Log In

Team Overview: Broken Spoke Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Woodland Cross (Oct 2 2022)

Caden Budd Men Elite Category 3/4 2 / 22
Caden Budd Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Caden Budd Men Elite Category 4 1 / 26

Diablo Woodland Cross (Oct 2 2022)

Caden Budd Men Category 3/4 Elite 2 / 22
Caden Budd Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Caden Budd Men Category 4 Elite 1 / 26
Mark Lepich Men Category 4 Elite 11 / 26
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 14

Battle of Waterloo p/b Trek Midwest and 801 W Madison (Sep 25 2022)

Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 18
Mark Lepich Men Category 4 Elite 20 / 43

Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club & Broken Spoke Bikes (Sep 17 2022)

John Granger Men Category 4 Elite 13 / 28
Mark Lepich Men Category 4 Elite 19 / 28
John Granger Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 23
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 16

LAPT Lioncross (Sep 11 2022)

Mark Lepich Men Category 3/4 Elite 29 / 32

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Singlespeed 61 / 90
Caden Budd Men Junior 15-16 30 / 81

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 8 2021)

Dan Teaters Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 7 2021)

Dan Teaters Men NonChamp 22-39 2 / 16

Wisconsin Cyclocross State Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Nov 20 2021)

Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 19 / 34
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Elite 42 / 77

Field of Riches Cross p/b Team Wisconsin (Nov 14 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 4 / 8

Diablo Woodland Cross (Nov 13 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 3 / 10

Kringle Kross at Wern Valley (Nov 6 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 3 / 9
Alex Sukowaty Men Category 3/4 Elite 40 / 40

Cross Fire p/b L5 Racing (Oct 30 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 6 / 13
Alex Sukowaty Men Category 3/4 Elite 46 / 48

Pumpkin Cross p/b Belgianwerkx (Oct 23 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Elite 11 / 12
Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 4 / 11
Mark Lepich Category 4/5 Elite 33 / 66
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 11 / 24

Trek CX Cup (Oct 9 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Cat 1/2/3 Singlespeed 23 / 44
Leah Vanevenhoven Women Novice Elite 1 / 20

OnMilwaukee's Hill Bill (Oct 3 2021)

Mark Lepich Men Category 3/4 Elite 34 / 43

Battle of Waterloo CX (Sep 26 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 6 / 16
Alex Sukowaty Category 3/4 Elite 23 / 43
Mark Lepich Category 3/4 Elite 36 / 43

Sun Prairie Cup p/b Brazen Dropouts (Sep 25 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 6 / 18

Flyover Silver Creek p/b Heavy Pedal Velo Club (Sep 18 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 3 / 13
Alex Sukowaty Men Category 3/4 Elite 14 / 44
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Elite 37 / 49
Mark Lepich Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 19

Lion Cross p/b LAPT Cycling (Sep 12 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed 7 / 15
Alex Sukowaty Men Category 3/4 Elite 30 / 48
Mark Lepich Men Category 3/4 Elite 37 / 48

Cross-Shooshko (Sep 11 2021)

Alex Sukowaty Men Category 3/4 Elite 11 / 40

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Brian Baker Men Masters Men's 40+ 5 / 16

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Luca Freier Cat. 3 Men 28 / 60

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Luca Freier Cat. 3 Men 27 / 45

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Milo Steimle JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 1 / 8
Joseph Tweiten JR. BOYS - GRADES 10-12 4 / 8

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Killer Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Milo Steimle Men B 6 / 11