 Summer Luciani The Team Socalcross 30:31
11 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 31:14
12 Addison Temple Byrds 35:17
13 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo 36:48
14 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 38:03
15 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:16
16 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 39:01
17 Carla Huber Ccap Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:02
18 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 39:03
19 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 39:04
20 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:05
21 Megan Erickson 23:43
22 Grace Rasmussen Pony Shop 24:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 24:45
2 Delaney Meegan Avout Racing 26:56
3 Ada Watson Nctc 27:01
4 Sarah Vargas Twenty24 Junior Development 28:40
5 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 28:48
6 Keaghlan Robinson Nwcx Project 29:18
7 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross 31:15
8 Cate Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 31:25
9 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 31:38
10 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 34:51
11 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 36:05
12 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts 36:48
13 Elsa Tomko Nwcx Project 37:05
14 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 37:14
15 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 37:28
16 Tessa Beebe Byrds 38:01
17 Sophie Cosper 39:01
18 Ali Otto Hammercross 39:02
19 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 39:03
20 Olivia Phillips Avout Racing 39:04
21 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 39:05
22 Raya Saperston Byrds 39:06
23 Claire Thonnerieux None 39:07
24 Elena Huber Ccap Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 25:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman WCX/Bear National Team 23:16
2 Lidia Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 23:23
3 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 24:32
4 Alyssa Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 24:53
5 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 26:05
6 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 26:15
7 Alexis Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 26:16
8 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:38
9 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 26:57
10 Eire Chen TWENTY24 26:58
11 Skyla Mace AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 27:03
12 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 27:22
13 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 27:48
14 Sienna Phillips Avout Racing 28:14
15 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle 28:30
16 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 28:31
17 Danielle Szymanski XxX racing 28:41
18 Maddie Fisher Miller School of Albemarle 28:48
19 Kindsay Mclaughlin Women's Free State Racing 29:08
20 Alexandra Miller-davey CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:36
21 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 32:46
22 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 33:40
23 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing 34:00
24 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 34:16
25 Rebecca Elmore Rock creek velo 38:30
26 Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 39:01
DNF Alyssa White AW5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 34:50
2 Sarah Sturm Specialized/Rapha/Sram 35:03
3 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 37:29
4 Ivy Audrain Hand Up X The Black Bibs X Squid Bi 39:18
5 Emily Schaldach 39:30
6 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 40:19
7 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 27:22
8 Hannah Dillard Rock Lobster 28:47
9 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 29:21
10 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 30:43
11 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:59
12 Courtney Tanner Union P/b ten speed hero 32:35
13 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing 33:07
14 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College 33:28
15 Katie Brinkerhoff 40:35
16 Jessica Alexander WYN Racing p/b Specialized 42:02
17 Marlena Blonsky 32:10
DNF Evie Edwards Inga Thompson Foundation/Save Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2